Class Schedule - Fall 2021

Course Code Section Course Description No. of Credits Available Seats Registered Teacher Day/Time/Room
ACCT 204 1 Principles of Financial Accounting 3.0 20 4 To Be Announced Sun 12:00PM-1:30PM On H-203 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:30PM On H-203 ,
ACCT 204 2 Principles of Financial Accounting 3.0 22 2 To Be Announced Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203 ,
ACCT 331 1 Intermediate Accounting I 3.0 15 9 To Be Announced Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203 ,
ACCT 332 1 Intermediate Accounting II 3.0 18 6 To Be Announced Mon 12:00PM-1:30PM On H-203 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:30PM On H-203 ,
ACCT 472 1 International Accounting 3.0 16 8 To Be Announced Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203 ,
ARAB 101 1 Beginner Level Arabic language and culture for non-native learners 1 3.0 18 2 To Be Announced Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-205 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-205 ,
ARAB 110 1 Introduction to Arabic Literature 3.0 15 5 To Be Announced Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204 ,
ARAB 110 2 Introduction to Arabic Literature 3.0 16 4 To Be Announced Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-204 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-204 ,
ARAB 311 1 Upper Intermediate level Arabic language and culture 1 3.0 20 0 To Be Announced Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205 ,
ARCH 113 1 Free Hand Sketching 1.0 15 0 Abeer Abu Raed Sun 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-101 Arch studio ,
ARCH 114 1 Technical Graphics 2.0 15 0 Abeer Abu Raed Sun 10:30AM-1:00PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Tue 10:30AM-1:00PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
ARCH 121 1 Basic Design 1 4.0 15 0 Abeer Abu Raed Mon 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
ARCH 221 1 Architectural Design Studio 1 4.0 12 3 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi Mon 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-101 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-101 Arch studio ,
ARCH 223 1 Computer Architectural Drawing 2.0 12 3 Anis Semlali Mon 3:00PM-4:40PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:40PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab ,
ARCH 231 1 Building Construction 1 3.0 12 3 Liudmila Cazacova Sun 3:00PM-5:05PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-5:05PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
ARCH 241 1 History & Theory of Architecture 1 3.0 27 3 Amer Rghei Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
ARCH 321 1 Architectural Design Studio 3 4.0 12 3 Eka Sediadi Mon 9:00AM-2:00PM ,
Wed 9:00AM-2:00PM ,
ARCH 331 1 Building Construction 3 3.0 12 3 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi Sun 3:00PM-5:05PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-5:05PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
ARCH 341 1 History & Theory of Architecture 3 3.0 28 2 Eman Shafiq Assi Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On B-101 Arch studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On B-101 Arch studio ,
ARCH 421 1 Architectural Design Studio 5 4.0 10 2 Amer Rghei Mon 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
ARCH 456 1 Sustainable Housing 3.0 19 3 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
ARCH 459 1 Conservation of Historic Environment 3.0 28 2 Eman Shafiq Assi Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203 ,
ARCH 463 1 Landscape Architecture 3.0 13 2 Eka Sediadi Sun 3:00PM-5:55PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-5:55PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
ARCH 482 1 Specifications and Quantity Surveying 3.0 18 2 Anis Semlali Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On B121-Arch studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On B121-Arch studio ,
ARCH 487 1 Project Management 3.0 20 2 Shadi N A Altawil Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-123 Arch studio ,
ARCH 521 1 Architectural Design Studio 7 4.0 22 2 Eman Shafiq Assi Mon 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
ARCH 521 2 Architectural Design Studio 7 4.0 24 0 Tawfiq Abuhantash Mon 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
ARCH 591 1 Graduation Project Thesis Research 2.0 13 2 Amer Rghei Thu 10:30AM-1:00PM On B121-Arch studio ,
BIOL 095 1 Introductory Biology 3.0 30 0 John Marton Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-203 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-203 ,
BIOL 100 1 Humankind in a Biological World 3.0 25 5 Cijo George Vazhappilly Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-210 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-210 ,
BIOL 112 1 University Biology I 3.0 28 2 Cijo George Vazhappilly Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-204 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-204 ,
BIOL 113 1 University Biology I Lab 1.0 15 0 John Marton Mon 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
BIOL 114 1 University Biology II 3.0 Full 0 Rawad Hodeify Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-205 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-205 ,
BIOL 115 1 University Biology II Lab 1.0 15 0 John Marton Thu 2:00PM-4:30PM ,
BIOL 230 1 General Microbiology 3.0 28 2 Maxime Merheb Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213 ,
BIOL 231 1 General Microbiology Lab 1.0 13 2 John Marton Sun 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
BIOL 350 1 Biochemistry II 3.0 28 2 Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211 ,
BIOL 356 1 Virology 3.0 28 2 Rawad Hodeify Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-213 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-213 ,
BIOL 380 1 Biotechnology & Genetic Engineering 3.0 20 4 Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-214 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-214 ,
BIOL 381 1 Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques 1.0 11 4 John Marton Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
BIOL 423 1 Advanced Molecular Biology and Forensic Sciences 3.0 27 3 Maxime Merheb Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM ,
BIOL 430 1 Cell Culture theory & technology 3.0 20 4 Cijo George Vazhappilly Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-201 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-201 ,
BIOL 431 1 Cell Culture techniques Lab 1.0 14 1 John Marton Mon 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
