Class Schedule - Spring 2015

Course Code Section Course Description No. of Credits Available Seats Registered Teacher Day/Time/Room
ACCT 311 1 Managerial and Cost Accounting 3.0 22 3 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-113 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-113 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-113,
ARAB 101 1 Arabic Language and Culture for Non-Native Learners I 3.0 23 2 Kamal Abdel Malek Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-112 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-112,
ARCH 113 Free Hand Sketching 1.0 9 9 Sarah Alkhawaja Tue 2:00PM-5:00PM On Architecture lab1,
ARCH 114 Technical Graphics 2.0 9 9 Amer Rghei Sun 10:00AM-1:00PM On E 103 ,
Tue 10:00AM-1:00PM On E 103,
ARCH 115 Architectural Drawing & Presentation 3.0 11 8 Amer Rghei Sun 3:00PM-6:00PM On E 103 ,
Tue 3:00PM-6:00PM On E 103,
ARCH 121 Basic Design 1 4.0 9 9 Sarah Alkhawaja Mon 9:00AM-3:00PM On Architecture lab1 ,
Wed 9:00AM-3:00PM On Architecture lab1,
ARCH 122 Basic Design 2 4.0 11 8 Sarah Alkhawaja Sun 9:00AM-1:00PM On Architecture lab1 ,
Tue 9:00AM-1:00PM On Architecture lab1 ,
Thu 9:00AM-1:00PM On Architecture lab1,
BACC 205 Principles of Managerial Accounting 3.0 11 14 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-113 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-113 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-113,
BACC 332 Intermediate Accounting II 3.0 17 8 Mukdad Ibrahim Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-103 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-103 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-103,
BACC 361 Accounting Information Systems 3.0 17 8 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-124 Arch studio,
BACC 411 Internal(Operational)Auditing 3.0 18 7 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-102 Arch studio,
BBSN 301 Business Communications 3.0 Full 24 Ziad Alshaik Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-115 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-115 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-115,
BBSN 302 1 Commercial Law 3.0 7 27 Zahi Yaseen Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BBSN 302 2 Commercial Law 3.0 4 8 Zahi Yaseen Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-117 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-117 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-117,
BBSN 305 Research Methodology 3.0 20 5 David Lal Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-110 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-110 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-110,
BBSN 306 1 International Business 3.0 23 2 David Lal Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-112 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-112 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-112,
BBSN 498 IS Strategic Management 3.0 Full 1 Lincoln Pettaway
BFIN 300 Principles of Finance 3.0 2 9 To Be Announced Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BFIN 301 Financial Analysis, Forecasting, and Valuation 3.0 14 11 To Be Announced Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-115 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-115,
BFIN 302 Principles of Risk Management and Insurance 3.0 17 8 To Be Announced Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-115 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-115 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-115,
BFIN 321 Financial Institutions 3.0 11 2 Soon Chan Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-103 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-103,
BFIN 411 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 3.0 11 2 Soon Chan Mon 4:00PM-5:15PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 4:00PM-5:15PM On B-102 Arch studio,
BHRM 301 Human Resource Management 3.0 12 13 Vazeer Jan Begum Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio,
BHRM 431 Employee Relations 3.0 16 8 Lincoln Pettaway Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-115 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-115 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-115,
BHRM 461 Diversity, Teamwork & Interpersonal Skills 3.0 16 8 Lincoln Pettaway Mon 1:00PM-2:15PM On Not Assinged ,
Wed 1:00PM-2:15PM On Not Assinged,
BHRM 463 Negotiations in Organizations 3.0 14 11 Vazeer Jan Begum Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-103 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-103 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-103,
BINB 302 International Business Law 3.0 25 0 To Be Announced Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-102 Arch studio,
BIOL 100 1 Humankind in a Biological World 3.0 3 21 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader Mon 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-104 ,
Wed 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-104,
BIOL 112 1 University Biology I 3.0 17 7 Rachel Matar Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-104 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-104,
BIOL 112 2 University Biology I 3.0 19 6 Rachel Matar Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-113 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-113,
