Class Schedule - Spring 2014
Course Code | Section | Course Description | No. of Credits | Available Seats | Registered | Teacher | Day/Time/Room | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ACCT 203 | 1 | Survey of Accounting | 3.0 | 24 | 1 | Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali |
Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-102 Arch studio , Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-102 Arch studio , Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-102 Arch studio, |
|
ACCT 301 | Financial Accounting and Managerial Decision Making | 3.0 | 11 | 14 | Soon Chan |
Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On Architecture lab1 , Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On Architecture lab1, |
||
ACCT 311 | Managerial and Cost Accounting | 3.0 | 20 | 5 | Ayokunle Ayoola |
Sun 2:00PM-4:30PM On Architecture lab1, |
||
BACC 204 | 1 | Principles of Financial Accounting | 3.0 | 15 | 9 | Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali |
Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-102 Arch studio , Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-102 Arch studio , Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-102 Arch studio, |
|
BACC 205 | Principles of Managerial Accounting | 3.0 | 20 | 5 | Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali |
Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-102 Arch studio , Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-102 Arch studio , Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-102 Arch studio, |
||
BACC 311 | Managerial and Cost Accounting | 3.0 | 25 | 0 | Ayokunle Ayoola |
Sun 2:00PM-4:30PM On Architecture lab1, |
||
BBSN 301 | Business Communications | 3.0 | 18 | 7 | Anthony |
Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-103 , Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-103, |
||
BBSN 302 | Commercial Law | 3.0 | 25 | 0 | Zahi Yaseen |
Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-103 , Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-103 , Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-103, |
||
BBSN 305 | Research Methodology | 3.0 | 21 | 4 | David Lal |
Sun 1:00PM-3:30PM On Not Assinged, |
||
BBSN 498 | Strategic Management | 3.0 | 20 | 5 | Lincoln Pettaway |
Tue 4:00PM-6:30PM On B-112, |
||
BFIN 300 | Principles of Finance | 3.0 | 12 | 13 | Zahi Yaseen |
Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-104 , Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-104 , Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-104, |
||
BFIN 301 | Financial Analysis, Forecasting, and Valuation | 3.0 | 20 | 5 | Mukdad Ibrahim |
Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-115 , Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-115, |
||
BFIN 302 | Principles of Risk Management and Insurance | 3.0 | 17 | 8 | Asseel Ahmed |
Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-117 , Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-117, |
||
BFIN 411 | Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management | 3.0 | Full | 1 | Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali | |||
BHRM 301 | Human Resource Management | 3.0 | 22 | 3 | Abdul Farooq |
Tue 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-117, |
||
BIOL 100 | Humankind in a Biological World | 3.0 | 14 | 6 | Brendan D'Souza |
Sun 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-110 , Tue 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-110, |
||
BIOL 112 | University Biology I | 3.0 | 8 | 10 | Rachel Matar |
Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-101 Arch Studio , Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-101 Arch Studio, |
||
BIOL 113 | University Biology I Lab | 1.0 | 5 | 8 | John Marton |
Tue 11:00AM-12:40PM On B-119 Biotech Lab, |
||
BIOL 114 | 1 | University Biology II | 3.0 | 4 | 15 | Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader |
Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-102 Arch studio , Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-102 Arch studio, |
|
BIOL 114 | 2 | University Biology II | 3.0 | 7 | 13 | Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader |
Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio , Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio, |
|
BIOL 115 | 1 | University Biology II Lab | 1.0 | Full | 15 | John Marton |
Sun 1:00PM-2:40PM On B-119 Biotech Lab, |
|
BIOL 115 | 2 | University Biology II Lab | 1.0 | 6 | 9 | John Marton |
Mon 3:30PM-5:10PM On B-119 Biotech Lab, |
|
BIOL 115 | 3 | University Biology II Lab | 1.0 | 10 | 4 | John Marton |
Wed 3:30PM-5:10PM On B-119 Biotech Lab, |
|
BIOL 320 | General Genetics | 3.0 | 13 | 7 | Brendan D'Souza |
Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-115 , Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-115, |
||
BIOL 321 | General Genetics Lab | 1.0 | 8 | 7 | John Marton |
Thu 10:00AM-11:40AM On B-119 Biotech Lab, |
||
BIOL 352 | General Biochemistry | 3.0 | 8 | 12 | Rachel Matar |
Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio , Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio, |
||
BIOL 353 | Biomolecules Analysis Lab | 1.0 | 6 | 9 | John Marton |
Tue 4:30PM-6:10PM On B-119 Biotech Lab, |
||
BIOL 354 | Biophysics | 3.0 | 13 | 7 | Maxime Merheb |
Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-103 , Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-103, |
||
BIOL 355 | Biophysics Lab | 1.0 | 8 | 7 | John Marton |
Sun 10:00AM-11:40AM On B-119 Biotech Lab, |
||
BIOL 361 | Immunology | 3.0 | 7 | 13 | Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader |
Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio , Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio, |
||
BIOL 432 | Applied & Industrial Microbiology | 3.0 | 10 | 10 | Maxime Merheb |
Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-102 Arch studio , Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-102 Arch studio, |
||
BIOL 433 | Techniques in Applied & Industrial Microbiology Lab | 1.0 | 5 | 10 | John Marton |
Thu 12:00PM-1:40PM On B-119 Biotech Lab, |
||
BIOL 450 | Bioethics | 3.0 | 12 | 8 | Rachel Matar |
Wed 3:30PM-5:10PM On B-123 Arch studio, |
||
BIOL 491 | Senior Seminar | 2.0 | 13 | 7 | Maxime Merheb |
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-113, |
||
BIOL 492 | Special topics in Biotechnology | 2.0 | 13 | 7 | Maxime Merheb |
Mon 3:30PM-5:10PM On B-123 Arch studio, |
||
BMGM 301 | Principles of Management & Organizational Behavior | 3.0 | 22 | 3 | Lincoln Pettaway |
Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-110 , Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-110 , Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-110, |
||
BMIS 301 | Introduction to Business Information Systems | 3.0 | 21 | 4 | Vazeer Jan Begum |
Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-117 , Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-117, |
||
BMKT 301 | 1 | Principles of Marketing | 3.0 | 12 | 13 | Vazeer Jan Begum |
Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-113 , Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-113, |
|
BMKT 332 | Retailing and E-Commerce Management | 3.0 | 18 | 7 | Vijay Chandra |
Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-104 , Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-104, |
||
BMKT 351 | Marketing Research Techniques & Applications | 3.0 | 24 | 1 | Abdul Farooq |
Sun 1:00PM-3:30PM On B-123 Arch studio, |
||
BOPM 210 | Statistical Analysis for Management | 3.0 | 12 | 13 | Tri Dung Lam |
Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-110 , Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-110, |
||
BUSN 301 | Business Communication | 3.0 | 16 | 8 | Anthony |
Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-103 , Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-103, |
||
BUSN 302 | Legal Environment of Business | 3.0 | 14 | 10 | Zahi Yaseen |
Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-103 , Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-103 , Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-103, |
||
BUSN 498 | Strategic Management | 3.0 | 12 | 13 | Lincoln Pettaway |
Tue 4:00PM-6:30PM On B-112, |
||
CENG 336 | Computer Architecture Lab | 1.0 | 11 | 4 | Abdul Halim Jallad |
Tue 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab, |
||
CENG 431 | Embedded System Design | 3.0 | 16 | 4 | Abdul Halim Jallad |
Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On Architecture lab1 , Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On Architecture lab1, |
||
CENG 432 | Embedded System Design Lab | 1.0 | 11 | 4 | Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail |
Wed 2:00PM-4:30PM On Microcomputer Lab, |
||
CENG 499 | Special Topics in Computer Engineering | 3.0 | 20 | 0 | Abdul Halim Jallad |
Sun 11:00PM-11:50PM On B-124 Arch studio , Tue 11:00PM-11:50PM On B-124 Arch studio , Thu 11:00PM-11:50PM On B-124 Arch studio, |
||
CHEM 111 | 1 | Principles of General Chemistry | 3.0 | 23 | 11 | Shagufta Waseem |
Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio , Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio , Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio, |
|
CHEM 111 | 2 | Principles of General Chemistry | 3.0 | 14 | 19 | Shagufta Waseem |
Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-104 , Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-104 , Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-104, |
|
CHEM 112 | 1 | Principles of General Chemistry Lab | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | Shagufta Waseem |
Sun 2:00PM-3:40PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab, |
|
CHEM 112 | 2 | Principles of General Chemistry Lab | 1.0 | Full | 14 | Shagufta Waseem |
Tue 2:00PM-3:40PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab, |
|
CHEM 112 | 3 | Principles of General Chemistry Lab | 1.0 | 3 | 12 | Shagufta Waseem |
Thu 1:00PM-2:40PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab, |
