Class Schedule - Fall 2017

Course Code Section Course Description No. of Credits Available Seats Registered Teacher Day/Time/Room
ACCT 203 1 Survey of Accounting 3.0 3 8 Wael Elsedik Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-103 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-103,
ACCT 301 1 Financial Accounting and Managerial Decision Making 3.0 13 11 Wael Elsedik Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ACCT 311 1 Managerial and Cost Accounting 3.0 7 5 Mukdad Ibrahim Sun 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-104 ,
Tue 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-104 ,
Thu 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-104,
ARAB 110 1 Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers I 3.0 11 14 Kamal Abdel Malek Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ARAB 411 1 Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture 1 3.0 16 4 Kamal Abdel Malek Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-115 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-115 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-115,
ARCH 113 2 Free Hand Sketching 1.0 7 13 Abeer Abu Raed Thu 11:30AM-2:00PM On Architecture lab2,
ARCH 113 1 Free Hand Sketching 1.0 2 16 Abeer Abu Raed Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On Architecture lab2,
ARCH 114 1 Technical Graphics 2.0 2 16 Amer Rghei Sun 9:00AM-11:30AM On Architecture lab2 ,
Tue 9:00AM-11:30AM On Architecture lab2,
ARCH 114 2 Technical Graphics 2.0 9 11 Amer Rghei Mon 12:30PM-3:00PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab ,
Wed 12:30PM-3:00PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab,
ARCH 121 2 Basic Design 1 4.0 3 15 Amer Rghei Sun 12:00PM-5:00PM On Architecture lab2 ,
Tue 12:00PM-5:00PM On Architecture lab2,
ARCH 121 1 Basic Design 1 4.0 3 17 Abeer Abu Raed Mon 11:00AM-4:00PM On Architecture lab2 ,
Wed 11:00AM-4:00PM On Architecture lab2,
ARCH 221 1 Architectural Design Studio 1 4.0 6 14 Tawfiq Abuhantash Sun 11:00AM-4:00PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Tue 11:00AM-4:00PM On B-123 Arch studio,
ARCH 223 1 Computer Architectural Drawing 3.0 8 12 Jose Antonio Ferrandiz Gea Thu 11:00AM-3:00PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab,
ARCH 231 1 Building Construction 1 3.0 3 17 Fernando Gonzalo Mon 12:30PM-3:00PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:30PM-3:00PM On B-123 Arch studio,
ARCH 241 1 History & Theory of Architecture 1 3.0 3 17 Fernando Gonzalo Mon 9:30AM-11:00AM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:30AM-11:00AM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 321 1 Architectural Design Studio 3 4.0 10 10 Fernando Gonzalo Sun 11:00AM-4:00PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Tue 11:00AM-4:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 331 1 Building Construction 3 3.0 13 7 Jose Antonio Ferrandiz Gea Mon 12:30PM-3:00PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:30PM-3:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 341 1 History & Theory of Architecture 3 3.0 10 10 Tawfiq Abuhantash Mon 9:30AM-11:00AM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Wed 9:30AM-11:00AM On B-121 Arch Studio,
ARCH 421 1 Architectural Design Studio 5 4.0 7 13 Eka Sediadi Sun 11:00AM-4:00PM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Tue 11:00AM-4:00PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
ARCH 449 1 Technology of the Built Environment 3.0 8 12 Jose Antonio Ferrandiz Gea Mon 3:30PM-5:00PM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Wed 3:30PM-5:00PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
ARCH 463 1 Landscape Architecture 3.0 9 11 Eka Sediadi Mon 12:30PM-2:00PM On Architecture lab1 ,
Wed 12:30PM-2:00PM On Architecture lab1,
ARCH 472 1 Sustainable Architecture 3.0 8 12 Eka Sediadi Thu 11:00AM-2:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
BACC 204 1 Principles of Financial Accounting 3.0 1 17 Wael Elsedik Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-103 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-103,
BACC 205 1 Principles of Managerial Accounting 3.0 12 12 Mukdad Ibrahim Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BACC 311 1 Managerial and Cost Accounting 3.0 11 2 Mukdad Ibrahim Sun 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-104 ,
Tue 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-104 ,
Thu 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-104,
BACC 331 1 Intermediate Accounting I 3.0 20 5 Wael Elsedik Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BACC 472 1 International Accounting 3.0 22 8 Wael Elsedik Sun 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-103 ,
Tue 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-103 ,
Thu 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-103,
BACC 491 1 Special Topics in Accounting 3.0 13 7 Mukdad Ibrahim Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On D 102 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On D 102,
BBSN 302 1 Commercial Law 3.0 10 15 Christos Kelepouris Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-117 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-117 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-117,
BBSN 306 1 International Business 3.0 3 17 Mohamed Mahdi Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-103 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-103 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-103,
BBSN 311 1 Business Environment in the UAE 3.0 Full 22 Christos Kelepouris Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-112 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-112,
BBSN 492 1 Internship 3.0 Full 1 Christos Kelepouris
BBSN 498 1 Strategic Management 3.0 5 7 Mohamed Mahdi Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-104 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-104,
BFIN 301 1 Financial Analysis, Forecasting, and Valuation 3.0 5 7 To Be Announced Sun 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-103 ,
Tue 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-103 ,
Thu 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-103,
BFIN 302 1 Principles of Risk Management and Insurance 3.0 23 7 Christopher Marquette Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-213 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-213,
BFIN 321 1 Financial Institutions 3.0 11 1 Christopher Marquette Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-103 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-103,
BFIN 411 1 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 3.0 8 4 To Be Announced Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-102 Arch studio,
BFIN 421 1 Money and Capital Markets 3.0 18 7 To Be Announced Sun 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
BHRM 301 1 Human Resource Management 3.0 11 19 Vazeer Jan Begum Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-103 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-103 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-103,
BHRM 303 1 Human Resource Recruitment, Training and Development 3.0 18 7 Vazeer Jan Begum Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-112 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-112 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-112,
BHRM 431 1 Employee Relations 3.0 21 4 Abdullah Zafar Sheikh Sun 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BHRM 461 1 Diversity, Teamwork & Interpersonal Skills 3.0 19 6 Abdullah Zafar Sheikh Sun 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BHRM 463 1 Negotiations in Organizations 3.0 7 8 Vazeer Jan Begum Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BIOL 100 1 Humankind in a Biological World 3.0 Full 35 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BIOL 100 2 Humankind in a Biological World 3.0 18 11 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-209 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-209 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-209,