BIOL 113 1 University Biology I Lab 1.0 4 11 John Marton Sun 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 113 2 University Biology I Lab 1.0 12 2 John Marton Tue 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 114 1 University Biology II 3.0 10 15 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-115 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-115,
BIOL 115 1 University Biology II Lab 1.0 8 7 John Marton Sun 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 115 2 University Biology II Lab 1.0 9 6 John Marton Sun 3:00PM-4:50PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 230 1 General Microbiology 3.0 19 6 Maxime Merheb Sun 12:40PM-1:55PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Tue 12:40PM-1:55PM On B-124 Arch studio,
BIOL 231 1 General Microbiology Lab 1.0 10 5 John Marton Wed 9:00AM-10:50AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 240 1 Ecology 3.0 24 1 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
BIOL 260 1 Human Physiology 3.0 18 7 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader Tue 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-112,
BIOL 330 1 Applied and Industrial Microbiolog 3.0 14 11 Maxime Merheb Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-103 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-103,
BIOL 331 1 Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab 1.0 Full 17 John Marton Sun 1:00PM-2:50PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 331 2 Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab 1.0 13 2 John Marton Sun 3:00PM-4:50PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 352 1 General Biochemistry 3.0 14 11 Rachel Matar Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-115 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-115,
BIOL 353 1 Biomolecules Analysis Lab 1.0 5 10 John Marton Thu 9:00AM-10:50AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 353 2 Biomolecules Analysis Lab 1.0 13 2 John Marton Thu 11:00AM-12:50PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 356 1 Virology 3.0 14 11 Muhammad Mukhtar Sun 9:30AM-10:45AM On ME lab ,
Tue 9:30AM-10:45AM On ME lab,
BIOL 430 1 Cell Culture theory & technology 3.0 19 6 Muhammad Mukhtar Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-110 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-110,
BIOL 431 1 Cell Culture techniques Lab 1.0 9 6 Rachel Matar Tue 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 432 2 Applied & Industrial Microbiology 3.0 17 8 Maxime Merheb Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-115 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-115,
BIOL 433 1 Techniques in Applied & Industrial Microbiology Lab 1.0 15 0 John Marton Sun 1:00PM-2:50PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 433 2 Techniques in Applied & Industrial Microbiology Lab 1.0 15 0 John Marton Sun 3:00PM-4:50PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 436 1 Immunology 3.0 25 0 To Be Announced Sun 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-104,
BIOL 440 1 Medical Microbiology 3.0 25 0 Muhammad Mukhtar Mon 9:00AM-10:45AM On Not Assinged ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:45AM On Not Assinged,
BIOL 450 1 Bioethics 3.0 12 13 Rachel Matar Sun 11:00AM-12:50PM On ME lab,
BIOL 473 1 Bioinformatics and Computational Biology 3.0 19 6 Maxime Merheb Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-115 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-115,
BIOL 491 1 Senior Seminar 2.0 25 0 Muhammad Mukhtar Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-112,
BMGM 301 Principles of Management & Organizational Behavior 3.0 1 21 Lincoln Pettaway Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-113 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-113 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-113,
BMKT 301 1 Principles of Marketing 3.0 4 9 Lincoln Pettaway Mon 4:00PM-5:15PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Wed 4:00PM-5:15PM On B-124 Arch studio,
BMKT 301 2 Principles of Marketing 3.0 10 3 Ziad Alshaik Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BMKT 311 IS Sales Management 3.0 Full 1 Rassem Amash
BMKT 332 Retailing and E-Commerce Management 3.0 20 5 Rassem Amash Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-117 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-117 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-117,
BMKT 351 Marketing Research Techniques & Applications 3.0 10 3 Rassem Amash Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
BOPM 210 Statistical Analysis for Management 3.0 7 6 Tri Dung Lam Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-103 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-103,
BUSN 301 Business Communication 3.0 2 17 Ziad Alshaik Sun 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
BUSN 302 1 Legal Environment of Business 3.0 3 9 Zahi Yaseen Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BUSN 302 2 Legal Environment of Business 3.0 8 4 Zahi Yaseen Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-117 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-117 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-117,
BUSN 305 International Business 3.0 22 2 David Lal Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-112 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-112 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-112,
BUSN 498 IS Strategic Management 3.0 Full 3 Abdul Farooq
CENG 315 Microprocessors 3.0 19 6 Abdul Halim Jallad Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-Computer Lab ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-Computer Lab,
