Class Schedule - Fall 2022

Course Code Section Course Description No. of Credits Available Seats Registered Teacher Day/Time/Room
ACCT 204 1 Principles of Financial Accounting 3.0 24 8 Mohamed Bayou Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202,
ACCT 204 2 Principles of Financial Accounting 3.0 28 3 Mohamed Bayou Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201,
ACCT 311 1 Managerial and Cost Accounting 3.0 22 0 Mohamed Bayou Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-203 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-203,
ACCT 331 1 Intermediate Accounting I 3.0 24 1 Mohamed Bayou Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203,
ACCT 472 1 International Accounting 3.0 24 0 Mukdad Ibrahim Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203,
ARAB 101 1 Arabic Language and Culture for Non-Native Learners I 3.0 15 2 Dina Hemdan Antar Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-207 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-207,
ARAB 101 2 Arabic Language and Culture for Non-Native Learners I 3.0 25 0 To Be Announced Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-102 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-102,
ARAB 110 4 Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers I 3.0 24 0 To Be Announced Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-212 ,
Thu 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-212,
ARAB 110 1 Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers I 3.0 19 4 Dina Hemdan Antar Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-212 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-212,
ARAB 110 2 Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers I 3.0 14 7 Dina Hemdan Antar Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-212 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-212,
ARAB 110 3 Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers I 3.0 19 3 Dina Hemdan Antar Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-212 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-212,
ARCH 121 1 Basic Design 1 4.0 12 1 To Be Announced Mon 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-101 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-101 Arch studio,
ARCH 121 2 Basic Design 1 4.0 11 1 Abeer Abu Raed Tue 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-124 Arch studio,
ARCH 221 1 Architectural Design Studio 1 4.0 13 1 To Be Announced Mon 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ARCH 223 1 Computer Architectural Drawing 3.0 6 4 Anis Semlali Mon 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab ,
Wed 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab,
ARCH 223 2 Computer Architectural Drawing 3.0 15 0 Anis Semlali Tue 12:00PM-2:05PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab ,
Thu 12:00PM-2:05PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab,
ARCH 231 1 Building Construction 1 3.0 13 1 Liudmila Cazacova Tue 2:30PM-4:35PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 2:30PM-4:35PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ARCH 241 1 History & Theory of Architecture 1 3.0 13 1 To Be Announced Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ARCH 321 1 Architectural Design Studio 3 4.0 12 1 Eka Sediadi Mon 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-123 Arch studio,
ARCH 331 1 Building Construction 3 3.0 12 1 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi Tue 1:30PM-3:35PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Thu 1:30PM-3:35PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 341 1 History & Theory of Architecture 3 3.0 12 1 Eman Shafiq Assi Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-102 Arch studio,
ARCH 421 1 Architectural Design Studio 5 4.0 14 0 To Be Announced Mon 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 422 1 Architectural Design Studio 6 4.0 15 0 To Be Announced Mon 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-124 Arch studio,
ARCH 449 1 Technology of the Built Environment 3.0 11 0 To Be Announced Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab,
ARCH 456 1 Sustainable Housing 3.0 13 0 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-102 Arch studio,
ARCH 463 1 Landscape Architecture 3.0 14 0 Eka Sediadi Tue 12:00PM-2:55PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-2:55PM On B-123 Arch studio,
ARCH 482 1 Specifications and Quantity Surveying 3.0 12 0 Shadi N A Altawil Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
ARCH 487 1 Project Management 3.0 10 1 Shadi N A Altawil Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-123 Arch studio,
ARCH 521 1 Architectural Design Studio 7 4.0 10 1 To Be Announced Mon 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-110 ,
Wed 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-110,
ARCH 591 1 Graduation Project Thesis Research 2.0 10 1 To Be Announced Fri 9:00AM-12:30PM On B-101 Arch studio,
BIOL 095 1 Introductory Biology 3.0 28 0 John Marton Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-205 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-205,
BIOL 100 1 Humankind in a Biological World 3.0 51 6 John Marton Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-209 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-209,
BIOL 112 1 University Biology I 3.0 18 3 Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-102 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-102,
BIOL 113 1 University Biology I Lab 1.0 6 2 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Tue 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 230 1 General Microbiology 3.0 21 7 Maxime Merheb Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-102 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-102,
BIOL 231 1 General Microbiology Lab 1.0 6 7 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Wed 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 350 1 Biochemistry II 3.0 26 1 Shagufta Waseem Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-102 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-102,
BIOL 356 1 Virology 3.0 26 1 Rawad Hodeify Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-102 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-102,
BIOL 380 1 Biotechnology & Genetic Engineering 3.0 27 1 Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-207 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-207,
BIOL 381 1 Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques 1.0 10 1 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Mon 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 423 1 Advanced Molecular Biology and Forensic Sciences 3.0 27 0 Maxime Merheb Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-104 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-104,
