Class Schedule - Fall 2020

Course Code Section Course Description No. of Credits Available Seats Registered Teacher Day/Time/Room
ACCT 204 2 Principles of Financial Accounting 3.0 Full 29 Wael Elsedik Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-212 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-212,
ACCT 204 1 Principles of Financial Accounting 3.0 Full 28 Wael Elsedik Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-209 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-209,
ARAB 101 1 Arabic Language and Culture for Non-Native Learners I 3.0 19 1 Dina Hamdan Elsayed Antar Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-215 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-215,
ARAB 110 1 Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers I 3.0 19 8 Dina Hamdan Elsayed Antar Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-212 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-212,
ARAB 411 1 Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture 1 3.0 16 8 Haneen Al Khatib Sun 9:00PM-10:15PM On H-215 ,
Tue 9:00PM-10:15PM On H-215,
ARAB 412 1 Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers II 3.0 18 6 Haneen Al Khatib Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-214 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-214,
ARCH 113 1 Free Hand Sketching 1.0 4 11 Abeer Abu Raed Thu 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ARCH 114 1 Technical Graphics 2.0 7 8 Abeer Abu Raed Sun 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ARCH 121 1 Basic Design 1 4.0 3 12 Abeer Abu Raed Mon 3:00PM-8:00PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 3:00PM-8:00PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ARCH 221 1 Architectural Design Studio 1 4.0 Full 14 Amer Rghei Sun 3:00PM-8:00PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-8:00PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ARCH 223 1 Computer Architectural Drawing 3.0 3 12 Anis Semlali Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab,
ARCH 231 1 Building Construction 1 3.0 1 13 Liudmila Cazacova Sun 10:00AM-12:05PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 10:00AM-12:05PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ARCH 241 1 History & Theory of Architecture 1 3.0 15 13 Amer Rghei Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-123 Arch studio,
ARCH 321 1 Architectural Design Studio 3 4.0 7 8 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi Sun 3:00PM-8:00PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-8:00PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ARCH 331 1 Building Construction 3 3.0 3 12 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi Mon 4:30PM-6:35PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Wed 4:30PM-6:35PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 341 1 History & Theory of Architecture 3 3.0 12 18 Tawfiq Abuhantash Mon 10:00AM-11:15AM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Wed 10:00AM-11:15AM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 342 90 History & Theory of Contemporary Architecture 3.0 Full 1 Eman Shafiq Assi
ARCH 421 2 Architectural Design Studio 5 4.0 4 8 Eka Sediadi Sun 3:00PM-8:00PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-8:00PM On B-123 Arch studio,
ARCH 421 1 Architectural Design Studio 5 4.0 1 11 Anis Semlali Sun 3:00PM-8:00PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-8:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 449 1 Technology of the Built Environment 3.0 Full 11 Anis Semlali Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab,
ARCH 456 1 Sustainable Housing 3.0 18 12 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
ARCH 459 1 Conservation of Historic Environment 3.0 22 8 Eman Shafiq Assi Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 463 1 Landscape Architecture 3.0 Full 17 Eka Sediadi Mon 12:00PM-2:05PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-2:05PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 472 1 Sustainable Architecture 3.0 21 9 Eka Sediadi Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 482 1 Specifications and Quantity Surveying 3.0 23 7 Shadi N A Altawil Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-121 Arch Studio,
ARCH 487 1 Project Management 3.0 23 7 Shadi N A Altawil Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On B-123 Arch studio,
ARCH 521 1 Architectural Design Studio 7 4.0 9 6 Eman Shafiq Assi Mon 2:00PM-7:00PM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Wed 2:00PM-7:00PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
ARCH 591 1 Graduation Project Thesis Research 2.0 9 6 Tawfiq Abuhantash Thu 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
BACC 352 1 Taxation and Managerial Decisions 3.0 Full 25 Wael Elsedik Sun 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-202 ,
Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-202,
BACC 361 1 Accounting Information Systems 3.0 4 20 Wael Elsedik Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-207 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-207,
BACC 472 1 International Accounting 3.0 11 13 Mukdad Ibrahim Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205,
BHRM 461 1 Diversity, Teamwork & Interpersonal Skills 3.0 7 17 Helen Louise Patterson Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-206 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-206,
BHRM 463 90 Negotiations in Organizations 3.0 Full 1 Vazeer Jan Begum
