Class Schedule - Spring 2021

Course Code Section Course Description No. of Credits Available Seats Registered Teacher Day/Time/Room
ACCT 205 1 Principles of Managerial Accounting 3.0 Full 31 Wael Elsedik Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-203 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-203 ,
ACCT 205 2 Principles of Managerial Accounting 3.0 Full 32 Wael Elsedik Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203 ,
ACCT 311 1 Managerial and Cost Accounting 3.0 Full 32 Wael Elsedik Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203 ,
ACCT 412 1 Auditing 3.0 19 11 Wael Elsedik Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-213 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-213 ,
ARAB 101 1 Beginner Level Arabic language and culture for non-native learners 1 3.0 3 17 Dina Hamdan Elsayed Antar Tue 3:00PM-4:05PM On H-201 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:05PM On H-201 ,
ARAB 102 90 Beginner Level Arabic Language and Culture II 3.0 Full 1 Dina Hamdan Elsayed Antar Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201 ,
ARAB 110 1 Introduction to Arabic Literature 3.0 Full 22 Dina Hamdan Elsayed Antar Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-202 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-202 ,
ARAB 110 2 Introduction to Arabic Literature 3.0 5 15 Haneen Al Khatib Sun 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-203 ,
Tue 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-203 ,
ARAB 201 1 Intermediate Arabic - I 3.0 Full 0 Dina Hamdan Elsayed Antar Sun 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-201 ,
Tue 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-201 ,
ARAB 202 1 Intermediate Arabic - II 3.0 Full 0 Dina Hamdan Elsayed Antar Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202 ,
ARAB 420 1 Special Topics in Arab Culture and Civilization for Native Arabic Speakers 3.0 11 9 Haneen Al Khatib Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-202 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-202 ,
ARCH 115 1 Architectural Drawing & Presentation 3.0 6 9 Abeer Abu Raed Mon 3:00PM-5:55PM On B-101 Arch studio ,
Wed 3:00PM-5:55PM On B-101 Arch studio ,
ARCH 122 1 Basic Design 2 4.0 1 14 Eka Sediadi Sun 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-101 Arch studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-101 Arch studio ,
ARCH 222 1 Architectural Design Studio 2 4.0 3 12 Abeer Abu Raed Sun 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
ARCH 232 1 Building Construction 2 3.0 2 13 Liudmila Cazacova Mon 3:00PM-5:05PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 3:00PM-5:05PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
ARCH 242 1 History & Theory of Architecture 2 3.0 5 13 Eman Shafiq Assi Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-101 Arch studio ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-101 Arch studio ,
ARCH 322 1 Architectural Design Studio 4 4.0 10 10 Eman Shafiq Assi Sun 9:00AM-2:00PM On B121-Arch studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-2:00PM On B121-Arch studio ,
ARCH 336 1 Construction Drawings 3.0 4 11 Anis Semlali Mon 10:30AM-12:35PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 10:30AM-12:35PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
ARCH 342 1 History & Theory of Contemporary Architecture 3.0 7 13 Amer Rghei Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On B121-Arch studio ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On B121-Arch studio ,
ARCH 422 1 Architectural Design Studio 6 4.0 8 7 Amer Rghei Sun 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
ARCH 422 2 Architectural Design Studio 6 4.0 5 10 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi Sun 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
ARCH 454 1 Urban Planning 3.0 3 12 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi Mon 3:00PM-5:55PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Wed 3:00PM-5:55PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
ARCH 457 1 Urban Design 3.0 13 2 Eman Shafiq Assi Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On B-101 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On B-101 Arch studio ,
ARCH 472 1 Sustainable Architecture 3.0 29 1 Eka Sediadi Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM ,
ARCH 485 1 Professional Practice 3.0 16 4 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On B121-Arch studio ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On B121-Arch studio ,
ARCH 592 1 Graduation Project Design 6.0 10 5 Tawfiq Abuhantash Sun 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Thu 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
BACC 332 90 Intermediate Accounting II 3.0 Full 1 Wael Elsedik
BHRM 461 90 Diversity, Teamwork & Interpersonal Skills 3.0 Full 1 Helen Louise Patterson
BIOL 112 1 University Biology I 3.0 16 12 Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201 ,
BIOL 113 1 University Biology I Lab 1.0 10 4 John Marton Mon 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
BIOL 113 2 University Biology I Lab 1.0 21 2 John Marton Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
BIOL 114 1 University Biology II 3.0 19 11 Rawad Hodeify Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201 ,
BIOL 115 1 University Biology II Lab 1.0 4 11 John Marton Sun 1:30PM-4:00PM On Julphar Lab ,
BIOL 250 1 Biochemistry I 3.0 18 12 Rachel Rima ep. Merheb Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-207 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-207 ,
BIOL 251 1 Biochemistry I Lab 1.0 3 12 John Marton Wed 1:30PM-4:00PM On Julphar Lab ,
BIOL 270 1 General Genetics 3.0 14 16 Maxime Merheb Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-210 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-210 ,
BIOL 271 1 General Genetics Lab 1.0 8 16 John Marton Tue 12:00PM-2:30PM On Julphar Lab ,
BIOL 330 1 Applied and Industrial Microbiolog 3.0 18 12 Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
BIOL 331 1 Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab 1.0 9 6 John Marton Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
BIOL 331 2 Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab 1.0 2 13 John Marton Thu 1:30PM-4:00PM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
BIOL 352 1 General Biochemistry 3.0 14 16 Rachel Rima ep. Merheb Mon 12:00PM-1:45PM On H-208 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:45PM On H-208 ,
BIOL 353 1 Biomolecules Analysis Lab 1.0 5 10 John Marton Sun 9:00AM-11:30AM On Julphar Lab ,