BIOL 424 1 DNA Fingerprinting and Serology Lab 1.0 13 0 To Be Announced Tue 4:30PM-7:00PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 430 1 Cell Culture theory & technology 3.0 30 0 Cijo George Vazhappilly Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-102 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-102,
BIOL 431 1 Cell Culture techniques Lab 1.0 15 0 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 431 2 Cell Culture techniques Lab 1.0 15 0 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Wed 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 435 1 Stem cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine 3.0 30 0 Cijo George Vazhappilly Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-102 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-102,
BIOL 442 1 Molecular Diagnostics 3.0 30 0 Rawad Hodeify Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-102 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-102,
BIOL 443 1 Molecular Diagnostics Lab 1.0 15 0 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On Julphar Lab,
BIOL 450 1 Bioethics 3.0 28 0 Rawad Hodeify Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-102 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-102,
BIOL 462 1 Crime Scene Investigation 3.0 28 0 To Be Announced Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-102 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-102,
BIOL 491 1 Senior Seminar 2.0 17 0 Rawad Hodeify Thu 4:30PM-6:10PM On K-206,
BIOL 493 1 Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences 2.0 18 0 Cijo George Vazhappilly Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On K-102 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On K-102,
BIOL 494 1 Senior Project 4.0 3 0 Cijo George Vazhappilly
BIOL 494 2 Senior Project 4.0 1 0 Rawad Hodeify
BUSN 301 1 Business Communication 3.0 24 4 Atif Saleem Butt Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201,
BUSN 301 2 Business Communication 3.0 23 6 Atif Saleem Butt Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201,
BUSN 304 1 Business Law 3.0 25 6 To Be Announced Tue 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-202 ,
Thu 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-202,
BUSN 304 2 Business Law 3.0 28 3 To Be Announced Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-202 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-202,
BUSN 312 1 Public Policy and Business Ethics 3.0 11 5 Abdelfatah Said Arman Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-203 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-203,
BUSN 312 2 Public Policy and Business Ethics 3.0 14 8 Joseph Lyall Wallis Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204,
CENG 335 1 Computer Architecture 3.0 22 3 Arfan Ghani Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201,
CENG 336 1 Computer Architecture Lab 1.0 7 3 Amal Almasri Fri 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CENG 401 1 Network Servers & Architecture 3.0 23 0 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212,
CENG 411 1 Software Engineering 3.0 11 6 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212,
CENG 492 3 Senior Design Project I 2.0 4 0 To Be Announced
CENG 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 4 0 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad
CENG 492 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 4 0 Mohammed Omari
CENG 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 4 0 Arfan Ghani
CHEM 095 1 Introductory Chemistry 3.0 28 0 Shagufta Waseem Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206,
CHEM 111 1 Principles of General Chemistry 3.0 27 1 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-205 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-205,
CHEM 111 2 Principles of General Chemistry 3.0 23 2 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-205 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-205,
CHEM 112 1 Principles of General Chemistry Lab 1.0 9 1 Rinku Mariam Thomas Thu 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 112 2 Principles of General Chemistry Lab 1.0 11 2 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 1:30PM-4:00PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 211 2 General Chemistry I 3.0 26 2 Irshad Ahmed Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-201 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-201,
CHEM 211 1 General Chemistry I 3.0 12 2 Irshad Ahmed Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-209 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-209,
CHEM 212 1 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 15 0 Irshad Ahmed Mon 6:00PM-8:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 212 2 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 13 2 Rinku Mariam Thomas Tue 12:30PM-3:00PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 212 3 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 13 1 Rinku Mariam Thomas Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 213 1 General Chemistry II 3.0 11 0 Irshad Ahmed Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-211 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-211,
CHEM 214 1 General Chemistry II Lab 1.0 11 0 Irshad Ahmed Fri 4:30PM-7:00PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 215 1 Organic Chemistry I 3.0 12 9 Shagufta Waseem Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-215 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-215,
CHEM 216 1 General Organic Chemistry Lab I 1.0 7 6 Shagufta Waseem Fri 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 216 2 General Organic Chemistry Lab I 1.0 10 2 Shagufta Waseem Tue 9:30AM-12:00PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEN 302 1 Computer Applications in Chemical Engineering 1.0 20 0 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Mon 1:30PM-4:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab,
CHEN 312 1 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics 3.0 20 0 Sara Tasfy Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203,
CHEN 321 1 Chemical Engineering Laboratory I 2.0 15 0 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Mon 4:30PM-7:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab ,
Wed 4:30PM-7:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab,
CHEN 351 1 Chemical Reaction Engineering 3.0 24 0 Sara Tasfy Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-208 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-208,
CHEN 404 1 Safety and Environmental Impact 3.0 23 0 Mohamed Ahmad Alzarooni Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-213 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-213,
CHEN 422 1 Chemical Engineering Laboratory II 2.0 15 0 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Tue 4:30PM-7:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab ,
Thu 4:30PM-7:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab,
CHEN 472 1 Separation Processes 3.0 20 0 Sara Tasfy Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205,