BIOL 431 2 Cell Culture techniques Lab 1.0 14 1 John Marton Wed 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
BIOL 431 3 Cell Culture techniques Lab 1.0 13 2 John Marton Wed 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
BIOL 435 1 Stem cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine 3.0 21 3 Cijo George Vazhappilly Sun 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-211 ,
Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-211 ,
BIOL 442 1 Molecular Diagnostics 3.0 24 0 Rawad Hodeify Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-215 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-215 ,
BIOL 443 1 Molecular Diagnostics Lab 1.0 15 0 John Marton Tue 2:30PM-5:00PM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
BIOL 493 1 Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences 2.0 24 0 To Be Announced Tue 4:30PM-6:10PM On H-214 ,
BIOL 494 1 Senior Project 4.0 1 3 Rawad Hodeify
BUSN 301 1 Business Communication 3.0 14 10 Atif Saleem Butt Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201 ,
BUSN 301 2 Business Communication 3.0 14 10 Atif Saleem Butt Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202 ,
BUSN 304 1 Commercial Law 3.0 18 6 To Be Announced Sun 12:00PM-1:30PM On H-201 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:30PM On H-201 ,
BUSN 304 2 Commercial Law 3.0 15 9 To Be Announced Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201 ,
BUSN 312 1 Public Policy and Business Ethics 3.0 13 11 To Be Announced Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-205 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-205 ,
CENG 335 1 Computer Architecture 3.0 23 7 Arfan Ghani Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-213 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-213 ,
CENG 336 1 Computer Architecture Lab 1.0 9 6 Amal Almasri Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On Microprocesser Lab ,
CENG 401 1 Network Servers & Architecture 3.0 29 1 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-208 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-208 ,
CENG 411 1 Software Engineering 3.0 28 2 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212 ,
CENG 461 1 Network Security 3.0 29 1 To Be Announced Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211 ,
CENG 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 4 0 To Be Announced
CENG 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 1 3 Arfan Ghani
CHEM 095 1 Introductory Chemistry 3.0 24 0 Shagufta Waseem Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-208 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-208 ,
CHEM 100 1 Chemistry in Everyday Life 3.0 24 0 Irshad Ahmed Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-208 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-208 ,
CHEM 101 1 Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab 1.0 15 0 Rinku Mariam Thomas Tue 8:00AM-10:30AM On B-120 Chemistry Lab ,
CHEM 111 1 Principles of General Chemistry 3.0 30 0 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-208 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-208 ,
CHEM 112 1 Principles of General Chemistry Lab 1.0 15 0 Rinku Mariam Thomas Thu 1:30PM-4:00PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab ,
CHEM 211 2 General Chemistry I 3.0 20 4 Irshad Ahmed Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-211 ,
Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-211 ,
CHEM 211 1 General Chemistry I 3.0 24 0 Shagufta Waseem Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-210 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-210 ,
CHEM 212 1 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 15 0 Shagufta Waseem Mon 6:00PM-8:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab ,
CHEM 212 2 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 11 4 Rinku Mariam Thomas Tue 12:30PM-2:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab ,
CHEM 212 3 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 13 2 Rinku Mariam Thomas Thu 4:30PM-7:00PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab ,
CHEM 215 1 Organic Chemistry I 3.0 21 3 Shagufta Waseem Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-215 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-215 ,
CHEM 216 1 General Organic Chemistry Lab I 1.0 11 4 Shagufta Waseem Thu 11:00AM-1:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab ,
CHEM 315 1 Physical Chemistry 3.0 23 1 Irshad Ahmed Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-215 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-215 ,
CHEM 316 1 Physical Chemistry Lab 1.0 14 1 Irshad Ahmed Wed 6:00PM-8:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab ,
CHEN 312 1 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics 3.0 29 1 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203 ,
CHEN 321 1 Chemical Engineering Laboratory I 2.0 14 1 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Sun 4:30PM-7:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab ,
Tue 4:30PM-7:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab ,
CHEN 351 1 Chemical Reaction Engineering 3.0 29 1 Sara Tasfy Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203 ,
CHEN 371 1 Mass Transfer 3.0 29 1 Sara Tasfy Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203 ,
CHEN 403 1 Fundamentals of Biochemical Engineering 3.0 29 1 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206 ,
CHEN 404 1 Safety and Environmental Impact 3.0 28 2 Mohamed Ahmad Alzarooni Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203 ,
CHEN 472 1 Separation Processes 3.0 29 1 Sara Tasfy Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206 ,
CHEN 491 1 Senior Design Project I 3.0 3 1 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki
CHEN 492 1 Senior Design Project II 3.0 3 1 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki
CIEN 201 1 Computer Aided Drawings 3.0 15 0 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Sun 4:00PM-6:30PM On AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Tue 4:00PM-6:30PM On AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
CIEN 211 1 Statics 3.0 30 0 Kenan Hazirbaba Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208 ,
CIEN 212 1 Mechanics of Materials 3.0 30 0 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203 ,
CIEN 213 1 Engineering Mechanics 3.0 25 5 Fayez Moutassem Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209 ,
CIEN 241 1 Infrastructure Management 3.0 27 3 To Be Announced Mon 10:10AM-11:45AM On G-209 ,