BIOL 353 2 Biomolecules Analysis Lab 1.0 9 6 John Marton Wed 9:00AM-11:30AM ,
BIOL 420 1 Molecular Biology & Genetics 3.0 22 8 Cijo George Vazhappilly
BIOL 421 1 Molecular Biology & Recombinant DNA Lab 1.0 7 8 John Marton Mon 12:00PM-2:30PM On Julphar Lab ,
BIOL 434 1 Cell communication and Signal Transduction 3.0 9 15 Rawad Hodeify Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-204 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-204 ,
BIOL 436 1 Immunology 3.0 18 12 Cijo George Vazhappilly Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-201 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-201 ,
BIOL 440 1 Medical Microbiology 3.0 21 9 Rawad Hodeify Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-208 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-208 ,
BIOL 441 1 Medical Microbiology Lab 1.0 7 8 John Marton Wed 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
BIOL 473 1 Bioinformatics and Computational Biology 3.0 19 11 Maxime Merheb Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-208 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-208 ,
BIOL 493 1 Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences 2.0 19 11 Cijo George Vazhappilly Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-205 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-205 ,
BIOL 494 1 Senior Project 4.0 21 9 Cijo George Vazhappilly
BIOL 494 2 Senior Project 4.0 26 4 Cijo George Vazhappilly
BUSN 306 2 International Business 3.0 Full 31 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-205 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-205 ,
BUSN 306 1 International Business 3.0 Full 30 Mohamed Mahdi Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204 ,
BUSN 307 1 Research Methodology 3.0 Full 30 Atif Saleem Butt Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203 ,
BUSN 307 2 Research Methodology 3.0 15 15 Atif Saleem Butt Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-203 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-203 ,
BUSN 498 1 Strategic Management 3.0 Full 33 Atif Saleem Butt Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-204 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-204 ,
BUSN 498 2 Strategic Management 3.0 17 12 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203 ,
CENG 315 1 Microprocessors 3.0 24 6 Arfan Ghani Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212 ,
CENG 316 1 Microprocessors Lab 1.0 9 6 Amal Almasri Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On Microprocesser Lab ,
CENG 401 1 Network Servers & Architecture 3.0 14 16 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-210 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-210 ,
CENG 431 1 Embedded System Design 3.0 16 14 Arfan Ghani Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210 ,
CENG 432 1 Embedded System Design Lab 0.0 6 9 Amal Almasri Sun 3:00PM-5:30PM On Microprocesser Lab ,
CENG 432 2 Embedded System Design Lab 0.0 10 5 Amal Almasri Mon 9:00AM-11:30AM On Microprocesser Lab ,
CENG 461 1 Network Security 3.0 16 14 Rabei Raad Ali Al-Jawry Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210 ,
CENG 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 Full 5 Arfan Ghani
CENG 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 Full 5 Khouloud Joseph Salameh
CENG 493 2 Senior Design Project II 4.0 1 3 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman
CENG 493 3 Senior Design Project II 4.0 1 3 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman
CHEM 100 1 Chemistry in Everyday Life 3.0 24 6 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-209 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-209 ,
CHEM 101 1 Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab 1.0 14 1 Rinku Mariam Thomas Tue 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab ,
CHEM 111 1 Principles of General Chemistry 3.0 19 11 Shagufta Waseem Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-214 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-214 ,
CHEM 112 1 Principles of General Chemistry Lab 1.0 Full 15 Shagufta Waseem Thu 4:30PM-7:00PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab ,
CHEM 120 1 Analytical Chemistry 3.0 22 8 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-205 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-205 ,
CHEM 121 1 Analytical Chemistry Lab 0.0 5 10 Rinku Mariam Thomas Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On Chemical Engineering Lab ,
CHEM 211 2 General Chemistry I 3.0 20 10 Irshad Ahmed Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-209 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-209 ,
CHEM 211 1 General Chemistry I 3.0 8 22 Irshad Ahmed Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-210 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-210 ,
CHEM 212 1 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 5 10 Irshad Ahmed Sun 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab ,
CHEM 212 3 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 9 6 Rinku Mariam Thomas Sun 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-120 Chemistry Lab ,
CHEM 212 4 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 7 8 Rinku Mariam Thomas Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab ,
CHEM 213 1 General Chemistry II 3.0 27 3 Irshad Ahmed Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-205 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-205 ,
CHEM 214 1 General Chemistry II Lab 1.0 11 4 Irshad Ahmed Sun 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab ,
CHEM 215 1 Organic Chemistry I 3.0 17 13 Shagufta Waseem Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-207 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-207 ,
CHEM 216 1 General Organic Chemistry Lab I 1.0 12 3 Shagufta Waseem Mon 12:00PM-2:30PM On Chemical Engineering Lab ,
CHEM 217 1 Organic Chemistry II 3.0 21 9 Shagufta Waseem Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-209 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-209 ,
CHEM 218 1 General Organic Chemistry Lab II 1.0 6 9 Shagufta Waseem Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-120 Chemistry Lab ,
CHEM 411 1 Medicinal Chemistry 3.0 15 15 Rachel Rima ep. Merheb Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-207 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-207 ,
CHEN 201 1 Principles of Chemical Engineering 3.0 28 2 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203 ,
