Class Schedule - Fall 2022

Course Code Section Course Description No. of Credits Available Seats Registered Teacher Day/Time/Room
ACCT 204 1 Principles of Financial Accounting 3.0 19 16 Mukdad Ibrahim Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-202 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-202,
ACCT 204 2 Principles of Financial Accounting 3.0 11 24 Mukdad Ibrahim Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201,
ACCT 311 1 Managerial and Cost Accounting 3.0 13 12 Mukdad Ibrahim Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-203 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-203,
ACCT 472 90 International Accounting 3.0 Full 2 Mukdad Ibrahim
ARAB 101 1 Arabic Language and Culture for Non-Native Learners I 3.0 4 25 Dina Hemdan Antar Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-207 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-207,
ARAB 110 1 Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers I 3.0 2 28 Dina Hemdan Antar Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-212 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-212,
ARAB 110 2 Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers I 3.0 Full 30 Dina Hemdan Antar Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-212 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-212,
ARAB 110 3 Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers I 3.0 2 28 Dina Hemdan Antar Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-212 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-212,
ARAB 110 4 Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers I 3.0 2 27 Dina Hemdan Antar Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-212 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-212,
ARAB 201 1 Intermediate Arabic - I 3.0 Full 2 Dina Hemdan Antar Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-207 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-207,
ARAB 411 1 Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture 1 3.0 13 12 Dina Hemdan Antar Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-205 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-205,
ARAB 420 1 Special Topics in Arab Culture and Civilization for Native Arabic Speakers 3.0 Full 1 Dina Hemdan Antar Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-210 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-210,
ARCH 121 1 Basic Design 1 4.0 3 15 Abeer Abu Raed Mon 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ARCH 121 2 Basic Design 1 4.0 5 15 Tawfiq Abuhantash Tue 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-124 Arch studio,
ARCH 221 1 Architectural Design Studio 1 4.0 9 9 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi Mon 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ARCH 223 1 Computer Architectural Drawing 3.0 2 16 Abeer Abu Raed Mon 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab ,
Wed 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab,
ARCH 223 2 Computer Architectural Drawing 3.0 9 9 Abeer Abu Raed Tue 3:00PM-5:05PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Thu 3:00PM-5:05PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
ARCH 231 1 Building Construction 1 3.0 9 9 Cristiano Luchetti Tue 2:30PM-4:35PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 2:30PM-4:35PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ARCH 241 1 History & Theory of Architecture 1 3.0 8 10 Eman Shafiq Assi Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ARCH 321 1 Architectural Design Studio 3 4.0 6 12 Eka Sediadi Mon 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-123 Arch studio,
ARCH 331 1 Building Construction 3 3.0 8 10 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi Tue 1:30PM-3:35PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Thu 1:30PM-3:35PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 341 1 History & Theory of Architecture 3 3.0 1 19 Eman Shafiq Assi Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-102 Arch studio,
ARCH 421 1 Architectural Design Studio 5 4.0 6 12 Eman Shafiq Assi Mon 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 456 1 Sustainable Housing 3.0 6 9 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-102 Arch studio,
ARCH 459 1 Conservation of Historic Environment 3.0 11 14 Eman Shafiq Assi Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-213 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-213,
ARCH 463 1 Landscape Architecture 3.0 12 6 Eka Sediadi Tue 12:00PM-2:55PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-2:55PM On B-123 Arch studio,
ARCH 482 1 Specifications and Quantity Surveying 3.0 Full 18 Shadi N A Altawil Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On B-121 Arch Studio,
ARCH 487 1 Project Management 3.0 7 11 Shadi N A Altawil Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-123 Arch studio,
ARCH 521 1 Architectural Design Studio 7 4.0 7 11 Cristiano Luchetti Mon 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-110 ,
Wed 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-110,
ARCH 591 1 Graduation Project Thesis Research 2.0 7 11 Tawfiq Abuhantash Fri 9:00AM-12:30PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BIOL 095 1 Introductory Biology 3.0 19 11 John Marton Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-205 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-205,
BIOL 100 1 Humankind in a Biological World 3.0 37 23 John Marton Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-209 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-209,
BIOL 112 1 University Biology I 3.0 7 33 Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-102 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-102,
BIOL 112 2 University Biology I 3.0 9 27 Cijo George Vazhappilly Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-201 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-201,
BIOL 113 2 University Biology I Lab 1.0 3 15 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Fri 8:00AM-10:30AM On K-121 Micro Biology Lab 1,
BIOL 113 3 University Biology I Lab 1.0 8 10 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Fri 10:30AM-1:00PM On K-121 Micro Biology Lab 1,
BIOL 113 1 University Biology I Lab 1.0 Full 20 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Tue 12:00PM-2:30PM On K-121 Micro Biology Lab 1,
BIOL 230 1 General Microbiology 3.0 9 21 Maxime Merheb Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-102 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-102,
BIOL 231 1 General Microbiology Lab 1.0 6 12 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Wed 12:00PM-2:30PM On K-117 Micro Biology Lab 2,
BIOL 231 2 General Microbiology Lab 1.0 10 8 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Mon 12:00PM-2:30PM On K-117 Micro Biology Lab 2,
BIOL 350 1 Biochemistry II 3.0 15 15 Shagufta Waseem Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-102 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-102,