Wed 10:10AM-11:45AM On G-209 ,
CIEN 250 1 Engineering in Global Environment 2.0 30 0 Hamed Assaf Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-209 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-209 ,
CIEN 251 1 Fluid Mechanics 3.0 28 2 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-208 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-208 ,
CIEN 261 1 Surveying 1.0 12 3 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On Stevin RAK lab 3 ,
CIEN 265 1 Geographical Information System 2.0 13 2 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Wed 3:00PM-3:50PM On Chemical Engineering comp. lab. ,
Wed 4:00PM-6:30PM On Chemical Engineering comp. lab. ,
CIEN 311 1 Structural Analysis 3.0 25 5 Fayez Moutassem Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206 ,
CIEN 322 1 Structural Design 3.0 28 2 Fayez Moutassem Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212 ,
CIEN 331 1 Construction Materials 3.0 27 3 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-209 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-209 ,
CIEN 332 1 Construction Materials Lab. 1.0 11 4 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On construction lab ,
CIEN 333 1 Geotechnical Engineering 3.0 24 6 Kenan Hazirbaba Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213 ,
CIEN 334 1 Civil Engineering Testing and Materials 1.0 11 4 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Thu 12:00PM-2:30PM On Stevin RAK lab 3 ,
CIEN 334 2 Civil Engineering Testing and Materials 1.0 14 1 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Wed 9:00AM-10:30AM On Stevin RAK lab 3 ,
CIEN 351 1 Environmental Engineering 2.0 27 3 Issam Miqdadi Mon 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-209 ,
Wed 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-209 ,
CIEN 361 1 Highway Engineering and Design 3.0 30 0 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-208 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-208 ,
CIEN 362 1 Transportation Engineering 3.0 26 4 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212 ,
CIEN 421 1 Structural Steel Design 3.0 29 1 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM ,
CIEN 440 1 Infrastructure Financing 3.0 26 4 Issam Miqdadi Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212 ,
CIEN 441 1 Construction Management 3.0 26 4 Shadi N A Altawil Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-208 ,
CIEN 451 1 Infrastructure Systems 3.0 27 3 Issam Miqdadi Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209 ,
CIEN 464 1 Airport Planning and Design 3.0 27 3 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204 ,
CIEN 491 1 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 4 0 Fayez Moutassem
CIEN 491 3 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 Full 4 Mahmoud A J Alzioud
CIEN 491 2 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 4 0 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
CIEN 492 1 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 4 0 Fayez Moutassem
CIEN 492 2 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 2 2 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
CIEN 493 1 Special Topics in Civil Engineering 3.0 30 0 Kenan Hazirbaba Sun 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-208 ,
COMM 102 1 Reading Image and Film 3.0 13 6 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On Media Lab ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On Media Lab ,
COMM 111 1 Introduction to Mass Communication 3.0 18 2 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-204 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-204 ,
COMM 112 1 Introduction to Public Relations 3.0 20 0 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-207 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-207 ,
COMM 113 1 Introduction to Digital Media 3.0 20 0 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Sun 1:30PM-2:45PM On Media Lab ,
Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On Media Lab ,
COMM 212 1 Media Writing 3.0 19 0 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On Media Lab ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On Media Lab ,
COMM 214 1 New Media and Digital Culture 3.0 20 0 Sabir Haque Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207 ,
COMM 223 1 Globalization and Media Cultures 3.0 20 0 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-202 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-202 ,
COMM 323 1 Advanced Journalism 3.0 20 0 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Sun 5:00PM-6:15PM On H-208 ,
Tue 5:00PM-6:15PM On H-208 ,
COMM 421 1 Social Media: Audiences and Messages 3.0 20 0 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Sun 7:00PM-8:15PM On H-203 ,
Tue 7:00PM-8:15PM On H-203 ,
COMM 422 1 Streaming 3.0 20 0 Sabir Haque Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On Media Lab ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On Media Lab ,
COMM 423 1 Digital Practicum 3.0 20 0 Sabir Haque Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On Media Lab ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On Media Lab ,
COMM 424 1 Capstone: Multimedia Storytelling 3.0 20 0 Sabir Haque
CSCI 104 1 Introduction to Computing 3.0 29 1 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212 ,
CSCI 112 1 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 30 0 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213 ,
CSCI 112 2 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 29 1 Amal Almasri Sun 12:00PM-1:45PM On G-207 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:45PM On G-207 ,
CSCI 113 1 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 15 0 Amal Almasri Sun 3:00PM-5:30PM On Computer Lab ,
CSCI 113 2 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 15 0 Amal Almasri Mon 9:00AM-11:30AM On Computer Lab ,
CSCI 113 3 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 14 1 Amal Almasri Mon 3:00PM-5:30PM On Computer Lab ,
CSCI 113 4 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 15 0 Amal Almasri Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On Computer Lab ,
CSCI 113 5 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 15 0 Amal Almasri Wed 3:00PM-5:30PM On Computer Lab ,
CSCI 211 1 Object - Oriented Programming 3.0 24 6 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207 ,
CSCI 215 1 Data Structures and Algorithms Design 3.0 29 1 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212 ,
CSCI 232 1 Computer Organization 3.0 22 8 To Be Announced Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213 ,