CENG 316 Microprocessors Lab 1.0 10 5 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Tue 2:00PM-4:30PM On Microcomputer Lab,
CENG 335 Computer Architecture 3.0 19 6 Abdul Halim Jallad Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-102 Arch studio,
CENG 336 Computer Architecture Lab 1.0 10 5 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Thu 2:00PM-4:30PM On Microcomputer Lab,
CENG 435 Parallel Computer Architecture 3.0 24 1 Junaid Zubairi Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On Microcomputer Lab ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On Microcomputer Lab,
CENG 461 Network Security 3.0 22 3 Junaid Zubairi Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-Computer Lab ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-Computer Lab ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-Computer Lab,
CHEM 111 1 Principles of General Chemistry 3.0 11 14 Irshad Ahmad Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-117 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-117,
CHEM 112 1 Principles of General Chemistry Lab 1.0 1 14 Shagufta Waseem Sun 3:30PM-5:20PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 211 2 General Chemistry I 3.0 Full 24 Irshad Ahmad Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-104 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-104,
CHEM 211 1 General Chemistry I 3.0 Full 27 Irshad Ahmad Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On ME lab ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On ME lab,
CHEM 212 1 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 5 9 Irshad Ahmad Sun 9:00AM-11:50AM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 212 2 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 Full 12 Irshad Ahmad Tue 2:00PM-4:50PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 212 3 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 11 4 Shagufta Waseem Mon 2:00PM-4:50PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 215 1 Organic Chemistry I 3.0 15 10 Shagufta Waseem Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On ME lab ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On ME lab,
CHEM 216 1 General Organic Chemistry Lab I 1.0 5 10 Shagufta Waseem Wed 3:30PM-5:20PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 217 1 Organic Chemistry II 3.0 7 18 Shagufta Waseem Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
CHEM 218 1 General Organic Chemistry Lab II 1.0 Full 18 Shagufta Waseem Thu 12:30PM-2:10PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CIEN 201 1 Computer Aided Drawings 3.0 6 7 Mohd Jamal Zaid Mon 1:00PM-2:00PM On Stevin RAK lab 3 ,
Mon 2:00PM-5:00PM On Stevin RAK lab 3 ,
Wed 2:00PM-5:00PM On Stevin RAK lab 3,
CIEN 201 2 Computer Aided Drawings 3.0 6 8 (Madiha Zahera) Ammari Tue 1:00PM-2:00PM On Stevin RAK lab 3 ,
Tue 2:00PM-5:00PM On Stevin RAK lab 3 ,
Thu 2:00PM-5:00PM On Stevin RAK lab 3,
CIEN 211 Statics 3.0 7 18 Hanan Al Hayek Mon 8:00AM-9:30AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:30AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
CIEN 212 Mechanics of Materials 3.0 11 14 Hanan Al Hayek Sun 11:00AM-12:00PM On B-110 ,
Tue 11:00AM-12:00PM On B-110 ,
Thu 11:00AM-12:00PM On B-110,
CIEN 241 Infrastructure Management 3.0 15 10 David Lal Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-110 ,
Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-110 ,
Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-110,
CIEN 251 Fluid Mechanics 3.0 15 10 Hamed Assaf Sun 10:00AM-10:59AM On B-104 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:59AM On B-104 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:59AM On B-104,
CIEN 261 1 Surveying 1.0 5 10 (Madiha Zahera) Ammari Sun 2:00PM-5:00PM On Stevin RAK LAB,
CIEN 261 2 Surveying 1.0 4 11 (Madiha Zahera) Ammari Mon 2:00PM-5:00PM On Stevin RAK LAB,
CIEN 311 Structural Analysis 3.0 18 7 Sami Alshurafa Mon 8:00AM-9:30AM On B-103 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:30AM On B-103,
CIEN 331 Construction Materials 3.0 17 8 (Madiha Zahera) Ammari Sun 11:00AM-12:00PM On B-113 ,
Tue 11:00AM-12:00PM On B-113 ,
Thu 11:00AM-12:00PM On B-113,
CIEN 332 Construction Materials Lab. 1.0 7 8 (Madiha Zahera) Ammari Wed 2:00PM-5:00PM On Stevin RAK LAB,
CIEN 333 Geotechnical Engineering 3.0 16 9 Hanan Al Hayek Sun 1:00PM-2:00PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 1:00PM-2:00PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 1:00PM-2:00PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
CIEN 351 Environmental Engineering 2.0 19 6 Hamed Assaf Sun 11:00AM-12:00PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Tue 11:00AM-12:00PM On B-124 Arch studio,
CIEN 422 Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design 3.0 21 4 Sami Alshurafa Sun 2:00PM-3:00PM On B-110 ,
Tue 2:00PM-3:00PM On B-110 ,
Thu 2:00PM-3:00PM On B-110,
CIEN 441 Construction Management 3.0 19 6 Sami Alshurafa Mon 11:00AM-12:30PM On B-110 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:30PM On B-110,
CIEN 465 Geographical Information System 2.0 18 7 Robert Arthur Mon 9:30AM-10:20AM On Stevin RAK LAB ,
Wed 1:00PM-4:00PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab,
COMM 100 2 Public Speaking 3.0 7 3 To Be Announced Mon 4:00PM-5:15PM On ME lab ,
Wed 4:00PM-5:15PM On ME lab,
COMM 100 3 Public Speaking 3.0 Full 13 To Be Announced Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