CHEN 302 1 Computer Applications in Chemical Engineering 1.0 12 3 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Wed 4:30PM-7:00PM On Chemical Engineering comp. lab. ,
CHEN 312 1 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics 3.0 27 3 Sara Tasfy Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-209 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-209 ,
CHEN 351 1 Chemical Reaction Engineering 3.0 26 4 Sara Tasfy Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203 ,
CHEN 371 1 Mass Transfer 3.0 28 2 Sara Tasfy Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207 ,
CHEN 404 1 Safety and Environmental Impact 3.0 24 6 Mohamed Ahmad Alzarooni Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204 ,
CHEN 422 1 Chemical Engineering Laboratory II 2.0 9 6 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Sun 3:00PM-5:30PM On Chemical Engineering Lab ,
Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On Chemical Engineering Lab ,
CHEN 472 1 Separation Processes 3.0 27 3 Mohamed Ahmad Alzarooni Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203 ,
CHEN 482 1 Chemical Process Dynamics & Control 3.0 24 6 Sara Tasfy Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204 ,
CHEN 491 1 Senior Design Project I 3.0 2 2 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki
CHEN 492 2 Senior Design Project II 3.0 Full 4 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki
CIEN 201 1 Computer Aided Drawings 3.0 11 4 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Sun 4:30PM-7:00PM On AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Tue 4:30PM-7:00PM On AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
CIEN 211 1 Statics 3.0 7 23 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208 ,
CIEN 212 1 Mechanics of Materials 3.0 10 20 Kenan Hazirbaba Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209 ,
CIEN 214 1 Structural Analysis for Architects 3.0 17 13 Fayez Moutassem Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204 ,
CIEN 250 1 Engineering in Global Environment 2.0 24 6 Hamed Assaf Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On H-206 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On H-206 ,
CIEN 251 1 Fluid Mechanics 3.0 18 12 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206 ,
CIEN 261 1 Surveying 1.0 9 6 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Tue 1:00PM-4:00PM On Stevin RAK lab 3 ,
CIEN 261 2 Surveying 1.0 Full 15 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Thu 9:00AM-12:00PM On Stevin RAK lab 3 ,
CIEN 265 1 Geographical Information System 2.0 4 11 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Wed 1:00PM-4:30PM On Chemical Engineering comp. lab. ,
CIEN 301 1 Numerical Analysis 3.0 Full 32 Amjad Omar Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212 ,
CIEN 321 1 Reinforced Concrete Design 3.0 17 13 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-209 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-209 ,
CIEN 331 1 Construction Materials 3.0 17 13 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-208 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-208 ,
CIEN 332 1 Construction Materials Lab. 1.0 1 14 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Thu 3:00PM-6:00PM On construction lab ,
CIEN 334 1 Civil Engineering Testing and Materials 1.0 Full 15 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Thu 12:00PM-3:00PM On Stevin RAK lab 3 ,
CIEN 334 2 Civil Engineering Testing and Materials 1.0 12 3 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Wed 9:00AM-11:30AM On Stevin RAK lab 3 ,
CIEN 351 1 Environmental Engineering 2.0 16 14 Issam Miqdadi Mon 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-206 ,
Wed 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-206 ,
CIEN 361 1 Highway Engineering and Design 3.0 17 13 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206 ,
CIEN 362 1 Transportation Engineering 3.0 13 17 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206 ,
CIEN 421 1 Structural Steel Design 3.0 22 8 Fayez Moutassem Mon 7:30AM-8:45AM On G-206 ,
Wed 7:30AM-8:45AM On G-206 ,
CIEN 422 1 Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design 3.0 24 6 Fayez Moutassem Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210 ,
CIEN 431 1 Foundation Engineering 3.0 4 26 Kenan Hazirbaba Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206 ,
CIEN 440 1 Infrastructure Financing 3.0 19 11 Issam Miqdadi Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208 ,
CIEN 441 1 Construction Management 3.0 11 9 Shadi N A Altawil Mon 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-205 ,
CIEN 451 1 Infrastructure Systems 3.0 11 19 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-208 ,
CIEN 491 1 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 1 3 Fayez Moutassem
CIEN 491 2 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 Full 5 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
CIEN 492 1 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 Full 4 Fayez Moutassem
CIEN 492 2 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 Full 5 Fayez Moutassem
CIEN 492 3 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 Full 5 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
CIEN 492 4 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 1 3 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
CIEN 492 5 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 Full 4 Shadi N A Altawil
COMM 104 1 Photography and Communication 3.0 Full 23 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On Media Lab in building B ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On Media Lab in building B ,
COMM 111 1 Introduction to Mass Communication 3.0 7 13 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
COMM 112 1 Introduction to Public Relations 3.0 9 14 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-203 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-203 ,
COMM 113 1 Introduction to Digital Media 3.0 8 16 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On Media Lab in building B ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On Media Lab in building B ,
COMM 221 1 Communication Analysis and Criticism 3.0 18 6 Imed Louhichi Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202 ,
COMM 222 1 Intercultural Mass Communication 3.0 16 8 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-204 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-204 ,
COMM 311 1 Ethics of Communication 3.0 22 8 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Sun 6:00PM-7:00PM On H-202 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:00PM On H-202 ,