CSCI 312 1 Operating System Fundamentals 3.0 17 3 To Be Announced Sun 12:00PM-1:30PM On G-205 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:30PM On G-205 ,
CSCI 326 1 Database Systems 3.0 28 2 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204 ,
CSCI 462 1 Data Communications and Computer Networks 3.0 27 3 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204 ,
CSCI 463 1 Data Communications and Computer Networks Lab 1.0 10 5 Amal Almasri Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On Network Lab ,
CSCI 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 4 0 To Be Announced
CSCI 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 4 0 Arfan Ghani
CSCI 499 1 Special Topics in Computer Science 3.0 29 1 Arfan Ghani Mon 12:00PM-1:30PM On G-207 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:30PM On G-207 ,
ECEN 220 1 Signal & Systems I 3.0 29 1 Amjad Omar Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210 ,
ECEN 221 1 Signal & Systems I Lab 1.0 15 0 Hussain Attia Mon 9:00AM-11:30AM On Chemical Engineering comp. lab. ,
ECEN 280 1 Electric Circuit Analysis I 3.0 30 0 Majed Khodr Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212 ,
ECEN 281 2 Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab 1.0 15 0 Hussain Attia Sun 9:00AM-11:30AM On ECE Lab1 ,
ECEN 281 1 Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab 1.0 15 0 Hussain Attia Sun 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab1 ,
ECEN 320 1 Signal and Systems II 3.0 12 3 Beza Getu Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-209 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-209 ,
ECEN 321 1 Signal and Systems II Lab 1.0 13 2 Hussain Attia Wed 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab1 ,
ECEN 331 1 Digital System Design 3.0 29 1 Amjad Omar Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-211 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-211 ,
ECEN 332 1 Digital System Design Lab 1.0 15 0 Hussain Attia Wed 12:10PM-2:45PM On ECE Lab2 ,
ECEN 333 1 Linear Electronics I 3.0 29 1 Majed Khodr Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212 ,
ECEN 334 1 Linear Electronics Lab I 1.0 13 2 Hussain Attia Mon 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab1 ,
ECEN 334 2 Linear Electronics Lab I 1.0 15 0 Hussain Attia Tue 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab1 ,
ECEN 360 1 Random Signal and Noise 3.0 28 2 Maen Sadeq Takruri Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204 ,
ECEN 461 1 Communication Engineering Lab 1.0 15 0 Hussain Attia Tue 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-210 ,
ECEN 462 1 Data and Computer Communication 3.0 20 10 Majed Khodr Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-210 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM ,
ECEN 467 1 Mobile and Wireless Communications 3.0 18 12 Beza Getu Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-207 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-207 ,
ECEN 481 1 Concepts of Multimedia Processing & Transmission 3.0 26 4 Maen Sadeq Takruri Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207 ,
ECEN 491 1 Engineering Seminar 1.0 26 4 Majed Khodr Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-210 ,
ECEN 491 2 Engineering Seminar 1.0 25 5 Majed Khodr Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204 ,
ECEN 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 4 0 Maen Sadeq Takruri
ECEN 492 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 2 2 Amjad Omar
ECEN 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 1 4 Amjad Omar
ECEN 493 2 Senior Design Project II 4.0 3 1 Beza Getu
ECEN 493 3 Senior Design Project II 4.0 4 0 Beza Getu
ECON 103 1 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 23 1 Daniel Schoch Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-201 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-201 ,
ECON 103 2 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 23 1 Daniel Schoch Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203 ,
ECON 104 1 Principles of Macroeconomics 3.0 22 2 Daniel Schoch Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-201 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-201 ,
ECON 104 2 Principles of Macroeconomics 3.0 24 0 Daniel Schoch Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201 ,
EDUC 511 1 Overview of Educational Inquiry 3.0 19 1 Alexandria Proff Sun 5:30PM-8:00PM On H-205 ,
Tue 5:30PM-8:00PM On H-205 ,
EDUC 515 1 Theories of Teaching and Learning 3.0 19 1 Sharon Kay Waller Mon 5:30PM-8:00PM On G-204 ,
Wed 5:30PM-8:00PM On G-204 ,
EDUC 525 1 Theories of Leadership and Administration 3.0 20 0 To Be Announced Sun 5:30PM-8:00PM On G-205 ,
Tue 5:30PM-8:00PM On G-205 ,
EDUC 545 1 Coaching, Mentoring, and Developing School Staff 3.0 20 0 Bryn Holmes Mon 5:30PM-8:00PM On G-205 ,
Wed 5:30PM-8:00PM On G-205 ,
EDUL 615 1 School Governance, Politics and Community Engagement 3.0 19 1 Bryn Holmes Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-203 ,
EDUL 620 1 Supervision and Evaluation of Instruction 3.0 19 1 Sharon Kay Waller Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-213 ,
EDUL 665 1 Internship in Education(field -based) 3.0 19 1 Alexandria Proff Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On H-206 ,
ELEN 412 1 Power Systems 3.0 25 5 Maissa Farhat Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM ,
ELEN 420 1 Power Systems Operation and Protection 3.0 28 2 Hussain Attia Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-209 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-209 ,
ELEN 426 1 Renewable Energy System 3.0 28 2 Maissa Farhat Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206 ,
ELEN 451 1 Control Theory 3.0 25 5 Beza Getu Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-207 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-207 ,
ELEN 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 3 1 Maissa Farhat
ELEN 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 2 2 Maissa Farhat
EMAC 512 1 Managerial and Financial Accounting 3.0 21 3 To Be Announced Fri 10:00AM-6:30PM On H-203 ,
Sat 10:00AM-6:30PM On H-203 ,
EMIB 524 1 International Business 3.0 22 2 Lindsey Janice Kemp
EMMG 510 1 Leadership and Managing People 3.0 22 2 Lindsey Janice Kemp Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-202 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-202 ,
EMMG 515 1 Strategic Management 3.0 22 2 Vazeer Jan Begum Fri 10:00AM-6:30PM On H-205 ,
Sat 10:00AM-6:30PM On H-205 ,
ENGL 099 3 Foundations of College English 3.0 20 0 Gulbahor Amirova Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203 ,
