Class Schedule - Fall 2021

Course Code Section Course Description No. of Credits Available Seats Registered Teacher Day/Time/Room
ACCT 204 1 Principles of Financial Accounting 3.0 Full 26 Mukdad Ibrahim Sun 12:00PM-1:30PM On G-212 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:30PM On G-212,
ACCT 204 2 Principles of Financial Accounting 3.0 8 16 Mukdad Ibrahim Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203,
ACCT 311 90 Managerial and Cost Accounting 3.0 Full 1 Mukdad Ibrahim
ACCT 331 1 Intermediate Accounting I 3.0 8 22 Mohamud Saeed Ambashe
Vazeer Jan Begum
Thu 11:00AM-1:30PM On G-203,
ACCT 332 1 Intermediate Accounting II 3.0 14 10 Mohamud Saeed Ambashe
Vazeer Jan Begum
Thu 2:30PM-5:00PM On G-203,
ACCT 472 1 International Accounting 3.0 12 12 Mukdad Ibrahim Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203,
ARAB 101 1 Beginner Level Arabic language and culture for non-native learners 1 3.0 3 17 Dina Hemdan Antar Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-209 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-209,
ARAB 110 1 Introduction to Arabic Literature 3.0 Full 26 Dina Hemdan Antar Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-207 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-207,
ARAB 110 2 Introduction to Arabic Literature 3.0 Full 23 Dina Hemdan Antar Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-213 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-213,
ARAB 110 3 Introduction to Arabic Literature 3.0 Full 21 Dina Hemdan Antar Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-206 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-206,
ARAB 311 1 Upper Intermediate level Arabic language and culture 1 3.0 7 13 Dina Hemdan Antar Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205,
ARCH 113 1 Free Hand Sketching 1.0 4 10 Amer Rghei Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-101 Arch studio,
ARCH 114 1 Technical Graphics 2.0 4 10 Abeer Abu Raed Sun 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-101 Arch studio ,
Tue 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-101 Arch studio,
ARCH 121 1 Basic Design 1 4.0 Full 15 Abeer Abu Raed Mon 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-101 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-101 Arch studio,
ARCH 121 2 Basic Design 1 4.0 2 13 Abeer Abu Raed Sun 8:00AM-1:00PM On B-101 Arch studio ,
Tue 8:00AM-1:00PM On B-101 Arch studio,
ARCH 221 1 Architectural Design Studio 1 4.0 8 7 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi Mon 8:30AM-1:30PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 8:30AM-1:30PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ARCH 223 1 Computer Architectural Drawing 2.0 Full 16 Anis Semlali Mon 2:00PM-3:40PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:40PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab,
ARCH 223 90 Computer Architectural Drawing 2.0 Full 1 Anis Semlali
ARCH 231 1 Building Construction 1 3.0 6 9 Liudmila Cazacova Sun 3:00PM-5:05PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-5:05PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ARCH 241 1 History & Theory of Architecture 1 3.0 21 9 Amer Rghei Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On B-123 Arch studio,
ARCH 321 1 Architectural Design Studio 3 4.0 6 9 Eka Sediadi Mon 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
ARCH 331 1 Building Construction 3 3.0 6 9 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi Sun 3:00PM-5:05PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-5:05PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 341 1 History & Theory of Architecture 3 3.0 21 9 Eman Shafiq Assi Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On B-102 Arch studio,
ARCH 421 1 Architectural Design Studio 5 4.0 1 11 Amer Rghei Mon 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 456 1 Sustainable Housing 3.0 8 14 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-123 Arch studio,
ARCH 459 1 Conservation of Historic Environment 3.0 17 13 Eman Shafiq Assi Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203,
ARCH 463 1 Landscape Architecture 3.0 5 10 Eka Sediadi Sun 3:00PM-5:55PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-5:55PM On B-123 Arch studio,
ARCH 482 1 Specifications and Quantity Surveying 3.0 4 16 Shadi N A Altawil Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On B-121 Arch Studio,
ARCH 487 1 Project Management 3.0 8 14 Shadi N A Altawil Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-123 Arch studio,
ARCH 521 1 Architectural Design Studio 7 4.0 14 10 Eman Shafiq Assi Mon 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-123 Arch studio,
ARCH 521 2 Architectural Design Studio 7 4.0 19 5 Tawfiq Abuhantash Mon 9:00AM-2:00PM On Not Assinged ,
Wed 9:00AM-2:00PM On Not Assinged,
ARCH 591 1 Graduation Project Thesis Research 2.0 1 14 Amer Rghei
Eka Sediadi
Thu 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
BIOL 095 1 Introductory Biology 3.0 18 12 John Marton Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-203 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-203,
BIOL 100 1 Humankind in a Biological World 3.0 5 25 Cijo George Vazhappilly Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-210 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-210,
BIOL 112 1 University Biology I 3.0 9 21 Cijo George Vazhappilly Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-204 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-204,
BIOL 112 2 University Biology I 3.0 3 21 Cijo George Vazhappilly Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205,
BIOL 113 1 University Biology I Lab 1.0 Full 15 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Mon 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 113 2 University Biology I Lab 1.0 2 14 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Wed 9:00AM-11:30AM On Julphar Lab,
BIOL 114 1 University Biology II 3.0 26 4 Rawad Hodeify Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-205 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-205,
BIOL 115 1 University Biology II Lab 1.0 12 3 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Thu 8:00AM-10:30AM On Julphar Lab,
BIOL 230 1 General Microbiology 3.0 14 16 Maxime Merheb Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213,
BIOL 231 1 General Microbiology Lab 1.0 Full 17 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Sun 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 350 1 Biochemistry II 3.0 11 19 Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211,
BIOL 356 1 Virology 3.0 9 21 Rawad Hodeify Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-213 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-213,
BIOL 380 1 Biotechnology & Genetic Engineering 3.0 Full 24 Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-202 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-202,
