Class Schedule - Spring 2018

Course Code Section Course Description No. of Credits Available Seats Registered Teacher Day/Time/Room
ARAB 312 1 Upper Intermediate Level Arabic Language and Culture 3.0 27 3 Kamal Abdel Malek Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-103 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-103,
ARAB 412 1 Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers II 3.0 27 3 Kamal Abdel Malek Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-110 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-110 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-110,
ARAB 420 1 Special Topics in Arab Culture and Civilization for Native Arabic Speakers 3.0 27 3 Kamal Abdel Malek Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ARCH 113 1 Free Hand Sketching 1.0 14 5 Abeer Abu Raed Mon 12:00PM-3:00PM On Architecture lab1,
ARCH 114 1 Technical Graphics 2.0 14 5 Fernando Gonzalo Sun 12:00PM-3:00PM On Architecture lab2 ,
Tue 12:00PM-3:00PM On Architecture lab2,
ARCH 115 1 Architectural Drawing & Presentation 3.0 2 18 Abeer Abu Raed Sun 8:30AM-11:00AM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Tue 8:30AM-11:00AM On B-121 Arch Studio,
ARCH 115 2 Architectural Drawing & Presentation 3.0 10 9 Abeer Abu Raed Mon 8:30AM-11:00AM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Wed 8:30AM-11:00AM On B-121 Arch Studio,
ARCH 122 1 Basic Design 2 4.0 Full 21 Amer Rghei Mon 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
ARCH 122 2 Basic Design 2 4.0 12 8 Amer Rghei Sun 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Tue 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
ARCH 222 1 Architectural Design Studio 2 4.0 9 11 Eka Sediadi Sun 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Tue 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 232 1 Building Construction 2 3.0 8 12 Jose Antonio Ferrandiz Gea Mon 3:00PM-5:00PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Wed 3:00PM-5:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 242 1 History & Theory of Architecture 2 3.0 14 16 Fernando Gonzalo Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On Architecture lab1 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On Architecture lab1,
ARCH 322 1 Architectural Design Studio 4 4.0 10 10 Tawfiq Abuhantash Sun 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Tue 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-123 Arch studio,
ARCH 336 1 Construction Drawings 3.0 14 6 Jose Antonio Ferrandiz Gea Mon 12:30PM-3:00PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:30PM-3:00PM On B-123 Arch studio,
ARCH 342 1 History & Theory of Contemporary Architecture 3.0 20 10 Eka Sediadi Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On Architecture lab2 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On Architecture lab2,
ARCH 422 1 Architectural Design Studio 6 4.0 7 13 Jose Antonio Ferrandiz Gea Sun 12:00PM-5:00PM On Architecture lab1 ,
Tue 12:00PM-5:00PM On Architecture lab1,
ARCH 454 1 Urban Planning 3.0 5 15 Eka Sediadi Sun 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 457 1 Urban Design 3.0 8 12 T-Eman Shafiq Mohamed Assi Sat 10:00AM-3:00PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
BACC 332 1 Intermediate Accounting II 3.0 26 3 Wael Elsedik Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-104 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-104 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-104,
BACC 352 1 Taxation and Managerial Decisions 3.0 20 10 Wael Elsedik Sun 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
BACC 361 1 Accounting Information Systems 3.0 17 13 Wael Elsedik Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-113 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-113 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-113,
BBSN 301 1 Business Communications 3.0 Full 14 Christos Kelepouris Mon 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-104 ,
Wed 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-104,
BBSN 305 1 Research Methodology 3.0 4 26 Syed Rizvi Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BBSN 306 1 International Business 3.0 Full 15 Mohamed Mahdi Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BBSN 311 1 Business Environment in the UAE 3.0 4 25 Abdulrahman Al Naqbi Mon 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-115 ,
Wed 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-115,
BBSN 492 1 Internship 3.0 Full 1 To Be Announced
BBSN 498 1 Strategic Management 3.0 Full 23 Syed Rizvi Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-102 Arch studio,
BFIN 300 1 Principles of Finance 3.0 Full 14 Abdulrahman Al Naqbi Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-115 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-115,
BFIN 401 1 Advanced Financial Management 3.0 11 4 Christopher Marquette Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-102 Arch studio,
BFIN 412 1 Futures and Options Markets 3.0 24 6 To Be Announced Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-110 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-110 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-110,
BHRM 302 1 Compensation Management 3.0 6 13 Vazeer Jan Begum Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On D 102 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On D 102 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On D 102,
BHRM 403 1 Cross Cultural and International Human Resource Management 3.0 7 8 Abdullah Zafar Sheikh Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-103 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-103 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-103,
BIOL 112 1 University Biology I 3.0 3 27 Rachel Matar Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-102 Arch studio,
BIOL 113 1 University Biology I Lab 1.0 7 8 John Marton Mon 8:00AM-10:30AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 114 1 University Biology II 3.0 12 17 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-103 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-103 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-103,
BIOL 115 1 University Biology II Lab 1.0 7 7 John Marton Wed 8:00AM-10:30AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 115 2 University Biology II Lab 1.0 6 9 John Marton Thu 8:00AM-10:30AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 230 1 General Microbiology 3.0 23 7 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-213 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-213 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-213,
BIOL 231 1 General Microbiology Lab 1.0 8 7 John Marton Sun 8:00AM-10:30AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 270 1 General Genetics 3.0 15 15 Maxime Merheb Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
BIOL 271 1 General Genetics Lab 1.0 1 14 Rachel Matar Tue 2:00PM-4:30PM On Julphar Lab,
BIOL 330 1 Applied and Industrial Microbiolog 3.0 6 24 Rawad Hodeify Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BIOL 331 1 Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab 1.0 3 12 Rachel Matar Mon 3:30PM-6:00PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 331 2 Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab 1.0 3 12 Rachel Matar Mon 12:30PM-3:00PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 352 1 General Biochemistry 3.0 Full 37 Rachel Matar Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-102 Arch studio,
BIOL 353 2 Biomolecules Analysis Lab 1.0 Full 15 John Marton Wed 3:30PM-6:00PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 353 1 Biomolecules Analysis Lab 1.0 Full 15 John Marton Sun 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 353 3 Biomolecules Analysis Lab 1.0 13 2 John Marton Mon 12:30PM-3:00PM On Julphar Lab,
BIOL 420 1 Molecular Biology & Genetics 3.0 21 9 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-102 Arch studio,