CHEN 473 1 Water Desalination 3.0 30 0 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206,
CHEN 482 1 Chemical Process Dynamics & Control 3.0 30 0 Sara Tasfy Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204,
CHEN 491 1 Senior Design Project I 3.0 4 0 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki
CHEN 492 1 Senior Design Project II 3.0 4 0 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki
CIEN 201 1 Computer Aided Drawings 3.0 18 1 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
CIEN 211 1 Statics 3.0 18 1 Kenan Hazirbaba Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204,
CIEN 212 1 Mechanics of Materials 3.0 29 0 Kenan Hazirbaba Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204,
CIEN 213 1 Engineering Mechanics 3.0 19 0 Fayez Moutassem Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203,
CIEN 241 1 Infrastructure Management 3.0 19 0 Issam Miqdadi Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203,
CIEN 250 1 Engineering in Global Environment 2.0 20 0 Hamed Assaf Tue 1:30PM-2:20PM On G-203 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:20PM On G-203,
CIEN 251 1 Fluid Mechanics 3.0 19 0 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204,
CIEN 261 1 Surveying 1.0 20 0 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Fri 9:00AM-11:30AM On Stevin RAK lab 3,
CIEN 265 2 Geographical Information System 2.0 15 0 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Mon 9:00AM-9:50AM On Advanced Engineering Software Lab ,
Mon 10:00AM-12:30PM On Advanced Engineering Software Lab,
CIEN 265 1 Geographical Information System 2.0 12 0 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Wed 2:00PM-2:50PM On Advanced Engineering Software Lab ,
Wed 3:00PM-5:30PM On Advanced Engineering Software Lab,
CIEN 301 1 Numerical Analysis 3.0 15 2 Hamed Assaf Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203,
CIEN 311 1 Structural Analysis 3.0 19 0 Fayez Moutassem Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203,
CIEN 321 1 Reinforced Concrete Design 3.0 15 1 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 9:00PM-10:15PM On G-204 ,
Wed 9:00PM-10:15PM On G-204,
CIEN 322 1 Structural Design 3.0 26 2 Fayez Moutassem Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204,
CIEN 331 1 Construction Materials 3.0 19 0 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205,
CIEN 332 1 Construction Materials Lab. 1.0 13 0 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Fri 3:00PM-5:30PM On construction lab,
CIEN 333 1 Geotechnical Engineering 3.0 19 0 Kenan Hazirbaba Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205,
CIEN 334 1 Civil Engineering Testing and Materials 1.0 11 1 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Thu 12:00PM-2:30PM On Stevin RAK lab 3,
CIEN 334 2 Civil Engineering Testing and Materials 1.0 15 0 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Wed 9:00AM-11:30AM On Stevin RAK lab 3,
CIEN 361 1 Highway Engineering and Design 3.0 17 0 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203,
CIEN 421 1 Structural Steel Design 3.0 10 7 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203,
CIEN 422 1 Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design 3.0 16 4 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205,
CIEN 440 1 Infrastructure Financing 3.0 11 7 Issam Miqdadi Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203,
CIEN 441 1 Construction Management 3.0 18 1 Shadi N A Altawil Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206,
CIEN 451 1 Infrastructure Systems 3.0 14 4 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205,
CIEN 464 1 Airport Planning and Design 3.0 21 2 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207,
CIEN 491 2 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 Full 4 Mahmoud A J Alzioud
CIEN 491 1 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 Full 4 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
CIEN 492 2 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 3 0 Kenan Hazirbaba
CIEN 492 1 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 3 0 Fayez Moutassem
COMM 102 1 Reading Image and Film 3.0 68 1 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-211 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-211,
COMM 111 1 Introduction to Mass Communication 3.0 24 1 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-207 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-207,
COMM 212 1 Media Writing 3.0 28 1 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-209 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-209,
COMM 214 1 New Media and Digital Culture 3.0 28 2 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-207 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-207,
COMM 222 1 Intercultural Mass Communication 3.0 28 1 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-205 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-205,
COMM 323 1 Advanced Journalism 3.0 29 1 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Tue 12:00PM-2:30PM On K-206,
COMM 329 1 Survey of Tools and Technology in Communication 3.0 28 1 Sabir Haque Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-210 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-210,
COMM 334 1 Communication Transformation 3.0 29 0 Sabir Haque Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-210 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-210,
COMM 337 1 Public Relations Cases 3.0 29 1 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Mon 6:30PM-7:45PM On K-210 ,
Wed 6:30PM-7:45PM On K-210,
COMM 421 1 Social Media: Audiences and Messages 3.0 29 1 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Mon 5:00PM-6:15PM On K-210 ,
Wed 5:00PM-6:15PM On K-210,
COMM 423 1 Digital Practicum 3.0 30 0 Sabir Haque Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-208 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-208,
COMM 424 1 Capstone: Multimedia Storytelling 3.0 30 0 To Be Announced Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-208 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-208,
COMM 427 1 Capstone: Media Production in Public Relations 3.0 29 1 To Be Announced
COMM 492 1 Senior Capstone 3.0 30 0 Sabir Haque Tue 5:00PM-6:15PM On K-205 ,
Thu 5:00PM-6:15PM On K-205,
CSAI 350 1 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence 3.0 17 4 To Be Announced Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-209 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-209,
CSCI 104 1 Introduction to Computing 3.0 72 2 To Be Announced Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-201 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-201,
CSCI 104 2 Introduction to Computing 3.0 70 2 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-201 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-201,