|
CHEM 211 | 1 | General Chemistry I | 3.0 | Full | 20 | Irshad Ahmad |
Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio , Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio , Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio, |
|
CHEM 211 | 2 | General Chemistry I | 3.0 | Full | 19 | Irshad Ahmad |
Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio , Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio , Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio, |
|
CHEM 315 | Physical Chemistry | 3.0 | 5 | 10 | Irshad Ahmad |
Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio , Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio , Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio, |
||
CHEM 316 | Physical Chemistry Lab | 1.0 | 5 | 10 | Shagufta Waseem |
Wed 1:00PM-2:40PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab , Thu 3:00PM-4:40PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab, |
||
CIEN 201 | Computer Aided Drawings | 3.0 | 11 | 9 | (Madiha Zahera) Ammari |
Sun 1:10PM-2:00PM On Stevin RAK LAB , Sun 2:00PM-4:30PM On Stevin RAK LAB , Tue 2:00PM-4:30PM On Stevin RAK LAB, |
||
CIEN 211 | Statics | 3.0 | 14 | 6 | Hasan Katkhuda |
Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-124 Arch studio , Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-124 Arch studio, |
||
CIEN 251 | Fluid Mechanics | 3.0 | 14 | 6 | Hamed Assaf |
Thu 2:00PM-5:00PM On B-124 Arch studio, |
||
CIEN 261 | Surveying | 1.0 | 12 | 8 | (Madiha Zahera) Ammari |
Mon 2:00PM-4:30PM On Stevin RAK LAB, |
||
CIEN 311 | Structural Analysis | 3.0 | 15 | 5 | Hasan Katkhuda |
Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-124 Arch studio , Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-124 Arch studio, |
||
COMM 100 | 1 | Public Speaking | 3.0 | 1 | 19 | To Be Announced |
Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-101 Arch Studio , Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-101 Arch Studio, |
|
COMM 100 | 2 | Public Speaking | 3.0 | 2 | 23 | To Be Announced |
Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-104 , Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-104, |
|
COMM 100 | 3 | Public Speaking | 3.0 | 11 | 6 | To Be Announced |
Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-103 , Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-103 , Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-103, |
|
COMM 102 | 1 | Reading Image and Film | 3.0 | 17 | 8 | Anthony |
Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-103 , Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-103, |
|
COMM 110 | Introduction to Communication | 3.0 | 12 | 8 | Aisha Ravindran |
Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-113 , Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-113, |
||
CSCI 104 | Introduction to Computing | 3.0 | 17 | 2 | Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad |
Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab , Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab , Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab, |
||
CSCI 112 | Introduction to Computer Programming | 3.0 | Full | 26 | Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad |
Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab , Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab, |
||
CSCI 113 | 1 | Introduction to Computer Programming Lab | 1.0 | Full | 21 | Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail |
Mon 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab, |
|
CSCI 211 | Object - Oriented Programming | 3.0 | 14 | 5 | Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad |
Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-115 , Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-115 , Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-115, |
||
CSCI 312 | Operating System Fundamentals | 3.0 | 15 | 5 | Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad |
Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-103 , Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-103 , Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-103, |
||
ECEN 201 | Introduction to Signal Analysis | 3.0 | 16 | 4 | Maen Sadeq Takruri |
Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-110 , Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-110, |
||
ECEN 202 | Introduction to Signal Analysis Lab | 1.0 | 16 | 4 | Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy |
Thu 3:00PM-5:45PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab, |
||
ECEN 220 | Signal & Systems I | 3.0 | 3 | 17 | Beza Getu |
Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-123 Arch studio , Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-123 Arch studio, |
||
ECEN 221 | Signal & Systems I Lab | 1.0 | Full | 15 | Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy |
Mon 3:30PM-6:15PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab, |
||
ECEN 260 | Modern Telecommunications | 3.0 | 22 | 3 | Naser Saeed Hamad |
Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-112 , Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-112, |
||
ECEN 280 | Electric Circuit Analysis I | 3.0 | Full | 23 | Maen Sadeq Takruri |
Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-115 , Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-115, |
||
ECEN 281 | Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab | 1.0 | Full | 16 | Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy |
Tue 2:00PM-4:45PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab, |
||
ECEN 305 | Electromagnetic Theory | 3.0 | 8 | 12 | Beza Getu |
Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-104 , Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-104, |
||
ECEN 320 | Signal and Systems II | 3.0 | 12 | 8 | Beza Getu |
Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-124 Arch studio , Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-124 Arch studio, |
||
ECEN 321 | Signal and Systems II Lab | 1.0 | 8 | 7 | Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy |
Thu 12:00PM-2:45PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab, |
||
ECEN 331 | Digital System Design | 3.0 | 3 | 16 | Maher Assaad |
Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-102 Arch studio , Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-102 Arch studio , Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-102 Arch studio, |
||
ECEN 332 | Digital System Design Lab | 1.0 | 1 | 14 | Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy |
Wed 3:30PM-6:15PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab, |
||
ECEN 333 | Linear Electronics I | 3.0 | 3 | 17 | Maher Assaad |
Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-103 , Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-103 , Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-103, |
||
ECEN 334 | Linear Electronics Lab I | 1.0 | Full | 17 | Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy |
Sun 6:30PM-9:15PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab, |
||
ECEN 460 | Communication Systems | 3.0 | 9 | 11 | Naser Saeed Hamad |
Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-103 , Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-103 , Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-103, |
||
ECEN 462 | Data and Computer Communication | 3.0 | 11 | 9 | Majed Khodr |
Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-113 , Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-113, |
||
ECEN 464 | Digital Communication Systems | 3.0 | 17 | 3 | Elyes Bdira |
Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-103 , Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-103 , Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-103, |
||
ECEN 467 | Mobile and Wireless Communications | 3.0 | 12 | 8 | Elyes Bdira |
Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-124 Arch studio , Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-124 Arch studio , Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-124 Arch studio, |
||
ECEN 491 | Engineering Seminar | 1.0 | 9 | 11 | Elyes Bdira |
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-115, |
||
ECEN 492 | Senior Design Project I | 2.0 | 17 | 3 | To Be Announced | |||
ECEN 493 | Senior Design Project II | 4.0 | 3 | 17 | Majed Khodr | |||
ECEN 499 | Special Topics in ECEN | 3.0 | 16 | 4 | Naser Saeed Hamad |
Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-113 , Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-113 , Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-113, |
||
ECON 103 | 1 | Principles of Microeconomics | 3.0 | 1 | 29 | To Be Announced |
Sun 4:00PM-6:30PM On B-103, |
|
ECON 103 | 2 | Principles of Microeconomics | 3.0 | 4 | 25 | To Be Announced |
Wed 4:00PM-6:30PM On B-113, |
|
ECON 104 | Macroeconomic Policy | 3.0 | Full | 27 | Tri Dung Lam |
Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-103 , Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-103, |
||
EDUL 510 | Overview of Educational Inquiry | 3.0 | Full | 17 | Cambria Dodd Russell |
Tue 3:00PM-6:00PM On B-123 Arch studio, |
||
EDUL 620 | Supervision and Evaluation of Instruction | 3.0 | Full | 15 | Priti Verma |
Sun 3:00PM-6:00PM On B-124 Arch studio, |
||
EDUL 655 | Strategies for Effective Student Learning | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | Cambria Dodd Russell |
Sat 9:00AM-12:00PM On B-101 Arch Studio, |
||
ELPP1 | English Language Preparatory Program Level 1 | 0.0 | 20 | 5 | Nausheen Shafiq |
Sun 2:00PM-6:00PM On D 101 , Mon 2:00PM-6:00PM On D 101 , Tue 2:00PM-6:00PM On D 101 , Wed 2:00PM-6:00PM On D 101, |
||
ELPP2 | English Language Preparatory Program Level 2 | 0.0 | 16 | 5 | Varduhi Hampton |
Sun 9:00AM-1:00PM On D 101 , Mon 9:00AM-1:00PM On D 101 , Tue 9:00AM-1:00PM On D 101 , Wed 9:00AM-1:00PM On D 101, |
||
ENGL 100 | 1 | Introduction to Academic Writing | 3.0 | 6 | 14 | Larry Don Griffin |
Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-104 , Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-104 , Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-104, |