BIOL 381 1 Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques 1.0 Full 16 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Thu 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 381 2 Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques 1.0 5 10 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Tue 8:00AM-10:30AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 423 1 Advanced Molecular Biology and Forensic Sciences 3.0 22 8 Maxime Merheb Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-212 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-212,
BIOL 430 1 Cell Culture theory & technology 3.0 14 10 Cijo George Vazhappilly Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-201 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-201,
BIOL 431 1 Cell Culture techniques Lab 1.0 11 4 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Mon 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 431 3 Cell Culture techniques Lab 1.0 10 5 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Wed 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 435 1 Stem cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine 3.0 14 10 Cijo George Vazhappilly Sun 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-211 ,
Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-211,
BIOL 442 1 Molecular Diagnostics 3.0 15 9 Rawad Hodeify Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-215 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-215,
BIOL 443 1 Molecular Diagnostics Lab 1.0 8 7 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 493 1 Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences 2.0 18 6 Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On H-212 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On H-212,
BIOL 494 1 Senior Project 4.0 Full 10 Rawad Hodeify
BUSN 301 1 Business Communication 3.0 3 27 Atif Saleem Butt Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201,
BUSN 301 2 Business Communication 3.0 Full 30 Atif Saleem Butt Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202,
BUSN 304 1 Commercial Law 3.0 3 21 Mohamed Alaa Sun 7:30PM-8:45PM (Totally online course) ,
Tue 7:30PM-8:45PM (Totally online course),
BUSN 304 2 Commercial Law 3.0 Full 24 Mohamed Alaa Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM (Totally online course) ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM (Totally online course),
BUSN 312 1 Public Policy and Business Ethics 3.0 Full 26 Abdelfatah Said Arman Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-203 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-203,
CENG 335 1 Computer Architecture 3.0 20 10 Arfan Ghani Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-213 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-213,
CENG 336 1 Computer Architecture Lab 1.0 5 10 Amal Almasri Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On Microprocesser Lab,
CENG 401 1 Network Servers & Architecture 3.0 25 5 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207,
CENG 411 1 Software Engineering 3.0 21 9 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-204 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-204,
CENG 431 90 Embedded System Design 3.0 1 1 Arfan Ghani
CENG 432 90 Embedded System Design Lab 1.0 Full 1 Amal Almasri
CENG 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 2 2 Arfan Ghani
CENG 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 Full 5 Arfan Ghani
CHEM 095 1 Introductory Chemistry 3.0 13 11 Shagufta Waseem Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-208 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-208,
CHEM 100 1 Chemistry in Everyday Life 3.0 19 5 Irshad Ahmed Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-208 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-208,
CHEM 111 1 Principles of General Chemistry 3.0 22 8 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-212 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-212,
CHEM 111 2 Principles of General Chemistry 3.0 3 21 Irshad Ahmed Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-206 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-206,
CHEM 112 3 Principles of General Chemistry Lab 1.0 7 8 Irshad Ahmed Wed 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 112 1 Principles of General Chemistry Lab 1.0 8 7 Rinku Mariam Thomas Thu 1:30PM-4:00PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 112 2 Principles of General Chemistry Lab 1.0 2 13 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 1:30PM-4:00PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 211 2 General Chemistry I 3.0 Full 26 Irshad Ahmed Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201,
CHEM 211 1 General Chemistry I 3.0 1 23 Shagufta Waseem Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-209 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-209,
CHEM 212 1 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 1 14 Shagufta Waseem Mon 6:00PM-8:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 212 2 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 Full 16 Rinku Mariam Thomas Tue 12:30PM-2:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 212 3 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 4 11 Rinku Mariam Thomas Thu 4:30PM-7:00PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 215 1 Organic Chemistry I 3.0 4 20 Shagufta Waseem Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206,
CHEM 216 1 General Organic Chemistry Lab I 1.0 5 10 Shagufta Waseem Thu 11:00AM-1:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 216 2 General Organic Chemistry Lab I 1.0 6 9 Shagufta Waseem Thu 8:30AM-11:00AM On Not Assinged,
CHEN 302 1 Computer Applications in Chemical Engineering 1.0 11 4 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Wed 4:30PM-7:00PM On G-Computer Lab,
CHEN 312 1 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics 3.0 26 4 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-213 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-213,
CHEN 321 1 Chemical Engineering Laboratory I 2.0 13 2 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Sun 4:30PM-7:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab ,
Tue 4:30PM-7:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab,
CHEN 351 1 Chemical Reaction Engineering 3.0 26 4 Sara Tasfy Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203,
CHEN 371 1 Mass Transfer 3.0 25 5 Sara Tasfy Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203,
CHEN 403 1 Fundamentals of Biochemical Engineering 3.0 28 2 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206,
CHEN 404 1 Safety and Environmental Impact 3.0 25 5 Mohamed Ahmad Alzarooni Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-207 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-207,
CHEN 472 1 Separation Processes 3.0 28 2 Sara Tasfy Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-209 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-209,
CHEN 491 1 Senior Design Project I 3.0 2 2 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki
CHEN 492 1 Senior Design Project II 3.0 1 3 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki
CIEN 201 1 Computer Aided Drawings 3.0 9 6 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Sun 4:00PM-6:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Tue 4:00PM-6:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
CIEN 211 1 Statics 3.0 21 9 Kenan Hazirbaba Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-209 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-209,
CIEN 212 1 Mechanics of Materials 3.0 23 7 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203,
CIEN 213 1 Engineering Mechanics 3.0 11 19 Fayez Moutassem Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209,
CIEN 241 1 Infrastructure Management 3.0 17 13 Shadi N A Altawil Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-212 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-212,
CIEN 250 1 Engineering in Global Environment 2.0 25 5 Hamed Assaf Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-209 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-209,
CIEN 251 1 Fluid Mechanics 3.0 Full 16 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-204 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-204,
CIEN 261 1 Surveying 1.0 Full 16 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On Stevin RAK lab 3,
CIEN 265 1 Geographical Information System 2.0 9 6 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Wed 3:00PM-3:50PM On Chemical Engineering comp. lab. ,
Wed 4:00PM-6:30PM On Chemical Engineering comp. lab.,
CIEN 265 2 Geographical Information System 2.0 22 8 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Mon 4:30PM-8:00PM On H-213,
CIEN 301 2 Numerical Analysis 3.0 9 15 Mohamad Kharseh Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-207 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-207,
CIEN 311 1 Structural Analysis 3.0 5 25 Fayez Moutassem Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206,
CIEN 322 1 Structural Design 3.0 4 11 Fayez Moutassem Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-203 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-203,
CIEN 331 1 Construction Materials 3.0 10 20 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205,
CIEN 332 1 Construction Materials Lab. 1.0 Full 17 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On construction lab,
CIEN 333 1 Geotechnical Engineering 3.0 8 22 Kenan Hazirbaba Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210,
CIEN 334 1 Civil Engineering Testing and Materials 1.0 9 6 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Thu 12:00PM-2:30PM On Stevin RAK lab 3,
CIEN 351 1 Environmental Engineering 2.0 1 29 Issam Miqdadi Mon 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-209 ,
Wed 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-209,
CIEN 361 1 Highway Engineering and Design 3.0 24 6 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM (Totally online course) ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM (Totally online course),
CIEN 362 1 Transportation Engineering 3.0 19 11 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM (Totally online course) ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM (Totally online course),
CIEN 421 1 Structural Steel Design 3.0 23 7 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-210 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-210,
CIEN 440 1 Infrastructure Financing 3.0 10 20 Issam Miqdadi Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212,
CIEN 441 1 Construction Management 3.0 20 10 Shadi N A Altawil Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-215,
CIEN 451 1 Infrastructure Systems 3.0 21 9 Issam Miqdadi Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209,
CIEN 464 1 Airport Planning and Design 3.0 13 17 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM (Totally online course) ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM (Totally online course),
CIEN 491 3 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 Full 5 Mahmoud A J Alzioud
CIEN 491 2 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 Full 4 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
CIEN 491 4 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 Full 5 Mahmoud A J Alzioud
CIEN 492 1 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 2 2 Fayez Moutassem
CIEN 492 2 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 Full 5 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
COMM 102 1 Reading Image and Film 3.0 Full 22 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On Not Assinged ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On Not Assinged,
COMM 102 2 Reading Image and Film 3.0 13 11 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Sun 1:30PM-2:45PM On Not Assinged ,
Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On Not Assinged,
COMM 111 1 Introduction to Mass Communication 3.0 Full 22 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-202 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-202,
COMM 112 1 Introduction to Public Relations 3.0 16 4 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-207 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-207,
COMM 212 1 Media Writing 3.0 10 10 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On Media Lab in building B ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On Media Lab in building B,
COMM 213 1 Public Relations Writing 3.0 18 6 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Sun 7:00PM-8:15PM On H-203 ,
Tue 7:00PM-8:15PM On H-203,
COMM 214 1 New Media and Digital Culture 3.0 10 10 Sabir Haque Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207,
COMM 222 1 Intercultural Mass Communication 3.0 15 9 Imed Louhichi Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-203 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-203,
COMM 223 1 Globalization and Media Cultures 3.0 4 16 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-209 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-209,
COMM 323 1 Advanced Journalism 3.0 15 5 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Sun 5:00PM-6:15PM On H-208 ,
Tue 5:00PM-6:15PM On H-208,
COMM 421 90 Social Media: Audiences and Messages 3.0 17 3 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska
COMM 422 1 Streaming 3.0 13 7 Sabir Haque Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On Media Lab in building B ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On Media Lab in building B,
COMM 423 1 Digital Practicum 3.0 15 5 Sabir Haque Sun 2:45PM-4:15PM On H-214 ,
Tue 2:45PM-4:15PM On H-214,
COMM 424 1 Capstone: Multimedia Storytelling 3.0 16 4 Sabir Haque
COMM 491 90 Communication Research Methodology 2.0 Full 2 Imed Louhichi
CSCI 104 2 Introduction to Computing 3.0 Full 33 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202,
CSCI 104 1 Introduction to Computing 3.0 Full 34 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-201 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-201,