BIOL 356 1 Virology 3.0 18 12 Rawad Hodeify Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-102 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-102,
BIOL 380 1 Biotechnology & Genetic Engineering 3.0 18 14 Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-207 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-207,
BIOL 381 1 Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques 1.0 5 13 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Fri 2:00PM-4:30PM On K-116 Biochemistry Lab 1,
BIOL 423 1 Advanced Molecular Biology and Forensic Sciences 3.0 11 19 Maxime Merheb Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-104 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-104,
BIOL 424 1 DNA Fingerprinting and Serology Lab 1.0 14 4 Busher Idris Tue 4:30PM-7:00PM On K-121 Micro Biology Lab 1,
BIOL 430 1 Cell Culture theory & technology 3.0 17 13 Cijo George Vazhappilly Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-102 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-102,
BIOL 431 1 Cell Culture techniques Lab 1.0 2 6 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-105 Cell Culture Lab,
BIOL 431 2 Cell Culture techniques Lab 1.0 2 7 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Wed 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-105 Cell Culture Lab,
BIOL 435 1 Stem cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine 3.0 25 5 Cijo George Vazhappilly Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-206 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-206,
BIOL 442 1 Molecular Diagnostics 3.0 23 7 Rawad Hodeify Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-102 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-102,
BIOL 443 1 Molecular Diagnostics Lab 1.0 13 5 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-110 Biochemistry Lab 2,
BIOL 450 1 Bioethics 3.0 23 7 Rawad Hodeify Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-102 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-102,
BIOL 462 1 Crime Scene Investigation 3.0 21 9 Busher Idris Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-102 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-102,
BIOL 491 1 Senior Seminar 2.0 9 11 Rawad Hodeify Thu 4:30PM-6:10PM On K-206,
BIOL 493 1 Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences 2.0 12 8 Cijo George Vazhappilly Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On K-102 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On K-102,
BIOL 494 1 Senior Project 4.0 1 3 Cijo George Vazhappilly
BIOL 494 2 Senior Project 4.0 1 3 Rawad Hodeify
BUSN 301 1 Business Communication 3.0 12 23 Atif Saleem Butt Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201,
BUSN 301 2 Business Communication 3.0 3 32 Atif Saleem Butt Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201,
BUSN 304 1 Business Law 3.0 22 13 Maysaa Haidar Tue 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-202 ,
Thu 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-202,
BUSN 304 2 Business Law 3.0 19 16 Maysaa Haidar Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-202 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-202,
BUSN 312 1 Public Policy and Business Ethics 3.0 3 37 Abdelfatah Said Arman Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-212 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-212,
BUSN 390 1 Internship 3.0 Full 1 Baliira Kalyebara
CENG 335 1 Computer Architecture 3.0 7 18 Arfan Ghani Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-206 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-206,
CENG 336 1 Computer Architecture Lab 1.0 4 14 Ashna Sreejith Fri 9:00AM-11:30AM On Microprocesser Lab,
CENG 336 2 Computer Architecture Lab 1.0 Full 9 Ashna Sreejith Wed 12:00PM-2:30PM On Microprocesser Lab,
CENG 401 1 Network Servers & Architecture 3.0 16 8 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212,
CENG 411 1 Software Engineering 3.0 3 21 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212,
CENG 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 2 2 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad
CENG 492 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 1 3 Mohammed Omari
CENG 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 3 1 Arfan Ghani
CHEM 095 1 Introductory Chemistry 3.0 20 10 Shagufta Waseem Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206,
CHEM 111 1 Principles of General Chemistry 3.0 17 14 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-205 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-205,
CHEM 111 2 Principles of General Chemistry 3.0 1 30 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-205 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-205,
CHEM 112 1 Principles of General Chemistry Lab 1.0 2 16 Rinku Mariam Thomas Thu 2:00PM-4:30PM On K-231 Chemistry Lab 1 ,
CHEM 112 2 Principles of General Chemistry Lab 1.0 1 17 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 1:30PM-4:00PM On K-231 Chemistry Lab 1 ,
CHEM 112 4 Principles of General Chemistry Lab 1.0 6 13 Rinku Mariam Thomas Wed 1:30PM-4:00PM On K-231 Chemistry Lab 1 ,
CHEM 211 2 General Chemistry I 3.0 8 32 Irshad Ahmad Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-201 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-201,
CHEM 211 1 General Chemistry I 3.0 12 13 Irshad Ahmad Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-209 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-209,
CHEM 212 1 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 11 7 Irshad Ahmad Mon 6:00PM-8:30PM On K-231 Chemistry Lab 1 ,
CHEM 212 2 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 3 15 Rinku Mariam Thomas Tue 12:30PM-3:00PM On K-231 Chemistry Lab 1 ,
CHEM 212 3 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 10 8 Rinku Mariam Thomas Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On K-227 Chemistry Lab 2,
CHEM 213 1 General Chemistry II 3.0 3 12 Irshad Ahmad Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-211 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-211,
CHEM 214 1 General Chemistry II Lab 1.0 6 12 Irshad Ahmad Fri 2:00PM-4:30PM On K-231 Chemistry Lab 1 ,
CHEM 215 1 Organic Chemistry I 3.0 5 31 Shagufta Waseem Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-202 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-202,
CHEM 216 1 General Organic Chemistry Lab I 1.0 3 15 Shagufta Waseem Fri 9:00AM-11:30AM On K-231 Chemistry Lab 1 ,
CHEM 216 2 General Organic Chemistry Lab I 1.0 7 11 Shagufta Waseem Tue 9:30AM-12:00PM On K-231 Chemistry Lab 1 ,
CHEN 201 90 Principles of Chemical Engineering 3.0 Full 1 Sara Tasfy
CHEN 302 1 Computer Applications in Chemical Engineering 1.0 16 4 Mohamed Ahmad Alzarooni Mon 1:30PM-4:00PM On Advanced Engineering Software Lab,