BIOL 421 1 Molecular Biology & Recombinant DNA Lab 1.0 7 8 John Marton Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 434 1 Cell communication and Signal Transduction 3.0 12 18 Rawad Hodeify Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-110 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-110 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-110,
BIOL 436 1 Immunology 3.0 14 16 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BIOL 440 1 Medical Microbiology 3.0 8 22 Rawad Hodeify Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BIOL 441 1 Medical Microbiology Lab 1.0 5 10 John Marton Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 441 2 Medical Microbiology Lab 1.0 4 11 John Marton Wed 12:30PM-3:00PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 473 1 Bioinformatics and Computational Biology 3.0 14 16 Maxime Merheb Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BIOL 491 1 Senior Seminar 2.0 18 12 Rawad Hodeify Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-213,
BIOL 493 1 Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences 2.0 14 16 Rawad Hodeify Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-211 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-211,
BIOL 494 1 Senior Project 4.0 1 3 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader
BIOL 494 2 Senior Project 4.0 Full 4 Rawad Hodeify
BIOL 494 3 Senior Project 4.0 Full 4 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader
BMGM 301 1 Principles of Management & Organizational Behavior 3.0 5 9 Christos Kelepouris Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-117 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-117,
BMKT 301 2 Principles of Marketing 3.0 Full 14 Hurrem Yilmaz Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-204 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-204,
BMKT 332 1 Retailing and E-Commerce Management 3.0 23 7 Zafar Uddin Ahmed Sun 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
BMKT 351 1 Marketing Research Techniques & Applications 3.0 13 2 Hurrem Yilmaz Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-204 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-204,
BMKT 412 1 Marketing of Services 3.0 10 5 Syed Rizvi Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-117 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-117 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-117,
BOPM 301 1 Operations Management 3.0 Full 20 Mohamed Mahdi Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BUSN 301 1 Business Communication 3.0 10 5 Christos Kelepouris Mon 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-104 ,
Wed 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-104,
BUSN 305 1 International Business 3.0 5 10 Mohamed Mahdi Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BUSN 498 1 Strategic Management 3.0 9 6 Syed Rizvi Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-102 Arch studio,
CENG 335 1 Computer Architecture 3.0 24 6 Abdul Halim Jallad Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On G-203 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On G-203,
CENG 336 1 Computer Architecture Lab 1.0 9 6 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Tue 2:00PM-4:30PM On Microprocesser Lab,
CENG 401 1 Network Servers & Architecture 3.0 26 4 Zakaria Al Qudah Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-206 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-206 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-206,
CENG 431 1 Embedded System Design 3.0 25 5 Abdul Halim Jallad Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On Advanced Engineering Software Lab ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On Advanced Engineering Software Lab,
CENG 432 1 Embedded System Design Lab 1.0 10 5 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Wed 2:00PM-4:30PM On Microprocesser Lab,
CENG 461 1 Network Security 3.0 19 11 Zakaria Al Qudah Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-206 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-206 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-206,
CENG 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 23 2 Abdul Halim Jallad
CHEM 100 1 Chemistry in Everyday Life 3.0 14 16 Rinku Mariam Thomas Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On D 104 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On D 104 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On D 104,
CHEM 101 1 Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab 1.0 12 3 Rinku Mariam Thomas Sun 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 111 1 Principles of General Chemistry 3.0 14 15 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-112 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-112,
CHEM 112 1 Principles of General Chemistry Lab 1.0 2 13 Rinku Mariam Thomas Sun 8:00AM-10:30AM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 112 2 Principles of General Chemistry Lab 1.0 11 4 Rinku Mariam Thomas Wed 8:00AM-10:30AM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 211 2 General Chemistry I 3.0 Full 27 Irshad Ahmad Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-102 Arch studio,
CHEM 211 1 General Chemistry I 3.0 Full 27 Irshad Ahmad Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-206 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-206,
CHEM 212 2 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 1 12 Rinku Mariam Thomas Tue 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 212 4 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 5 6 Rinku Mariam Thomas Thu 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 212 1 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 Full 12 Rinku Mariam Thomas Sun 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 212 3 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 Full 16 Rinku Mariam Thomas Wed 11:00AM-1:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 213 1 General Chemistry II 3.0 10 5 Irshad Ahmad Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
CHEM 214 1 General Chemistry II Lab 1.0 10 5 Irshad Ahmad Tue 8:00AM-10:30AM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 215 1 Organic Chemistry I 3.0 15 14 Shagufta Waseem Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-113 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-113,
CHEM 215 2 Organic Chemistry I 3.0 19 10 Shagufta Waseem Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-113 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-113 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-113,
CHEM 216 1 General Organic Chemistry Lab I 1.0 3 12 Shagufta Waseem Wed 3:30PM-6:00PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 216 2 General Organic Chemistry Lab I 1.0 10 5 Shagufta Waseem Mon 8:00AM-10:30AM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 217 1 Organic Chemistry II 3.0 18 12 Shagufta Waseem Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-102 Arch studio,
CHEM 218 1 General Organic Chemistry Lab II 1.0 1 14 Shagufta Waseem Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 315 1 Physical Chemistry 3.0 24 6 Irshad Ahmad Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-117 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-117 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-117,
CHEM 316 1 Physical Chemistry Lab 1.0 9 6 Irshad Ahmad Mon 11:00AM-1:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 411 1 Medicinal Chemistry 3.0 20 10 Rachel Matar Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
CHEN 201 1 Principles of Chemical Engineering 3.0 19 11 M. Ahmad Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-113 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-113,
CHEN 302 1 Computer Applications in Chemical Engineering 1.0 5 10 Nour Alobaidi Tue 3:00PM-4:50PM On ECE Lab2,