BIOL 095 1 Introductory Biology 3.0 25 4 Cijo George Vazhappilly Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201,
BIOL 100 1 Humankind in a Biological World 3.0 Full 31 Cijo George Vazhappilly Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206,
BIOL 112 1 University Biology I 3.0 7 17 Rachel Matar Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-205 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-205,
BIOL 113 1 University Biology I Lab 1.0 1 14 John Marton Thu 8:00AM-10:30AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 114 1 University Biology II 3.0 17 7 Rawad Hodeify Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-209 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-209,
BIOL 115 1 University Biology II Lab 1.0 9 6 John Marton Thu 2:30PM-5:00PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 230 1 General Microbiology 3.0 8 16 Fatema Hamdan Saif Al Alkeem Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-207 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-207,
BIOL 231 1 General Microbiology Lab 1.0 Full 16 John Marton Sun 4:30PM-7:00PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 270 1 General Genetics 3.0 8 16 Cijo George Vazhappilly Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-210 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-210,
BIOL 271 2 General Genetics Lab 1.0 9 6 John Marton Tue 2:00PM-4:30PM On Julphar Lab,
BIOL 271 1 General Genetics Lab 1.0 1 14 John Marton Tue 11:30AM-2:00PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 356 1 Virology 3.0 6 24 Rawad Hodeify Sun 8:30AM-9:45AM On H-210 ,
Tue 8:30AM-9:45AM On H-210,
BIOL 380 1 Biotechnology & Genetic Engineering 3.0 10 14 Rachel Matar Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-212 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-212,
BIOL 381 1 Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques 1.0 4 11 John Marton Mon 8:00AM-10:30AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 423 1 Advanced Molecular Biology and Forensic Sciences 3.0 4 20 Maxime Merheb Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203,
BIOL 430 1 Cell Culture theory & technology 3.0 9 15 Shoib Sarwar Siddiqui Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-210 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-210,
BIOL 431 4 Cell Culture techniques Lab 1.0 1 3 John Marton Wed 2:00PM-4:30PM On Julphar Lab,
BIOL 431 2 Cell Culture techniques Lab 1.0 Full 5 John Marton Wed 9:30AM-12:00PM On Julphar Lab,
BIOL 431 3 Cell Culture techniques Lab 1.0 2 2 John Marton Wed 4:30PM-7:00PM On Julphar Lab,
BIOL 431 1 Cell Culture techniques Lab 1.0 2 2 John Marton Mon 4:30PM-7:00PM On Julphar Lab,
BIOL 435 1 Stem cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine 3.0 7 17 Cijo George Vazhappilly Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203,
BIOL 442 1 Molecular Diagnostics 3.0 7 17 Rawad Hodeify Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On H-201 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On H-201,
BIOL 443 1 Molecular Diagnostics Lab 1.0 3 12 Rawad Hodeify Mon 1:30PM-4:00PM On Julphar Lab,
BIOL 480 1 Food Biotechnology 3.0 21 9 Shoib Sarwar Siddiqui Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-208 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-208,
BIOL 493 1 Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences 2.0 14 10 Shoib Sarwar Siddiqui Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On H-210 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On H-210,
BIOL 494 1 Senior Project in Cell and Molecular Biotechnology 4.0 1 3 Shoib Sarwar Siddiqui
BIOL 494 2 Senior Project in Cell and Molecular Biotechnology 4.0 2 2 Shoib Sarwar Siddiqui
BUSN 301 1 Business Communication 3.0 Full 24 Atif Saleem Butt Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-202 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-202,
BUSN 301 2 Business Communication 3.0 Full 25 Atif Saleem Butt Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201,
BUSN 304 2 Business Law 3.0 Full 39 Mohamed Alaa Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-202 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-202,
BUSN 304 1 Business Law 3.0 13 17 Mohamed Alaa Sun 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-203 ,
Tue 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-203,
BUSN 311 1 Business Environment in the UAE 3.0 Full 23 Abdulrahman Al Naqbi Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202,
BUSN 311 2 Business Environment in the UAE 3.0 Full 22 Abdulrahman Al Naqbi Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-204 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-204,
CENG 335 1 Computer Architecture 3.0 11 19 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-205 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-205,
CENG 336 1 Computer Architecture Lab 1.0 Full 18 Amal Almasri Mon 4:30PM-7:00PM On Microprocesser Lab,
CENG 411 1 Software Engineering 3.0 22 8 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Sun 1:15PM-2:30PM On G-211 ,
Tue 1:15PM-2:30PM On G-211,
CENG 461 1 Network Security 3.0 21 9 Ebrahim Hamdan Saif Alalkeem Alzaabi Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-207,
CENG 492 3 Senior Design Project I 2.0 1 3 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman
CENG 492 4 Senior Design Project I 2.0 1 3 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman
CENG 492 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 1 5 Khouloud Joseph Salameh
CENG 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 3 1 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad
CHEM 095 1 Introductory Chemistry 3.0 17 7 Irshad Ahmad Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-208 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-208,
CHEM 100 1 Chemistry in Everyday Life 3.0 18 6 Irshad Ahmad Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-208 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-208,
CHEM 101 1 Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab 1.0 7 8 Rinku Mariam Thomas Thu 8:00AM-10:30AM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 111 1 Principles of General Chemistry 3.0 25 5 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-208 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-208,
CHEM 112 1 Principles of General Chemistry Lab 1.0 10 5 Rinku Mariam Thomas Thu 1:30PM-4:00PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 120 1 Analytical Chemistry 3.0 3 21 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-203 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-203,
CHEM 121 1 Analytical Chemistry Lab 1.0 2 13 Rinku Mariam Thomas Sun 10:00AM-12:00PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 121 2 Analytical Chemistry Lab 1.0 9 6 Rinku Mariam Thomas Tue 9:30AM-12:00PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 211 2 General Chemistry I 3.0 3 17 Shagufta Waseem Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-212 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-212,
CHEM 211 1 General Chemistry I 3.0 11 16 Shagufta Waseem Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-203 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-203,
CHEM 212 1 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 5 9 Shagufta Waseem Mon 6:00PM-8:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 212 3 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 2 12 Rinku Mariam Thomas Thu 4:30PM-7:00PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 212 2 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 6 7 Rinku Mariam Thomas Tue 12:30PM-2:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 215 1 Organic Chemistry I 3.0 23 7 Shagufta Waseem Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-202 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-202,
CHEM 216 1 General Organic Chemistry Lab I 1.0 1 15 Shagufta Waseem Thu 11:00AM-1:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 315 1 Physical Chemistry 3.0 25 5 Irshad Ahmad Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-209 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-209,
CHEM 316 1 Physical Chemistry Lab 1.0 10 5 Irshad Ahmad Wed 6:00PM-8:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEN 321 1 Chemical Engineering Laboratory I 2.0 7 8 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Sun 6:00PM-8:30PM On Chemical Engineering Lab ,
Tue 6:00PM-8:30PM On Chemical Engineering Lab,
CHEN 351 1 Chemical Reaction Engineering 3.0 28 2 Sara Tasfy Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208,
CHEN 422 1 Chemical Engineering Laboratory II 2.0 14 1 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Mon 4:30PM-7:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab ,
Wed 4:30PM-7:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab,
CHEN 472 1 Separation Processes 3.0 24 6 Sara Tasfy Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211,
CHEN 474 1 Industrial & Wastewater Treatment 3.0 21 9 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207,
CHEN 481 1 Process & Plant Design 3.0 21 9 Mohamed Ahmad Alzarooni Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212,
CHEN 482 1 Chemical Process Dynamics & Control 3.0 29 1 Sara Tasfy Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203,
CHEN 491 1 Senior Design Project I 3.0 Full 4 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki
CHEN 492 1 Senior Design Project II 3.0 2 2 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki
CIEN 201 1 Computer Aided Drawings 3.0 19 11 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Sun 4:30PM-7:00PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Tue 4:30PM-7:00PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
CIEN 211 1 Statics 3.0 2 28 Kenan Hazirbaba Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201,
CIEN 212 1 Mechanics of Materials 3.0 19 11 Fayez Moutassem Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204,
CIEN 213 1 Engineering Mechanics 3.0 22 8 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-205 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-205,
CIEN 241 1 Infrastructure Management 3.0 3 26 Shadi N A Altawil Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-204 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-204,
CIEN 250 1 Engineering in Global Environment 2.0 17 13 Hamed Assaf Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-213 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-213,
CIEN 251 1 Fluid Mechanics 3.0 17 13 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204,
CIEN 261 1 Surveying 1.0 10 5 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Mon 9:00AM-11:30AM On Stevin RAK LAB,
CIEN 265 1 Geographical Information System 2.0 Full 16 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Thu 1:00PM-4:30PM On Advanced Engineering Software Lab,
CIEN 301 1 Numerical Analysis 3.0 18 12 Kenan Hazirbaba Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210,
CIEN 311 1 Structural Analysis 3.0 9 21 Fayez Moutassem Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206,