CHEN 312 1 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics 3.0 15 5 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203,
CHEN 321 1 Chemical Engineering Laboratory I 2.0 9 6 Mohd Jamal Zaid Mon 5:30PM-8:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab ,
Wed 5:30PM-8:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab,
CHEN 351 1 Chemical Reaction Engineering 3.0 22 2 Sara Tasfy Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204,
CHEN 404 1 Safety and Environmental Impact 3.0 17 7 Mohamed Ahmad Alzarooni Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-213 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-213,
CHEN 422 1 Chemical Engineering Laboratory II 2.0 11 4 Sara Tasfy Tue 4:30PM-7:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab ,
Thu 4:30PM-7:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab,
CHEN 472 1 Separation Processes 3.0 33 3 Sara Tasfy Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206,
CHEN 473 1 Water Desalination 3.0 23 7 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-206 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-206,
CHEN 482 1 Chemical Process Dynamics & Control 3.0 27 3 Sara Tasfy Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204,
CHEN 491 1 Senior Design Project I 3.0 Full 5 Mohamed Ahmad Alzarooni
CHEN 492 1 Senior Design Project II 3.0 1 3 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki
CIEN 201 1 Computer Aided Drawings 3.0 14 6 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
CIEN 211 1 Statics 3.0 6 14 Kenan Hazirbaba Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204,
CIEN 212 1 Mechanics of Materials 3.0 24 6 Kenan Hazirbaba Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204,
CIEN 213 1 Engineering Mechanics 3.0 12 8 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203,
CIEN 241 1 Infrastructure Management 3.0 16 4 Issam Miqdadi Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-205 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-205,
CIEN 250 1 Engineering in Global Environment 2.0 18 2 Hamed Assaf Tue 1:30PM-2:20PM On G-203 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:20PM On G-203,
CIEN 251 1 Fluid Mechanics 3.0 15 5 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204,
CIEN 261 1 Surveying 1.0 12 8 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Fri 9:00AM-11:30AM On Stevin RAK lab 3,
CIEN 265 1 Geographical Information System 2.0 7 8 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Wed 2:00PM-2:50PM On Advanced Engineering Software Lab ,
Wed 3:00PM-5:30PM On Advanced Engineering Software Lab,
CIEN 301 1 Numerical Analysis 3.0 6 14 Hamed Assaf Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203,
CIEN 311 1 Structural Analysis 3.0 16 4 Fayez Moutassem Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-205 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-205,
CIEN 321 1 Reinforced Concrete Design 3.0 6 14 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206,
CIEN 322 1 Structural Design 3.0 12 18 Fayez Moutassem Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202,
CIEN 331 1 Construction Materials 3.0 16 4 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205,
CIEN 332 1 Construction Materials Lab. 1.0 10 5 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Fri 3:00PM-5:30PM On construction lab,
CIEN 333 1 Geotechnical Engineering 3.0 13 7 Kenan Hazirbaba Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205,
CIEN 334 1 Civil Engineering Testing and Materials 1.0 10 5 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Thu 12:00PM-2:30PM On Stevin RAK lab 3,
CIEN 351 1 Environmental Engineering 2.0 21 9 Issam Miqdadi Tue 1:30PM-2:20PM On G-213 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:20PM On G-213,
CIEN 361 1 Highway Engineering and Design 3.0 12 8 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203,
CIEN 421 1 Structural Steel Design 3.0 6 14 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203,
CIEN 422 1 Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design 3.0 14 6 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205,
CIEN 440 1 Infrastructure Financing 3.0 4 16 Issam Miqdadi Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203,
CIEN 441 1 Construction Management 3.0 13 7 Shadi N A Altawil Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206,
CIEN 451 1 Infrastructure Systems 3.0 11 9 Issam Miqdadi Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205,
CIEN 464 1 Airport Planning and Design 3.0 15 9 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207,
CIEN 491 2 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 Full 4 Mahmoud A J Alzioud
CIEN 491 1 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 Full 4 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
CIEN 491 3 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 Full 4 Mahmoud A J Alzioud
CIEN 492 2 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 2 2 Kenan Hazirbaba
CIEN 492 1 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 1 3 Fayez Moutassem
COMM 102 1 Reading Image and Film 3.0 52 18 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-211 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-211,
COMM 111 1 Introduction to Mass Communication 3.0 11 19 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201,
COMM 212 1 Media Writing 3.0 21 9 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-209 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-209,
COMM 214 1 New Media and Digital Culture 3.0 21 9 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-207 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-207,
COMM 222 1 Intercultural Mass Communication 3.0 16 14 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-205 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-205,
COMM 323 1 Advanced Journalism 3.0 22 8 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Tue 5:00PM-7:30PM On K-206,
COMM 329 1 Survey of Tools and Technology in Communication 3.0 23 7 Sabir Haque Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-210 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-210,
COMM 334 1 Communication Transformation 3.0 21 9 Sabir Haque Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-210 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-210,
COMM 337 1 Public Relations Cases 3.0 17 13 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Mon 6:30PM-7:45PM On K-210 ,
Wed 6:30PM-7:45PM On K-210,
COMM 421 1 Social Media: Audiences and Messages 3.0 23 7 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Mon 5:00PM-6:15PM On K-210 ,
Wed 5:00PM-6:15PM On K-210,
COMM 423 1 Digital Practicum 3.0 24 6 Sabir Haque Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-208 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-208,
COMM 424 1 Capstone: Multimedia Storytelling 3.0 27 3 Sabir Haque