BIOL 112 1 University Biology I 3.0 Full 29 Rachel Matar Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-102 Arch studio,
BIOL 113 1 University Biology I Lab 1.0 4 11 John Marton Sun 11:00AM-12:40PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 113 3 University Biology I Lab 1.0 7 7 John Marton Sun 3:00PM-4:40PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 114 1 University Biology II 3.0 19 10 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BIOL 115 1 University Biology II Lab 1.0 6 9 John Marton Mon 11:00AM-12:40PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 230 1 General Microbiology 3.0 14 15 Maxime Merheb Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-102 Arch studio,
BIOL 231 1 General Microbiology Lab 1.0 7 7 John Marton Mon 8:00AM-9:40AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 231 2 General Microbiology Lab 1.0 6 9 John Marton Thu 1:00PM-2:40PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 270 1 General Genetics 3.0 22 8 Maxime Merheb Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-115 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-115,
BIOL 271 1 General Genetics Lab 1.0 6 9 John Marton Sun 8:00AM-9:40AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 356 1 Virology 3.0 8 22 Rawad Hodeify Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-113 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-113 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-113,
BIOL 360 1 Developmental Biology 3.0 13 17 Rawad Hodeify Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BIOL 380 1 Biotechnology & Genetic Engineering 3.0 Full 34 Rachel Matar Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-103 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-103,
BIOL 381 1 Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques 1.0 Full 19 John Marton Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 381 2 Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques 1.0 Full 15 John Marton Wed 3:30PM-6:00PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 423 1 Advanced Molecular Biology and Forensic Sciences 3.0 13 17 Maxime Merheb Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-203 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-203 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-203,
BIOL 430 1 Cell Culture theory & technology 3.0 12 18 Rawad Hodeify Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
BIOL 431 1 Cell Culture techniques Lab 1.0 Full 10 John Marton Wed 8:00AM-10:30AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 431 2 Cell Culture techniques Lab 1.0 1 5 John Marton Tue 8:00AM-10:30AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 431 3 Cell Culture techniques Lab 1.0 5 1 John Marton Mon 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 435 1 Stem cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine 3.0 20 10 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-104 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-104,
BIOL 442 1 Molecular Diagnostics 3.0 17 13 Rawad Hodeify Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-204 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-204,
BIOL 443 1 Molecular Diagnostics Lab 1.0 1 14 John Marton Thu 8:00AM-10:30AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 494 3 Senior Project in Cell and Molecular Biotechnology 4.0 3 1 Maxime Merheb
BIOL 494 1 Senior Project in Cell and Molecular Biotechnology 4.0 1 3 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader
BMGM 301 1 Principles of Management & Organizational Behavior 3.0 4 8 Christos Kelepouris Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
BMIS 301 1 Introduction to Business Information Systems 3.0 Full 19 Narasimhaiah Gorla Mon 5:00PM-6:15PM On G-211 ,
Wed 5:00PM-6:15PM On G-211,
BMKT 311 1 Sales Management 3.0 21 4 Hurrem Yilmaz Sun 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
BMKT 312 1 Consumer Behavior 3.0 4 7 Zafar Uddin Ahmed Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-104 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-104,
BMKT 313 1 Integrated Marketing Communications 3.0 9 2 Zafar Uddin Ahmed Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-203 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-203,
BMKT 471 1 Marketing Management 3.0 20 5 Hurrem Yilmaz Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-104 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-104 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-104,
BOPM 210 1 Statistical Analysis for Management 3.0 Full 30 Lee Waller Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-204 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-204 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-204,
BOPM 301 1 Operations Management 3.0 1 12 Mohamed Mahdi Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-208 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-208,
BUSN 302 1 Legal Environment of Business 3.0 20 4 Christos Kelepouris Sun 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-113 ,
Tue 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-113 ,
Thu 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-113,
BUSN 305 1 International Business 3.0 8 2 Mohamed Mahdi Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-103 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-103 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-103,
BUSN 498 1 Strategic Management 3.0 7 6 Mohamed Mahdi Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-104 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-104,
CENG 315 1 Microprocessors 3.0 21 4 Abdul Halim Jallad Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On Microprocesser Lab ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On Microprocesser Lab,
CENG 316 1 Microprocessors Lab 1.0 11 4 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Wed 2:00PM-4:30PM On Microprocesser Lab,
CENG 411 1 Software Engineering 3.0 18 7 Sahar Idwan Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On Network Lab ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On Network Lab,
CENG 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 28 2 Abdul Halim Jallad
CENG 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 28 2 Amjad Omar
CHEM 100 1 Chemistry in Everyday Life 3.0 18 6 Rinku Mariam Thomas Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-110 ,
Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-110 ,
Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-110,
CHEM 101 1 Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab 1.0 13 1 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 11:00AM-1:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 111 1 Principles of General Chemistry 3.0 14 9 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
CHEM 112 1 Principles of General Chemistry Lab 1.0 9 5 Rinku Mariam Thomas Sun 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 211 2 General Chemistry I 3.0 Full 27 Shagufta Waseem Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-104 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-104,
CHEM 211 1 General Chemistry I 3.0 2 21 Irshad Ahmad Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
CHEM 212 2 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 Full 19 Shagufta Waseem Thu 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 212 3 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 Full 15 Rinku Mariam Thomas Wed 9:30AM-12:00PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 212 4 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 14 1 Rinku Mariam Thomas Sun 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 212 1 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 Full 20 Rinku Mariam Thomas Tue 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 213 1 General Chemistry II 3.0 20 10 Irshad Ahmad Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-110 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-110 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-110,