ENGL 099 2 Foundations of College English 3.0 19 1 Gulbahor Amirova Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-206 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-206 ,
ENGL 099 1 Foundations of College English 3.0 20 0 Gulbahor Amirova Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-204 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-204 ,
ENGL 101 5 Composition 3.0 19 1 Shadi Al Shidrawi Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-213 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-213 ,
ENGL 101 3 Composition 3.0 20 0 To Be Announced Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-213 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-213 ,
ENGL 101 4 Composition 3.0 20 0 To Be Announced Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-213 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-213 ,
ENGL 101 1 Composition 3.0 20 0 To Be Announced Sun 4:30PM-5:15PM On H-213 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:15PM On H-213 ,
ENGL 101 2 Composition 3.0 20 0 To Be Announced Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-213 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-213 ,
ENGL 102 3 Public Speaking 3.0 19 1 Khaleda Almansoori Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-213 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-213 ,
ENGL 102 1 Public Speaking 3.0 18 2 Khaleda Almansoori Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-213 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-213 ,
ENGL 102 2 Public Speaking 3.0 20 0 Khaleda Almansoori Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-213 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-213 ,
ENGL 102 4 Public Speaking 3.0 20 0 Shadi Al Shidrawi Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-213 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-213 ,
ENGL 102 5 Public Speaking 3.0 20 0 To Be Announced Mon 6:00PM-7:30PM On H-213 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:30PM On H-213 ,
ENGL 112 1 The Structure of English 3.0 20 0 Imed Louhichi Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-214 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-214 ,
ENGL 200 3 Advanced Composition 3.0 19 1 Imed Louhichi Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-214 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-214 ,
ENGL 200 2 Advanced Composition 3.0 18 2 Imed Louhichi Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-214 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-214 ,
ENGL 200 1 Advanced Composition 3.0 14 6 Shadi Al Shidrawi Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-214 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-214 ,
ENGR 107 1 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 29 1 Mohd Jamal Zaid Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-211 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-211 ,
ENGR 399 1 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 2 3 Maissa Farhat
ENGR 399 2 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 3 2 Maissa Farhat
ENGR 399 3 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 5 0 Maen Sadeq Takruri
ENVS 102 1 Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations 3.0 19 5 Eka Sediadi Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM ,
FNAN 300 1 Principles of Business Finance 3.0 21 3 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202 ,
FNAN 303 1 Financial Analysis, Forecasting, and Valuation 3.0 11 13 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM ,
FNAN 304 1 Principles of Risk Management and Insurance 3.0 10 13 Baliira Kalyebara Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201 ,
FNAN 401 1 Advanced Financial Management 3.0 15 9 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-206 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-206 ,
FNAN 411 1 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 3.0 19 5 Baliira Kalyebara Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
FREN 202 1 Intermediate French II 3.0 20 0 To Be Announced Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-214 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-214 ,
FREN 220 1 Special Topics in French Culture and Civilization 3.0 20 0 To Be Announced Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-214 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-214 ,
IENG 231 1 Engineering Materials 3.0 23 7 Kadhim Al Amara Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-211 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-211 ,
IENG 232 1 Engineering Materials Lab 1.0 8 7 Mohd Jamal Zaid Thu 2:00PM-4:30PM On Material Lab ,
IENG 312 1 Manufacturing Processes II 3.0 22 2 Kadhim Al Amara Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204 ,
IENG 321 1 Engineering Economy 3.0 28 2 Kadhim Al Amara Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206 ,
IENG 322 1 Quality Control 3.0 29 1 Nasser Jaber Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-208 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-208 ,
IENG 323 1 Human Factors 3.0 30 0 Kadhim Al Amara Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211 ,
IENG 341 1 Operation Research I 3.0 29 1 Nasser Jaber Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204 ,
IENG 421 1 Production Planning and Control 3.0 30 0 Muataz Hazza Faizi Al Hazza Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205 ,
IENG 422 1 Facility Planning 3.0 28 2 To Be Announced Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-209 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-209 ,
IENG 425 1 Project Management 3.0 28 2 Mohammed Alnahhal Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-205 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-205 ,
IENG 441 1 Statistical Analysis 3.0 30 0 To Be Announced Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205 ,
IENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 4 0 To Be Announced
IENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 3 1 Kadhim Al Amara
INDS 111 1 Color Theory and Rendering 3.0 15 0 To Be Announced Sun 3:00PM-5:05PM On B-112 ,
Tue 3:00PM-5:05PM On B-112 ,
INDS 112 1 Design Communication 1: Sketching and Drawing for Interiors 3.0 15 0 Anis Semlali Sun 10:30AM-1:35PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Tue 10:30AM-1:35PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
INDS 211 1 Interior Design Studio 1 4.0 15 0 To Be Announced Sun 9:00AM-2:00PM On B121-Arch studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-2:00PM On B121-Arch studio ,