CIEN 322 1 Structural Design 3.0 18 12 Fayez Moutassem Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206,
CIEN 322 90 Structural Design 3.0 Full 1 Fayez Moutassem
CIEN 332 1 Construction Materials Lab. 1.0 5 10 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Mon 4:30PM-7:00PM On construction lab,
CIEN 333 1 Geotechnical Engineering 3.0 13 17 Kenan Hazirbaba Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-204 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-204,
CIEN 334 1 Civil Engineering Testing and Materials 1.0 4 11 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Wed 4:30PM-7:00PM On Stevin RAK lab 3,
CIEN 334 2 Civil Engineering Testing and Materials 1.0 11 4 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Wed 7:00PM-9:30PM On Stevin RAK lab 3,
CIEN 351 1 Environmental Engineering 2.0 Full 36 Issam Miqdadi Mon 10:30AM-11:20AM On G-206 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:20AM On G-206,
CIEN 421 1 Structural Steel Design 3.0 Full 31 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-206 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-206,
CIEN 422 1 Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design 3.0 5 25 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-210 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-210,
CIEN 440 1 Infrastructure Financing 3.0 2 28 Issam Miqdadi Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213,
CIEN 441 1 Construction Management 3.0 Full 34 Shadi N A Altawil Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203,
CIEN 451 1 Infrastructure Systems 3.0 28 2 Issam Miqdadi Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On G-204 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On G-204,
CIEN 491 1 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 Full 5 Fayez Moutassem
CIEN 491 4 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 1 4 Fayez Moutassem
CIEN 491 5 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 Full 6 Shadi N A Altawil
CIEN 491 2 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 Full 5 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
CIEN 491 3 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 1 4 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
CIEN 492 4 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 1 3 Kenan Hazirbaba
CIEN 492 3 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 2 2 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
CIEN 492 5 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 2 2 Fayez Moutassem
CIEN 492 1 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 5 1 Issam Miqdadi
CIEN 492 2 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 Full 6 Issam Miqdadi
CIEN 493 1 Special Topics in Civil Engineering 3.0 21 9 Kenan Hazirbaba Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207,
COMM 102 1 Reading Image and Film 3.0 Full 31 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-202 Computer Lab ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
COMM 104 1 Photography and Communication 3.0 Full 32 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On B-118 Autocad Archi Lab,
COMM 111 1 Introduction to Mass Communication 3.0 8 11 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Sun 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-209 ,
Tue 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-209,
COMM 113 1 Introduction to Digital Media 3.0 17 13 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-203 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-203,
COMM 212 1 Media Writing 3.0 6 18 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-205 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-205,
COMM 223 1 Globalization and Media Cultures 3.0 19 5 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-209 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-209,
COMM 323 1 News Reporting 3.0 22 8 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-209 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-209,
COMM 337 90 Public Relations Cases 3.0 Full 3 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska
COMM 421 1 Social Media: Audiences and Messages 3.0 15 15 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On MediaLab ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On MediaLab,
COMM 422 1 Streaming Media, Podcasting, and Radio Production 3.0 15 15 Sabir Haque Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On MediaLab ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On MediaLab,
COMM 423 1 Interactive Multimedia 3.0 20 10 Sabir Haque Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On MediaLab ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On MediaLab,
COMM 424 1 Capstone: Multimedia Storytelling 3.0 22 8 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska
COMM 491 1 Communication Research Methodology 2.0 1 6 Sabir Haque Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-210 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-210,
COMM 492 1 Mass Media and Public Opinion 3.0 1 6 Sabir Haque
CSCI 104 1 Introduction to Computing 3.0 2 23 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206,
CSCI 112 2 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 13 12 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204,
CSCI 112 1 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 8 19 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204,
CSCI 112 3 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 11 8 Amal Almasri Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-209 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-209,