COMM 321 1 Theories of Media Communication 3.0 22 2 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-205 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-205 ,
COMM 322 1 Digital Resources and Content 3.0 8 7 Sabir Haque Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On Media Lab in building B ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On Media Lab in building B ,
COMM 329 1 Survey of Tools and Technology in Communication 3.0 22 2 Sabir Haque Sun 4:30PM-5:40PM On H-202 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:40PM On H-202 ,
COMM 334 1 Communication Transformation 3.0 12 3 Sabir Haque Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On Media Lab in building B ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On Media Lab in building B ,
COMM 424 90 Capstone: Multimedia Storytelling 3.0 Full 1 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska
COMM 427 1 Capstone: Media Production in Public Relations 3.0 20 4 Sabir Haque
COMM 491 1 Communication Research Methodology 2.0 25 5 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Sun 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-202 ,
Tue 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-202 ,
COMM 492 1 Senior Capstone 3.0 18 6 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska
CSCI 112 1 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 Full 31 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-208 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-208 ,
CSCI 112 2 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 5 25 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206 ,
CSCI 112 3 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 23 7 Rabei Raad Ali Al-Jawry Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-206 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-206 ,
CSCI 113 1 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 1 14 Amal Almasri Mon 3:00PM-5:30PM On Computer Lab ,
CSCI 113 2 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 6 9 Amal Almasri Wed 9:00AM-11:30AM On Computer Lab ,
CSCI 113 3 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 6 9 Amal Almasri Wed 3:00PM-5:30PM On Computer Lab ,
CSCI 113 4 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 Full 16 Amal Almasri Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On Computer Lab ,
CSCI 113 5 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 2 13 Amal Almasri Thu 4:30PM-7:00PM On Computer Lab ,
CSCI 211 1 Object - Oriented Programming 3.0 20 10 Manar Faisal Ahmad Alkhatib Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204 ,
CSCI 215 1 Data Structures and Algorithms Design 3.0 17 13 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209 ,
CSCI 312 1 Operating System Fundamentals 3.0 15 15 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-208 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-208 ,
CSCI 326 1 Database Systems 3.0 20 9 Manar Faisal Ahmad Alkhatib Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-210 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-210 ,
CSCI 372 1 Compiler Design 3.0 23 7 Rabei Raad Ali Al-Jawry Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208 ,
CSCI 440 1 Formals Methods 3.0 26 4 Rabei Raad Ali Al-Jawry Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-209 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-209 ,
CSCI 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 2 2 Arfan Ghani
CSCI 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 2 2 Khouloud Joseph Salameh
CSCI 493 2 Senior Design Project II 4.0 Full 4 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman
CSCI 499 1 Special Topics in Computer Science 3.0 17 13 Arfan Ghani Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211 ,
ECEN 220 1 Signal & Systems I 3.0 24 6 Beza Getu Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213 ,
ECEN 221 1 Signal & Systems I Lab 0.0 9 6 Beza Getu Wed 9:00AM-11:30AM On ECE Lab2 ,
ECEN 280 1 Electric Circuit Analysis I 3.0 20 10 Majed Khodr Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212 ,
ECEN 281 1 Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab 1.0 7 8 Hussain Attia Sun 9:00AM-11:30AM On ECE Lab1 ,
ECEN 282 1 Electric Circuit Analysis II 3.0 19 11 Maissa Farhat Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213 ,
ECEN 283 1 Electric Circuit Analysis II Lab 1.0 5 10 Hussain Attia Tue 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab2 ,
ECEN 305 1 Electromagnetic Theory 3.0 Full 30 Amjad Omar Sun 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-211 ,
Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-211 ,
ECEN 331 1 Digital System Design 3.0 15 15 Beza Getu Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-213 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-213 ,
ECEN 332 1 Digital System Design Lab 1.0 1 14 Hussain Attia Sun 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab2 ,
ECEN 334 1 Linear Electronics Lab I 1.0 14 1 Hussain Attia Tue 9:00AM-11:30AM On ECE Lab2 ,
ECEN 434 1 Linear Electronics Lab II 1.0 Full 18 Hussain Attia Wed 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab1 ,
ECEN 435 1 Introduction to Optical Electronics 3.0 6 24 Majed Khodr Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212 ,
ECEN 437 1 Power Electronics 3.0 1 29 Hussain Attia Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213 ,
ECEN 460 1 Communication and Information Theory 3.0 12 18 Beza Getu Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-213 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-213 ,
ECEN 461 1 Communication Engineering Lab 1.0 4 11 Hussain Attia Wed 9:00AM-11:30AM On ECE Lab1 ,
ECEN 464 1 Digital Communication Systems 3.0 21 9 Maen Sadeq Takruri Sun 12:00PM-1:30PM On H-202 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:30PM On H-202 ,
ECEN 491 1 Engineering Seminar 1.0 5 25 Majed Khodr Sun 10:30AM-11:20AM On G-213 ,
ECEN 491 2 Engineering Seminar 1.0 11 19 Majed Khodr Wed 4:30PM-5:20PM On G-212 ,
ECEN 491 3 Engineering Seminar 1.0 30 0 Majed Khodr Tue 10:30AM-11:20AM ,
ECEN 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 Full 4 Beza Getu
ECEN 492 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 Full 4 Beza Getu
ECEN 493 3 Senior Design Project II 4.0 4 1 Maissa Farhat
ECEN 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 Full 5 Maen Sadeq Takruri
ECEN 493 2 Senior Design Project II 4.0 Full 6 Majed Khodr