CHEM 214 1 General Chemistry II Lab 1.0 4 11 Irshad Ahmad Mon 3:30PM-6:00PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 215 1 Organic Chemistry I 3.0 9 15 Shagufta Waseem Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio,
CHEM 215 2 Organic Chemistry I 3.0 19 5 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-205 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-205,
CHEM 216 2 General Organic Chemistry Lab I 1.0 5 9 Rinku Mariam Thomas Tue 11:00AM-1:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 216 1 General Organic Chemistry Lab I 1.0 9 6 Shagufta Waseem Wed 3:30PM-6:00PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 217 1 Organic Chemistry II 3.0 9 16 Shagufta Waseem Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-102 Arch studio,
CHEM 218 1 General Organic Chemistry Lab II 1.0 Full 15 Shagufta Waseem Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 315 1 Physical Chemistry 3.0 19 6 Irshad Ahmad Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-206 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-206,
CHEM 316 1 Physical Chemistry Lab 1.0 7 8 Irshad Ahmad Sun 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEN 312 1 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics 3.0 26 4 Sara Tasfy Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-205 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-205 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-205,
CHEN 321 1 Chemical Engineering Laboratory I 2.0 6 9 Nour Alobaidi Mon 1:00PM-5:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab,
CHEN 351 1 Chemical Reaction Engineering 3.0 25 5 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-205 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-205,
CHEN 422 1 Chemical Engineering Laboratory II 2.0 10 5 Nour Alobaidi Wed 1:00PM-5:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab,
CHEN 463 1 Natural Gas Processing 3.0 23 7 Sara Tasfy Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-207 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-207,
CHEN 472 1 Separation Processes 3.0 19 11 Sara Tasfy Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-205 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-205 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-205,
CHEN 481 1 Process & Plant Design 3.0 22 8 M. Ahmad Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On G-205 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On G-205,
CHEN 491 1 Senior Design Project I 3.0 22 3 Sara Tasfy
CHEN 492 1 Senior Design Project II 3.0 20 5 Sara Tasfy
CIEN 201 2 Computer Aided Drawings 3.0 10 19 Mohd Jamal Zaid Mon 1:00PM-2:00PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Mon 2:00PM-5:00PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Wed 2:00PM-5:00PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
CIEN 201 1 Computer Aided Drawings 3.0 10 17 (Madiha Zahera) Ammari Sun 1:00PM-2:00PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Sun 2:00PM-5:00PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Tue 2:00PM-5:00PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
CIEN 211 1 Statics 3.0 Full 27 Ahmed Mohammad Abu Abdo Mon 9:30AM-11:00AM On G-204 ,
Wed 9:30AM-11:00AM On G-204,
CIEN 212 1 Mechanics of Materials 3.0 10 19 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 9:30AM-11:00AM On G-213 ,
Wed 9:30AM-11:00AM On G-213,
CIEN 213 1 Engineering Mechanics 3.0 8 7 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 11:00AM-12:30PM On D 102 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:30PM On D 102,
CIEN 241 1 Infrastructure Management 3.0 Full 36 Tariq Shehab Eldin Sun 10:00AM-11:00AM On G-213 ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:00AM On G-213 ,
Thu 10:00AM-11:00AM On G-213,
CIEN 250 1 Engineering in Global Environment 2.0 Full 32 Hamed Assaf Sun 11:00AM-12:00PM On G-210 ,
Tue 11:00AM-12:00PM On G-210,
CIEN 265 1 Geographical Information System 2.0 17 13 Robert Arthur Sun 12:00PM-1:00PM On G-205 ,
Thu 1:00PM-4:00PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CIEN 301 1 Numerical Analysis 3.0 12 18 Amjad Omar Mon 9:30AM-11:00AM On G-202 Computer Lab ,
Wed 9:30AM-11:00AM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CIEN 311 1 Structural Analysis 3.0 1 19 Moayyad Al Nasra Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-206 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-206 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-206,
CIEN 321 1 Reinforced Concrete Design 3.0 16 13 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Sun 9:00AM-10:00AM On G-203 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:00AM On G-203 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:00AM On G-203,
CIEN 331 1 Construction Materials 3.0 8 22 (Madiha Zahera) Ammari Mon 11:00AM-12:30PM On B-113 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:30PM On B-113,
CIEN 332 1 Construction Materials Lab. 1.0 2 13 (Madiha Zahera) Ammari Mon 2:00PM-5:00PM On construction lab,
CIEN 332 2 Construction Materials Lab. 1.0 6 9 (Madiha Zahera) Ammari Wed 8:00AM-11:00AM On construction lab,
CIEN 334 2 Civil Engineering Testing and Materials 1.0 Full 18 (Madiha Zahera) Ammari Wed 2:00PM-5:00PM On Stevin RAK LAB,
CIEN 351 1 Environmental Engineering 2.0 Full 34 Hamed Assaf Sun 1:00PM-2:00PM On G-210 ,
Tue 1:00PM-2:00PM On G-210,
CIEN 361 1 Highway Engineering and Design 3.0 7 23 Ahmed Mohammad Abu Abdo Sun 2:00PM-3:00PM On G-205 ,
Tue 2:00PM-3:00PM On G-205 ,
Thu 2:00PM-3:00PM On G-205,
CIEN 362 1 Transportation Engineering 3.0 14 15 Ahmed Mohammad Abu Abdo Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-212 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-212 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-212,
CIEN 421 1 Structural Steel Design 3.0 22 8 Moayyad Al Nasra Mon 11:00AM-12:30PM On G-212 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:30PM On G-212,
CIEN 422 1 Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design 3.0 26 4 Moayyad Al Nasra Mon 9:30AM-11:00AM On G-212 ,
Wed 9:30AM-11:00AM On G-212,
CIEN 431 1 Foundation Engineering 3.0 21 9 Ahmed Mohammad Abu Abdo Thu 4:00PM-7:00PM On G-203,
CIEN 440 1 Infrastructure Financing 3.0 16 14 Tariq Shehab Eldin Sun 11:00AM-12:00PM On G-213 ,
Tue 11:00AM-12:00PM On G-213 ,
Thu 11:00AM-12:00PM On G-213,
CIEN 490 1 Civil and Infrastructure Engineering Seminar 1.0 25 5 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Tue 3:00PM-4:00PM On G-205,
CIEN 491 5 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 23 1 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
CIEN 491 2 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 22 3 Moayyad Al Nasra
CIEN 491 7 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 24 1 Moayyad Al Nasra
CIEN 491 1 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 20 5 Ahmed Mohammad Abu Abdo
CIEN 491 6 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 20 5 Ahmed Mohammad Abu Abdo
CIEN 492 1 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 20 5 Moayyad Al Nasra
COMM 104 1 Photography and Communication 3.0 Full 34 Saad Khan Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-103 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-103 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-103,
COMM 110 1 Introduction to Communication 3.0 Full 22 Saad Khan Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On D 101 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On D 101 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On D 101,
COMM 111 1 Introduction to Mass Communication 3.0 19 11 Saad Khan Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-115 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-115,
COMM 113 1 Introduction to Digital Media 3.0 8 22 Saad Khan Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On Media Lab ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On Media Lab ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On Media Lab,