CSCI 113 2 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 6 7 Amal Almasri Mon 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 3 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 5 8 Amal Almasri Tue 4:30PM-7:00PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 4 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 5 5 Amal Almasri Wed 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 1 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 6 7 Amal Almasri Sun 6:00PM-8:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 5 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 3 9 Amal Almasri Thu 4:30PM-7:00PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 211 1 Object - Oriented Programming 3.0 15 13 Mohd Amril Nurman Bin Mohd Nazir Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-208 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-208,
CSCI 215 1 Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 25 5 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207,
CSCI 315 1 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 3.0 26 4 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-205 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-205,
CSCI 388 1 Programming Languages 3.0 23 7 Mohd Amril Nurman Bin Mohd Nazir Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205,
CSCI 437 1 Artificial Intelligence 3.0 19 11 Mohd Amril Nurman Bin Mohd Nazir Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203,
CSCI 462 1 Data Communications and Computer Networks 3.0 3 27 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212,
CSCI 463 1 Data Communications and Computer Networks Lab 1.0 2 13 Amal Almasri Wed 4:30PM-7:00PM On Network Lab,
CSCI 463 2 Data Communications and Computer Networks Lab 1.0 Full 15 Amal Almasri Sun 9:00AM-11:30AM On Network Lab,
CSCI 492 3 Senior Design Project I 2.0 Full 5 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman
CSCI 492 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 1 3 Khouloud Joseph Salameh
CSCI 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 Full 4 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad
ECEN 280 1 Electric Circuit Analysis I 3.0 17 9 Majed Khodr Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-206 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-206,
ECEN 281 1 Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab 1.0 1 10 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 281 2 Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab 1.0 13 2 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Sun 4:30PM-7:00PM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 320 1 Signal and Systems II 3.0 5 25 Beza Getu Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212,
ECEN 321 1 Signal and Systems II Lab 1.0 3 12 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Thu 4:30PM-7:00PM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 321 2 Signal and Systems II Lab 1.0 2 13 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Wed 4:30PM-7:00PM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 331 1 Digital System Design 3.0 10 19 Amjad Omar Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205,
ECEN 332 1 Digital System Design Lab 1.0 Full 15 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Mon 4:30PM-7:00PM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 332 2 Digital System Design Lab 1.0 10 4 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 333 1 Linear Electronics I 3.0 23 7 Majed Khodr Sun 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-208 ,
Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-208,
ECEN 334 2 Linear Electronics Lab I 1.0 Full 15 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 334 1 Linear Electronics Lab I 1.0 Full 15 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Tue 4:30PM-7:00PM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 431 1 Digital Circuit Design 3.0 22 8 Majed Khodr Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-213 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-213,
ECEN 433 1 Linear Electronics II 3.0 12 18 Amjad Omar Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-205 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-205,
ECEN 462 1 Data and Computer Communication 3.0 14 16 Majed Khodr Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210,
ECEN 467 1 Mobile and Wireless Communications 3.0 22 8 Beza Getu Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-207 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-207,
ECEN 481 1 Concepts of Multimedia Processing & Transmission 3.0 13 17 Maen Sadeq Takruri Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204,
ECEN 491 2 Engineering Seminar 1.0 10 10 Beza Getu Wed 4:30PM-5:20PM On G-203,
ECEN 491 1 Engineering Seminar 1.0 Full 24 Beza Getu Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-212,
ECEN 492 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 Full 6 Majed Khodr
ECEN 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 Full 5 Maen Sadeq Takruri
ECEN 492 4 Senior Design Project I 2.0 3 1 Maissa Farhat
ECEN 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 2 2 Maen Sadeq Takruri
ECON 103 1 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 Full 28 Daniel Schoch Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201,
ECON 103 2 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 9 19 Daniel Schoch Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-210 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-210,