ECON 103 1 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 6 24 Daniel Schoch Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-210 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-210 ,
ECON 103 2 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 16 14 Daniel Schoch Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-213 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-213 ,
ECON 103 3 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 7 23 Daniel Schoch Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-205 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-205 ,
ECON 104 1 Principles of Macroeconomics 3.0 11 19 Daniel Schoch Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-212 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-212 ,
EDUL 515 1 Assessment of Student Learning 3.0 19 5 Bryn Holmes Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On H-201 ,
EDUL 525 1 Leadership for Educational Improvement 3.0 24 6 Alexandria Proff Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-201 ,
EDUL 610 1 Administration and Leadership in Schools 3.0 20 10 Sharon Kay Waller Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-201 ,
EDUL 615 1 School Governance, Politics and Community Engagement 3.0 19 11 Alexandria Proff Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-202 ,
EDUL 620 1 Supervision and Evaluation of Instruction 3.0 13 11 Sharon Kay Waller Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-202 ,
EDUL 666 1 Internship in Education(class -based) 3.0 19 11 Alexandria Proff Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On H-202 ,
ELEN 102 1 Auto CAD 1.0 7 8 Abeer Abu Raed Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
ELEN 350 1 Electric Machines 3.0 23 7 Maissa Farhat Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-209 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-209 ,
ELEN 351 1 Electric Machines Lab 1.0 8 7 Hussain Attia Mon 9:00AM-11:30AM On Electrical Engineering Lab ,
ELEN 426 1 Renewable Energy System 3.0 22 8 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212 ,
ELEN 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 1 3 Maissa Farhat
ELEN 493 2 Senior Design Project II 4.0 3 1 Maissa Farhat
EMFN 514 1 Managerial Finance 3.0 9 11 Baliira Kalyebara Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-205 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-205 ,
EMFN 564 1 Financial Markets & Institutions 3.0 14 6 Baliira Kalyebara Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-204 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-204 ,
EMGN 525 1 Research Methods for Business 3.0 7 13 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-207 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-207 ,
EMOM 522 1 Production, Operations and Supply Chain Management 3.0 7 12 Vazeer Jan Begum Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-208 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-208 ,
ENGL 099 1 Foundations of College English 3.0 14 5 Gulbahor Amirova Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-206 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-206 ,
ENGL 099 2 Foundations of College English 3.0 12 8 Gulbahor Amirova Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207 ,
ENGL 099 3 Foundations of College English 3.0 16 4 Gulbahor Amirova Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-202 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-202 ,
ENGL 101 1 Composition 3.0 Full 20 Shadi Al Shidrawi Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205 ,
ENGL 101 2 Composition 3.0 Full 20 Kathryn Swift Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-202 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-202 ,
ENGL 101 3 Composition 3.0 4 15 Shadi Al Shidrawi Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204 ,
ENGL 101 4 Composition 3.0 2 18 Shadi Al Shidrawi Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-206 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-206 ,
ENGL 102 2 Public Speaking 3.0 8 12 Gulbahor Amirova Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-209 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-209 ,
ENGL 102 3 Public Speaking 3.0 11 9 Kathryn Swift Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-201 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-201 ,
ENGL 102 4 Public Speaking 3.0 6 14 Kathryn Swift Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202 ,
ENGL 102 1 Public Speaking 3.0 11 9 Khaleda Almansoori Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-206 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-206 ,
ENGL 112 1 The Structure of English 3.0 16 4 Imed Louhichi Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207 ,
ENGL 200 1 Advanced Composition 3.0 Full 25 Shadi Al Shidrawi Mon 12:00PM-1:45PM On H-201 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:45PM On H-201 ,
ENGL 200 2 Advanced Composition 3.0 Full 24 Imed Louhichi Sun 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-208 ,
Tue 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-208 ,
ENGL 311 1 Gender and Language 3.0 12 8 Khaleda Almansoori Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-208 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-208 ,
ENGL 333 1 Theories and Methods of Teaching English 3.0 16 4 Khaleda Almansoori Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-206 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-206 ,
ENGL 492 1 Senior Research Project 3.0 16 4 Imed Louhichi Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-205 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-205 ,
ENGR 107 2 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 7 23 Maissa Farhat Mon 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-203 ,
Wed 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-203 ,
ENGR 107 1 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 14 16 Ahmed Seed Ahmed Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-203 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-203 ,
ENGR 390 1 Internship 3.0 10 0 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad
ENGR 390 2 Internship 3.0 3 1 Mohd Jamal Zaid
ENGR 399 2 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 3 2 Muataz Hazza Faizi Al Hazza
ENGR 399 1 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 4 1 Maissa Farhat
ENVS 102 1 Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations 3.0 Full 30 Eka Sediadi Mon 12:45PM-2:00PM On H-206 ,
Wed 12:45PM-2:00PM On H-206 ,
FNAN 300 1 Principles of Business Finance 3.0 Full 32 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204 ,