CSCI 112 1 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 Full 32 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-211 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-211,
CSCI 112 2 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 Full 27 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205,
CSCI 113 1 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 Full 16 Amal Almasri Sun 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 2 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 Full 17 Amal Almasri Mon 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 3 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 1 14 Amal Almasri Mon 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 5 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 7 8 Amal Almasri Wed 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-Computer Lab,
CSCI 211 1 Object - Oriented Programming 3.0 1 23 Manar Faisal Ahmad Alkhatib Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM (Totally online course) ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM (Totally online course),
CSCI 215 1 Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 16 8 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-212 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-212,
CSCI 232 1 Computer Organization 3.0 5 25 Arfan Ghani Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210,
CSCI 326 1 Database Systems 3.0 15 9 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-208 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-208,
CSCI 388 1 Programming Languages 3.0 19 11 Manar Faisal Ahmad Alkhatib Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM (Totally online course) ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM (Totally online course),
CSCI 450 1 Information Security and Privacy 3.0 24 6 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212,
CSCI 462 1 Data Communications and Computer Networks 3.0 22 8 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-213 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-213,
CSCI 463 1 Data Communications and Computer Networks Lab 1.0 8 7 Amal Almasri Tue 12:00PM-2:30PM On Network Lab,
CSCI 463 2 Data Communications and Computer Networks Lab 1.0 8 7 Amal Almasri Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On Network Lab,
CSCI 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 2 2 Arfan Ghani
CSCI 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 3 2 Arfan Ghani
ECEN 220 1 Signal & Systems I 3.0 17 13 Amjad Omar Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213,
ECEN 221 1 Signal & Systems I Lab 1.0 2 13 Hussain Attia Mon 9:00AM-11:30AM On Chemical Engineering comp. lab.,
ECEN 280 1 Electric Circuit Analysis I 3.0 16 14 Majed Khodr Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212,
ECEN 281 2 Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab 1.0 9 6 Hussain Attia Sun 9:00AM-11:30AM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 281 1 Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab 1.0 9 6 Hussain Attia Sun 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 320 1 Signal and Systems II 3.0 4 11 Beza Getu Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-211 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-211,
ECEN 321 1 Signal and Systems II Lab 1.0 5 10 Hussain Attia Wed 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 331 1 Digital System Design 3.0 17 7 Amjad Omar Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-212 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-212,
ECEN 332 1 Digital System Design Lab 1.0 8 7 Hussain Attia Wed 12:10PM-2:45PM On ECE Lab2,
ECEN 333 1 Linear Electronics I 3.0 8 16 Majed Khodr Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-212 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-212,
ECEN 334 1 Linear Electronics Lab I 1.0 8 7 Hussain Attia Mon 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 334 2 Linear Electronics Lab I 1.0 7 8 Hussain Attia Tue 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 360 1 Random Signal and Noise 3.0 16 14 Maen Sadeq Takruri Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203,
ECEN 431 2 Digital Circuit Design 3.0 17 7 Majed Khodr Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-204 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-204,
ECEN 462 1 Data and Computer Communication 3.0 11 19 Majed Khodr Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205,
ECEN 467 1 Mobile and Wireless Communications 3.0 8 22 Beza Getu Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-207 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-207,
ECEN 481 1 Concepts of Multimedia Processing & Transmission 3.0 10 20 Maen Sadeq Takruri Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207,
ECEN 491 1 Engineering Seminar 1.0 20 10 Kenan Hazirbaba Sun 4:30PM-5:20PM On G-210,
ECEN 491 2 Engineering Seminar 1.0 16 14 Kenan Hazirbaba Mon 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-204,
ECEN 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 3 1 Maen Sadeq Takruri
ECEN 492 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 Full 4 Amjad Omar
ECEN 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 Full 5 Amjad Omar
ECEN 493 2 Senior Design Project II 4.0 Full 4 Beza Getu
ECEN 493 3 Senior Design Project II 4.0 Full 5 Beza Getu
ECON 103 1 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 Full 23 Daniel Schoch Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-201 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-201,
ECON 103 2 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 Full 24 Daniel Schoch Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203,
ECON 104 1 Principles of Macroeconomics 3.0 11 13 Daniel Schoch Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-209 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-209,
ECON 104 2 Principles of Macroeconomics 3.0 10 8 Daniel Schoch Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203,
EDUC 511 1 Overview of Educational Inquiry 3.0 4 16 Alexandria Proff Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-206,
EDUC 515 1 Theories of Teaching and Learning 3.0 5 15 Sharon Kay Waller Fri 5:00PM-7:30PM On H-203 ,
Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-203,
EDUC 525 1 Theories of Leadership and Administration 3.0 4 16 Sharon Kay Waller Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On H-203,
EDUC 545 1 Coaching, Mentoring, and Developing School Staff 3.0 5 15 Bryn Holmes Fri 5:00PM-7:30PM On H-207 ,
Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-207,
EDUL 510 1 Overview of Educational Inquiry 3.0 Full 1 Alexandria Proff Thu 5:00PM-7:30PM On H-201,
EDUL 615 1 School Governance, Politics and Community Engagement 3.0 10 10 Bryn Holmes Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-203,
EDUL 620 1 Supervision and Evaluation of Instruction 3.0 10 10 Khaleda Almansoori Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-213,
EDUL 665 1 Internship in Education(field -based) 3.0 10 10 Alexandria Proff Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On H-206,