CHEN 312 1 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics 3.0 24 6 Sara Tasfy Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-203 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-203 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-203,
CHEN 351 1 Chemical Reaction Engineering 3.0 27 3 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-209 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-209,
CHEN 371 1 Mass Transfer 3.0 25 5 Sara Tasfy Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-207 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-207 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-207,
CHEN 404 1 Safety and Environmental Impact 3.0 17 13 M. Ahmad Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On G-207 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On G-207,
CHEN 422 1 Chemical Engineering Laboratory II 2.0 10 5 Nour Alobaidi Thu 2:00PM-6:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab,
CHEN 481 1 Process & Plant Design 3.0 27 3 Sara Tasfy Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-205 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-205,
CHEN 491 1 Senior Design Project I 3.0 20 5 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki
CHEN 492 1 Senior Design Project II 3.0 22 3 Sara Tasfy
CIEN 201 1 Computer Aided Drawings 3.0 16 13 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Sun 1:00PM-2:00PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Sun 2:00PM-5:00PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Tue 2:00PM-5:00PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
CIEN 211 1 Statics 3.0 18 12 Kenan Hazirbaba Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-204 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-204 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-204,
CIEN 212 1 Mechanics of Materials 3.0 5 24 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-210 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-210 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-210,
CIEN 214 1 Structural Analysis for Architects 3.0 22 8 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-122 Arch studio,
CIEN 250 1 Engineering in Global Environment 2.0 Full 33 Hamed Assaf Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-210 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-210,
CIEN 251 1 Fluid Mechanics 3.0 24 6 Hamed Assaf Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-207 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-207 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-207,
CIEN 261 1 Surveying 1.0 4 11 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Mon 2:00PM-5:00PM On Stevin RAK LAB,
CIEN 261 2 Surveying 1.0 5 8 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Wed 2:00PM-5:00PM On Stevin RAK LAB,
CIEN 261 3 Surveying 1.0 Full 16 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Thu 2:00PM-5:00PM On Stevin RAK LAB,
CIEN 265 1 Geographical Information System 2.0 9 19 Robert Arthur Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-208 ,
Thu 1:00PM-3:50PM On Advanced Engineering Software Lab,
CIEN 301 1 Numerical Analysis 3.0 Full 31 Kenan Hazirbaba Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On G-204 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On G-204,
CIEN 311 1 Structural Analysis 3.0 19 11 Moayyad Al Nasra Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-208 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-208 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-208,
CIEN 321 1 Reinforced Concrete Design 3.0 12 17 Moayyad Al Nasra Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-213 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-213,
CIEN 331 1 Construction Materials 3.0 27 3 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-207 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-207 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-207,
CIEN 332 1 Construction Materials Lab. 1.0 12 3 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Wed 9:30AM-12:00PM On construction lab,
CIEN 333 1 Geotechnical Engineering 3.0 9 20 Kenan Hazirbaba Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-207 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-207 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-207,
CIEN 334 1 Civil Engineering Testing and Materials 1.0 7 8 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Tue 8:00AM-11:00AM On Stevin RAK LAB,
CIEN 361 1 Highway Engineering and Design 3.0 8 22 Ahmed Mohammad Abu Abdo Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-206 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-206 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-206,
CIEN 362 1 Transportation Engineering 3.0 24 6 Ahmed Mohammad Abu Abdo Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-204 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-204,
CIEN 422 1 Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design 3.0 24 6 Moayyad Al Nasra Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-208 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-208,
CIEN 440 1 Infrastructure Financing 3.0 8 22 Tariq Shehab Eldin Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-203 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-203,
CIEN 441 1 Construction Management 3.0 14 16 Tariq Shehab Eldin Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-205 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-205 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-205,
CIEN 451 1 Infrastructure Systems 3.0 8 22 Tariq Shehab Eldin Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-211 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-211,
CIEN 462 1 Advanced Pavement Design 3.0 20 10 Ahmed Mohammad Abu Abdo Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-209 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-209,
CIEN 490 1 Civil and Infrastructure Engineering Seminar 1.0 12 18 Kenan Hazirbaba Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-203,
CIEN 491 2 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 20 5 Ahmed Mohammad Abu Abdo
CIEN 491 1 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 19 6 Moayyad Al Nasra
CIEN 492 1 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 24 1 Moayyad Al Nasra
CIEN 492 2 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 22 3 Moayyad Al Nasra
CIEN 492 3 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 23 1 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
CIEN 492 4 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 20 5 Ahmed Mohammad Abu Abdo
CIEN 492 5 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 20 5 Ahmed Mohammad Abu Abdo
COMM 110 1 Introduction to Communication 3.0 11 18 Saad Khan Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On D 101 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On D 101,
COMM 111 1 Introduction to Mass Communication 3.0 14 16 Saad Khan Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-115 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-115 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-115,
COMM 112 1 Introduction to Public Relations 3.0 6 24 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On D 101 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On D 101 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On D 101,
COMM 113 1 Introduction to Digital Media 3.0 16 14 Saad Khan Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On D 101 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On D 101 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On D 101,
COMM 221 1 Communication Analysis and Criticism 3.0 20 10 Saad Khan Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On D 101 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On D 101 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On D 101,
COMM 222 1 Intercultural Mass Communication 3.0 20 10 Saad Khan Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On D 101 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On D 101,