COMM 100 4 Public Speaking 3.0 Full 11 To Be Announced Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-103 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-103 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-103,
COMM 100 1 Public Speaking 3.0 Full 9 Muhammad Khan Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-117 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-117,
COMM 102 1 Reading Image and Film 3.0 1 29 Harlan Whatley Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-123 Arch studio,
COMM 213 1 Public Relations Writing 3.0 20 5 Muhammad Khan Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On Not Assinged ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On Not Assinged,
COMM 221 1 Communication Analysis and Criticism 3.0 18 7 Harlan Whatley Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-123 Arch studio,
COMM 222 1 Intercultural Mass Communication 3.0 18 7 Harlan Whatley Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-104 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-104,
COMM 311 1 Media Law and Ethics 3.0 19 6 Muhammad Khan Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-117 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-117,
COMM 323 1 News Reporting 3.0 23 2 Harlan Whatley Sun 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-102 Arch studio,
CSCI 104 Introduction to Computing 3.0 19 6 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
CSCI 112 1 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 1 15 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
CSCI 112 2 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 3 16 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-110 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-110,
CSCI 112 3 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 5 14 Said Elnaffar Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
CSCI 113 1 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 3 11 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Sun 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab,
CSCI 113 2 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 Full 18 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Mon 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab,
CSCI 113 3 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 Full 15 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab,
CSCI 113 4 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 15 0 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Mon 11:00AM-1:30PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab,
CSCI 211 Object - Oriented Programming 3.0 19 6 Said Elnaffar Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
CSCI 312 Operating System Fundamentals 3.0 19 6 Sahar Idwan Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
CSCI 462 Data Communications and Computer Networks 3.0 23 2 Junaid Zubairi Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
CSCI 463 Data Communications and Computer Networks Lab 1.0 12 3 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Wed 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-Computer Lab,
ECEN 101 Introduction to Electrical Engineering 3.0 14 10 Elyes Bdira Mon 12:30PM-2:00PM On B-103 ,
Wed 12:30PM-2:00PM On B-103,
ECEN 102 Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 0.0 5 9 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Tue 8:00AM-11:00AM On B-122 Arch studio,
ECEN 201 Introduction to Signal Analysis 3.0 12 10 Maen Sadeq Takruri Mon 11:00AM-12:30PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:30PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ECEN 202 Introduction to Signal Analysis Lab 1.0 1 11 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Wed 2:00PM-5:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ECEN 220 Signal & Systems I 3.0 22 3 Beza Getu Sun 9:00AM-10:00AM On B-103 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:00AM On B-103 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:00AM On B-103,
ECEN 221 Signal & Systems I Lab 1.0 13 2 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Fri 10:00AM-1:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ECEN 260 Modern Telecommunications 3.0 3 21 Naser Saeed Hamad Sun 2:00PM-3:00PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 2:00PM-3:00PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 2:00PM-3:00PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ECEN 280 Electric Circuit Analysis I 3.0 13 11 Maen Sadeq Takruri Mon 12:30PM-2:00PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 12:30PM-2:00PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ECEN 281 Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab 1.0 4 10 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Fri 10:00AM-1:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ECEN 305 Electromagnetic Theory 3.0 1 23 Beza Getu Sun 1:00PM-2:00PM On B-103 ,
Tue 1:00PM-2:00PM On B-103 ,
Thu 1:00PM-2:00PM On B-103,
ECEN 333 Linear Electronics I 3.0 15 10 Majed Khodr Sun 12:00PM-1:00PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:00PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:00PM On B-123 Arch studio,
ECEN 334 Linear Electronics Lab I 1.0 9 6 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Mon 2:00PM-5:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ECEN 431 Digital Circuit Design 3.0 9 16 Maher Assaad Mon 12:30PM-2:00PM On B-113 ,
Wed 12:30PM-2:00PM On B-113,