INDS 212 1 History of Art and Interior Design 1 3.0 20 0 To Be Announced Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On B121-Arch studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On B121-Arch studio ,
INDS 213 1 Interior Construction Methods, Materials and Finishes 1 3.0 15 0 Liudmila Cazacova Mon 10:30AM-1:35PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 10:30AM-1:35PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
ITEC 103 1 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 28 2 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Sun 12:00PM-1:30PM On G-211 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:30PM On G-211 ,
ITEC 103 2 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 29 1 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-207 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-207 ,
MATH 093 1 Intermediate Algebra 3.0 24 0 Lee Waller Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-210 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-210 ,
MATH 095 2 Precalculus 3.0 24 0 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-215 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-215 ,
MATH 095 3 Precalculus 3.0 24 0 Saoussene Osman Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-214 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-214 ,
MATH 095 1 Precalculus 3.0 24 0 To Be Announced Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-209 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-209 ,
MATH 101 1 Numbers and Data Interpretation 3.0 24 0 Saoussene Osman Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-211 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-211 ,
MATH 108 1 Calculus with Business Applications 3.0 23 1 To Be Announced Sun 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-212 ,
Tue 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-212 ,
MATH 111 1 Calculus with Life Sciences Applications 4.0 24 0 Ibrahim Awadallah Sun 6:00PM-7:40PM On H-211 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:40PM On H-211 ,
MATH 113 1 Calculus I 4.0 24 0 Ibrahim Awadallah Sun 12:30PM-2:10PM On H-208 ,
Tue 12:30PM-2:10PM On H-208 ,
MATH 113 2 Calculus I 4.0 24 0 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 6:00PM-7:40PM On H-209 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:40PM On H-209 ,
MATH 113 3 Calculus I 4.0 18 6 Saoussene Osman Mon 4:30PM-6:15PM On H-208 ,
Wed 4:30PM-6:15PM On H-208 ,
MATH 114 1 Calculus II 4.0 21 1 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-210 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-210 ,
MATH 114 2 Calculus II 4.0 23 1 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Sun 6:00PM-7:40PM On H-210 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:40PM On H-210 ,
MATH 203 2 Linear Algebra 3.0 21 3 Suleyman Ulusoy Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-210 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-210 ,
MATH 203 1 Linear Algebra 3.0 22 2 Suleyman Ulusoy Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202 ,
MATH 213 2 Calculus III 3.0 23 1 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-211 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-211 ,
MATH 213 1 Calculus III 3.0 22 2 Bong-Sik Kim Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-215 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-215 ,
MATH 214 1 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 23 1 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-210 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-210 ,
MATH 214 2 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 23 1 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-210 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-210 ,
MATH 225 1 Discrete Mathematics 3.0 20 4 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-209 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-209 ,
MBFN 500 1 MBA Foundations 4.5 19 1 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Fri 9:00AM-1:30PM On H-204 ,
MBFN 514 1 Managerial Finance 3.0 21 3 Baliira Kalyebara Fri 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-201 ,
MBGN 525 1 Research Methods for Business 3.0 16 8 To Be Announced Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On H-201 ,
MBGN 545 1 MBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based(Capstone) 3.0 19 5 To Be Announced Wed 6:00PM-8:30PM On H-203 ,
MBIB 524 1 International Business 3.0 15 9 Mohamed Mahdi Fri 6:00PM-8:30PM On H-201 ,
MBMG 510 1 Leadership and Managing People 3.0 22 2 Mohamed Mahdi Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-201 ,
MBMG 515 1 Strategic Management 3.0 19 5 Mohamed Mahdi Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-201 ,
MENG 201 1 Mechanical Engineering Drawing 3.0 29 1 Mohd Jamal Zaid Mon 3:00PM-3:50PM On AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Mon 4:30PM-7:00PM On AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Wed 4:30PM-7:00PM On AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
MENG 211 1 Thermodynamics I 3.0 24 6 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210 ,
MENG 221 1 Dynamics 3.0 22 8 To Be Announced Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205 ,
MENG 231 1 Engineering Measurements 3.0 23 1 Khaled M. A. Hossin Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On H-205 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On H-205 ,
MENG 311 1 Internal Combustion Engines 3.0 21 3 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-206 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-206 ,
MENG 342 1 Fluid Mechanics Lab. 1.0 15 0 Mohd Jamal Zaid Sun 4:30PM-7:00PM On Fluid Lab ,
MENG 361 1 Heat Transfer 3.0 28 2 Khaled M. A. Hossin Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205 ,
MENG 362 1 Thermal Sciences Lab. 1.0 14 1 Mohd Jamal Zaid Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On Thermal Science Lab ,
MENG 421 1 Theory of Machines 3.0 30 0 To Be Announced Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-207 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-207 ,
MENG 451 1 Mechanical Design I 3.0 29 1 To Be Announced Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-207 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-207 ,
MENG 462 1 Design of Thermal System 2.0 28 2 To Be Announced Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204 ,
MENG 468 1 Building Utilities I: HVAC and Mechanical Building Services 3.0 24 0 Liudmila Cazacova Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-206 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-206 ,
MENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 3 1 To Be Announced
MENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 3 1 Khaled M. A. Hossin
MEPM 511 1 Project Management Fundamentals 3.0 19 1 Mohammed Alnahhal Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-208 ,
MEPM 514 1 Global Projects Management 3.0 22 2 Nasser Jaber Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-208 ,
MEPM 519 1 Field Application Project 3.0 2 2 Mohammed Alnahhal
MEPM 519 2 Field Application Project 3.0 3 1 Mohammed Alnahhal
MEPM 521 1 Project Cost Accounting and Finance 3.0 19 1 Muataz Hazza Faizi Al Hazza Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-209 ,
MEPM 523 1 Direct Research 3.0 18 2 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MEPM 523 2 Direct Research 3.0 20 0 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MEPM 523 3 Direct Research 3.0 20 0 To Be Announced
MEPM 523 4 Direct Research 3.0 19 1 To Be Announced
MEPM 532 1 Engineering Management 3.0 20 0 Nasser Jaber Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-208 ,
MEPM 541 1 Organizational Behavior and Project Team Management 3.0 16 4 Muataz Hazza Faizi Al Hazza Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-209 ,
MEST 100 2 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 23 1 Kutbettin Kilic Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-215 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-215 ,
MEST 100 1 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 23 1 Kutbettin Kilic Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-215 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-215 ,
MEST 100 3 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 22 2 Mashhad Al Allaf Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-215 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-215 ,
MEST 100 4 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 22 2 Mashhad Al Allaf Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-215 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-215 ,
MGHR 301 1 Human Resource Management 3.0 5 19 Atif Saleem Butt Sun 1:45PM-2:45PM On H-201 ,
Tue 1:45PM-2:45PM On H-201 ,
MGHR 303 1 Human Resource Recruitment, Training and Development 3.0 13 11 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
MGHR 431 1 Employee Relations 3.0 15 9 To Be Announced Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-202 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-202 ,
MGHR 461 1 Diversity in organization 3.0 13 11 To Be Announced Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202 ,
MGMT 301 1 Principles of Management 3.0 19 5 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201 ,
MIEN 511 1 Infrastructure Planning 3.0 20 0 To Be Announced Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-207 ,
MIEN 513 1 Systems Analysis and Optimization in Civil Engineering 3.0 20 0 Shadi N A Altawil Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-207 ,
MIEN 542 1 Risk Assessment and Management in Engineering Projects 3.0 20 0 Shadi N A Altawil Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-207 ,
MIST 301 1 Introduction to Business Information Systems 3.0 7 17 To Be Announced Sun 12:00PM-1:30PM ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:30PM ,
MIST 301 2 Introduction to Business Information Systems 3.0 12 15 To Be Announced Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-206 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-206 ,
MKTG 301 2 Principles of Marketing 3.0 9 15 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201 ,
MKTG 301 1 Principles of Marketing 3.0 24 0 Larry Pleshko Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-208 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-208 ,
MKTG 313 1 Integrated Marketing Communications 3.0 16 8 Larry Pleshko Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-204 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-204 ,
MKTG 351 1 Marketing Research Techniques & Applications 3.0 17 7 Larry Pleshko Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204 ,
MKTG 471 1 Marketing Management 3.0 20 4 Larry Pleshko Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202 ,
MSRE 511 1 Energy Conversion 3.0 20 0 Khaled M. A. Hossin Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-206 ,
MSRE 512 1 Energy Systems Modeling and Optimization 3.0 20 0 To Be Announced Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-209 ,
OPMT 311 1 Methods and Models of Management Science 3.0 23 1 To Be Announced Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-201 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-201 ,
OPMT 311 2 Methods and Models of Management Science 3.0 23 1 To Be Announced Sun 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-201 ,
Tue 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-201 ,
PENG 101 1 Physical Geology 3.0 30 0 To Be Announced Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206 ,
PENG 202 1 Intro. to Petroleum Engineering 1.0 29 1 To Be Announced Mon 4:30PM-5:30PM On G-203 ,
PENG 322 1 Drilling Fluids Laboratory 1.0 15 0 Gbubemi Harrison Wed 4:30PM-7:00PM On Petroleum Engineering Lab ,
PENG 361 1 Drilling Engineering I 2.0 30 0 Gbubemi Harrison Mon 10:30AM-11:30AM On G-208 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:30AM On G-208 ,
PENG 381 1 Well Logging 3.0 30 0 To Be Announced Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208 ,
PENG 403 1 Petroleum Property Evaluation 3.0 30 0 Saad Balhassan Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203 ,
PENG 473 1 Reservoir Simulation 3.0 30 0 To Be Announced Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203 ,
PENG 482 1 Natural Gas Engineering 3.0 30 0 Saad Balhassan Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-203 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-203 ,
PENG 483 1 Well Testing 3.0 30 0 Gbubemi Harrison Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206 ,
PENG 486 1 Enhance Oil Recovery 3.0 30 0 Saad Balhassan Mon 3:00PM-4:00PM On G-206 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:00PM On G-206 ,
PENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 3.0 4 0 Gbubemi Harrison
PHIL 100 2 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 24 0 Mashhad Al Allaf Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-212 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-212 ,
PHIL 100 1 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 24 0 Mashhad Al Allaf Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-215 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-215 ,