COMM 223 1 Globalization and Media Cultures 3.0 22 8 Saad Khan Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On D 101 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On D 101,
COMM 321 1 Theories of Media Communication 3.0 21 9 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-204 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-204 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-204,
COMM 491 1 Communication Research Methodology 2.0 20 10 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On D 101 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On D 101 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On D 101,
COMM 492 1 Senior Capstone 3.0 20 10 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska
CSCI 112 2 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 2 25 Zakaria Al Qudah Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-212 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-212,
CSCI 112 3 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 1 24 Zakaria Al Qudah Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-206 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-206,
CSCI 112 1 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 7 22 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-204 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-204 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-204,
CSCI 113 1 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 Full 15 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Sun 2:00PM-4:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 2 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 Full 16 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Mon 2:00PM-4:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 3 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 Full 15 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Wed 11:00AM-1:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 4 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 Full 17 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Thu 2:00PM-4:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 211 1 Object - Oriented Programming 3.0 16 14 Said Elnaffar Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On G-208 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On G-208,
CSCI 215 1 Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 27 2 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-213 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-213 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-213,
CSCI 312 1 Operating System Fundamentals 3.0 21 9 Sahar Idwan Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On Network Lab ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On Network Lab,
CSCI 315 1 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 3.0 24 6 Sahar Idwan Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On Network Lab ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On Network Lab,
CSCI 326 1 Database Systems 3.0 25 5 Said Elnaffar Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-208 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-208 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-208,
CSCI 440 1 Formals Methods 3.0 25 5 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-208 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-208 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-208,
CSCI 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 23 2 Abdul Halim Jallad
CSCI 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 23 2 Abdul Halim Jallad
ECEN 101 1 Introduction to Electrical Engineering 3.0 9 18 Beza Getu Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On G-210 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On G-210,
ECEN 102 1 Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 0.0 Full 15 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Thu 8:00AM-11:00AM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 220 1 Signal & Systems I 3.0 28 2 Beza Getu Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-210 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-210,
ECEN 221 1 Signal & Systems I Lab 1.0 13 2 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Sun 8:00AM-11:00AM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 280 1 Electric Circuit Analysis I 3.0 23 7 Majed Khodr Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On G-205 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On G-205,
ECEN 281 1 Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab 1.0 Full 14 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Sun 2:00PM-5:00PM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 282 1 Electric Circuit Analysis II 3.0 27 3 Amjad Omar Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-212 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-212,
ECEN 283 1 Electric Circuit Analysis II Lab 1.0 12 3 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Sat 9:00AM-12:00PM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 305 1 Electromagnetic Theory 3.0 21 9 Beza Getu Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-203 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-203 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-203,
ECEN 333 1 Linear Electronics I 3.0 26 4 Majed Khodr Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-208 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-208 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-208,
ECEN 334 1 Linear Electronics Lab I 1.0 10 5 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Thu 2:00PM-5:00PM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 360 1 Random Signal and Noise 3.0 23 7 Naser Saeed Hamad Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-202 Computer Lab ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-202 Computer Lab ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-202 Computer Lab,
ECEN 431 1 Digital Circuit Design 3.0 20 10 Majed Khodr Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-208 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-208,
ECEN 433 1 Linear Electronics II 3.0 21 9 Maen Sadeq Takruri Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-206 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-206,
ECEN 434 1 Linear Electronics Lab II 1.0 9 6 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Wed 2:00PM-5:00PM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 437 1 Power Electronics 3.0 22 8 Maissa Farhat Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-203 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-203 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-203,
ECEN 460 1 Communication Systems 3.0 21 9 Naser Saeed Hamad Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On G-204 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On G-204,
ECEN 461 1 Communication Engineering Lab 1.0 7 8 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Mon 2:00PM-5:00PM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 464 1 Digital Communication Systems 3.0 25 5 Naser Saeed Hamad Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-203 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-203 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-203,
ECEN 473 1 Radio Frequency and Microwave Engineering 3.0 26 4 Amjad Omar Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-203 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-203 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-203,
ECEN 481 1 Concepts of Multimedia Processing & Transmission 3.0 9 6 Maen Sadeq Takruri Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-207 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-207,
ECEN 492 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 23 2 Maen Sadeq Takruri
ECEN 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 21 4 Maen Sadeq Takruri
ECEN 493 3 Senior Design Project II 4.0 21 4 Amjad Omar