ELEN 412 1 Power Systems 3.0 21 9 Maissa Farhat Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-210 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-210,
ELEN 420 1 Power Systems Operation and Protection 3.0 27 3 Hussain Attia Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-209 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-209,
ELEN 426 1 Renewable Energy System 3.0 8 7 Maissa Farhat Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-208 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-208,
ELEN 451 1 Control Theory 3.0 24 6 Beza Getu Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-207 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-207,
ELEN 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 Full 4 Maissa Farhat
ELEN 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 Full 4 Maissa Farhat
EMAC 512 1 Managerial and Financial Accounting 3.0 7 17 Mukdad Ibrahim Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-201 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-201,
EMIB 524 1 International Business 3.0 16 8 Lindsey Janice Kemp Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-208 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-208,
EMMG 510 1 Leadership and Managing People 3.0 17 7 Lindsey Janice Kemp Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On Not Assinged ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On Not Assinged,
EMMG 515 1 Strategic Management 3.0 13 11 Vazeer Jan Begum Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-205 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-205,
ENGL 099 3 Foundations of College English 3.0 2 18 Gulbahor Amirova Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212,
ENGL 099 2 Foundations of College English 3.0 Full 20 Gulbahor Amirova Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-203 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-203,
ENGL 099 1 Foundations of College English 3.0 Full 21 Gulbahor Amirova Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212,
ENGL 101 5 Composition 3.0 Full 22 Kathryn Swift Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM (Totally online course) ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM (Totally online course),
ENGL 101 3 Composition 3.0 Full 25 Kathryn Swift Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM (Totally online course) ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM (Totally online course),
ENGL 101 4 Composition 3.0 Full 25 Kathryn Swift Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM (Totally online course) ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM (Totally online course),
ENGL 101 1 Composition 3.0 Full 24 Shadi Al Shidrawi Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-205 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-205,
ENGL 101 2 Composition 3.0 Full 25 Kathryn Swift Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM (Totally online course) ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM (Totally online course),
ENGL 101 7 Composition 3.0 Full 23 Kathryn Swift Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM (Totally online course) ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM (Totally online course),
ENGL 101 6 Composition 3.0 Full 22 Shadi Al Shidrawi Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203,
ENGL 101 8 Composition 3.0 3 12 Shadi Al Shidrawi Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-208 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-208,
ENGL 101 9 Composition 3.0 Full 20 Kathryn Swift Sun 4:00PM-5:45PM On Not Assinged ,
Tue 4:00PM-5:45PM On Not Assinged,
ENGL 102 3 Public Speaking 3.0 17 3 Khaleda Almansoori Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-213 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-213,
ENGL 102 4 Public Speaking 3.0 10 10 Shadi Al Shidrawi Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-213 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-213,
ENGL 200 3 Advanced Composition 3.0 6 14 Imed Louhichi Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-214 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-214,
ENGL 200 2 Advanced Composition 3.0 10 10 Imed Louhichi Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-214 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-214,
ENGL 200 1 Advanced Composition 3.0 Full 21 Imed Louhichi Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208,
ENGL 334 90 Curriculum Development, Planning and Assesment 3.0 Full 1 Khaleda Almansoori
ENGR 107 3 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 10 14 Mohd Jamal Zaid Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-203 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-203,
ENGR 107 1 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 Full 32 Mohd Jamal Zaid Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-211 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-211,
ENGR 107 2 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 Full 26 Mohd Jamal Zaid Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213,
ENGR 390 1 Internship 3.0 Full 1 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
ENGR 399 1 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 4 1 Maissa Farhat
ENGR 399 2 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 4 1 Maissa Farhat
ENGR 399 3 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 3 2 Maen Sadeq Takruri
ENVS 102 1 Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations 3.0 5 19 Eka Sediadi Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-209 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-209,
FNAN 300 1 Principles of Business Finance 3.0 12 12 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-210 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-210,
FNAN 303 1 Financial Analysis, Forecasting, and Valuation 3.0 Full 31 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201,
FNAN 304 1 Principles of Risk Management and Insurance 3.0 Full 25 Baliira Kalyebara Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201,
FNAN 401 1 Advanced Financial Management 3.0 15 9 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-206 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-206,
FNAN 411 1 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 3.0 12 12 Baliira Kalyebara Sun 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-204 ,
Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-204,
FNAN 412 90 Futures and Options Markets 3.0 Full 2 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam
FNAN 421 90 Money and Capital Markets 3.0 Full 2 Baliira Kalyebara
FREN 202 1 Intermediate French II 3.0 10 10 Ingy Hamza Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-214 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-214,
FREN 220 1 Special Topics in French Culture and Civilization 3.0 15 5 Ingy Hamza Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-214 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-214,