PHIL 100 3 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 21 3 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-212 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-212 ,
PHIL 100 4 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 23 1 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-212 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-212 ,
PHIL 100 5 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 14 10 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-212 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-212 ,
PHIL 102 1 World Philosophies 3.0 23 1 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-212 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-212 ,
PHYS 095 1 Introductory Physics 3.0 24 0 Mustapha Merabet Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-209 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-209 ,
PHYS 110 1 University Physics I 3.0 23 1 Hamid Berriche Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-212 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-212 ,
PHYS 110 2 University Physics I 3.0 24 0 Mustapha Merabet Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-209 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-209 ,
PHYS 110 3 University Physics I 3.0 22 2 Mustapha Merabet Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-212 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-212 ,
PHYS 111 1 University Physics I Lab 1.0 15 0 Walid El Jammal Mon 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
PHYS 111 2 University Physics I Lab 1.0 14 1 Walid El Jammal Wed 1:00PM-3:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
PHYS 111 3 University Physics I Lab 1.0 14 1 Walid El Jammal Sun 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
PHYS 111 4 University Physics I Lab 1.0 14 1 Walid El Jammal Tue 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
PHYS 111 5 University Physics I Lab 1.0 15 0 Walid El Jammal Mon 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
PHYS 220 2 University Physics II 3.0 23 1 Hamid Berriche Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-211 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-211 ,
PHYS 220 1 University Physics II 3.0 22 2 Hamid Berriche Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-211 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-211 ,
PHYS 221 6 University Physics II Lab 1.0 15 0 Walid El Jammal Wed 6:00PM-8:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
PHYS 221 7 University Physics II Lab 1.0 15 0 Walid El Jammal Tue 7:30PM-10:00PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab ,
PHYS 221 8 University Physics II Lab 1.0 11 4 Walid El Jammal Thu 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
PHYS 221 9 University Physics II Lab 1.0 14 1 Walid El Jammal Tue 1:30PM-4:00PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
PHYS 222 1 University Physics III 3.0 24 0 Mustapha Merabet Sun 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-212 ,
Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-212 ,
PHYS 223 10 University Physics III Lab 1.0 15 0 Walid El Jammal Mon 6:00PM-8:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
POLI 100 2 Contemporary Global Issues 3.0 21 3 Mansour Jasim Mohamed Saif Alshamsi Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-215 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-215 ,
POLI 100 1 Contemporary Global Issues 3.0 24 0 Mansour Jasim Mohamed Saif Alshamsi Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-211 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-211 ,
PSYC 100 1 Introduction to Psychology 3.0 20 4 T-Mardy Eserjose Dizon Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-207 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-207 ,
STAT 100 1 Statistics 3.0 23 1 Saoussene Osman Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-209 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-209 ,
STAT 100 2 Statistics 3.0 23 1 Saoussene Osman Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-209 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-209 ,
STAT 346 1 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 3.0 23 1 Suleyman Ulusoy Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207 ,
STAT 346 2 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 3.0 23 1 Suleyman Ulusoy Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM ,
UAES 200 2 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 14 10 Kutbettin Kilic Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-212 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-212 ,
UAES 200 1 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 21 3 Kutbettin Kilic Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-210 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-210 ,
UNIV 100 4 University Freshman Transition 1.0 23 1 To Be Announced Mon 6:00PM-6:50PM On H-212 ,
UNIV 100 5 University Freshman Transition 1.0 24 0 To Be Announced Wed 6:00PM-6:50PM On H-212 ,
UNIV 100 6 University Freshman Transition 1.0 23 1 To Be Announced Wed 7:30PM-8:20PM On H-212 ,
UNIV 100 3 University Freshman Transition 1.0 24 0 To Be Announced Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On H-210 ,
UNIV 100 1 University Freshman Transition 1.0 22 2 To Be Announced Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On H-212 ,
UNIV 100 2 University Freshman Transition 1.0 21 3 To Be Announced Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On H-212 ,
UNIV 200 5 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 24 0 Helen Louise Patterson Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-212 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-212 ,
UNIV 200 2 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 18 6 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-211 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-211 ,
UNIV 200 1 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 21 3 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Mon 4:30PM-5:15PM On H-211 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:15PM On H-211 ,
UNIV 200 3 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 24 0 To Be Announced Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204 ,
UNIV 200 4 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 24 0 To Be Announced Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-204 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-204 ,
UNIV 390 3 Internship 3.0 1 0 Imed Louhichi
UNIV 390 1 Internship 3.0 1 0 Khaleda Almansoori