COMM 212 1 Media Writing 3.0 4 11 Saad Khan Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On D 101 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On D 101,
COMM 213 1 Public Relations Writing 3.0 19 11 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-103 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-103 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-103,
COMM 421 1 Social Media: Audiences and Messages 3.0 21 9 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-110 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-110 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-110,
COMM 424 1 Capstone: Multimedia Storytelling 3.0 26 4 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-117 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-117,
CSCI 104 1 Introduction to Computing 3.0 19 9 Zakaria Al Qudah Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-207 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-207,
CSCI 112 3 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 18 8 Zakaria Al Qudah Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-204 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-204,
CSCI 112 2 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 8 19 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-203 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-203 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-203,
CSCI 112 1 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 5 19 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-204 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-204 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-204,
CSCI 113 1 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 1 10 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Sun 2:00PM-4:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 2 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 Full 12 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Mon 2:00PM-4:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 3 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 Full 14 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Tue 2:00PM-4:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 4 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 2 10 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Wed 11:00AM-1:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 211 1 Object - Oriented Programming 3.0 24 4 Said Elnaffar Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-202 Computer Lab ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-202 Computer Lab ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 388 1 Programming Languages 3.0 18 7 Sahar Idwan Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On Network Lab ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On Network Lab,
CSCI 450 1 Information Security and Privacy 3.0 20 10 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-207 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-207 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-207,
CSCI 462 1 Data Communications and Computer Networks 3.0 18 12 Zakaria Al Qudah Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-206 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-206 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-206,
CSCI 463 1 Data Communications and Computer Networks Lab 1.0 3 12 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Thu 2:00PM-4:30PM On Network Lab,
CSCI 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 23 2 Abdul Halim Jallad
ECEN 101 1 Introduction to Electrical Engineering 3.0 3 30 Maissa Farhat Mon 9:30AM-11:00AM On G-211 ,
Wed 9:30AM-11:00AM On G-211,
ECEN 102 1 Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 0.0 1 16 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Thu 8:00AM-11:00AM On ECE Lab2,
ECEN 102 2 Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 0.0 Full 12 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Sun 8:00AM-11:00AM On ECE Lab2,
ECEN 220 1 Signal & Systems I 3.0 25 5 Beza Getu Sun 10:00AM-11:00AM On G-210 ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:00AM On G-210 ,
Thu 10:00AM-11:00AM On G-210,
ECEN 221 1 Signal & Systems I Lab 1.0 11 4 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Thu 3:00PM-6:00PM On ECE Lab2,
ECEN 280 1 Electric Circuit Analysis I 3.0 15 13 Maen Sadeq Takruri Mon 12:30PM-2:00PM On G-203 ,
Wed 12:30PM-2:00PM On G-203,
ECEN 281 1 Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab 1.0 2 11 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Mon 8:00AM-11:00AM On ECE Lab2,
ECEN 305 1 Electromagnetic Theory 3.0 22 8 Amjad Omar Sun 1:00PM-2:00PM On G-207 ,
Tue 1:00PM-2:00PM On G-207 ,
Thu 1:00PM-2:00PM On G-207,
ECEN 320 1 Signal and Systems II 3.0 25 5 Beza Getu Sun 12:00PM-1:00PM On G-206 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:00PM On G-206 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:00PM On G-206,
ECEN 321 1 Signal and Systems II Lab 1.0 10 5 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Tue 8:00AM-11:00AM On ECE Lab2,
ECEN 331 1 Digital System Design 3.0 18 10 Beza Getu Mon 9:30AM-11:00AM On G-206 ,
Wed 9:30AM-11:00AM On G-206,
ECEN 332 1 Digital System Design Lab 1.0 1 12 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Mon 2:00PM-5:00PM On ECE Lab2,
ECEN 333 1 Linear Electronics I 3.0 24 6 Majed Khodr Mon 12:30PM-2:00PM On G-206 ,
Wed 12:30PM-2:00PM On G-206,
ECEN 334 1 Linear Electronics Lab I 1.0 10 5 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Tue 2:00PM-5:00PM On ECE Lab2,
ECEN 460 1 Communication Systems 3.0 24 6 Naser Saeed Hamad Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-212 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-212 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-212,
ECEN 462 1 Data and Computer Communication 3.0 20 10 Majed Khodr Mon 11:00AM-12:30PM On G-210 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:30PM On G-210,
ECEN 464 1 Digital Communication Systems 3.0 25 5 Naser Saeed Hamad Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-204 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-204 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-204,
ECEN 472 1 Antenna Theory and Design 3.0 24 6 Amjad Omar Sun 11:00AM-12:00PM On G-203 ,
Tue 11:00AM-12:00PM On G-203 ,
Thu 11:00AM-12:00PM On G-203,
ECEN 474 1 Advance Information Theory and Coding 3.0 26 4 Naser Saeed Hamad Mon 12:30PM-2:00PM On G-205 ,
Wed 12:30PM-2:00PM On G-205,
ECEN 491 1 Engineering Seminar 1.0 18 12 Naser Saeed Hamad Thu 9:00AM-10:00AM On G-208,
ECEN 492 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 21 4 Maen Sadeq Takruri
ECEN 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 21 4 Amjad Omar
ECEN 492 3 Senior Design Project I 2.0 24 1 Maissa Farhat
ECEN 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 24 1 Amjad Omar
ECON 103 3 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 Full 31 Teng Jimmy Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-210 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-210 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-210,
ECON 103 1 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 Full 30 Teng Jimmy Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-104 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-104 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-104,
ECON 103 2 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 Full 26 Teng Jimmy Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-113 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-113 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-113,
ECON 104 1 Macroeconomic Policy 3.0 Full 22 Teng Jimmy Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-115 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-115 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-115,
ECON 310 1 Money and Banking 3.0 5 20 Teng Jimmy Sun 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-115 ,
Tue 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-115 ,
Thu 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-115,