COMM 427 1 Capstone: Media Production in Public Relations 3.0 26 4 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska
COMM 491 90 Communication Research Methodology 2.0 Full 1 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska
COMM 492 1 Senior Capstone 3.0 26 4 Sabir Haque
CSAI 350 1 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence 3.0 13 11 Khaled Abdelgader Balawafi Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-209 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-209,
CSCI 104 1 Introduction to Computing 3.0 43 37 Khaled Abdelgader Balawafi Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-201 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-201,
CSCI 104 2 Introduction to Computing 3.0 30 50 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-201 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-201,
CSCI 104 3 Introduction to Computing 3.0 73 7 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-201 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-201,
CSCI 112 1 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 49 21 Mohammed Omari Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211,
CSCI 112 2 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 41 29 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211,
CSCI 113 1 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 4 11 Ashna Sreejith Mon 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 2 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 3 12 Ashna Sreejith Tue 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 3 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 2 13 Ashna Sreejith Wed 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 4 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 10 5 Ashna Sreejith Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 5 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 Full 15 Ashna Sreejith Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 211 1 Object - Oriented Programming 3.0 4 26 Mohammed Omari Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212,
CSCI 211 2 Object - Oriented Programming 3.0 9 21 Khaled Abdelgader Balawafi Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-213 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-213,
CSCI 215 1 Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 9 15 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212,
CSCI 232 1 Computer Organization 3.0 Full 37 Arfan Ghani Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-204 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-204,
CSCI 326 1 Database Systems 3.0 Full 27 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213,
CSCI 388 1 Programming Languages 3.0 21 3 Mohammed Omari Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213,
CSCI 450 1 Information Security and Privacy 3.0 13 11 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213,
CSCI 462 1 Data Communications and Computer Networks 3.0 Full 26 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213,
CSCI 463 1 Data Communications and Computer Networks Lab 1.0 Full 18 Ashna Sreejith Fri 2:00PM-4:30PM On Network Lab,
CSCI 492 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 3 1 Mohammed Omari
CSCI 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 1 3 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad
CSCI 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 3 1 Arfan Ghani
ECEN 320 1 Signal and Systems II 3.0 16 8 Beza Getu Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-203 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-203,
ECEN 321 1 Signal and Systems II Lab 1.0 7 8 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Tue 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 331 1 Digital System Design 3.0 5 25 Amjad Omar Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-208 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-208,
ECEN 332 1 Digital System Design Lab 1.0 Full 18 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Wed 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab2,
ECEN 332 2 Digital System Design Lab 1.0 6 9 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Mon 1:30PM-4:00PM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 333 1 Linear Electronics I 3.0 19 5 Majed Khodr Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212,
ECEN 461 1 Communication Engineering Lab 1.0 5 10 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Wed 9:00AM-11:30AM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 462 1 Data and Computer Communication 3.0 20 4 Majed Khodr Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212,
ECEN 464 1 Digital Communication Systems 3.0 13 11 Maen Sadeq Takruri Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-206 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-206,
ECEN 467 1 Mobile and Wireless Communications 3.0 18 12 Beza Getu Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204,
ECEN 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 2 2 Majed Khodr
ECEN 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 Full 5 Majed Khodr
ECON 103 1 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 41 39 Daniel Schoch Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-201 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-201,
ECON 103 2 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 61 19 Daniel Schoch Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-201 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-201,
ECON 103 3 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 46 24 Daniel Schoch Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-104 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-104,
ECON 104 1 Macroeconomic Policy 3.0 36 24 Daniel Schoch Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-208 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-208,
EDUC 511 1 Introduction to Applied Research 3.0 15 5 Alexandria Proff Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On K-207,
EDUC 515 1 Theories of Teaching and Learning 3.0 17 3 Sharon Kay Waller Fri 5:00PM-7:30PM On Not Assinged ,
Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On Not Assinged,
EDUC 525 1 Theories of Leadership and Administration 3.0 15 5 Alexandria Proff Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On Not Assinged,
EDUC 545 1 Coaching, Mentoring, and Developing School Staff 3.0 14 6 Khaleda Almansoori Fri 5:00PM-7:30PM On Not Assinged ,
Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-205,
EDUC 675 1 School Governance and Community Service 3.0 5 15 Sharon Kay Waller Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On K-210,
EDUC 685 1 Continuous Improvement Through Data-Informed Leadership 3.0 5 15 Sharon Kay Waller Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On Not Assinged,
EDUC 695 1 Applied Research II 3.0 5 15 Alexandria Proff Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On Not Assinged,