CSCI 112 1 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 66 2 Mohammed Omari Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211,
CSCI 112 2 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 58 8 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211,
CSCI 113 1 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 15 0 Amal Almasri Mon 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 2 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 11 3 Amal Almasri Tue 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 3 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 7 2 Amal Almasri Wed 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 4 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 15 0 Amal Almasri Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 5 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 10 5 Amal Almasri Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 211 1 Object - Oriented Programming 3.0 15 6 Mohammed Omari Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212,
CSCI 211 2 Object - Oriented Programming 3.0 3 10 To Be Announced Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-213 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-213,
CSCI 215 1 Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 18 5 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212,
CSCI 232 1 Computer Organization 3.0 1 20 Arfan Ghani Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-204 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-204,
CSCI 326 1 Database Systems 3.0 11 7 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213,
CSCI 388 1 Programming Languages 3.0 21 0 Mohammed Omari Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213,
CSCI 450 1 Information Security and Privacy 3.0 18 2 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213,
CSCI 462 1 Data Communications and Computer Networks 3.0 10 7 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213,
CSCI 463 1 Data Communications and Computer Networks Lab 1.0 6 3 Amal Almasri Fri 2:00PM-4:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 4 0 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad
CSCI 492 3 Senior Design Project I 2.0 4 0 To Be Announced
CSCI 492 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 2 1 Mohammed Omari
CSCI 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 3 0 Arfan Ghani
ECEN 320 1 Signal and Systems II 3.0 21 3 Beza Getu Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-208 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-208,
ECEN 321 1 Signal and Systems II Lab 1.0 12 3 Hussain Attia Tue 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 331 1 Digital System Design 3.0 18 4 Amjad Omar Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-205 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-205,
ECEN 332 1 Digital System Design Lab 1.0 10 3 Hussain Attia Wed 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab2,
ECEN 333 1 Linear Electronics I 3.0 22 1 Majed Khodr Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212,
ECEN 461 1 Communication Engineering Lab 1.0 14 0 Hussain Attia Wed 9:00AM-11:30AM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 462 1 Data and Computer Communication 3.0 24 0 Majed Khodr Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212,
ECEN 464 1 Digital Communication Systems 3.0 23 0 Beza Getu Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-206 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-206,
ECEN 467 1 Mobile and Wireless Communications 3.0 28 0 Beza Getu Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204,
ECEN 481 1 Concepts of Multimedia Processing & Transmission 3.0 40 0 Maen Sadeq Takruri Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-210 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-210,
ECEN 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 3 0 Majed Khodr
ECEN 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 4 0 Majed Khodr
ECON 103 1 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 77 1 Daniel Schoch Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-201 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-201,
ECON 103 2 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 76 3 Daniel Schoch Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-201 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-201,
ECON 103 3 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 67 0 Daniel Schoch Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-104 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-104,
ECON 104 1 Macroeconomic Policy 3.0 54 1 Daniel Schoch Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-208 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-208,
EDUC 511 1 Introduction to Applied Research 3.0 20 0 Alexandria Proff Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On K-207,
EDUC 515 1 Theories of Teaching and Learning 3.0 20 0 Sharon Kay Waller Fri 5:00PM-7:30PM On K-212 ,
Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On K-212,
EDUC 525 1 Theories of Leadership and Administration 3.0 20 0 To Be Announced Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-206,
EDUC 545 1 Coaching, Mentoring, and Developing School Staff 3.0 20 0 Khaleda Almansoori Fri 5:00PM-7:30PM On K-205 ,
Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On K-205,
EDUC 675 1 School Governance and Community Service 3.0 18 0 Sharon Kay Waller Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On K-210,
EDUC 685 1 Continuous Improvement Through Data-Informed Leadership 3.0 18 0 Sharon Kay Waller Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-210,
EDUC 695 1 Applied Research II 3.0 18 0 Alexandria Proff Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On K-207,
EEEN 220 1 Signal & Systems I 3.0 25 0 Amjad Omar Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202,
EEEN 221 1 Signal & Systems I Lab 1.0 15 0 Hussain Attia Mon 1:30PM-4:00PM On ECE Lab2,
EEEN 280 1 Electric Circuit Analysis I 3.0 24 0 Maissa Farhat Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207,
EEEN 281 1 Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab 1.0 14 0 Hussain Attia Mon 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab2,
EEEN 281 2 Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab 1.0 12 0 Hussain Attia Mon 9:00AM-11:30AM On ECE Lab2,
EEEN 332 1 Digital Systems Design Lab 1.0 15 0 Hussain Attia Tue 9:00AM-11:30AM On ECE Lab2,
EEEN 334 1 Linear Electronics I Lab 1.0 12 1 Hussain Attia Thu 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab1,
EEEN 360 1 Random Signal & Noise 3.0 15 0 Maen Sadeq Takruri Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-207 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-207,
ELEN 412 1 Power Systems 3.0 14 0 Maissa Farhat Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-208 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-208,