ECEN 493 4 Senior Design Project II 4.0 24 1 Maissa Farhat
ECON 103 3 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 Full 28 Teng Jimmy Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ECON 103 1 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 Full 31 Teng Jimmy Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-104 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-104 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-104,
ECON 103 2 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 Full 33 Teng Jimmy Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-210 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-210 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-210,
ECON 104 1 Macroeconomic Policy 3.0 Full 28 Teng Jimmy Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-206 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-206 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-206,
ECON 310 1 Money and Banking 3.0 3 26 Christopher Marquette Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
EDUL 525 1 Leadership for Educational Improvement 3.0 23 7 Winnifred Otoole Sat 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-103,
EDUL 610 1 Administration and Leadership in Schools 3.0 26 4 Judy Khaloui Sat 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-117,
EDUL 615 1 School Governance, Politics and Community Engagement 3.0 22 8 Winnifred Otoole Sat 1:00PM-3:30PM On B-103,
EDUL 650 1 Effective Classroom Management 3.0 28 2 Judy Khaloui Thu 4:00PM-6:30PM On B-117,
EDUL 666 1 Internship in Education(class -based) 3.0 24 6 Winnifred Otoole Thu 4:00PM-6:30PM On B-103,
ELEN 102 1 Auto CAD 1.0 24 4 Abeer Abu Raed Thu 9:00AM-12:00PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
ELEN 351 1 Electric Machines Lab 1.0 13 2 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Sat 12:00PM-3:00PM On ECE Lab1,
ELEN 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 24 1 Maissa Farhat
ELEN 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 24 1 Maissa Farhat
ELEN 499 1 Special Topics in Electrical Engineering 3.0 27 3 Maissa Farhat Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On D105 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On D105,
EMAC 512 1 Managerial and Financial Accounting 3.0 18 5 Mukdad Ibrahim Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-115 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-115,
EMFN 514 1 Managerial Finance 3.0 Full 1 Christopher Marquette
EMGN 525 1 Research Methods for Business 3.0 14 6 Zafar Uddin Ahmed Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-110 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-110,
EMGN 545 1 EMBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based(Capstone) 3.0 18 7 Zafar Uddin Ahmed Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-112 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-112,
EMHR 590 1 Applied and Strategic Human Resource Management 3.0 15 10 Vazeer Jan Begum Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-115 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-115,
EMIB 524 1 International Business 3.0 17 7 Mohamed Mahdi Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-104 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-104,
EMMG 515 1 Strategic Management 3.0 Full 1 Syed Rizvi
EMMI 520 1 Managing Information Systems Performance 3.0 19 4 Saadat Alhashmi Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-113 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-113,
EMMK 518 1 Marketing Management 3.0 22 2 Zafar Uddin Ahmed Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-112 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-112,
ENGL 099 2 Foundations of College English 3.0 5 14 Jill Manoukian Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-113 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-113 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-113,
ENGL 099 1 Foundations of College English 3.0 14 4 Kathryn Swift Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On D 102 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On D 102,
ENGL 101 2 Composition 3.0 Full 22 Jill Manoukian Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-110 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-110,
ENGL 101 3 Composition 3.0 Full 17 Jill Manoukian Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-110 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-110,
ENGL 101 4 Composition 3.0 Full 17 Jill Manoukian Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-103 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-103 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-103,
ENGL 101 6 Composition 3.0 Full 16 Jill Manoukian Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ENGL 101 1 Composition 3.0 Full 18 Kathryn Swift Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-103 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-103 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-103,
ENGL 101 5 Composition 3.0 Full 19 Kathryn Swift Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ENGL 102 1 Public Speaking 3.0 Full 22 Khaleda Almansoori Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-104 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-104,
ENGL 102 2 Public Speaking 3.0 Full 25 Khaleda Almansoori Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-113 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-113 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-113,
ENGL 102 3 Public Speaking 3.0 Full 22 Khaleda Almansoori Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-104 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-104,
ENGL 112 1 The Structure of English 3.0 15 4 Imed Louhichi Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-203 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-203,
ENGL 200 1 Advanced Composition Through English Literature 3.0 Full 20 Sanaa Benmessaoud Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-104 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-104 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-104,
ENGL 200 2 Advanced Composition Through English Literature 3.0 Full 21 Sanaa Benmessaoud Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-104 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-104 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-104,
ENGL 200 3 Advanced Composition Through English Literature 3.0 Full 28 Steven Zani Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-115 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-115,
ENGL 212 1 Language Society and Communication 3.0 17 3 Kamal Abdel Malek Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-207 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-207,
ENGL 221 1 English as a Global Language 3.0 13 6 Sanaa Benmessaoud Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-113 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-113,
ENGL 223 1 Applied Linguistics 3.0 16 3 Khaleda Almansoori Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-104 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-104 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-104,
ENGL 322 1 Practical Translation: English into Arabic 3.0 19 1 Sanaa Benmessaoud Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ENGL 331 1 Introduction to the Teaching of English 3.0 17 2 Imed Louhichi Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-110 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-110 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-110,
ENGL 492 1 Senior Research Project 3.0 19 1 Kamal Abdel Malek Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-110 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-110 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-110,
ENGR 107 2 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 7 19 Majed Khodr Sun 12:00PM-1:40PM On G-211,