EEEN 220 1 Signal & Systems I 3.0 13 12 Amjad Omar Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202,
EEEN 221 1 Signal & Systems I Lab 1.0 6 9 Amjad Omar Mon 1:30PM-4:00PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
EEEN 280 1 Electric Circuit Analysis I 3.0 5 22 Maissa Farhat Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207,
EEEN 281 1 Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab 1.0 2 13 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Mon 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab2,
EEEN 281 2 Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab 1.0 3 12 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Mon 9:00AM-11:30AM On ECE Lab2,
EEEN 334 1 Linear Electronics I Lab 1.0 7 8 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Thu 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab1,
EEEN 360 1 Random Signal & Noise 3.0 10 5 Maen Sadeq Takruri Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-207 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-207,
EEEN 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 2 2 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy
ELEN 412 1 Power Systems 3.0 11 4 Maissa Farhat Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-209 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-209,
ELEN 425 1 Smart Power Grid Systems Theory and Implementation 3.0 13 2 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207,
ELEN 426 1 Renewable Energy System 3.0 5 10 Maissa Farhat Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-207 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-207,
ELEN 451 1 Control Theory 3.0 7 8 Beza Getu Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-205 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-205,
ELEN 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 2 2 Maissa Farhat
EMGN 525 1 Research Methods for Business 3.0 16 9 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Sun 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-204 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-204,
EMGN 555 1 Investigative Thesis or Project 6.0 20 5 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan
Vazeer Jan Begum
EMMG 510 1 Leadership and Managing People 3.0 20 5 Joseph Lyall Wallis Sun 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-204 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-204,
EMMG 515 1 Strategic Management 3.0 19 6 Vazeer Jan Begum Sun 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-204 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-204,
ENGL 099 1 Foundations of College English 3.0 3 26 Gulbahor Amirova Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-210 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-210,
ENGL 099 2 Foundations of College English 3.0 17 12 Gulbahor Amirova Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-205 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-205,
ENGL 099 3 Foundations of College English 3.0 16 13 Gulbahor Amirova Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-205 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-205,
ENGL 101 3 Composition 3.0 Full 26 Gulbahor Amirova Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-205 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-205,
ENGL 101 1 Composition 3.0 2 27 Shadi Al Shidrawi Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-206 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-206,
ENGL 101 2 Composition 3.0 2 30 Shadi Al Shidrawi Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-212 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-212,
ENGL 101 4 Composition 3.0 Full 29 Eesa Latif Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-214 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-214,
ENGL 101 5 Composition 3.0 2 27 Eesa Latif Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-207 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-207,
ENGL 101 6 Composition 3.0 Full 30 Shadi Al Shidrawi Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-104 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-104,
ENGL 101 7 Composition 3.0 1 26 Gulbahor Amirova Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-204 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-204,
ENGL 102 1 Public Speaking 3.0 23 6 Khaleda Almansoori Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-214 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-214,
ENGL 200 1 Advanced Composition Through English Literature 3.0 11 18 Shadi Al Shidrawi Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-210 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-210,
ENGR 107 2 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 35 45 Mohd Jamal Zaid Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On K-201 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On K-201,
ENGR 107 1 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 52 28 Mohd Jamal Zaid Mon 11:00AM-11:50AM On K-201 ,
Wed 11:00AM-11:50AM On K-201,
ENGR 450 1 Engineering Seminar 1.0 13 17 Majed Khodr Mon 4:30PM-5:20PM On G-205,
ENGR 450 2 Engineering Seminar 1.0 10 5 Majed Khodr Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-213,
ENGR 500 1 Engineering Foundation for Graduate Students 3.0 23 2 Shadi N A Altawil Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-208,
ENVS 102 1 Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations 3.0 47 33 Eka Sediadi Tue 5:15PM-7:00PM On K-201 ,
Thu 5:15PM-7:00PM On K-201,
FNAN 300 2 Principles of Business Finance 3.0 14 11 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-204 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-204,
FNAN 303 1 Financial Analysis, Forecasting, and Valuation 3.0 4 21 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-201 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-201,
FNAN 304 1 Risk Management and Insurance 3.0 9 16 Baliira Kalyebara Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205,
FNAN 401 1 Advanced Financial Management 3.0 11 14 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205,
FNAN 411 1 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 3.0 6 19 Baliira Kalyebara Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-203 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-203,
IENG 231 1 Engineering Materials 3.0 19 5 Kadhim Al Amara Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-209 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-209,
IENG 232 1 Engineering Materials Lab 1.0 11 4 Mohd Jamal Zaid Thu 4:30PM-7:00PM On Material Lab,
IENG 321 1 Engineering Economy 3.0 12 12 Kadhim Al Amara Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-207 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-207,
IENG 322 1 Quality Control 3.0 17 7 Nasser Jaber Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-207 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-207,