ELEN 425 1 Smart Power Grid Systems Theory and Implementation 3.0 14 0 Hussain Attia Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207,
ELEN 426 1 Renewable Energy System 3.0 13 0 Maissa Farhat Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-207 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-207,
ELEN 451 1 Control Theory 3.0 14 0 Beza Getu Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-205 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-205,
ELEN 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 4 0 Maissa Farhat
EMGN 525 1 Research Methods for Business 3.0 20 3 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Sun 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-204 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-204,
EMGN 545 1 EMBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based(Capstone) 3.0 24 0 To Be Announced
EMMG 510 1 Leadership and Managing People 3.0 23 2 Lindsey Janice Kemp Sun 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-204 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-204,
EMMG 515 1 Strategic Management 3.0 22 3 Vazeer Jan Begum Sun 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-204 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-204,
ENGL 099 1 Foundations of College English 3.0 19 1 Gulbahor Amirova Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-207 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-207,
ENGL 099 2 Foundations of College English 3.0 21 1 Gulbahor Amirova Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-205 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-205,
ENGL 099 3 Foundations of College English 3.0 21 0 Gulbahor Amirova Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-205 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-205,
ENGL 101 3 Composition 3.0 15 2 Gulbahor Amirova Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-205 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-205,
ENGL 101 1 Composition 3.0 12 4 Shadi Al Shidrawi Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-206 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-206,
ENGL 101 2 Composition 3.0 19 1 Shadi Al Shidrawi Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-212 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-212,
ENGL 101 6 Composition 3.0 23 0 Shadi Al Shidrawi Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-104 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-104,
ENGL 101 4 Composition 3.0 23 1 To Be Announced Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-214 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-214,
ENGL 101 5 Composition 3.0 24 0 To Be Announced Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-207 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-207,
ENGL 102 1 Public Speaking 3.0 23 2 Khaleda Almansoori Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-214 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-214,
ENGL 200 3 Advanced Composition Through English Literature 3.0 24 0 To Be Announced Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-214 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-214,
ENGL 200 1 Advanced Composition Through English Literature 3.0 24 0 Shadi Al Shidrawi Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-210 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-210,
ENGL 200 2 Advanced Composition Through English Literature 3.0 22 2 To Be Announced Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-209 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-209,
ENGR 107 2 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 73 4 Mohd Jamal Zaid Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On K-201 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On K-201,
ENGR 107 1 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 74 1 Mohd Jamal Zaid Mon 11:00AM-11:50AM On K-201 ,
Wed 11:00AM-11:50AM On K-201,
ENGR 399 1 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 5 0 Maissa Farhat Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-215 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-215,
ENGR 399 2 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 5 0 Fayez Moutassem
ENGR 450 1 Engineering Seminar 1.0 14 3 Majed Khodr Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-205,
ENGR 450 2 Engineering Seminar 1.0 22 1 Majed Khodr Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-213,
ENVS 102 1 Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations 3.0 67 5 Eka Sediadi Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-201 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-201,
FNAN 300 1 Principles of Business Finance 3.0 25 0 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-204 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-204,
FNAN 300 2 Principles of Business Finance 3.0 23 1 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-204 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-204,
FNAN 303 1 Financial Analysis, Forecasting, and Valuation 3.0 16 2 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-204 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-204,
FNAN 304 1 Risk Management and Insurance 3.0 16 3 Baliira Kalyebara Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205,
FNAN 401 1 Advanced Financial Management 3.0 14 5 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205,
FNAN 411 1 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 3.0 15 5 Baliira Kalyebara Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-203 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-203,
HTMT 311 1 Survey of the hospitality & Tourism industry 3.0 20 3 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-206 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-206,
IENG 231 1 Engineering Materials 3.0 23 1 Kadhim Al Amara Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-208 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-208,
IENG 232 1 Engineering Materials Lab 1.0 14 1 Mohd Jamal Zaid Wed 4:30PM-7:00PM On Material Lab,
IENG 321 1 Engineering Economy 3.0 17 3 Kadhim Al Amara Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-207 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-207,
IENG 322 1 Quality Control 3.0 23 0 Nasser Jaber Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-207 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-207,
IENG 323 1 Human Factors 3.0 22 1 Kadhim Al Amara Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207,
IENG 341 1 Operation Research I 3.0 23 0 Nasser Jaber Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207,
IENG 421 1 Production Planning and Control 3.0 23 0 Muataz Hazza Faizi Al Hazza Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208,
IENG 422 1 Facility Planning 3.0 23 1 Nasser Jaber Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-209 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-209,