EDUL 510 1 Overview of Educational Inquiry 3.0 26 4 Winnifred Otoole Sat 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-103,
EDUL 515 1 Assessment of Student Learning 3.0 26 4 Winnifred Otoole Sat 1:30PM-4:00PM On B-103,
EDUL 625 1 Using Research for Educational Change 3.0 19 11 Winnifred Otoole Thu 4:00PM-6:30PM On B-117,
EDUL 640 1 Curriculum Design and Implementation 3.0 28 2 Judy Khaloui Sun 4:00PM-6:30PM On B-117,
EDUL 665 1 Internship in Education(field -based) 3.0 3 7 Judy Khaloui Wed 4:00PM-6:30PM On B-103,
ELEN 412 1 Power Systems 3.0 27 3 Maissa Farhat Sun 11:00AM-12:00PM On G-209 ,
Tue 11:00AM-12:00PM On G-209 ,
Thu 11:00AM-12:00PM On G-209,
ELEN 426 1 Renewable Energy System 3.0 27 3 Maissa Farhat Mon 12:30PM-2:00PM On G-207 ,
Wed 12:30PM-2:00PM On G-207,
ELEN 451 1 Control Theory 3.0 28 2 Beza Getu Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-211 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-211,
ELEN 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 24 1 Maissa Farhat
EMFN 514 1 Managerial Finance 3.0 16 9 Christopher Marquette Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-110 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-110,
EMGN 525 1 Research Methods for Business 3.0 21 4 Vazeer Jan Begum Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-102 Arch studio,
EMIB 524 1 International Business 3.0 21 4 Mohamed Mahdi Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-110 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-110,
EMMG 510 1 Leadership and Managing People 3.0 13 7 Syed Rizvi Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-102 Arch studio,
EMMG 515 1 Strategic Management 3.0 12 8 Syed Rizvi Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-102 Arch studio,
EMMI 580 1 Managing Enterprise Information Systems 3.0 20 5 Narasimhaiah Gorla Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-110 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-110,
ENGL 099 4 Foundations of College English 3.0 Full 20 Kathryn Swift Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-117 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-117 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-117,
ENGL 099 3 Foundations of College English 3.0 Full 13 Kathryn Swift Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ENGL 099 5 Foundations of College English 3.0 10 7 Jill Manoukian Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-103 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-103,
ENGL 099 1 Foundations of College English 3.0 10 11 Jill Manoukian Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On D 104 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On D 104,
ENGL 099 2 Foundations of College English 3.0 6 13 Nausheen Shafiq Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-212 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-212,
ENGL 101 7 Composition 3.0 Full 20 Jill Manoukian Sun 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-110 ,
Tue 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-110 ,
Thu 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-110,
ENGL 101 3 Composition 3.0 Full 25 Jill Manoukian Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-113 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-113 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-113,
ENGL 101 5 Composition 3.0 Full 21 Jill Manoukian Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-102 Arch studio,
ENGL 101 6 Composition 3.0 Full 20 Jill Manoukian Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-103 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-103,
ENGL 101 4 Composition 3.0 Full 19 Kathryn Swift Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-110 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-110 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-110,
ENGL 101 8 Composition 3.0 2 16 Kathryn Swift Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On D 101 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On D 101,
ENGL 101 1 Composition 3.0 Full 17 Kathryn Swift Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-117 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-117,
ENGL 101 2 Composition 3.0 Full 22 Kathryn Swift Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-113 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-113,
ENGL 102 1 Public Speaking 3.0 5 12 Khaleda Almansoori Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ENGL 102 2 Public Speaking 3.0 Full 19 Khaleda Almansoori Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-211 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-211 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-211,
ENGL 102 3 Public Speaking 3.0 1 18 Khaleda Almansoori Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-213 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-213 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-213,
ENGL 111 1 Introduction to the Study of Language 3.0 7 11 Imed Louhichi Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ENGL 200 1 Advanced Composition 3.0 Full 19 Sanaa Benmessaoud Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-117 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-117,
ENGL 200 2 Advanced Composition 3.0 4 16 Sanaa Benmessaoud Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ENGL 200 3 Advanced Composition 3.0 4 16 Kamal Abdel Malek Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-115 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-115 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-115,
ENGL 201 1 Literature across Cultures 3.0 6 9 Steven Zani Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-213 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-213,
ENGL 211 1 Phonetics and Phonology 3.0 7 11 Khaleda Almansoori Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-104 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-104 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-104,
ENGL 222 1 Psycholinguistics 3.0 8 6 Imed Louhichi Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-112 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-112 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-112,
ENGL 311 1 Gender and Language 3.0 10 5 Sanaa Benmessaoud Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-207 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-207,
ENGL 420 1 Tools and Technology in Translation 3.0 13 2 Sanaa Benmessaoud Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On D 104 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On D 104 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On D 104,
ENGR 107 4 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 5 19 Nour Alobaidi Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-212 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-212,
ENGR 107 1 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 Full 27 Majed Khodr Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-208 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-208,
ENGR 107 2 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 Full 29 Majed Khodr Mon 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-203 ,
Wed 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-203,
ENGR 107 3 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 Full 26 Mohd Jamal Zaid Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-213 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-213,
ENGR 390 2 Internship I 3.0 Full 1 Maen Sadeq Takruri
ENGR 390 1 Internship I 3.0 Full 1 Ahmed Mohammad Abu Abdo
ENGR 399 8 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 24 1 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal
ENGR 399 6 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 24 1 Moh'd Sami Ashhab
ENGR 399 2 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 24 1 Maen Sadeq Takruri
ENGR 399 9 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 Full 1 Maen Sadeq Takruri
ENGR 399 1 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 24 1 Naser Saeed Hamad