IENG 231 1 Engineering Materials 3.0 9 21 Kadhim Al Amara Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-211 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-211,
IENG 232 1 Engineering Materials Lab 1.0 Full 17 Mohd Jamal Zaid Thu 2:00PM-4:30PM On Material Lab,
IENG 312 1 Manufacturing Processes II 3.0 21 3 Kadhim Al Amara Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204,
IENG 321 1 Engineering Economy 3.0 21 9 Kadhim Al Amara Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206,
IENG 322 1 Quality Control 3.0 25 4 Nasser Jaber Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-205 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-205,
IENG 341 1 Operation Research I 3.0 23 6 Nasser Jaber Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-215 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-215,
IENG 421 1 Production Planning and Control 3.0 25 4 Muataz Hazza Faizi Al Hazza Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-205 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-205,
IENG 422 1 Facility Planning 3.0 27 3 Nasser Jaber Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-205 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-205,
IENG 425 1 Project Management 3.0 27 3 Mohammed Alnahhal Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-205 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-205,
IENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 3 1 Kadhim Al Amara
INDS 111 1 Color Theory and Rendering 3.0 Full 17 Kim Bennett Mon 4:30PM-6:35PM (Totally online course) ,
Wed 4:30PM-6:35PM (Totally online course),
INDS 112 1 Design Communication 1: Sketching and Drawing for Interiors 3.0 Full 16 Anis Semlali Sun 1:45PM-3:50PM On Not Assinged ,
Tue 1:45PM-3:50PM On Not Assinged,
INDS 211 1 Interior Design Studio 1 4.0 10 5 Anis Semlali
Liudmila Cazacova
Mon 8:30AM-1:30PM On B-110 ,
Wed 8:30AM-1:30PM On B-110,
INDS 212 1 History of Art and Interior Design 1 3.0 17 3 Kim Bennett Sun 11:30AM-12:45PM (Totally online course) ,
Tue 11:30AM-12:45PM (Totally online course),
INDS 213 1 Interior Construction Methods, Materials and Finishes 1 3.0 10 5 Liudmila Cazacova Sun 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-110 ,
Tue 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-110,
ITEC 103 1 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 Full 35 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211,
ITEC 103 2 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 Full 31 Amal Almasri Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204,
MATH 093 1 Intermediate Algebra 3.0 1 23 Lee Waller Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-203 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-203,
MATH 095 2 Precalculus 3.0 Full 24 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201,
MATH 095 3 Precalculus 3.0 12 12 Walid El Jammal Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab,
MATH 095 1 Precalculus 3.0 1 26 Saoussene Osman Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206,
MATH 101 1 Numbers and Data Interpretation 3.0 16 8 Saoussene Osman Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-211 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-211,
MATH 111 1 Calculus with Life Sciences Applications 4.0 1 23 Ibrahim Awadallah Sun 6:00PM-7:40PM On H-201 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:40PM On H-201,
MATH 113 1 Calculus I 4.0 Full 32 Ibrahim Awadallah Sun 12:30PM-2:10PM On H-201 ,
Tue 12:30PM-2:10PM On H-201,
MATH 113 2 Calculus I 4.0 1 29 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 6:30PM-8:10PM On H-202 ,
Wed 6:30PM-8:10PM On H-202,
MATH 113 3 Calculus I 4.0 Full 31 Saoussene Osman Mon 4:30PM-6:15PM On H-202 ,
Wed 4:30PM-6:15PM On H-202,
MATH 113 4 Calculus I 4.0 Full 27 Saoussene Osman Sun 4:30PM-6:15PM On G-206 ,
Tue 4:30PM-6:15PM On G-206,
MATH 114 1 Calculus II 4.0 9 15 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-210 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-210,
MATH 114 2 Calculus II 4.0 14 10 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Sun 6:00PM-7:40PM On H-210 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:40PM On H-210,
MATH 203 2 Linear Algebra 3.0 13 11 Suleyman Ulusoy Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-210 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-210,
MATH 203 1 Linear Algebra 3.0 2 22 Suleyman Ulusoy Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202,
MATH 213 2 Calculus III 3.0 15 9 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-211 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-211,
MATH 213 1 Calculus III 3.0 12 12 Bong-Sik Kim Sun 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-209 ,
Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-209,
MATH 214 1 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 4 20 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202,
MATH 214 2 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 16 8 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-210 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-210,
MATH 225 1 Discrete Mathematics 3.0 14 10 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-209 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-209,
MBFN 500 1 MBA Foundations 3.0 15 5 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Fri 9:00AM-12:00PM On H-204,
MBFN 514 1 Managerial Finance 3.0 13 11 Baliira Kalyebara Fri 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-206,
MBGN 525 1 Research Methods for Business 3.0 7 17 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On H-201,
MBGN 545 1 MBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based(Capstone) 3.0 9 15 Baliira Kalyebara
Atif Saleem Butt
Mukdad Ibrahim
Osama Mohamad Khassawneh
Vazeer Jan Begum
Wed 6:00PM-8:30PM On H-203,
MBIB 524 1 International Business 3.0 7 17 Mohamed Mahdi Fri 9:00AM-11:30AM On H-202,
MBMG 510 1 Leadership and Managing People 3.0 11 13 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-201,
MBMG 515 1 Strategic Management 3.0 13 11 Mohamed Mahdi Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-201,
MENG 201 1 Mechanical Engineering Drawing 3.0 22 8 Mohd Jamal Zaid Mon 3:00PM-3:50PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Mon 4:30PM-7:00PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Wed 4:30PM-7:00PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
MENG 211 1 Thermodynamics I 3.0 4 26 Mohamad Kharseh Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210,
MENG 221 1 Dynamics 3.0 8 22 Basem Yousef Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205,
MENG 231 1 Engineering Measurements 2.0 16 8 Khaled M. A. Hossin Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On H-205 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On H-205,
MENG 311 1 Internal Combustion Engines 3.0 15 9 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-206 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-206,
MENG 361 1 Heat Transfer 3.0 17 13 Khaled M. A. Hossin Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205,