IENG 425 1 Project Management 3.0 23 1 Mohammed Alnahhal Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-207 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-207,
IENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 4 0 Kadhim Al Amara
IENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 4 0 Mohamad Kharseh
INDS 111 1 Color Theory and Rendering 3.0 11 2 Kim Bennett Mon 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-124 Arch studio,
INDS 112 1 Design Communication 1: Sketching and Drawing for Interiors 3.0 14 0 Abeer Abu Raed Mon 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-101 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-101 Arch studio,
INDS 112 2 Design Communication 1: Sketching and Drawing for Interiors 3.0 7 2 Abeer Abu Raed Tue 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-101 Arch studio ,
Thu 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-101 Arch studio,
INDS 211 1 Interior Design Studio 1 4.0 9 3 To Be Announced Mon 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-110 ,
Wed 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-110,
INDS 212 1 History of Art and Interior Design 1 3.0 8 3 Kim Bennett Tue 2:30PM-3:45PM On B-101 Arch studio ,
Thu 2:30PM-3:45PM On B-101 Arch studio,
INDS 213 1 Interior Construction Methods, Materials and Finishes 1 3.0 9 3 Liudmila Cazacova Tue 10:30AM-12:55PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Thu 10:30AM-12:55PM On B-122 Arch studio,
INDS 311 1 Interior Design Studio 3 4.0 14 0 To Be Announced Mon 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
INDS 312 1 Construction Drawings and Interior Detailing 3.0 14 0 Anis Semlali Tue 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Thu 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
INDS 313 1 Environmental Systems 1: Indoor comfort and human wellbeing 3.0 14 0 Liudmila Cazacova Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On B-102 Arch studio,
ITEC 103 1 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 65 2 Arfan Ghani Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-104 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-104,
ITEC 103 2 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 66 1 Amal Almasri Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-104 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-104,
MATH 093 1 Intermediate Algebra 3.0 24 1 To Be Announced Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-204 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-204,
MATH 095 3 Precalculus 3.0 21 3 To Be Announced Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab,
MATH 095 2 Precalculus 3.0 21 1 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202,
MATH 095 1 Precalculus 3.0 21 0 Saoussene Osman Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-209 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-209,
MATH 101 1 Numbers and Data Interpretation 3.0 44 1 Saoussene Osman Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-209 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-209,
MATH 111 1 Calculus with Life Sciences Applications 3.0 26 2 Ibrahim Awadallah Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
Tue 7:15PM-7:40PM On H-201 ,
Thu 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
Thu 7:15PM-7:40PM On H-201,
MATH 113 1 Calculus I 3.0 34 1 Ibrahim Awadallah Tue 12:30PM-2:10PM On H-201 ,
Thu 12:30PM-2:10PM On H-201,
MATH 113 2 Calculus I 3.0 34 1 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
Mon 7:15PM-7:40PM On H-201 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
Wed 7:15PM-7:40PM On H-201,
MATH 113 3 Calculus I 3.0 37 2 Saoussene Osman Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-201 ,
Mon 5:45PM-6:10PM On K-201 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-201 ,
Wed 5:45PM-6:10PM On K-201,
MATH 113 4 Calculus I 3.0 42 1 Saoussene Osman Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-104 ,
Tue 5:45PM-6:10PM On K-104 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-104 ,
Thu 5:45PM-6:10PM On K-104,
MATH 114 2 Calculus II 3.0 44 1 To Be Announced Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-204 ,
Tue 7:15PM-7:40PM On G-204 ,
Thu 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-204 ,
Thu 7:15PM-7:40PM On G-204,
MATH 114 1 Calculus II 3.0 40 3 To Be Announced Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-210 ,
Mon 10:15AM-10:40AM On G-210 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-210 ,
Wed 10:15AM-10:40AM On G-210,
MATH 203 2 Linear Algebra 3.0 30 0 Suleyman Ulusoy Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-210 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-210,
MATH 203 1 Linear Algebra 3.0 16 7 Suleyman Ulusoy Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-201 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-201,
MATH 213 2 Calculus III 3.0 27 2 To Be Announced Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-209 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-209,
MATH 213 1 Calculus III 3.0 19 7 To Be Announced Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-209 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-209,
MATH 214 1 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 29 0 Bong-Sik Kim Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202,
MATH 214 2 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 25 0 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-210 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-210,
MATH 225 1 Discrete Mathematics 3.0 3 18 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-210 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-210,
MBAC 512 1 Managerial and Financial Accounting 3.0 21 2 Mukdad Ibrahim Sun 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-203,
MBFN 500 1 MBA Foundations 3.0 24 1 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Sat 9:00AM-12:00PM On H-205,
MBFN 514 1 Managerial Finance 3.0 23 1 Baliira Kalyebara Sun 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-201,
MBGN 545 1 MBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based(Capstone) 3.0 24 0 To Be Announced
MBHR 590 1 Applied and Strategic Human Resource Management 3.0 23 0 Abdelfatah Said Arman Sun 9:00AM-11:30AM On H-203,
MBIB 524 1 International Business 3.0 20 2 Atif Saleem Butt Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-203,
MBMG 510 1 Leadership and Managing People 3.0 24 1 Lindsey Janice Kemp Sat 5:30PM-8:00PM On H-201,
MBMG 515 1 Strategic Management 3.0 20 2 Mohamed Mahdi Sun 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-202,
MENG 201 1 Mechanical Engineering Drawing 3.0 23 0 Mohd Jamal Zaid Mon 2:00PM-2:50PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Mon 3:00PM-5:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Wed 3:00PM-5:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
MENG 211 1 Thermodynamics I 3.0 18 3 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208,