ENGR 107 1 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 Full 29 Nour Alobaidi Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-213 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-213,
ENGR 390 1 Internship I 3.0 Full 1 Ahmed Mohammad Abu Abdo
ENGR 399 8 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 24 1 Moh'd Sami Ashhab
ENGR 399 9 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 24 1 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil
ENGR 399 10 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 24 1 Amjad Omar
ENGR 399 1 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 24 1 Hamed Assaf
ENGR 399 4 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 23 2 Naser Saeed Hamad
ENGR 399 5 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 24 1 Maissa Farhat
ENGR 399 6 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 24 1 Amjad Omar
ENGR 399 7 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 23 2 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
ENGR 399 2 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 24 1 Said Elnaffar
ENGR 399 3 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 23 2 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad
FNAN 301 1 Financial Management 3.0 4 11 Abdulrahman Al Naqbi Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-115 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-115,
FNAN 401 1 Advanced Financial Management 3.0 8 7 Christopher Marquette Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-102 Arch studio,
FNAN 431 1 International Financial Management 3.0 22 8 To Be Announced Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-115 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-115 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-115,
FREN 102 1 Beginner Level French Language and Culture 2 3.0 7 13 Manal Smaoui Mon 4:00PM-5:15PM On B-113 ,
Wed 4:00PM-5:15PM On B-113,
FREN 201 1 Intermediate Level French Language and Culture I 3.0 15 5 Manal Smaoui Mon 5:30PM-6:45PM On B-113 ,
Wed 5:30PM-6:45PM On B-113,
GEOG 100 1 World Regional Geography 3.0 8 21 Robert Arthur Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-110 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-110,
IBUS 303 1 Cross-Cultural & Global Management 3.0 14 1 Abdullah Zafar Sheikh Sun 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
IENG 232 2 Engineering Materials Lab 1.0 11 4 Mohd Jamal Zaid Sun 9:30AM-12:00PM On Material Lab,
IENG 232 1 Engineering Materials Lab 1.0 Full 15 Mohd Jamal Zaid Sun 2:00PM-4:30PM On Material Lab,
IENG 311 1 Manufacturing Processes 2.0 15 15 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-204 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-204,
IENG 321 1 Engineering Economy 3.0 Full 33 Nasser Jaber Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-210 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-210,
IENG 322 1 Quality Control 3.0 16 14 Mwafak Shakoor Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-209 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-209 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-209,
IENG 323 1 Human Factors 3.0 16 14 Mwafak Shakoor Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-211 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-211 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On G-211,
IENG 422 1 Facility Planning 3.0 22 8 Ahmed Al Sharif Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On G-209 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On G-209,
IENG 427 1 Simulation 3.0 19 11 Mwafak Shakoor Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-204 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-204 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-204,
IENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 19 6 Moh'd Sami Ashhab
IENG 491 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 24 1 Moh'd Sami Ashhab
IENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 22 3 Ahmed Al Sharif
IENG 492 2 Senior Design Project II 4.0 22 3 Mousa Salameh Mohsen
ITEC 103 1 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 5 21 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-202 Computer Lab ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-202 Computer Lab ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
ITEC 103 2 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 3 25 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-202 Computer Lab ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-202 Computer Lab,
MATH 093 1 Intermediate Algebra 3.0 Full 16 Saoussene Osman Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-208 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-208 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-208,
MATH 095 1 Precalculus 3.0 1 15 Saoussene Osman Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-115 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-115 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-115,
MATH 095 2 Precalculus 3.0 Full 15 Emad Shadid Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-117 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-117,
MATH 095 3 Precalculus 3.0 13 6 Saoussene Osman Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-208 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-208,
MATH 101 1 Numbers and Data Interpretation 3.0 3 16 Saoussene Osman Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-102 Arch studio,
MATH 108 1 Calculus with Business Applications 3.0 2 14 Emad Shadid Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-110 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-110 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-110,
MATH 108 2 Calculus with Business Applications 3.0 1 16 Emad Shadid Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On D 104 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On D 104,
MATH 111 1 Calculus with Life Sciences Applications 3.0 10 9 Ibrahim Awadallah Tue 8:00AM-9:40AM On B-110 ,
Thu 8:00AM-9:40AM On B-110,
MATH 113 1 Calculus I 3.0 Full 20 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 8:00AM-9:40AM On B-103 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:40AM On B-103,
MATH 113 2 Calculus I 3.0 Full 23 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri Sun 8:00AM-9:40AM On B-117 ,
Tue 8:00AM-9:40AM On B-117,
MATH 113 3 Calculus I 3.0 Full 20 Ali Maalaoui Tue 1:00PM-2:40PM On G-212 ,
Thu 1:00PM-2:40PM On G-212,
MATH 113 4 Calculus I 3.0 Full 23 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 11:00AM-12:40PM On B-117 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:40PM On B-117,
MATH 114 2 Calculus II 3.0 Full 24 Ali Maalaoui Tue 8:00AM-9:40AM On B-113 ,
Thu 8:00AM-9:40AM On B-113,
MATH 114 4 Calculus II 3.0 Full 23 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 1:00PM-2:40PM On B-103 ,
Wed 1:00PM-2:40PM On B-103,
MATH 114 1 Calculus II 3.0 8 12 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri Tue 3:00PM-4:40PM On G-207 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:40PM On G-207,
MATH 203 1 Linear Algebra 3.0 8 12 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-203 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-203,
MATH 203 2 Linear Algebra 3.0 10 9 Bong-Sik Kim Sun 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-103 ,
Tue 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-103,
MATH 213 2 Calculus III 3.0 10 9 Suleyman Ulusoy Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
MATH 213 1 Calculus III 3.0 Full 21 Suleyman Ulusoy Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-104 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-104,
MATH 214 1 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 Full 28 Suleyman Ulusoy Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-115 ,
Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-115 ,
Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-115,
MATH 214 2 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 Full 22 Suleyman Ulusoy Sun 1:00PM-2:15PM On G-210 ,