IENG 323 1 Human Factors 3.0 17 7 Kadhim Al Amara Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207,
IENG 324 1 Human Factor Lab 1.0 6 9 Mohd Jamal Zaid Thu 2:00PM-4:30PM On Not Assinged,
IENG 341 1 Operation Research I 3.0 19 5 Nasser Jaber Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207,
IENG 421 1 Production Planning and Control 3.0 17 7 Muataz Hazza Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208,
IENG 422 1 Facility Planning 3.0 21 3 Nasser Jaber Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-209 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-209,
IENG 425 1 Project Management 3.0 19 5 Mohammed Alnahhal Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-207 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-207,
IENG 441 1 Design of Experiments 3.0 19 11 Mohammed Alnahhal Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212,
IENG 491 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 1 3 Muataz Hazza
IENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 Full 4 Muataz Hazza
IENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 1 3 Mohamad Kharseh
INDS 111 1 Color Theory and Rendering 3.0 1 19 Gulten Goze Mon 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-124 Arch studio,
INDS 112 1 Design Communication 1: Sketching and Drawing for Interiors 3.0 5 13 Cristiano Luchetti Mon 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
INDS 112 2 Design Communication 1: Sketching and Drawing for Interiors 3.0 2 19 Abeer Abu Raed Tue 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
INDS 211 1 Interior Design Studio 1 4.0 4 14 Sana Tamzini Mon 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-110 ,
Wed 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-110,
INDS 212 1 History of Art and Interior Design 1 3.0 2 16 Kim Bennett Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
INDS 213 1 Interior Construction Methods, Materials and Finishes 1 3.0 4 14 Liudmila Cazacova Tue 9:30AM-11:35AM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Thu 9:30AM-11:35AM On B-122 Arch studio,
INDS 311 1 Interior Design Studio 3 4.0 13 5 Liudmila Cazacova
Kim Bennett
Mon 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
INDS 312 1 Construction Drawings and Interior Detailing 3.0 12 6 Anis Semlali Tue 8:15AM-10:20AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Thu 8:15AM-10:20AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
INDS 313 1 Environmental Systems 1: Indoor comfort and human wellbeing 3.0 14 4 Liudmila Cazacova Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On B-102 Arch studio,
INDS 411 1 Interior Design Studio 5 4.0 11 7 Anis Semlali Mon 11:25AM-4:25PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Wed 11:25AM-4:25PM On B-124 Arch studio,
INDS 412 1 Graduation Final Thesis Research 2.0 23 7 Anis Semlali Fri 9:00AM-12:20PM On G-208,
INDS 414 1 Professional Practice 1: Codes and Regulations 3.0 32 8 Gulten Goze Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204,
ITEC 103 1 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 41 29 Arfan Ghani Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-104 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-104,
ITEC 103 2 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 43 27 Mohammed Omari Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204,
MATH 093 1 Intermediate Algebra 3.0 17 13 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202,
MATH 095 3 Precalculus 3.0 17 18 Emad Shadid Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211,
MATH 095 2 Precalculus 3.0 18 17 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202,
MATH 095 1 Precalculus 3.0 2 33 Saoussene Osman Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210,
MATH 101 1 Numbers and Data Interpretation 3.0 36 9 Saoussene Osman Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-209 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-209,
MATH 111 1 Calculus with Life Sciences Applications 3.0 5 25 Ibrahim Awadallah Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
Tue 7:15PM-7:40PM On H-201 ,
Thu 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
Thu 7:15PM-7:40PM On H-201,
MATH 113 1 Calculus I 3.0 14 31 Ibrahim Awadallah Tue 12:30PM-2:10PM On K-104 ,
Thu 12:30PM-2:10PM On K-104,
MATH 113 2 Calculus I 3.0 27 9 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
Mon 7:15PM-7:40PM On H-201 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
Wed 7:15PM-7:40PM On H-201,
MATH 113 3 Calculus I 3.0 2 45 Saoussene Osman Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-201 ,
Mon 5:45PM-6:10PM On K-201 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-201 ,
Wed 5:45PM-6:10PM On K-201,
MATH 113 4 Calculus I 3.0 1 47 Saoussene Osman Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-104 ,
Tue 5:45PM-6:10PM On K-104 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-104 ,
Thu 5:45PM-6:10PM On K-104,
MATH 114 1 Calculus II 3.0 22 23 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-210 ,
Mon 10:15AM-10:40AM On G-210 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-210 ,
Wed 10:15AM-10:40AM On G-210,
MATH 114 2 Calculus II 3.0 28 17 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-204 ,
Tue 7:15PM-7:40PM On G-204 ,
Thu 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-204 ,
Thu 7:15PM-7:40PM On G-204,
MATH 203 1 Linear Algebra 3.0 Full 40 Suleyman Ulusoy Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-201 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-201,
MATH 203 2 Linear Algebra 3.0 14 16 Suleyman Ulusoy Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-210 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-210,
MATH 213 1 Calculus III 3.0 15 15 Bong-Sik Kim Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-209 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-209,
MATH 213 2 Calculus III 3.0 28 2 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-209 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-209,
MATH 214 3 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 25 7 Bong-Sik Kim Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-209 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-209,
MATH 225 1 Discrete Mathematics 3.0 7 43 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-211 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-211,
MBAC 512 1 Managerial and Financial Accounting 3.0 9 16 Mukdad Ibrahim Sun 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-203,
MBFN 500 1 MBA Foundations 3.0 20 5 Osama Sohaib Sat 9:00AM-12:00PM On H-205,
MBFN 514 1 Managerial Finance 3.0 15 10 Baliira Kalyebara Sun 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-201,
MBGN 545 1 MBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based(Capstone) 3.0 23 2 Lindsey Janice Kemp
MBHR 590 1 Applied and Strategic Human Resource Management 3.0 16 9 Abdelfatah Said Arman Sun 9:00AM-11:30AM On H-203,