MENG 231 1 Engineering Measurements 2.0 23 0 Khaled M. A. Hossin Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-208 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-208,
MENG 342 1 Fluid Mechanics Lab. 1.0 15 0 Mohd Jamal Zaid Tue 4:30PM-7:00PM On Fluid Lab,
MENG 361 1 Heat Transfer 3.0 23 0 Khaled M. A. Hossin Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209,
MENG 362 1 Thermal Sciences Lab. 1.0 15 0 Mohd Jamal Zaid Tue 2:00PM-4:30PM On Thermal Science Lab,
MENG 421 1 Theory of Machines 3.0 23 0 Basem Yousef Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-209 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-209,
MENG 451 1 Mechanical Design I 3.0 23 0 Basem Yousef Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-207 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-207,
MENG 453 1 Computer Aided Design 3.0 24 0 Basem Yousef Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
MENG 468 1 Building Utilities I: HVAC and Mechanical Building Services 3.0 24 0 Liudmila Cazacova Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208,
MENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 4 0 Khaled M. A. Hossin
MENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 4 0 Mohamad Kharseh
MEPM 511 1 Project Management Fundamentals 3.0 20 0 Mohammed Alnahhal Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-207,
MEPM 516 1 Project Quality Management 3.0 18 1 To Be Announced Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-207,
MEPM 519 1 Field Application Project 3.0 18 1 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MEPM 521 1 Project Cost Accounting and Finance 3.0 19 0 Muataz Hazza Faizi Al Hazza Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-208,
MEPM 523 1 Direct Research 3.0 18 1 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MEPM 532 1 Engineering Management 3.0 20 0 Nasser Jaber Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-209,
MEPM 541 1 Organizational Behavior and Project Team Management 3.0 20 0 Muataz Hazza Faizi Al Hazza Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-208,
MEST 100 1 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 62 1 Kutbettin Kilic Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-212 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-212,
MEST 100 2 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 55 3 Kutbettin Kilic Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-214 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-214,
MEST 100 3 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 63 0 Mashhad Al Allaf Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-214 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-214,
MEST 100 4 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 65 2 Mashhad Al Allaf Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-102 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-102,
MGHR 301 1 Human Resource Management 3.0 22 1 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-204 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-204,
MGHR 301 2 Human Resource Management 3.0 27 3 Atif Saleem Butt Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202,
MGHR 304 1 Human Resource Recruitment & Selection 3.0 20 1 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-206 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-206,
MGHR 431 1 Employee Relations 3.0 19 3 Abdelfatah Said Arman Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204,
MGHR 461 1 Diversity in organization 3.0 19 3 Abdelfatah Said Arman Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204,
MGMT 301 1 Principles of Management 3.0 24 0 Mohamed Mahdi Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-206 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-206,
MGMT 301 2 Principles of Management 3.0 20 1 Mohamed Mahdi Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-205 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-205,
MIEN 511 1 Infrastructure Planning 3.0 20 0 Issam Miqdadi Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-203,
MIEN 513 1 Systems Analysis and Optimization in Civil Engineering 3.0 20 0 Shadi N A Altawil Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-203,
MIEN 542 1 Risk Assessment and Management in Engineering Projects 3.0 20 0 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-203,
MIST 301 1 Introduction to Business Information Systems 3.0 16 4 To Be Announced Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-204 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-204,
MIST 301 2 Introduction to Business Information Systems 3.0 15 4 To Be Announced Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-204 ,
Thu 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-204,
MKTG 301 1 Principles of Marketing 3.0 11 7 To Be Announced Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-205 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-205,
MKTG 301 2 Principles of Marketing 3.0 18 3 To Be Announced Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203,
MKTG 312 1 Consumer Behavior 3.0 13 6 To Be Announced Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-205 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-205,
MKTG 412 1 Marketing of Services 3.0 19 1 To Be Announced Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207,
MSRE 511 1 Energy Conversion 3.0 19 0 Khaled M. A. Hossin Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-209,
MSRE 512 1 Energy Systems Modeling and Optimization 3.0 19 0 Mohamad Kharseh Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-207,
MSRE 514 1 Direct Research 3.0 20 0 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MSRE 521 1 Photovoltaics 3.0 20 0 Mohamad Kharseh Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-209,
OPMT 311 1 Methods and Models of Management Science 3.0 14 9 To Be Announced Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-206 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-206,
OPMT 311 2 Methods and Models of Management Science 3.0 14 4 To Be Announced Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-205 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-205,
PENG 101 1 Physical Geology 3.0 68 2 Gbubemi Harrison Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-212 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-212,
PENG 231 1 Mechanics of Materials 3.0 20 0 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-205 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-205,
PENG 322 1 Drilling Fluids Laboratory 1.0 14 1 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi Wed 4:30PM-7:00PM On Petroleum Engineering Lab,
PENG 361 1 Drilling Engineering I 2.0 22 2 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-208 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-208,