Tue 1:00PM-2:15PM On G-210,
MATH 214 3 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 13 6 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-213 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-213 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-213,
MATH 225 1 Discrete Mathematics 3.0 3 16 Bong-Sik Kim Sun 1:00PM-2:15PM On B-112 ,
Tue 1:00PM-2:15PM On B-112,
MBAC 512 1 Managerial and Financial Accounting 3.0 Full 24 Mukdad Ibrahim Fri 4:30PM-7:00PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
MBFN 560 1 International Corporate Finance 3.0 12 8 Christopher Marquette Sat 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
MBFN 564 1 Financial Markets & Institutions 3.0 9 16 Christopher Marquette Sat 10:30AM-1:00PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
MBFN 574 1 International Finance 3.0 20 5 To Be Announced Fri 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
MBGN 535 1 MBA Internship 3.0 14 6 Syed Rizvi
MBGN 545 1 MBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based(Capstone) 3.0 15 10 Syed Rizvi Sat 4:30PM-7:00PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
MBHR 592 1 Managing Change and Innovation 3.0 15 10 Abdullah Zafar Sheikh Fri 1:30PM-4:00PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
MBMI 520 1 Managing Information Systems Performance 3.0 9 16 Narasimhaiah Gorla Sat 4:30PM-7:00PM On B-102 Arch studio,
MBMK 518 1 Marketing Management 3.0 3 19 Hurrem Yilmaz Sat 2:00PM-4:30PM On G-206,
MENG 201 1 Mechanical Engineering Drawing 3.0 18 10 Mohd Jamal Zaid Mon 1:00PM-1:50PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Mon 2:00PM-4:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Wed 2:00PM-4:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
MENG 212 1 Thermodynamics II 3.0 11 18 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-205 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On G-205,
MENG 221 1 Dynamics 3.0 15 15 Moh'd Sami Ashhab Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-206 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-206 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-206,
MENG 344 1 Thermo-Fluids Lab. 1.0 10 5 Mohd Jamal Zaid Tue 2:00PM-4:30PM On Thermal Science Lab,
MENG 361 1 Heat Transfer 3.0 11 19 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-213 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-213,
MENG 362 1 Thermal Sciences Lab. 1.0 Full 18 Mohd Jamal Zaid Thu 2:00PM-4:30PM On Thermal Science Lab,
MENG 422 1 Building Utilities II: Illumination, Acoustics, and Electrical Building Ser 3.0 18 12 Fernando Gonzalo Mon 2:30PM-4:00PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 2:30PM-4:00PM On B-123 Arch studio,
MENG 452 1 Mechanical Design II 3.0 11 19 Moh'd Sami Ashhab Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-205 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-205 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-205,
MENG 454 1 Control Systems 3.0 8 22 Moh'd Sami Ashhab Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-205 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-205 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-205,
MENG 491 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 17 7 Moh'd Sami Ashhab
MENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 18 7 Bilal Amin Al Akash
MENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 24 1 Mousa Salameh Mohsen
MENG 492 2 Senior Design Project II 4.0 21 4 Moh'd Sami Ashhab
MEPM 511 1 Project Management Fundamentals 3.0 15 5 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-204,
MEPM 512 1 Engineering Contracts and Procurement 3.0 2 18 Ahmed Al Sharif Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-205,
MEPM 513 1 Project Implementation and Performance 3.0 17 3 Tariq Shehab Eldin Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-203,
MEPM 515 1 Project Scheduling 3.0 2 18 Nasser Jaber Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-203,
MEPM 519 1 Field Application Project 3.0 18 2 Mousa Salameh Mohsen
MEPM 523 1 Direct Research 3.0 19 1 Ahmed Al Sharif Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-209,
MEPM 532 1 Engineering Management 3.0 12 8 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-204,
MEPM 543 1 Risk Management for Project Managers 3.0 4 16 Nasser Jaber Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-203,
MEST 100 1 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 3 24 Nawar Nezar Saeed Al Ani Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio,
MEST 100 2 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 13 13 Nawar Nezar Saeed Al Ani Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-110 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-110,
MEST 100 3 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 5 20 Nawar Nezar Saeed Al Ani Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-115 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-115 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-115,
MEST 100 4 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 2 19 Nawar Nezar Saeed Al Ani Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-115 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-115 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-115,
MEST 100 5 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 Full 33 Mashhad Al Allaf Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-104 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-104,
MGMT 200 1 Entrepreneurship and Innovation 3.0 Full 31 Christos Kelepouris Sun 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
MGMT 200 2 Entrepreneurship and Innovation 3.0 18 12 Ayman Al Khanbouli Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On D 101 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On D 101,
MGMT 301 1 Principles of Management 3.0 1 13 Christos Kelepouris Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-117 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-117,
MGMT 311 1 Principles and Practices of Management 3.0 12 18 Christos Kelepouris Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-117 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-117 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-117,
MGMT 403 1 Cross Cultural & Global Management 3.0 12 3 Abdullah Zafar Sheikh Sun 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
MKTG 301 2 Principles of Marketing 3.0 Full 15 Hurrem Yilmaz Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-204 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-204,
MKTG 333 1 Marketing Research Techniques & Applications 3.0 28 2 Hurrem Yilmaz Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-204 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On G-204,
OPMT 301 1 Operations Management 3.0 6 9 Mohamed Mahdi Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
OPMT 311 1 Methods and Models of Management Science 3.0 6 14 Vazeer Jan Begum Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On D 102 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On D 102 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On D 102,
PENG 202 1 Introduction to Petroleum Engineering 1.0 23 6 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-212,
PENG 231 1 Mechanics of Materials 3.0 14 14 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-207 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-207 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-207,
PENG 321 1 Reservoir Rock and Fluid Prop. Lab 1.0 1 12 Ahmed Seed Ahmed Tue 3:00PM-6:00PM On RESERVEWAR LAB,
PENG 351 1 Reservoir Rock and Fluid Properties 3.0 17 11 Reda Rabiee Abdelazim Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-212 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-212 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-212,