MENG 362 1 Thermal Sciences Lab. 1.0 10 5 Mohd Jamal Zaid Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On Thermal Science Lab,
MENG 421 1 Theory of Machines 3.0 24 6 Basem Yousef Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-205 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-205,
MENG 451 1 Mechanical Design I 3.0 23 7 Basem Yousef Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-210 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-210,
MENG 462 1 Design of Thermal System 2.0 27 3 Mohamad Kharseh Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204,
MENG 468 1 Building Utilities I: HVAC and Mechanical Building Services 3.0 14 10 Liudmila Cazacova Mon 2:15PM-3:30PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 2:15PM-3:30PM On B-102 Arch studio,
MENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 2 3 Basem Yousef
MENG 491 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 2 2 Basem Yousef
MENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 3 1 Khaled M. A. Hossin
MEPM 511 1 Project Management Fundamentals 3.0 13 7 Mohammed Alnahhal Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-204,
MEPM 514 1 Global Projects Management 3.0 12 12 Nasser Jaber Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-204,
MEPM 519 1 Field Application Project 3.0 Full 4 Mohammed Alnahhal
MEPM 519 2 Field Application Project 3.0 Full 4 Mohammed Alnahhal
MEPM 521 1 Project Cost Accounting and Finance 3.0 16 4 Muataz Hazza Faizi Al Hazza Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-209,
MEPM 523 1 Direct Research 3.0 18 2 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MEPM 523 2 Direct Research 3.0 18 2 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MEPM 523 3 Direct Research 3.0 17 3 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MEPM 523 4 Direct Research 3.0 18 2 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MEPM 541 1 Organizational Behavior and Project Team Management 3.0 10 10 Muataz Hazza Faizi Al Hazza Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-209,
MEST 100 2 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 Full 32 Kutbettin Kilic Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204,
MEST 100 1 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 Full 24 Kutbettin Kilic Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-205 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-205,
MEST 100 3 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 2 27 Mashhad Al Allaf Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204,
MEST 100 4 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 Full 29 Mashhad Al Allaf Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206,
MEST 100 6 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 18 12 Mashhad Al Allaf Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204,
MGHR 301 1 Human Resource Management 3.0 Full 30 Atif Saleem Butt Sun 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-202 ,
Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-202,
MGHR 303 1 Human Resource Recruitment, Training and Development 3.0 1 23 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201,
MGHR 431 1 Employee Relations 3.0 6 18 Abdelfatah Said Arman Sun 12:00PM-1:30PM On G-207 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:30PM On G-207,
MGHR 461 1 Diversity in organization 3.0 5 18 Abdelfatah Said Arman Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202,
MGMT 301 1 Principles of Management 3.0 6 12 Mohamed Mahdi Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204,
MIEN 542 1 Risk Assessment and Management in Engineering Projects 3.0 20 0 To Be Announced Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-207,
MIST 301 1 Introduction to Business Information Systems 3.0 1 29 Abdelazim Hussein Mohamed Ali Hamid Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-202 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-202,
MIST 301 2 Introduction to Business Information Systems 3.0 Full 32 Abdelazim Hussein Mohamed Ali Hamid Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-211 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-211,
MKTG 301 2 Principles of Marketing 3.0 Full 25 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201,
MKTG 301 1 Principles of Marketing 3.0 Full 25 Larry Pleshko Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203,
MKTG 311 90 Sales Management 3.0 Full 1 Vazeer Jan Begum
MKTG 313 1 Integrated Marketing Communications 3.0 Full 29 Larry Pleshko Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210,
MKTG 351 1 Marketing Research Techniques & Applications 3.0 8 16 Larry Pleshko Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-209 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-209,
MKTG 471 1 Marketing Management 3.0 14 10 Larry Pleshko Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-208 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-208,
MSRE 511 1 Energy Conversion 3.0 16 4 Khaled M. A. Hossin Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-206,
MSRE 512 1 Energy Systems Modeling and Optimization 3.0 16 4 Mohamad Kharseh Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-209,
OPMT 211 1 Statistical Analysis for Management 3.0 Full 15 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Sun 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-205 ,
Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-205,
PENG 101 1 Physical Geology 3.0 27 3 Gbubemi Harrison Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206,
PENG 322 1 Drilling Fluids Laboratory 1.0 8 7 Gbubemi Harrison Wed 4:30PM-7:00PM On Petroleum Engineering Lab,
PENG 361 1 Drilling Engineering I 2.0 22 8 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi Mon 10:30AM-11:30AM (Totally online course) ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:30AM (Totally online course),
PENG 371 1 Petroleum Reservoir Engineering 3.0 21 9 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM (Totally online course) ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM (Totally online course),
PENG 381 1 Well Logging 3.0 19 11 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM (Totally online course) ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM (Totally online course),
PENG 403 1 Petroleum Property Evaluation 3.0 24 6 Saad Balhassan Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-214 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-214,
PENG 472 1 Applied Reservoir Geology 3.0 27 3 Saad Balhassan Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204,
PENG 473 1 Reservoir Simulation 3.0 29 1 Saad Balhassan Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-204 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-204,
PENG 482 1 Natural Gas Engineering 3.0 25 5 Saad Balhassan Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-206 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-206,
PENG 483 1 Well Testing 3.0 29 1 Gbubemi Harrison Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-213 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-213,