MBIB 524 1 International Business 3.0 13 12 Lindsey Janice Kemp Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-203,
MBMG 510 1 Leadership and Managing People 3.0 18 7 Lindsey Janice Kemp Sat 5:30PM-8:00PM On H-201,
MBMG 515 1 Strategic Management 3.0 18 7 Mohamed Mahdi Sun 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-202,
MENG 201 1 Mechanical Engineering Drawing 3.0 16 8 Mohd Jamal Zaid Mon 2:00PM-2:50PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Mon 3:00PM-5:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Wed 3:00PM-5:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
MENG 211 1 Thermodynamics I 3.0 2 28 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-201 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-201,
MENG 221 1 Dynamics 3.0 24 3 Kadhim Al Amara Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-208 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-208,
MENG 231 1 Engineering Measurements 2.0 16 8 Khaled M. A. Hossin Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On H-206 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On H-206,
MENG 361 1 Heat Transfer 3.0 16 8 Khaled M. A. Hossin Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209,
MENG 362 1 Thermal Sciences Lab. 1.0 9 6 Mohd Jamal Zaid Tue 4:30PM-7:00PM On Thermal Science Lab,
MENG 421 1 Theory of Machines 3.0 14 10 Basem Yousef Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-209 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-209,
MENG 451 1 Mechanical Design I 3.0 14 10 Basem Yousef Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-207 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-207,
MENG 453 1 Computer Aided Design 3.0 19 5 Basem Yousef Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
MENG 468 1 Building Utilities I: HVAC and Mechanical Building Services 3.0 16 8 Khaled M. A. Hossin Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209,
MENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 Full 4 Basem Yousef
MENG 491 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 Full 4 Basem Yousef
MENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 3 1 Mohamad Kharseh
MEPM 511 1 Project Management Fundamentals 3.0 16 4 Mohammed Alnahhal Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-207,
MEPM 516 1 Project Quality Management 3.0 17 8 Mohammed Alnahhal Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-213,
MEPM 519 1 Field Application Project 3.0 18 2 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MEPM 521 1 Project Cost Accounting and Finance 3.0 12 8 Muataz Hazza Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-208,
MEPM 523 1 Direct Research 3.0 18 2 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MEPM 532 1 Engineering Management 3.0 16 4 Nasser Jaber Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-209,
MEPM 541 1 Organizational Behavior and Project Team Management 3.0 12 8 Muataz Hazza Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-208,
MEPM 590 1 Thesis I 3.0 19 1 Muataz Hazza
MEST 100 1 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 5 66 Kutbettin Kilic Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-212 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-212,
MEST 100 2 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 4 66 Kutbettin Kilic Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-214 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-214,
MEST 100 3 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 42 28 Mashhad Al Allaf Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-214 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-214,
MEST 100 4 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 56 14 Mashhad Al Allaf Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-102 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-102,
MGHR 301 1 Human Resource Management 3.0 15 10 Vazeer Jan Begum Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-204 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-204,
MGHR 304 1 Human Resource Recruitment & Selection 3.0 Full 38 Atif Saleem Butt Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-208 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-208,
MGHR 431 1 Employee Relations 3.0 8 17 Abdelfatah Said Arman Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204,
MGHR 461 1 Diversity in organization 3.0 18 18 Abdelfatah Said Arman Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202,
MGMT 301 1 Principles of Management 3.0 21 4 Mohamed Mahdi Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-206 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-206,
MGMT 301 2 Principles of Management 3.0 10 15 Mohamed Mahdi Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-205 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-205,
MIST 301 1 Introduction to Business Information Systems 3.0 5 20 Osama Sohaib Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-204 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-204,
MIST 301 2 Introduction to Business Information Systems 3.0 2 23 Osama Sohaib Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-202 ,
Thu 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-202,
MKTG 301 1 Principles of Marketing 3.0 3 37 Tariq Bhatti Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-211 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-211,
MKTG 301 2 Principles of Marketing 3.0 12 13 Tariq Bhatti Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203,
MKTG 312 1 Consumer Behavior 3.0 14 26 Tariq Bhatti Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210,
MKTG 412 1 Marketing of Services 3.0 6 19 Tariq Bhatti Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207,
MSRE 511 1 Energy Conversion 3.0 12 8 Khaled M. A. Hossin Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-209,
MSRE 512 1 Energy Systems Modeling and Optimization 3.0 12 8 Mohamad Kharseh Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-207,
MSRE 521 1 Photovoltaics 3.0 8 12 Mohamad Kharseh Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-209,
MSRE 590 2 Thesis I 3.0 2 2 Mohamad Kharseh
MSRE 590 1 Thesis I 3.0 2 2 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
OPMT 311 1 Methods and Models of Management Science 3.0 Full 39 Osama Sohaib Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-209 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-209,
PENG 101 1 Physical Geology 3.0 64 6 Gbubemi Harrison Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-212 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-212,
PENG 322 1 Drilling Fluids Laboratory 1.0 11 4 Gbubemi Harrison Wed 4:30PM-7:00PM On Petroleum Engineering Lab,
PENG 361 1 Drilling Engineering I 2.0 19 5 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi Fri 9:00AM-10:40AM On G-207,