ECEN 433 Linear Electronics II 3.0 13 12 Maher Assaad Mon 11:00AM-12:30PM On B-113 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:30PM On B-113,
ECEN 434 Linear Electronics Lab II 1.0 3 12 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Sat 2:00PM-5:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ECEN 460 Communication Systems 3.0 8 17 Elyes Bdira Mon 2:00PM-3:30PM On B-104 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:30PM On B-104,
ECEN 461 Communication Engineering Lab 1.0 Full 15 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Fri 2:00PM-5:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ECEN 464 Digital Communication Systems 3.0 16 9 Elyes Bdira Mon 9:30AM-11:00AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:30AM-11:00AM On B-102 Arch studio,
ECEN 472 Antenna Theory and Design 3.0 22 2 Beza Getu Sun 11:01AM-12:00PM On B-117 ,
Tue 11:01AM-12:00PM On B-117 ,
Thu 11:01AM-12:00PM On B-117,
ECEN 491 Engineering Seminar 1.0 23 2 Naser Saeed Hamad Sun 9:00AM-10:00AM On B-112,
ECEN 492 Senior Design Project I 2.0 19 6 To Be Announced
ECEN 493 Senior Design Project II 4.0 12 13 To Be Announced
ECEN 499 Special Topics in ECEN 3.0 16 8 Majed Khodr Sun 10:00AM-11:00AM On B-113 ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:00AM On B-113 ,
Thu 10:00AM-11:00AM On B-113,
ECON 103 1 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 3 19 Tri Dung Lam Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-104 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-104,
ECON 103 2 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 4 19 Tri Dung Lam Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
ECON 104 Macroeconomic Policy 3.0 Full 22 Tri Dung Lam Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-110 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-110 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-110,
EDUL 510 1 Overview of Educational Inquiry 3.0 13 12 Cambria Dodd Russell Mon 5:00PM-7:30PM On B-103,
EDUL 525 1 Leadership for Educational Improvement 3.0 15 10 Justina Osa Tue 5:00PM-7:30PM On B-103,
EDUL 625 1 Using Research for Educational Change 3.0 10 15 Priti Verma Wed 5:00PM-7:30PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
EDUL 630 1 Implementation and Evaluation of Comprehensive School Reform 3.0 21 4 Justina Osa Thu 5:00PM-7:30PM On B-103,
EDUL 665 1 Internship in Education(field -based) 3.0 17 8 Cambria Dodd Russell Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-103,
EDUL 665 2 Internship in Education(field -based) 3.0 21 4 Cambria Dodd Russell Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-103,
ELP 1 1 English Language Program 1 0.0 20 3 Nausheen Shafiq Sun 2:00PM-6:00PM On D 104 ,
Mon 2:00PM-6:00PM On D 104 ,
Tue 2:00PM-6:00PM On D 104 ,
Wed 2:00PM-6:00PM On D 104,
ELP 2 1 English Language Program 2 0.0 24 0 Varduhi Hampton Sun 9:00AM-1:00PM On D 104 ,
Mon 9:00AM-1:00PM On D 104 ,
Tue 9:00AM-1:00PM On D 104 ,
Wed 9:00AM-1:00PM On D 104,
ELP 3 1 Advanced ELP course 0.0 25 0 To Be Announced Tue 6:00PM-8:00PM On D 104 ,
Thu 6:00PM-8:00PM On D 104,
EMAC 512 1 Managerial and Financial Accounting 3.0 24 1 Mukdad Ibrahim Fri 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-123 Arch studio,
EMFN 560 IS International Corporate Finance 3.0 Full 1 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali
EMGN 525 1 Research Methods for Business 3.0 21 4 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali Fri 10:00AM-4:00PM On B-117 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:00PM On B-117,
EMHR 590 1 Applied and Strategic Human Resource Management 3.0 23 2 Vazeer Jan Begum Fri 10:00AM-4:00PM On B-115 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:00PM On B-115,
EMMG 515 IS Strategic Management 3.0 Full 1 Ayokunle Ayoola
EMMI 520 1 Managing Information Systems Performance 3.0 21 4 Ayokunle Ayoola Fri 10:00AM-4:00PM On B-113 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:00PM On B-113,
EMMK 518 Marketing Management 3.0 23 2 Lincoln Pettaway Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-110 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On B-110,
ENGL 100 1 Introduction to Academic Writing 3.0 19 6 Catherine Cook Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ENGL 100 2 Introduction to Academic Writing 3.0 6 15 Catherine Cook Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-104 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-104 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-104,
ENGL 100 3 Introduction to Academic Writing 3.0 18 5 Catherine Cook Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-113 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-113 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-113,
ENGL 100 4 Introduction to Academic Writing 3.0 18 6 Catherine Cook Mon 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-113 ,
Wed 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-113,
ENGL 100 6 Introduction to Academic Writing 3.0 10 13 Larry Don Griffin Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-110 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-110 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-110,
ENGL 100 IS Introduction to Academic Writing 3.0 Full 1 Bryn Holmes
ENGL 100 5 Introduction to Academic Writing 3.0 3 20 To Be Announced Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-110 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-110,