ENGR 399 7 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 24 1 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil
ENVS 102 1 Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations 3.0 18 12 Hamed Assaf Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-212 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-212 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-212,
FNAN 321 1 Financial Institutions 3.0 9 4 Christopher Marquette Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-103 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-103,
FNAN 411 1 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 3.0 7 6 To Be Announced Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-102 Arch studio,
FREN 101 1 Beginner Level French Language and Culture I 3.0 7 18 Manal Smaoui Mon 4:00PM-5:15PM On B-110 ,
Wed 4:00PM-5:15PM On B-110,
FREN 220 1 Special Topics in French Culture and Civilization 3.0 15 5 Manal Smaoui Mon 5:30PM-6:45PM On B-110 ,
Wed 5:30PM-6:45PM On B-110,
GEOG 100 1 World Regional Geography 3.0 16 14 Robert Arthur Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-110 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-110,
HIST 101 1 Ancient History of the Arabian Peninsula 3.0 8 5 Hamad Bin Seray Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On D 101,
IENG 231 1 Engineering Materials 3.0 10 20 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-204 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-204 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-204,
IENG 232 1 Engineering Materials Lab 1.0 Full 15 Mohd Jamal Zaid Thu 2:00PM-4:30PM On Material Lab,
IENG 241 1 Engineering Statistics 3.0 22 8 Mohd Jamal Zaid Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-206 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-206,
IENG 312 1 Manufacturing Processes II 3.0 21 9 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-204 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-204 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-204,
IENG 321 1 Engineering Economy 3.0 Full 31 Nasser Jaber Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-203 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-203 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-203,
IENG 341 1 Operation Research I 3.0 20 10 Nasser Jaber Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-203 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-203 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-203,
IENG 413 1 Metrology 3.0 22 8 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-204 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-204 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-204,
IENG 421 1 Production Planning and Control 3.0 22 8 Nasser Jaber Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-205 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-205,
IENG 490 1 Industrial Engineering Seminar 1.0 18 7 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil Wed 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-204,
IENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 22 3 Ahmed Al Sharif
IENG 491 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 22 3 Mousa Salameh Mohsen
ITEC 103 1 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 1 26 Said Elnaffar Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-211 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-211 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-211,
ITEC 103 2 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 Full 27 Said Elnaffar Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-211 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-211 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-211,
ITEC 103 3 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 Full 22 Said Elnaffar Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-211 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-211,
MATH 093 1 Intermediate Algebra 3.0 Full 21 Ibrahim Awadallah Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On G-212 ,
Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On G-212 ,
Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On G-212,
MATH 093 2 Intermediate Algebra 3.0 10 8 Ibrahim Awadallah Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-117 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-117 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-117,
MATH 095 4 Precalculus 3.0 1 18 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-208 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-208,
MATH 095 2 Precalculus 3.0 Full 21 Ibrahim Awadallah Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-213 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-213 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-213,
MATH 095 5 Precalculus 3.0 10 14 Saoussene Osman Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-209 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-209,
MATH 095 3 Precalculus 3.0 2 17 Saoussene Osman Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-213 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-213 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-213,
MATH 095 1 Precalculus 3.0 Full 22 Saoussene Osman Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On G-204 ,
Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On G-204 ,
Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On G-204,
MATH 108 1 Calculus with Business Applications 3.0 3 19 Saoussene Osman Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-115 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-115 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-115,
MATH 111 1 Calculus with Life Sciences Applications 3.0 6 19 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 2:00PM-3:40PM On B-110 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:40PM On B-110,
MATH 113 2 Calculus I 3.0 2 21 Ibrahim Awadallah Sun 10:00AM-11:40AM On B-117 ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:40AM On B-117,
MATH 113 1 Calculus I 3.0 1 20 Ali Maalaoui Mon 8:00AM-9:40AM On B-113 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:40AM On B-113,
MATH 113 4 Calculus I 3.0 5 12 Ali Maalaoui Tue 1:00PM-2:40PM On D 102 ,
Thu 1:00PM-2:40PM On D 102,
MATH 113 3 Calculus I 3.0 Full 27 Saoussene Osman Mon 11:00AM-12:40PM On B-115 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:40PM On B-115,
MATH 114 1 Calculus II 3.0 3 20 Ali Maalaoui Tue 8:00AM-9:40AM On G-209 ,
Thu 8:00AM-9:40AM On G-209,
MATH 114 2 Calculus II 3.0 1 23 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri Mon 11:00AM-12:40PM On B-112 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:40PM On B-112,
MATH 203 2 Linear Algebra 3.0 11 14 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-210 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-210,
MATH 203 1 Linear Algebra 3.0 1 22 Ali Maalaoui Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-103 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-103 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-103,
MATH 213 1 Calculus III 3.0 15 10 Bong-Sik Kim Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On G-213 ,
Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On G-213 ,
Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On G-213,
MATH 213 2 Calculus III 3.0 17 8 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-208 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-208,
MATH 213 3 Calculus III 3.0 4 19 Bong-Sik Kim Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-213 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-213 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-213,
MATH 214 2 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 3 22 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-208 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-208 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-208,
MATH 214 1 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 Full 25 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On G-210 ,
Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On G-210 ,
Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On G-210,
MATH 225 1 Discrete Mathematics 3.0 17 7 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On G-210 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On G-210,
MBFN 514 1 Managerial Finance 3.0 Full 25 To Be Announced Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
MBFN 562 1 Investment Planning & Management 3.0 9 11 To Be Announced Sat 11:30AM-2:00PM On B-115,
MBGN 525 1 Research Methods for Business 3.0 10 15 Zafar Uddin Ahmed Sat 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-113,
MBHR 594 1 Employee Relations and Compensation Management 3.0 17 3 Abdullah Zafar Sheikh Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-113,
MBIB 524 1 International Business 3.0 8 12 Syed Rizvi Fri 4:30PM-7:00PM On B-104,
MBMG 510 1 Leadership and Managing People 3.0 Full 22 Abdullah Zafar Sheikh Sat 11:30AM-2:00PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
MBMG 515 1 Strategic Management 3.0 5 15 Syed Rizvi Sat 4:30PM-7:00PM On B-115,
MBMK 570 1 International Marketing 3.0 23 2 Hurrem Yilmaz Sat 4:30PM-7:00PM On B-113,
MENG 211 1 Thermodynamics I 3.0 1 26 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-209 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-209,
MENG 221 1 Dynamics 3.0 22 8 Moh'd Sami Ashhab Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-206 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-206 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-206,
MENG 321 1 Vibration and Control 3.0 15 15 Moh'd Sami Ashhab Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On D 102 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On D 102 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On D 102,
MENG 341 1 Fluid Mechanics 3.0 Full 33 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-207 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-207 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-207,
MENG 342 1 Fluid Mechanics Lab. 1.0 5 10 Mohd Jamal Zaid Sun 2:00PM-4:30PM On Fluid Lab,
MENG 343 1 Thermo-Fluids 3.0 23 7 Mohd Jamal Zaid Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-206 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-206 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-206,
MENG 451 1 Mechanical Design I 3.0 17 13 Moh'd Sami Ashhab Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-205 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-205 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-205,
MENG 461 1 HVAC and Refrigeration Systems 3.0 19 11 Mwafak Shakoor Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-203 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-203,
MENG 462 1 Design of Thermal System 3.0 27 3 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-209 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-209 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-209,
MENG 468 1 Building Utilities I: HVAC and Mechanical Building Services 3.0 16 9 Fernando Gonzalo Mon 11:00AM-12:30PM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:30PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
MENG 490 1 Engineering Seminar 1.0 18 7 Moh'd Sami Ashhab Wed 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-208,
MENG 491 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 21 4 Moh'd Sami Ashhab
MENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 24 1 Mousa Salameh Mohsen
MEPM 511 1 Project Management Fundamentals 3.0 5 15 Tariq Shehab Eldin Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-203,
MEPM 512 1 Engineering Contracts and Procurement 3.0 8 12 Ahmed Al Sharif Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-203,
MEPM 516 1 Project Quality Management 3.0 13 7 Mwafak Shakoor Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-206,
MEPM 519 1 Field Application Project 3.0 17 3 Ahmed Al Sharif
MEPM 519 2 Field Application Project 3.0 13 7 Mousa Salameh Mohsen
MEPM 521 1 Project Cost Accounting and Finance 3.0 2 18 Ahmed Al Sharif Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-203,
MEPM 532 1 Engineering Management 3.0 5 15 Nasser Jaber Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-205,
MEPM 541 1 Organizational Behavior and Project Team Management 3.0 7 13 Mwafak Shakoor Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-205,
MEST 100 1 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 1 27 Nawar Nezar Saeed Al Ani Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-104 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-104 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-104,
MEST 100 2 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 Full 33 Nawar Nezar Saeed Al Ani Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-104 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-104,
MEST 100 3 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 Full 30 Nawar Nezar Saeed Al Ani Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-113 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-113 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-113,
MEST 100 4 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 Full 24 Nawar Nezar Saeed Al Ani Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-104 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-104 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-104,
MEST 100 5 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 Full 24 Mashhad Al Allaf Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-110 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-110 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-110,
MEST 100 6 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 15 12 Mashhad Al Allaf Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-104 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-104 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-104,
MGMT 301 1 Principles of Management 3.0 5 8 Christos Kelepouris Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
MIST 102 1 Spreadsheet Applications for Business 1.0 7 17 To Be Announced Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On D- Computer Lab,
MIST 301 1 Introduction to Business Information Systems 3.0 8 6 Narasimhaiah Gorla Mon 5:00PM-6:15PM On G-211 ,
Wed 5:00PM-6:15PM On G-211,
MKTG 312 1 Consumer Behavior 3.0 10 3 Zafar Uddin Ahmed Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-104 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-104,
OPMT 210 1 Statistical Analysis for Management 4.0 26 4 Lee Waller Mon 5:00PM-6:40PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 5:00PM-6:40PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
OPMT 301 1 Operations Management 3.0 4 7 Mohamed Mahdi Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-208 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-208,
PENG 101 1 Physical Geology 3.0 Full 28 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-210 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-210 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-210,
PENG 322 1 Drilling Fluids Laboratory 1.0 4 11 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal Thu 3:00PM-5:45PM On Petroleum Engineering Lab,
PENG 361 1 Drilling Engineering I 2.0 19 11 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-207 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-207,
PENG 371 1 Petroleum Reservoir Engineering 3.0 18 10 Saad Balhassan Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-208 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-208 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-208,
PENG 381 1 Well Logging 3.0 22 8 Reda Rabiee Abdelazim Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-212 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-212 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-212,
PENG 422 1 Fluid Flow in Porous Media Lab 1.0 2 13 Reda Rabiee Abdelazim Tue 3:00PM-5:45PM On Petroleum Engineering Lab,