PENG 371 1 Petroleum Reservoir Engineering 3.0 22 2 Saad Balhassan Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206,
PENG 381 1 Well Logging 3.0 28 2 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206,
PENG 403 1 Petroleum Property Evaluation 3.0 17 7 Saad Balhassan Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-207 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-207,
PENG 472 1 Applied Reservoir Geology 3.0 24 6 Gbubemi Harrison Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-211 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-211,
PENG 482 1 Natural Gas Engineering 3.0 16 8 Saad Balhassan Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-208 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-208,
PENG 484 1 Stimulation and Intervention in Petroleum Production Operations 3.0 18 6 Gbubemi Harrison Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208,
PENG 486 1 Enhance Oil Recovery 3.0 24 6 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-208 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-208,
PENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 3.0 Full 4 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi
PENG 491 2 Senior Design Project I 3.0 2 2 Saad Balhassan
PENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 3.0 2 2 Saad Balhassan
PHIL 100 4 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 58 12 Mashhad Al Allaf Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-104 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-104,
PHIL 100 1 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 54 16 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-104 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-104,
PHIL 100 2 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 51 9 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-209 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-209,
PHIL 100 3 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 43 17 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-209 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-209,
PHYS 095 1 Introductory Physics 3.0 21 9 Walid El Jammal Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-210 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-210,
PHYS 110 1 University Physics I 3.0 47 23 Mustapha Merabet Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-214 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-214,
PHYS 110 2 University Physics I 3.0 26 44 Mustapha Merabet Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-214 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-214,
PHYS 110 3 University Physics I 3.0 17 55 Hamid Berriche Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-212 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-212,
PHYS 111 1 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 18 Walid El Jammal Mon 12:00PM-2:30PM On K-226 Physics Lab,
PHYS 111 6 University Physics I Lab 1.0 1 17 Walid El Jammal Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-226 Physics Lab,
PHYS 111 2 University Physics I Lab 1.0 3 15 Walid El Jammal Wed 1:00PM-3:30PM On K-226 Physics Lab,
PHYS 111 3 University Physics I Lab 1.0 2 17 Mohamed Abudakka Tue 10:00AM-12:30PM On K-226 Physics Lab,
PHYS 111 4 University Physics I Lab 1.0 13 5 Walid El Jammal Fri 2:00PM-4:30PM On K-226 Physics Lab,
PHYS 111 5 University Physics I Lab 1.0 1 18 Walid El Jammal Mon 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-226 Physics Lab,
PHYS 111 8 University Physics I Lab 1.0 2 17 Mohamed Abudakka Fri 10:00AM-12:30PM On K-226 Physics Lab,
PHYS 111 9 University Physics I Lab 1.0 14 4 Mohamed Abudakka Thu 11:30AM-2:00PM On K-226 Physics Lab,
PHYS 111 10 University Physics I Lab 1.0 3 16 Mohamed Abudakka Thu 6:00PM-8:30PM On K-226 Physics Lab,
PHYS 220 2 University Physics II 3.0 49 21 Hamid Berriche Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-210 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-210,
PHYS 220 1 University Physics II 3.0 65 5 Hamid Berriche Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-214 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-214,
PHYS 220 3 University Physics II 3.0 54 16 Mustapha Merabet Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-209 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-209,
PHYS 221 1 University Physics II Lab 1.0 10 8 Walid El Jammal Wed 6:00PM-8:30PM On K-222 Physics Lab 1,
PHYS 221 2 University Physics II Lab 1.0 13 5 Walid El Jammal Thu 6:00PM-8:30PM On K-222 Physics Lab 1,
PHYS 221 3 University Physics II Lab 1.0 8 10 Walid El Jammal Fri 10:00AM-12:30PM On K-222 Physics Lab 1,
PHYS 221 4 University Physics II Lab 1.0 Full 18 Walid El Jammal Tue 1:30PM-4:00PM On K-222 Physics Lab 1,
PHYS 222 1 University Physics III 3.0 33 3 Mustapha Merabet Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208,
PHYS 223 1 University Physics III Lab 1.0 12 6 Walid El Jammal Mon 6:00PM-8:30PM On K-222 Physics Lab 1,
PSYC 100 1 Introduction to Psychology 3.0 39 21 T-Mardy Eserjose Dizon Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-208 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-208,
STAT 100 1 Statistics 3.0 4 42 Saoussene Osman Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210,
STAT 346 1 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 3.0 15 10 Suleyman Ulusoy Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203,
STAT 346 2 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 3.0 13 27 Suleyman Ulusoy Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-208 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-208,
UAES 200 1 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 1 63 Kutbettin Kilic Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-209 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-209,
UAES 200 2 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 16 54 Kutbettin Kilic Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211,
UNIV 100 3 University Freshman Transition 1.0 2 60 Bryn Holmes Tue 4:30PM-5:20PM On K-208,
UNIV 100 4 University Freshman Transition 1.0 23 37 Bryn Holmes
Melissa Winter
Tue 6:00PM-6:50PM On K-208,
UNIV 100 1 University Freshman Transition 1.0 Full 61 Bryn Holmes Wed 9:00AM-9:50AM On K-208,
UNIV 100 2 University Freshman Transition 1.0 12 48 Bryn Holmes Mon 10:30AM-11:20AM On K-208,
UNIV 100 5 University Freshman Transition 1.0 4 59 Kevin Scott Konecny
Bryn Holmes
Wed 4:30PM-5:20PM On K-208,
UNIV 200 1 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 21 49 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-212 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-212,
UNIV 200 2 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 1 70 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-214 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-214,
UPAS 100 1 University Preparation for Academic Success 1.0 35 34 Khaleda Almansoori Tue 6:00PM-6:50PM On K-214,