PENG 371 1 Petroleum Reservoir Engineering 3.0 24 0 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-209 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-209,
PENG 381 1 Well Logging 3.0 30 0 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206,
PENG 403 1 Petroleum Property Evaluation 3.0 24 0 Saad Balhassan Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-207 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-207,
PENG 442 1 Transportation & Storage of Petroleum 3.0 28 1 Gbubemi Harrison Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210,
PENG 472 1 Applied Reservoir Geology 3.0 30 0 Saad Balhassan Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-211 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-211,
PENG 482 1 Natural Gas Engineering 3.0 22 1 Saad Balhassan Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-208 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-208,
PENG 484 1 Stimulation and Intervention in Petroleum Production Operations 3.0 23 0 Gbubemi Harrison Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209,
PENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 3.0 4 0 Gbubemi Harrison
PENG 491 2 Senior Design Project I 3.0 4 0 Saad Balhassan
PENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 3.0 2 1 Saad Balhassan
PHIL 100 4 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 69 0 Mashhad Al Allaf Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-104 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-104,
PHIL 100 1 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 65 1 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-104 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-104,
PHIL 100 2 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 59 1 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-209 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-209,
PHIL 100 3 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 54 3 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-209 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-209,
PHYS 095 1 Introductory Physics 3.0 28 0 To Be Announced Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-210 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-210,
PHYS 110 1 University Physics I 3.0 68 1 Mustapha Merabet Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-214 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-214,
PHYS 110 2 University Physics I 3.0 63 1 Mustapha Merabet Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-214 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-214,
PHYS 110 3 University Physics I 3.0 48 11 Hamid Berriche Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-209 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-209,
PHYS 111 1 University Physics I Lab 1.0 10 4 Walid El Jammal Mon 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 2 University Physics I Lab 1.0 13 1 Walid El Jammal Wed 1:00PM-3:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 3 University Physics I Lab 1.0 14 1 Walid El Jammal Tue 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 4 University Physics I Lab 1.0 10 2 Walid El Jammal Fri 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 5 University Physics I Lab 1.0 9 5 Walid El Jammal Mon 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 6 University Physics I Lab 1.0 12 1 Walid El Jammal Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 220 2 University Physics II 3.0 62 4 Hamid Berriche Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-211 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-211,
PHYS 220 1 University Physics II 3.0 65 1 Hamid Berriche Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-214 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-214,
PHYS 220 3 University Physics II 3.0 65 4 Mustapha Merabet Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-211 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-211,
PHYS 221 1 University Physics II Lab 1.0 12 1 Walid El Jammal Wed 6:00PM-8:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 221 2 University Physics II Lab 1.0 13 2 Walid El Jammal Thu 6:00PM-8:30PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab,
PHYS 221 3 University Physics II Lab 1.0 12 2 Walid El Jammal Fri 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 221 4 University Physics II Lab 1.0 5 4 Walid El Jammal Tue 1:30PM-4:00PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab,
PHYS 222 1 University Physics III 3.0 35 0 Mustapha Merabet Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206,
PHYS 223 1 University Physics III Lab 1.0 19 0 Walid El Jammal Mon 6:00PM-8:30PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab,
PSYC 100 1 Introduction to Psychology 3.0 54 4 T-Mardy Eserjose Dizon Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-208 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-208,
STAT 100 1 Statistics 3.0 42 0 Emad Shadid Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210,
STAT 346 1 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 3.0 23 2 Suleyman Ulusoy Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203,
STAT 346 2 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 3.0 22 7 Suleyman Ulusoy Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-208 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-208,
UAES 200 1 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 55 3 Kutbettin Kilic Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-209 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-209,
UAES 200 2 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 52 12 Kutbettin Kilic Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211,
UAES 200 3 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 68 0 Mansour Jasim Mohamed Saif Alshamsi Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-211 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-211,
UAES 200 4 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 69 0 Mansour Jasim Mohamed Saif Alshamsi Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-102 ,
Thu 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-102,
UNIV 100 3 University Freshman Transition 1.0 56 1 To Be Announced Tue 4:30PM-5:20PM On K-208,
UNIV 100 4 University Freshman Transition 1.0 59 0 To Be Announced Tue 6:00PM-6:50PM On K-208,
UNIV 100 5 University Freshman Transition 1.0 51 3 To Be Announced Wed 4:30PM-5:20PM On K-208,
UNIV 100 1 University Freshman Transition 1.0 41 3 Bryn Holmes Wed 9:00AM-9:50AM On K-208,
UNIV 100 2 University Freshman Transition 1.0 53 1 Bryn Holmes Mon 10:30AM-11:20AM On K-208,
UNIV 200 1 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 55 10 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-212 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-212,
UNIV 200 2 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 59 5 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-214 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-214,