ENGL 101 2 Composition 3.0 1 15 To Be Announced Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-103 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-103 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-103,
ENGL 101 6 Composition 3.0 2 23 Bryn Holmes Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On D 101 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On D 101 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On D 101,
ENGL 101 3 Composition 3.0 10 15 Larry Don Griffin Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On ME lab ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On ME lab,
ENGL 101 4 Composition 3.0 13 10 Larry Don Griffin Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-117 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-117 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-117,
ENGL 101 1 Composition 3.0 3 19 Catherine Cook Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-113 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-113,
ENGL 101 5 Composition 3.0 21 4 Osayimwense Osa Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-115 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-115,
ENGL 102 1 Public Speaking 3.0 4 5 Muhammad Khan Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-117 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-117,
ENGL 102 2 Public Speaking 3.0 10 0 To Be Announced Mon 4:00PM-5:15PM On ME lab ,
Wed 4:00PM-5:15PM On ME lab,
ENGL 102 3 Public Speaking 3.0 Full 8 To Be Announced Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ENGL 102 4 Public Speaking 3.0 6 4 To Be Announced Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-103 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-103 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-103,
ENGL 111 1 Introduction to the Study of Language 3.0 18 7 Kamal Abdel Malek Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-124 Arch studio,
ENGL 112 1 The Structure of English 3.0 23 2 Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-124 Arch studio,
ENGL 200 1 Advanced Composition 3.0 Full 23 Osayimwense Osa Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-115 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-115 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-115,
ENGL 201 1 Literature across Cultures 3.0 6 18 Kamal Abdel Malek Mon 5:00PM-7:30PM On B-110,
ENGL 212 1 Language Society and Communication 3.0 23 2 Kamal Abdel Malek Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ENGL 221 1 English as a Global Language 3.0 21 4 Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-112 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-112 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-112,
ENGL 222 1 Psycholinguistics 3.0 21 4 Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-124 Arch studio,
ENGL 223 1 Applied Linguistics 3.0 20 5 Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-112 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-112,
ENGR 107 1 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 1 19 Maen Sadeq Takruri Mon 9:30AM-11:00AM On Not Assinged ,
Wed 9:30AM-11:00AM On Not Assinged,
ENGR 107 2 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 Full 23 Majed Khodr Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab,
ENGR 390 1 Internship I 3.0 24 1 Maen Sadeq Takruri
ENGR 399 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 19 6 Naser Saeed Hamad
ENVS 102 1 Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations 3.0 17 8 Robert Arthur Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-112 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-112 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-112,
FNAN 301 Financial Management 3.0 7 5 To Be Announced Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
FNAN 311 Principles of Investments 3.0 19 6 To Be Announced Sun 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
FNAN 321 Financial Institutions 3.0 8 4 Soon Chan Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-103 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-103,
FNAN 401 IS Advanced Financial Management 3.0 Full 3 Mukdad Ibrahim
FNAN 411 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 3.0 6 6 Soon Chan Mon 4:00PM-5:15PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 4:00PM-5:15PM On B-102 Arch studio,
FNAN 431 International Financial Management 3.0 22 3 Soon Chan Sun 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
GEOG 100 2 World Regional Geography 3.0 1 25 Robert Arthur Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-115 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-115,
GEOG 100 1 World Regional Geography 3.0 17 8 Robert Arthur Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-104 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-104,
GLST 100 1 Topics in Global Perspectives 3.0 12 1 Richard Rousseau Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-110 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-110,
GLST 100 3 Topics in Global Perspectives 3.0 12 1 Richard Rousseau Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-123 Arch studio,
HIST 100 1 Contemporary Middle Eastern History 3.0 10 13 Richard Gauvain Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
ITEC 103 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 4 18 Said Elnaffar Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
MATH 103 1 Intermediate Algebra 3.0 14 10 Sabahat Awan Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