FNAN 300 2 Principles of Business Finance 3.0 12 18 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
FNAN 321 1 Financial Institutions 3.0 Full 33 Baliira Kalyebara Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-204 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-204 ,
FREN 201 1 Intermediate Level French Language and Culture I 3.0 16 4 Ingy Hamza Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-206 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-206 ,
FREN 220 Special Topics in French Culture and Civilization 3.0 14 6 Ingy Hamza Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-206 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-206 ,
IENG 232 1 Engineering Materials Lab 1.0 11 4 Mohd Jamal Zaid Thu 2:00PM-4:30PM On Material Lab ,
IENG 241 1 Engineering Statistics 3.0 17 13 Kadhim Al Amara Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-213 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-213 ,
IENG 311 1 Manufacturing Processes I 3.0 23 7 Kadhim Al Amara Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-213 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-213 ,
IENG 321 1 Engineering Economy 3.0 15 15 Kadhim Al Amara Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207 ,
IENG 322 1 Quality Control 3.0 27 3 Nasser Jaber Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-212 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-212 ,
IENG 323 1 Human Factors 3.0 25 5 Kadhim Al Amara Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211 ,
IENG 427 1 Simulation 3.0 24 6 Mohammed Alnahhal Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-211 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-211 ,
IENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 3 1 Kadhim Al Amara
IENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 2 2 Nasser Jaber
INDS 121 1 Interior Design Process, Human factors and Ergonomics 3.0 17 8 Liudmila Cazacova Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212 ,
INDS 122 1 Design Communication 2: Digital Media for Interiors 3.0 9 6 Anis Semlali Sun 3:00PM-5:05PM On G-207 ,
Tue 3:00PM-5:05PM On G-207 ,
ITEC 103 1 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 11 19 Amal Almasri Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204 ,
ITEC 103 2 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 10 20 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-204 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-204 ,
MATH 093 1 Intermediate Algebra 3.0 13 7 Saoussene Osman Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-206 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-206 ,
MATH 095 1 Precalculus 3.0 10 10 Saoussene Osman Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-212 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-212 ,
MATH 095 2 Precalculus 3.0 Full 20 Saoussene Osman Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-214 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-214 ,
MATH 101 1 Numbers and Data Interpretation 3.0 19 11 Saoussene Osman Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-208 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-208 ,
MATH 108 1 Calculus with Business Applications 3.0 25 5 Ibrahim Awadallah Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-211 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-211 ,
MATH 111 1 Calculus with Life Sciences Applications 4.0 24 6 Ibrahim Awadallah Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-210 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-210 ,
MATH 113 1 Calculus I 4.0 15 15 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-213 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-213 ,
MATH 113 2 Calculus I 4.0 22 8 Ibrahim Awadallah Sun 7:00PM-8:15PM On H-207 ,
Tue 7:00PM-8:15PM On H-207 ,
MATH 113 3 Calculus I 4.0 18 12 Saoussene Osman Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-211 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-211 ,
MATH 114 2 Calculus II 4.0 13 17 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-212 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-212 ,
MATH 114 1 Calculus II 4.0 22 7 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-214 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-214 ,
MATH 203 2 Linear Algebra 3.0 19 11 Bong-Sik Kim Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-212 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-212 ,
MATH 203 1 Linear Algebra 3.0 22 8 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-213 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-213 ,
MATH 213 2 Calculus III 3.0 15 15 Suleyman Ulusoy Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-215 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-215 ,
MATH 213 1 Calculus III 3.0 2 28 Suleyman Ulusoy Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-213 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-213 ,
MATH 214 1 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 4 26 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-213 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-213 ,
MATH 214 2 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 13 17 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-208 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-208 ,
MATH 225 1 Discrete Mathematics 3.0 15 15 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-211 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-211 ,
MBAC 512 1 Managerial and Financial Accounting 3.0 7 13 Mukdad Ibrahim Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-203 ,
MBFN 500 1 MBA Foundations 4.5 18 2 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Fri 9:00AM-1:30PM On H-206 ,
MBFN 564 1 Financial Markets & Institutions 3.0 11 9 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Fri 6:00PM-8:30PM On H-204 ,
MBGN 545 1 MBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based(Capstone) 3.0 7 11 Lindsey Janice Kemp Wed 6:00PM-8:30PM On H-211 ,
MBHR 592 1 Managing Change and Innovation 3.0 16 4 Lindsey Janice Kemp Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-203 ,
MBMI 520 1 Managing Information Systems Performance 3.0 1 19 Abdelazim Hussein Mohamed Ali Hamid Sat 6:00PM-8:30PM On H-203 ,
MBMK 518 1 Marketing Management 3.0 4 20 Larry Pleshko Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On H-203 ,
MBOM 522 1 Production, Operations and Supply Chain Management 3.0 7 13 Atif Saleem Butt Fri 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-203 ,