PENG 382 1 Petroleum Production Engineering(Well Performance) 4.0 22 8 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal Mon 12:30PM-2:10PM On G-212 ,
Wed 12:30PM-2:10PM On G-212,
PENG 403 1 Petroleum Property Evaluation 3.0 21 9 Saad Balhassan Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-115 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-115,
PENG 462 1 Drilling Engineering II 2.0 18 12 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-212 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-212,
PENG 472 1 Applied Reservoir Geology 3.0 10 16 Saad Balhassan Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-206 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-206 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On G-206,
PENG 473 1 Reservoir Simulation 3.0 19 11 Reda Rabiee Abdelazim Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-203 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-203 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-203,
PENG 482 1 Natural Gas Engineering 3.0 23 7 Saad Balhassan Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-113 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-113 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-113,
PENG 483 1 Well Testing 3.0 16 14 Saad Balhassan Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-117 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-117,
PENG 486 1 Enhance Oil Recovery 3.0 24 6 Reda Rabiee Abdelazim Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-117 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-117,
PENG 491 3 Senior Design Project I 3.0 22 3 Reda Rabiee Abdelazim
PENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 3.0 23 2 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal
PENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 3.0 20 5 Reda Rabiee Abdelazim
PHIL 100 3 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 Full 37 Mashhad Al Allaf Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-211 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-211,
PHIL 100 1 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 Full 34 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On G-210 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On G-210,
PHIL 100 2 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 Full 28 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-211 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On G-211,
PHIL 101 2 Ethics in Today’s World 3.0 5 24 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
PHIL 102 1 World Philosophies 3.0 5 29 Mashhad Al Allaf Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-104 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-104,
PHYS 110 2 University Physics I 3.0 Full 25 Hamid Berriche Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-104 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-104 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-104,
PHYS 110 1 University Physics I 3.0 1 24 Hamid Berriche Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-103 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-103 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-103,
PHYS 110 3 University Physics I 3.0 Full 34 Mustapha Merabet Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-211 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-211 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-211,
PHYS 110 4 University Physics I 3.0 4 23 T-Rezq Aljaber Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-209 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-209 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-209,
PHYS 111 1 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 22 Fathi Mahmoud Sun 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 2 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 19 Fathi Mahmoud Wed 12:30PM-3:00PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 3 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 15 Fathi Mahmoud Thu 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 4 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 21 Fathi Mahmoud Mon 3:30PM-6:00PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 5 University Physics I Lab 1.0 3 10 Fathi Mahmoud Tue 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 6 University Physics I Lab 1.0 6 7 Fathi Mahmoud Sun 11:00AM-1:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 7 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 17 Fathi Mahmoud Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab,
PHYS 220 2 University Physics II 3.0 12 17 Hamid Berriche Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-104 ,
Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-104 ,
Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-104,
PHYS 220 3 University Physics II 3.0 21 9 T-Rezq Aljaber Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-204 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-204 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On G-204,
PHYS 220 1 University Physics II 3.0 7 21 Hamid Berriche Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-117 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-117 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-117,
PHYS 221 2 University Physics II Lab 1.0 Full 14 Fathi Mahmoud Wed 3:30PM-6:00PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab,
PHYS 221 3 University Physics II Lab 1.0 Full 15 Fathi Mahmoud Mon 12:30PM-3:00PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab,
PHYS 221 4 University Physics II Lab 1.0 Full 17 Fathi Mahmoud Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab,
POLI 100 1 Contemporary Global Issues 3.0 1 31 Kai Bruns Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-115 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-115 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-115,
POLI 100 2 Contemporary Global Issues 3.0 Full 33 Kai Bruns Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-211 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-211 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On G-211,
POLI 100 3 Contemporary Global Issues 3.0 Full 35 Kai Bruns Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-211 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-211 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-211,
POLI 100 4 Contemporary Global Issues 3.0 30 3 Kai Bruns Sun 4:00PM-4:50PM On G-211 ,
Tue 4:00PM-4:50PM On G-211 ,
Thu 4:00PM-4:50PM On G-211,
STAT 110 1 Introductory Probability and Statistics 3.0 12 8 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-112 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-112,
STAT 210 1 Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences 3.0 1 19 Saoussene Osman Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-207 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-207,
STAT 346 1 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 3.0 Full 25 Emad Shadid Mon 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-102 Arch studio,
STAT 346 2 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 3.0 4 15 Emad Shadid Sun 4:00PM-4:50PM On G-213 ,
Tue 4:00PM-4:50PM On G-213 ,
Thu 4:00PM-4:50PM On G-213,
UNIV 100 3 University Freshman Transition 1.0 17 3 Kathryn Swift Wed 9:30AM-10:20AM On G-205,
UNIV 100 1 University Freshman Transition 1.0 2 35 Kathryn Swift Mon 8:30AM-9:20AM On G-211,
UNIV 100 2 University Freshman Transition 1.0 5 38 Bryn Holmes Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-211,
UNIV 350 6 Independent Study 3.0 Full 2 Kamal Abdel Malek
UNIV 350 1 Independent Study 3.0 Full 1 To Be Announced
UNIV 350 2 Independent Study 3.0 Full 1 Wael Elsedik
UNIV 350 3 Independent Study 3.0 Full 1 To Be Announced
UNIV 350 4 Independent Study 3.0 Full 1 Ali Maalaoui
UNIV 350 5 Independent Study 3.0 Full 1 Lee Waller
UNIV 350 7 Independent Study 3.0 Full 1 Sanaa Benmessaoud
UNIV 350 8 Independent Study 3.0 Full 1 Hurrem Yilmaz
UNIV 350 9 Independent Study 3.0 Full 1 Lee Waller