MATH 105 3 Precalculus 3.0 25 0 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On ME lab ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On ME lab,
MATH 105 4 Precalculus 3.0 1 20 Ibrahim Awadallah Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-104 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-104 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-104,
MATH 105 5 Precalculus 3.0 19 5 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-115 ,
Wed 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-115,
MATH 105 2 Precalculus 3.0 12 11 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-110 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-110,
MATH 105 1 Precalculus 3.0 Full 24 Lee Waller Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
MATH 108 1 Calculus with Business Applications 3.0 16 9 Mohamed Sami El Bialy Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-102 Arch studio,
MATH 111 1 Calculus with Life Sciences Applications 3.0 16 9 Mohamed Sami El Bialy Sun 12:00PM-1:10PM On B-104 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:10PM On B-104 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:10PM On B-104,
MATH 113 1 Calculus I 3.0 Full 24 Ali Maalaoui Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
MATH 113 2 Calculus I 3.0 Full 30 Ali Maalaoui Sun 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-104 ,
Tue 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-104,
MATH 113 4 Calculus I 3.0 24 1 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-113 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-113,
MATH 113 3 Calculus I 3.0 10 13 Bong-Sik Kim Tue 1:00PM-2:50PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Thu 1:00PM-2:50PM On B-123 Arch studio,
MATH 114 1 Calculus II 3.0 6 19 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri Tue 3:00PM-4:50PM On ME lab ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:50PM On ME lab,
MATH 114 2 Calculus II 3.0 9 16 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri Tue 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-115 ,
Thu 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-115,
MATH 203 1 Linear Algebra 3.0 16 9 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-117 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-117,
MATH 213 2 Calculus III 3.0 Full 30 Ali Maalaoui Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-115 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-115 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-115,
MATH 214 1 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 18 7 Mohamed Sami El Bialy Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-124 Arch studio,
MATH 225 1 Discrete Mathematics 3.0 22 3 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
MBAC 512 Managerial and Financial Accounting 3.0 13 10 Mukdad Ibrahim Fri 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-123 Arch studio,
MBFN 560 IS International Corporate Finance 3.0 Full 1 Mukdad Ibrahim
MBGN 525 Research Methods for Business 3.0 21 4 Zahi Yaseen Fri 1:00PM-3:30PM On B-123 Arch studio,
MBGN 535 1 MBA Internship 3.0 24 1 To Be Announced
MBGN 545 1 MBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based(Capstone) 3.0 21 4 Ayokunle Ayoola
MBHR 590 1 Applied and Strategic Human Resource Management 3.0 17 7 Abdul Farooq Sat 1:00PM-3:30PM On B-123 Arch studio,
MBHR 592 IS Managing Change and Innovation 3.0 Full 2 Ayokunle Ayoola
MBIB 524 International Business 3.0 23 1 Rassem Amash Fri 1:00PM-3:30PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
MBMG 515 Strategic Management 3.0 21 4 David Lal Fri 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
MBMG 515 IS Strategic Management 3.0 Full 0 Ayokunle Ayoola
MBMI 520 Managing Information Systems Performance 3.0 14 10 Ayokunle Ayoola Sat 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-123 Arch studio,
MBMK 518 IS Marketing Management 3.0 Full 3 Lincoln Pettaway
MENG 212 Thermodynamics II 3.0 18 7 Bilal Amin Al Akash Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-112 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-112,
MENG 221 Dynamics 3.0 18 7 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-103 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-103,
MEPM 511 Project Management Fundamentals 3.0 24 1 Nasser Jaber Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-104,
MEPM 521 Project Cost Accounting and Finance 3.0 20 5 Ahmed Al Sharif Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
MEPM 532 Engineering Management 3.0 23 2 Nasser Jaber Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-102 Arch studio,
MEPM 543 Risk Management for Project Managers 3.0 21 4 Ahmed Al Sharif Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
MEST 100 1 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 1 24 Nawar Nezar Saeed Al Ani Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-123 Arch studio,
MEST 100 2 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 Full 31 Nawar Nezar Saeed Al Ani Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-123 Arch studio,
MEST 100 3 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 1 24 Nawar Nezar Saeed Al Ani Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-123 Arch studio,
MEST 100 4 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 3 21 Omar Abdallah Shehadeh Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-123 Arch studio,