PENG 486 1 Enhance Oil Recovery 3.0 28 2 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM (Totally online course) ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM (Totally online course),
PENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 3.0 2 2 Gbubemi Harrison
PHIL 100 2 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 5 9 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-212 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-212,
PHIL 100 1 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 18 6 Mashhad Al Allaf Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-203 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-203,
PHIL 100 3 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 Full 24 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212,
PHIL 100 4 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 Full 24 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-207 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-207,
PHIL 100 5 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 Full 24 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-212 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-212,
PHIL 100 6 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 8 22 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 4:30PM-6:15PM On Not Assinged ,
Wed 4:30PM-6:15PM On Not Assinged,
PHYS 095 1 Introductory Physics 3.0 11 13 Mustapha Merabet Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203,
PHYS 110 1 University Physics I 3.0 8 22 Mustapha Merabet Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-210 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-210,
PHYS 110 2 University Physics I 3.0 1 23 Mustapha Merabet Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-210 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-210,
PHYS 110 3 University Physics I 3.0 1 29 Mustapha Merabet Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-201 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-201,
PHYS 110 4 University Physics I 3.0 14 16 Hamid Berriche Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-202 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-202,
PHYS 111 6 University Physics I Lab 1.0 2 13 Walid El Jammal Sun 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 1 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 17 Walid El Jammal Mon 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 2 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 15 Walid El Jammal Wed 1:00PM-3:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 3 University Physics I Lab 1.0 1 14 Walid El Jammal Sun 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 4 University Physics I Lab 1.0 1 14 Walid El Jammal Thu 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 5 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 15 Walid El Jammal Mon 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 220 2 University Physics II 3.0 1 23 Hamid Berriche Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-210 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-210,
PHYS 220 1 University Physics II 3.0 13 11 Hamid Berriche Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-211 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-211,
PHYS 221 6 University Physics II Lab 1.0 7 8 Walid El Jammal Wed 6:00PM-8:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 221 7 University Physics II Lab 1.0 11 4 Walid El Jammal Tue 6:00PM-8:30PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab,
PHYS 221 8 University Physics II Lab 1.0 Full 16 Walid El Jammal Thu 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 221 9 University Physics II Lab 1.0 5 10 Walid El Jammal Tue 1:30PM-4:00PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PSYC 100 2 Introduction to Psychology 3.0 9 6 To Be Announced Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-206 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-206,
STAT 100 1 Statistics 3.0 8 16 Emad Shadid Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-209 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-209,
STAT 100 2 Statistics 3.0 3 21 Saoussene Osman Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-211 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-211,
STAT 346 1 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 3.0 6 18 Suleyman Ulusoy Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-204 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-204,
STAT 346 2 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 3.0 16 8 Suleyman Ulusoy Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-214 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-214,
UAES 200 2 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 Full 27 Kutbettin Kilic Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207,
UAES 200 1 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 Full 28 Kutbettin Kilic Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206,
UAES 200 3 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 6 9 Mansour Jasim Mohamed Saif Alshamsi Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-215 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-215,
UAES 200 4 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 1 14 Mansour Jasim Mohamed Saif Alshamsi Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-205 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-205,
UNIV 100 8 University Freshman Transition 1.0 7 23 Olatunj Jacob Ajayi
Bryn Holmes
Mon 7:30PM-8:20PM On G-211,
UNIV 100 7 University Freshman Transition 1.0 Full 31 Rasha Musalam Tue 5:00PM-5:50PM On G-210,
UNIV 100 4 University Freshman Transition 1.0 2 28 Olatunj Jacob Ajayi
Bryn Holmes
Mon 6:00PM-6:50PM On G-210,
UNIV 100 5 University Freshman Transition 1.0 1 29 Olatunj Jacob Ajayi Wed 6:00PM-6:50PM On G-210,
UNIV 100 6 University Freshman Transition 1.0 Full 30 Olatunj Jacob Ajayi
Bryn Holmes
Wed 7:30PM-8:20PM On H-201,
UNIV 100 3 University Freshman Transition 1.0 Full 28 Rasha Musalam
Alexandria Proff
Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On H-201,
UNIV 100 1 University Freshman Transition 1.0 Full 31 Rasha Musalam Tue 6:00PM-6:50PM On G-210,
UNIV 100 2 University Freshman Transition 1.0 1 28 Gulbahor Amirova Sun 6:00PM-6:50PM On G-210,
UNIV 200 2 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 Full 31 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211,
UNIV 200 1 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 Full 25 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Mon 4:30PM-5:15PM On G-206 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:15PM On G-206,
UNIV 200 3 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 5 19 Helen Louise Patterson Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-204 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-204,
UNIV 390 1 Internship 3.0 Full 1 Khaleda Almansoori
UNIV 390 2 Internship 3.0 1 2 Vazeer Jan Begum