MENG 201 1 Mechanical Engineering Drawing 3.0 22 8 Mohd Jamal Zaid Mon 3:00PM-3:50PM On AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Mon 4:30PM-7:00PM On AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Wed 4:30PM-7:00PM On AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
MENG 212 1 Thermodynamics II 3.0 14 6 Khaled M. A. Hossin Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205 ,
MENG 321 1 Mechanical Vibrations 3.0 23 7 Moh'd Sami Sh. Salim Ashhab Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-203 ,
MENG 342 1 Fluid Mechanics Lab. 1.0 15 0 Mohd Jamal Zaid Sun 4:30PM-7:00PM On Fluid Lab ,
MENG 343 1 Thermo-Fluids 3.0 16 4 Khaled M. A. Hossin Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203 ,
MENG 344 1 Thermo-Fluids Lab. 1.0 13 2 Mohd Jamal Zaid Tue 6:00PM-8:30PM On Thermal Science Lab ,
MENG 362 1 Thermal Sciences Lab. 1.0 10 5 Mohd Jamal Zaid Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On Thermal Science Lab ,
MENG 422 1 Building Utilities II: Illumination, Acoustics, and Electrical Building Ser 3.0 20 10 Liudmila Cazacova Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211 ,
MENG 452 1 Mechanical Design II 3.0 26 4 Moh'd Sami Sh. Salim Ashhab Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203 ,
MENG 461 1 HVAC 3.0 22 8 Khaled M. A. Hossin Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207 ,
MENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 4 0 Khaled M. A. Hossin
MENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 Full 4 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MEPM 511 1 Project Management Fundamentals 3.0 16 4 Shadi N A Altawil Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-204 ,
MEPM 512 1 Engineering Contracts and Procurement 3.0 3 17 Muataz Hazza Faizi Al Hazza Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-205 ,
MEPM 515 1 Project Scheduling 3.0 4 16 Nasser Jaber Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-204 ,
MEPM 519 1 Field Application Project 3.0 Full 5 Mohammed Alnahhal
MEPM 519 2 Field Application Project 3.0 Full 4 Mohammed Alnahhal
MEPM 519 3 Field Application Project 3.0 Full 4 Mohammed Alnahhal
MEPM 523 1 Direct Research 3.0 17 3 Mohammed Alnahhal
MEPM 523 3 Direct Research 3.0 19 1 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MEPM 532 1 Engineering Management 3.0 14 6 Nasser Jaber Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-204 ,
MEPM 542 1 Supply Chain Management for Project Managers 3.0 11 9 Mohammed Alnahhal Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-205 ,
MEPM 543 1 Risk Management for Project Managers 3.0 3 17 Muataz Hazza Faizi Al Hazza Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-205 ,
MEST 100 2 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 4 26 Kutbettin Kilic Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205 ,
MEST 100 3 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 23 7 Mashhad Al Allaf Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205 ,
MEST 100 1 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 3 27 Kutbettin Kilic Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-215 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-215 ,
MEST 100 4 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 22 8 Mashhad Al Allaf Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-207 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-207 ,
MGHR 301 1 Human Resource Management 3.0 Full 31 Helen Louise Patterson Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204 ,
MGHR 302 1 Compensation Management 3.0 11 18 Helen Louise Patterson Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-204 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-204 ,
MGHR 403 1 Cross Cultural and International Human Resource Management 3.0 5 25 Helen Louise Patterson Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-214 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-214 ,
MGHR 463 1 Negotiations in Organizations 3.0 12 17 Helen Louise Patterson Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205 ,
MGMT 301 1 Principles of Management 3.0 Full 32 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Sun 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-204 ,
Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-204 ,
MKTG 312 1 Consumer Behavior 3.0 Full 30 Larry Pleshko Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-213 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-213 ,
MKTG 332 1 Retailing and E-Commerce 3.0 11 19 Larry Pleshko Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-214 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-214 ,
MKTG 412 1 Marketing of Services 3.0 10 20 Larry Pleshko Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-209 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-209 ,
OPMT 301 1 Operations Management 3.0 2 28 Mohamed Mahdi Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203 ,
OPMT 301 2 Operations Management 3.0 13 17 Mohamed Mahdi Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-203 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-203 ,
PENG 101 1 Physical Geology 3.0 19 11 Ahmed Seed Ahmed Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206 ,
PENG 231 1 Mechanics of Materials 3.0 20 10 Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204 ,
PENG 321 1 Reservoir Rock and Fluid Prop. Lab 1.0 9 6 Ahmed Seed Ahmed Wed 4:30PM-7:00PM On RESERVEWAR LAB ,
PENG 351 1 Reservoir Rock and Fluid Properties 3.0 22 8 Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-205 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-205 ,
PENG 382 1 Petroleum Production Engineering(Well Performance) 4.0 27 3 Saad Balhassan Sun 12:00PM-2:00PM On G-204 ,
Tue 12:00PM-2:00PM On G-204 ,
PENG 403 1 Petroleum Property Evaluation 3.0 28 2 Saad Balhassan Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203 ,
PENG 422 1 Fluid Flow in Porous Media Lab 1.0 12 3 Ahmed Seed Ahmed Mon 4:30PM-7:00PM On Petroleum Engineering Lab ,
PENG 462 1 Drilling Engineering II 2.0 23 7 Gbubemi Harrison Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-203 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-203 ,
PENG 484 1 Stimulation and Intervention in Petroleum Production Operations 3.0 26 4 Gbubemi Harrison Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208 ,
PENG 485 1 Water Flooding 3.0 27 3 Saad Balhassan Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206 ,
PENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 3.0 4 0 Gbubemi Harrison
PENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 3.0 Full 4 Gbubemi Harrison
PHIL 100 1 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 15 15 Mashhad Al Allaf Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-204 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-204 ,
PHIL 100 2 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 22 8 Mashhad Al Allaf Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-205 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-205 ,
PHIL 100 3 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 Full 30 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-207 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-207 ,
PHIL 100 4 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 Full 32 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-207 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-207 ,
PHIL 101 1 Ethics in Today’s World 3.0 24 6 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-208 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-208 ,
PHYS 095 1 Introductory Physics 3.0 26 3 Hamid Berriche Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-212 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-212 ,
PHYS 110 1 University Physics I 3.0 11 19 Mustapha Merabet Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-210 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-210 ,
PHYS 110 2 University Physics I 3.0 1 29 Mustapha Merabet Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-210 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-210 ,
PHYS 110 3 University Physics I 3.0 Full 30 Mustapha Merabet Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-211 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-211 ,
PHYS 111 1 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 19 Walid El Jammal Thu 10:30AM-1:00PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
PHYS 111 2 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 17 Walid El Jammal Tue 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
PHYS 111 3 University Physics I Lab 1.0 5 10 Walid El Jammal Sun 10:30AM-1:00PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
PHYS 111 4 University Physics I Lab 1.0 6 8 Walid El Jammal Wed 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
PHYS 111 5 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 15 Walid El Jammal Tue 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
PHYS 220 1 University Physics II 3.0 20 10 Hamid Berriche Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-211 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-211 ,
PHYS 220 2 University Physics II 3.0 12 18 Hamid Berriche Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-201 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-201 ,
PHYS 221 1 University Physics II Lab 1.0 6 9 Walid El Jammal Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
PHYS 221 2 University Physics II Lab 1.0 10 5 Walid El Jammal Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
PHYS 221 3 University Physics II Lab 1.0 10 5 Walid El Jammal Mon 11:00AM-1:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
PHYS 221 4 University Physics II Lab 1.0 9 6 Walid El Jammal Sun 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
PHYS 222 1 University Physics III 3.0 21 9 Mustapha Merabet Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-208 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-208 ,
PHYS 223 1 University Physics III Lab 1.0 12 3 Walid El Jammal Mon 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
POLI 100 1 Contemporary Global Issues 3.0 1 29 Mansour Jasim Mohamed Saif Alshamsi Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-206 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-206 ,
POLI 100 2 Contemporary Global Issues 3.0 16 14 Mansour Jasim Mohamed Saif Alshamsi Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-207 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-207 ,
STAT 100 1 Statistics 3.0 7 23 Saoussene Osman Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-212 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-212 ,
STAT 100 2 Statistics 3.0 22 8 Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-212 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-212 ,
STAT 210 1 Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences 3.0 21 9 Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-213 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-213 ,
STAT 346 1 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 3.0 Full 30 Suleyman Ulusoy Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-210 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-210 ,
STAT 346 2 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 3.0 10 20 Suleyman Ulusoy Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-211 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-211 ,
UAES 200 1 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 Full 33 Kutbettin Kilic Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-213 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-213 ,
UAES 200 2 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 Full 30 Kutbettin Kilic Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-206 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-206 ,
UNIV 100 3 University Freshman Transition 1.0 16 14 Kamel Abuyousef Mon 9:00AM-9:50AM On H-206 ,
UNIV 100 4 University Freshman Transition 1.0 10 20 Bryn Holmes Mon 4:30PM-5:20PM On H-209 ,
UNIV 100 1 University Freshman Transition 1.0 22 8 Bryn Holmes Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On H-203 ,
UNIV 100 2 University Freshman Transition 1.0 16 13 Bryn Holmes Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On H-208 ,
UNIV 200 3 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 Full 21 Ayman Al Khanbouli Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-214 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-214 ,
UNIV 200 1 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 Full 32 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-215 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-215 ,
UNIV 200 2 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 Full 36 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-215 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-215 ,
UNIV 390 3 Internship 3.0 23 1 Imed Louhichi
UNIV 390 1 Internship 3.0 22 2 Khaleda Almansoori
UNIV 390 2 Internship 3.0 22 2 Rachel Rima ep. Merheb
UNIV 390 4 Internship 3.0 24 0 Sharon Kay Waller
UNIV 390 90 Internship 3.0 Full 2 Lindsey Janice Kemp