MGMT 301 Principles of Management 3.0 6 5 Lincoln Pettaway Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-113 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-113 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-113,
MGMT 311 IS Principles and Practices of Management 3.0 Full 2 Vazeer Jan Begum
MGMT 403 IS Cross Cultural & Global Management 3.0 Full 1 Lincoln Pettaway
MIST 102 IS Spreadsheet Applications for Business 1.0 Full 4 Ayokunle Ayoola
MIST 301 Introduction to Business Information Systems 3.0 1 22 Vazeer Jan Begum Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On ME lab ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On ME lab,
MKTG 301 2 Principles of Marketing 3.0 5 7 Ziad Alshaik Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
MKTG 301 1 Principles of Marketing 3.0 8 4 Lincoln Pettaway Mon 4:00PM-5:15PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Wed 4:00PM-5:15PM On B-124 Arch studio,
MKTG 312 IS Consumer Behavior 3.0 Full 1 Ayokunle Ayoola
MKTG 333 Marketing Research Techniques & Applications 3.0 6 5 Rassem Amash Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
MKTG 471 Marketing Strategy 3.0 14 11 Abdul Farooq Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-104 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-104,
OPMT 210 Statistical Analysis for Management 4.0 11 1 Tri Dung Lam Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-103 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-103,
OPMT 311 Methods and Models of Management Science 3.0 13 11 Vazeer Jan Begum Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-112 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-112,
OPMT 311 IS Methods and Models of Management Science 3.0 Full 1 Vazeer Jan Begum
PHIL 100 1 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 Full 23 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-117 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-117,
PHIL 100 2 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 10 15 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-117 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-117,
PHYS 110 1 University Physics I 3.0 3 24 Mustapha Merabet Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-103 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-103 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-103,
PHYS 110 2 University Physics I 3.0 3 41 Mustapha Merabet Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-123 Arch studio,
PHYS 111 1 University Physics I Lab 1.0 1 13 Fathi Mahmoud Sun 2:00PM-4:45PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 111 2 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 19 Fathi Mahmoud Wed 12:30PM-3:15PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 111 3 University Physics I Lab 1.0 3 17 Fathi Mahmoud Mon 12:30PM-3:15PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 111 4 University Physics I Lab 1.0 4 10 Fathi Mahmoud Mon 3:30PM-6:15PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 220 1 University Physics II 3.0 5 18 Hamid Berriche Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
PHYS 220 2 University Physics II 3.0 7 17 Hamid Berriche Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
PHYS 220 3 University Physics II 3.0 11 14 Hamid Berriche Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
PHYS 221 5 University Physics II Lab 1.0 5 9 Hamid Berriche Sun 11:00AM-1:45PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 221 1 University Physics II Lab 1.0 1 13 Fathi Mahmoud Thu 9:00AM-11:45AM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 221 2 University Physics II Lab 1.0 Full 15 Fathi Mahmoud Wed 3:30PM-6:15PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 221 3 University Physics II Lab 1.0 11 4 Fathi Mahmoud Thu 12:00PM-2:45PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 221 4 University Physics II Lab 1.0 5 9 Fathi Mahmoud Tue 3:00PM-5:45PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
POLI 100 1 Contemporary Global Issues 3.0 Full 12 Richard Rousseau Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-110 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-110,
POLI 100 3 Contemporary Global Issues 3.0 9 2 Richard Rousseau Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-123 Arch studio,
PSYC 100 1 Introduction to Psychology 3.0 10 14 Priti Verma Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
SOCI 101 1 Contemporary Social Issues 3.0 15 9 Priti Verma Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-124 Arch studio,
STAT 110 1 Introductory Probability and Statistics 3.0 18 7 Sabahat Awan Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
STAT 210 1 Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences 3.0 20 5 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-112 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-112,
STAT 346 1 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 3.0 Full 31 Lee Waller Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-110 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-110 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-110,
UNIV 100 1 University First-Year Transition 1.0 1 21 Omar Abdallah Shehadeh Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On ME lab,
UNIV 100 2 University First-Year Transition 1.0 2 24 Omar Abdallah Shehadeh Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-123 Arch studio,
UNIV 100 3 University First-Year Transition 1.0 Full 23 Omar Abdallah Shehadeh Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-117,