|
ENGL 100 | 2 | Introduction to Academic Writing | 3.0 | 8 | 12 | To Be Announced |
Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio , Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio , Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio, |
|
ENGL 100 | 3 | Introduction to Academic Writing | 3.0 | 11 | 8 | Larry Don Griffin |
Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-103 , Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-103 , Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-103, |
|
ENGL 100 | 4 | Introduction to Academic Writing | 3.0 | 15 | 5 | To Be Announced |
Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio , Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio , Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio, |
|
ENGL 100 | 6 | Introduction to Academic Writing | 3.0 | 12 | 6 | Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh |
Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio , Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio , Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio, |
|
ENGL 101 | Composition | 3.0 | 9 | 10 | Larry Don Griffin |
Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio , Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio , Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio, |
||
ENGL 112 | The Structure of English | 3.0 | 20 | 5 | Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh |
Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-110 , Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-110 , Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-110, |
||
ENGL 302 | Advanced Composition | 3.0 | 1 | 18 | Aisha Ravindran |
Sun 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab , Tue 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab, |
||
ENGR 107 | Introduction to Engineering | 2.0 | 1 | 28 | (Madiha Zahera) Ammari |
Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-113 , Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-113, |
||
ENGR 390 | Internship I | 3.0 | 22 | 3 | Majed Khodr | |||
ENGR 399 | Undergraduate Research Project | 3.0 | 9 | 11 | To Be Announced | |||
FNAN 301 | Financial Management | 3.0 | 23 | 2 | Zahi Yaseen |
Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-104 , Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-104 , Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-104, |
||
FNAN 311 | Principles of Investments | 3.0 | 4 | 21 | Mukdad Ibrahim |
Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-110 , Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-110, |
||
FNAN 431 | International Financial Management | 3.0 | 7 | 18 | Soon Chan |
Mon 4:00PM-5:15PM On B-104 , Wed 4:00PM-5:15PM On B-104, |
||
FOUND 1 | Arabic | 0.0 | 20 | 0 | Omar Abdallah Shehadeh |
Sun 4:00PM-6:00PM On B-117, |
||
FOUND 2 | Study Skills | 0.0 | 20 | 0 | Isam Abdul Rahman |
Sun 3:00PM-4:00PM On B-117, |
||
FOUND 3 | Information Technology | 0.0 | 20 | 0 | Ashrf Al-Mila |
Tue 3:00PM-6:00PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab, |
||
FOUND 4 | MATH | 0.0 | 20 | 0 | Isam Abdul Rahman |
Mon 3:00PM-6:00PM On B-112, |
||
FOUND 5 | English | 0.0 | 20 | 0 | To Be Announced |
Wed 3:00PM-6:00PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab, |
||
GEOG 100 | World Regional Geography | 3.0 | 3 | 32 | Robert Arthur |
Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-102 Arch studio , Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-102 Arch studio, |
||
GLST 100 | 1 | Topics in Global Perspectives | 3.0 | 22 | 2 | Richard Rousseau |
Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab , Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab, |
|
GLST 100 | 2 | Topics in Global Perspectives | 3.0 | 20 | 5 | Richard Rousseau |
Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-123 Arch studio , Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-123 Arch studio , Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-123 Arch studio, |
|
HIST 101 | Ancient History of the Arabian Peninsula | 3.0 | Full | 34 | Hamad Mohammed Bin Seray |
Thu 11:00AM-2:00PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab, |
||
ITEC 103 | 1 | Fundamentals of Information Technology | 3.0 | Full | 17 | Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail |
Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab , Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab, |
|
ITEC 103 | 2 | Fundamentals of Information Technology | 3.0 | Full | 17 | Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail |
Sun 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab , Tue 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab, |
|
MATH 101 | Numbers and Data Interpretation | 3.0 | 14 | 11 | Ziad Alshaik |
Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-102 Arch studio , Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-102 Arch studio, |
||
MATH 103 | Intermediate Algebra | 3.0 | 19 | 4 | To Be Announced |
Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-102 Arch studio , Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-102 Arch studio, |
||
MATH 105 | 1 | Precalculus | 3.0 | 1 | 20 | Ziad Alshaik |
Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio , Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio , Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio, |
|
MATH 105 | 2 | Precalculus | 3.0 | 13 | 8 | Ziad Alshaik |
Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-110 , Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-110, |
|
MATH 108 | Calculus with Business Applications | 3.0 | 1 | 19 | To Be Announced |
Mon 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-102 Arch studio , Wed 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-102 Arch studio, |
||
MATH 110 | Introductory Probability and Statistic | 3.0 | 26 | 4 | T.C Chacko |
Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-104 , Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-104 , Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-104, |
||
MATH 111 | Calculus with Life Sciences Applications | 3.0 | 2 | 21 | Abdul Hameed Al Rawi |
Sun 4:00PM-5:40PM On B-102 Arch studio , Tue 4:00PM-5:40PM On B-102 Arch studio, |
||
MATH 113 | 1 | Calculus I | 3.0 | Full | 21 | Bong-Sik Kim |
Sun 12:00PM-1:10PM On B-104 , Tue 12:00PM-1:10PM On B-104 , Thu 12:00PM-1:10PM On B-104, |
|
MATH 113 | 2 | Calculus I | 3.0 | 7 | 12 | Bong-Sik Kim |
Sun 1:40PM-2:50PM On B-104 , Tue 1:40PM-2:50PM On B-104 , Thu 1:40PM-2:50PM On B-104, |
|
MATH 113 | 3 | Calculus I | 3.0 | 16 | 5 | Mohamed Sami El Bialy |
Sun 1:40PM-2:50PM On Architecture lab2 , Tue 1:40PM-2:50PM On Architecture lab2 , Thu 1:40PM-2:50PM On Architecture lab2, |
|
MATH 114 | Calculus II | 3.0 | 10 | 14 | Mohamed Sami El Bialy |
Sun 12:00PM-1:10PM On B-115 , Tue 12:00PM-1:10PM On B-115 , Thu 12:00PM-1:10PM On B-115, |
||
MATH 203 | Linear Algebra | 3.0 | 7 | 13 | Abdul Hameed Al Rawi |
Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-117 , Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-117 , Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-117, |
||
MATH 213 | Calculus III | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | Mohamed Sami El Bialy | |||
MATH 225 | Discrete Mathematics | 3.0 | 13 | 6 | Bong-Sik Kim |
Sun 10:00AM-11:15AM On Architecture lab1 , Tue 10:00AM-11:15AM On Architecture lab1, |
||
MBAC 512 | Managerial and Financial Accounting | 3.0 | 13 | 10 | Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali |
Fri 9:30AM-12:00PM On B-123 Arch studio, |
||
MBGN 525 | Research Methods for Business | 3.0 | 18 | 5 | Zahi Yaseen |
Sat 1:30PM-4:00PM On B-123 Arch studio, |
||
MBHR 590 | Applied and Strategic Human Resource Management | 3.0 | 24 | 1 | Lincoln Pettaway |
Fri 4:00PM-6:30PM On B-123 Arch studio, |
||
MBIB 524 | International Business | 3.0 | 18 | 6 | David Lal |
Fri 1:00PM-3:30PM On B-123 Arch studio, |
||
MBMI 520 | Managing Information Systems Performance | 3.0 | 15 | 8 | Ayokunle Ayoola |
Sat 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-123 Arch studio, |
||
MEPM 511 | Project Management Fundamentals | 3.0 | 16 | 4 | Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil |
Sat 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-103, |
||
MEPM 512 | Engineering Contracts and Procurement | 3.0 | 16 | 4 | Ahmed Al Sharif |
Sun 12:30PM-3:00PM On B-124 Arch studio, |
||
MEPM 515 | Project Scheduling | 3.0 | 16 | 4 | Ahmed Al Sharif |
Thu 12:30PM-3:00PM On B-123 Arch studio, |
||
MEPM 532 | Engineering Management | 3.0 | 18 | 2 | Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil |
Sat 1:00PM-3:30PM On B-103, |
||
MEPM 543 | Risk Management for Project Managers | 3.0 | 16 | 4 | Ahmed Al Sharif |
Mon 12:30PM-3:00PM On B-112, |
||
MEST 100 | 1 | Introduction to Islam in World Culture | 3.0 | 1 | 25 | Nawar Nezar Saeed Al Ani |
Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-113 , Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-113 , Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-113, |
|
MEST 100 | 2 | Introduction to Islam in World Culture | 3.0 | 4 | 23 | Nawar Nezar Saeed Al Ani |
Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-110 , Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-110 , Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-110, |
|
MEST 100 | 3 | Introduction to Islam in World Culture | 3.0 | 1 | 25 | Nawar Nezar Saeed Al Ani |
Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio , Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio , Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio, |
|
MGMT 301 | Principles of Management | 3.0 | 22 | 2 | Lincoln Pettaway |
Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-110 , Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-110 , Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-110, |
||
MIST 301 | Introduction to Business Information Systems | 3.0 | Full | 27 | Vazeer Jan Begum |
Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-117 , Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-117, |
||
MKTG 301 | 1 | Principles of Marketing | 3.0 | 15 | 9 | Vazeer Jan Begum |
Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-113 , Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-113, |
|
MKTG 333 | Marketing Research Techniques & Applications | 3.0 | 15 | 9 | Abdul Farooq |
Sun 1:00PM-3:30PM On B-123 Arch studio, |
||
MKTG 407 | International Marketing | 3.0 | 17 | 8 | To Be Announced |
Tue 2:30PM-5:00PM On B-117, |
||
MKTG 471 | Marketing Strategy | 3.0 | 23 | 2 | Abdul Farooq |
Tue 4:00PM-6:30PM On B-103, |
||
OPMT 210 | Statistical Analysis for Management | 4.0 | 15 | 10 | Tri Dung Lam |
Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-110 , Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-110, |
||
OPMT 311 | Methods and Models of Management Science | 3.0 | Full | 30 | Vazeer Jan Begum |
Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-103 , Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-103, |
||
PHIL 100 | 2 | Critical Thinking and Reasoning | 3.0 | 21 | 4 | Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz |
Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-103 , Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-103, |
|
PHIL 100 | 1 | Critical Thinking and Reasoning | 3.0 | 16 | 6 | Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz |
Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-117 , Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-117, |
|
PHIL 101 | Ethics in Today’s World | 3.0 | 16 | 9 | Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz |
Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-115 , Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-115, |
||
PHYS 110 | 1 | University Physics I | 3.0 | 3 | 25 | Mustapha Merabet |
Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On Architecture lab2 , Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On Architecture lab2 , Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On Architecture lab2, |
|
PHYS 110 | 2 | University Physics I | 3.0 | Full | 32 | Mustapha Merabet |
Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab , Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab , Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab, |
|
PHYS 111 | 1 | University Physics I Lab | 1.0 | 3 | 12 | Fathi Mahmoud |
Sun 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-121 Arch Studio, |
|
PHYS 111 | 2 | University Physics I Lab | 1.0 | 1 | 13 | Fathi Mahmoud |
Tue 3:00PM-4:50PM On B-121 Arch Studio, |
|
PHYS 111 | 3 | University Physics I Lab | 1.0 | Full | 15 | Fathi Mahmoud |
Wed 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-121 Arch Studio, |
|
PHYS 111 | 4 | University Physics I Lab | 1.0 | 3 | 11 | Fathi Mahmoud |
Mon 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-121 Arch Studio, |
|
PHYS 220 | University Physics II | 3.0 | 21 | 8 | Mustapha Merabet |
Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-102 Arch studio , Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-102 Arch studio , Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-102 Arch studio, |
||
PHYS 221 | 1 | University Physics II Lab | 1.0 | 10 | 4 | Fathi Mahmoud |
Sun 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-121 Arch Studio, |
|
PHYS 221 | 2 | University Physics II Lab | 1.0 | 15 | 0 | Fathi Mahmoud |
Wed 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-121 Arch Studio, |
|
POLI 100 | 2 | Contemporary Global Issues | 3.0 | 14 | 9 | Richard Rousseau |
Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-123 Arch studio , Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-123 Arch studio , Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-123 Arch studio, |
|
POLI 100 | 1 | Contemporary Global Issues | 3.0 | 24 | 1 | Richard Rousseau |
Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab , Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab, |
|
STAT 110 | Introductory Probability and Statistics | 3.0 | 27 | 3 | T.C Chacko |
Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-104 , Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-104 , Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-104, |
||
STAT 346 | Probability and Statistics for Engineers | 3.0 | 14 | 11 | T.C Chacko |
Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab , Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab, |
||
UNIV 100 | 1 | University Freshman Transition | 1.0 | Full | 20 | Cambria Dodd Russell |
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-115, |
|
UNIV 100 | 2 | University Freshman Transition | 1.0 | 16 | 8 | Cambria Dodd Russell |
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-113, |
|
UNIV 100 | 3 | University Freshman Transition | 1.0 | 12 | 11 | Priti Verma |
Wed 3:30PM-4:30PM On B-110, |
|
UNIV 100 | 4 | University Freshman Transition | 1.0 | 1 | 24 | Cambria Dodd Russell |
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-117, |
|
UNIV 390 | Internship | 3.0 | 18 | 2 | Ayokunle Ayoola |