PENG 443 1 Separation & Treatment of Petroleum FluidsLUIDS 3.0 22 8 M. Ahmad Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-208 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-208,
PENG 482 1 Natural Gas Engineering 3.0 22 8 Saad Balhassan Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-213 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-213,
PENG 483 1 Well Testing 3.0 27 3 Saad Balhassan Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On G-203 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On G-203,
PENG 484 1 Stimulation and Intervention in Petroleum Production Operations 3.0 18 12 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On G-212 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On G-212,
PENG 485 1 Water Flooding 3.0 17 13 Reda Rabiee Abdelazim Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-208 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-208 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-208,
PENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 3.0 20 5 Reda Rabiee Abdelazim
PHIL 100 3 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 2 26 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-211 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-211,
PHIL 100 2 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 7 20 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On G-211 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On G-211,
PHIL 100 1 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 Full 34 Steven Zani Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-211 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-211 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-211,
PHIL 101 1 Ethics in Today’s World 3.0 16 4 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-112 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-112,
PHYS 110 2 University Physics I 3.0 1 29 Hamid Berriche Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-117 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-117,
PHYS 110 3 University Physics I 3.0 Full 27 Hamid Berriche Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-113 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-113 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-113,
PHYS 110 1 University Physics I 3.0 Full 33 Mustapha Merabet Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-211 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-211 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-211,
PHYS 111 2 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 22 Fathi Mahmoud Wed 2:00PM-4:45PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 1 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 17 Fathi Mahmoud Thu 2:00PM-4:45PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 3 University Physics I Lab 1.0 5 9 Fathi Mahmoud Thu 11:00AM-1:45PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 4 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 16 Fathi Mahmoud Tue 12:00PM-2:45PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 220 1 University Physics II 3.0 13 17 Hamid Berriche Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-110 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-110 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-110,
PHYS 220 2 University Physics II 3.0 12 12 Hamid Berriche Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-209 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-209,
PHYS 221 1 University Physics II Lab 1.0 6 7 Fathi Mahmoud Sun 2:00PM-4:45PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 221 2 University Physics II Lab 1.0 10 5 Fathi Mahmoud Mon 2:00PM-4:45PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 221 3 University Physics II Lab 1.0 6 8 Fathi Mahmoud Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 221 4 University Physics II Lab 1.0 11 3 Fathi Mahmoud Wed 11:00AM-1:45PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 222 1 University Physics III 3.0 11 19 Mustapha Merabet Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-212 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-212 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-212,
PHYS 223 1 University Physics III Lab 1.0 Full 20 Fathi Mahmoud Mon 5:00PM-7:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
POLI 100 1 Contemporary Global Issues 3.0 2 27 Kai Bruns Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-115 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-115 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-115,
POLI 100 2 Contemporary Global Issues 3.0 1 26 Kai Bruns Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-211 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-211 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-211,
POLI 100 3 Contemporary Global Issues 3.0 12 17 Kai Bruns Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-210 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-210,
POLI 101 1 Politics of Scarcity 3.0 10 20 Teng Jimmy Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-212 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-212,
PSYC 100 1 Introduction to Psychology 3.0 10 16 T-Mardy Eserjose Dizon Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-115 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-115,
SOCI 101 1 Contemporary Social Issues 3.0 23 7 Mashhad Al Allaf Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-211 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-211 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-211,
STAT 110 1 Introductory Probability and Statistics 3.0 14 11 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-115 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-115,
STAT 210 1 Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences 3.0 12 13 Saoussene Osman Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-209 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-209 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-209,
STAT 346 1 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 3.0 12 13 Emad Shadid Sun 5:30PM-6:45PM On G-209 ,
Tue 5:30PM-6:45PM On G-209,
STAT 346 2 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 3.0 Full 25 Emad Shadid Sun 4:00PM-5:15PM On G-209 ,
Tue 4:00PM-5:15PM On G-209,
UNIV 100 6 University First-Year Transition 1.0 1 23 Robert Arthur Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-113,
UNIV 100 7 University First-Year Transition 1.0 Full 28 Robert Arthur Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-115,
UNIV 100 9 University First-Year Transition 1.0 Full 30 Robert Arthur Mon 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
UNIV 100 1 University First-Year Transition 1.0 Full 29 Bryn Holmes Wed 8:00AM-8:50AM On G-212,
UNIV 100 2 University First-Year Transition 1.0 Full 28 Bryn Holmes Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-110,
UNIV 100 3 University First-Year Transition 1.0 Full 30 Bryn Holmes Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-117,
UNIV 100 4 University First-Year Transition 1.0 Full 25 Bryn Holmes Mon 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-102 Arch studio,
UNIV 100 5 University First-Year Transition 1.0 Full 31 Kai Bruns Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On D 101,
UNIV 100 8 University First-Year Transition 1.0 Full 30 Kai Bruns Wed 9:30AM-10:20AM On B-110,
UNIV 350 7 Independent Study 3.0 Full 1 Saad Khan
UNIV 350 2 Independent Study 3.0 Full 1 Syed Rizvi
UNIV 350 4 Independent Study 3.0 Full 1 Christos Kelepouris
UNIV 350 6 Independent Study 3.0 Full 1 Christos Kelepouris
UNIV 350 5 Independent Study 3.0 Full 1 Ali Maalaoui
UNIV 350 8 Independent Study 3.0 Full 1 Kamal Abdel Malek
UNIV 350 10 Independent Study 3.0 Full 1 To Be Announced
UNIV 350 1 Independent Study 3.0 1 0 Zafar Uddin Ahmed
UNIV 350 9 Independent Study 3.0 Full 1 Rawad Hodeify
UNIV 390 2 Internship 3.0 Full 1 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader
UNIV 390 1 Internship 3.0 Full 1 Christos Kelepouris