ECON 104 1 Macroeconomic Policy 3.0 5 24 Daniel Schoch Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-201 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-201,
ECON 104 2 Macroeconomic Policy 3.0 22 7 Daniel Schoch Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201,
EDUL 510 1 Overview of Educational Inquiry 3.0 10 10 Alexandria Proff Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-210,
EDUL 520 1 Theories of Teaching and Learning 3.0 10 10 Sharon Kay Waller Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-211,
EDUL 610 1 Administration and Leadership in Schools 3.0 7 13 Sharon Kay Waller Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-207,
EDUL 625 1 Using Research for Educational Change 3.0 7 13 Bryn Holmes Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On H-212,
EDUL 665 1 Internship in Education(field -based) 3.0 7 13 Alexandria Proff Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-210,
ELEN 412 1 Power Systems 3.0 27 3 Maissa Farhat Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-209 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-209,
ELEN 425 1 Smart Power Grid Systems Theory and Implementation 3.0 27 3 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-209 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-209,
ELEN 426 1 Renewable Energy System 3.0 21 9 Maissa Farhat Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-210 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-210,
ELEN 451 1 Control Theory 3.0 18 12 Beza Getu Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213,
ELEN 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 3 1 Maissa Farhat
ELEN 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 29 1 Maissa Farhat Mon 7:30PM-9:00PM On G-209 ,
Wed 7:30PM-9:00PM On G-209,
EMGN 545 1 EMBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based(Capstone) 3.0 10 10 Mukdad Ibrahim Tue 6:00PM-9:50PM On H-213 ,
Wed 6:00PM-9:50PM On H-213 ,
Thu 6:00PM-9:50PM On H-213,
EMIB 524 1 International Business 3.0 5 15 Atif Saleem Butt Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-203 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-203,
EMMG 510 1 Leadership and Managing People 3.0 9 11 Joseph Lyall Wallis Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-204 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-204,
EMMG 515 1 Strategic Management 3.0 9 11 Vazeer Jan Begum Fri 9:00AM-7:30PM On H-205 ,
Sat 9:00AM-7:30PM On H-205,
EMMK 518 1 Marketing Management 3.0 4 16 Vazeer Jan Begum Fri 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-206 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-206,
ENGL 099 2 Foundations of College English 3.0 8 9 Gulbahor Amirova Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-206 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-206,
ENGL 099 3 Foundations of College English 3.0 13 4 Gulbahor Amirova Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-211 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-211,
ENGL 099 1 Foundations of College English 3.0 10 9 Gulbahor Amirova Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-203 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-203,
ENGL 101 3 Composition 3.0 Full 18 Gulbahor Amirova Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-206 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-206,
ENGL 101 4 Composition 3.0 4 13 Kathryn Swift Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-212 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-212,
ENGL 101 1 Composition 3.0 5 15 Kathryn Swift Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-207 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-207,
ENGL 101 5 Composition 3.0 3 15 Shadi Al Shidrawi Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-212 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-212,
ENGL 101 6 Composition 3.0 7 13 Shadi Al Shidrawi Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207,
ENGL 102 1 Public Speaking 3.0 Full 19 Shadi Al Shidrawi Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207,
ENGL 102 2 Public Speaking 3.0 Full 19 Kathryn Swift Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-206 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-206,
ENGL 102 3 Public Speaking 3.0 5 13 Khaleda Almansoori Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204,
ENGL 200 2 Advanced Composition 3.0 6 18 Imed Louhichi Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-210 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-210,
ENGL 200 3 Advanced Composition 3.0 1 23 Imed Louhichi Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-206 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-206,
ENGL 200 1 Advanced Composition 3.0 2 24 Shadi Al Shidrawi Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203,
ENGL 211 1 Phonetics and Phonology 3.0 18 2 Khaleda Almansoori Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-213 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-213,
ENGL 221 90 English as a Global Language 3.0 Full 2 Imed Louhichi
ENGL 222 1 Psycholinguistics 3.0 17 3 Imed Louhichi Mon 10:00AM-11:15AM On H-214 ,
Wed 10:00AM-11:15AM On H-214,
ENGL 433 1 Classroom Management and Student Engagement 3.0 15 4 Khaleda Almansoori Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204,
ENGL 490 1 Research Methodology 2.0 19 5 Imed Louhichi Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-215 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-215,
ENGL 492 1 Senior Research Project 3.0 Full 4 Khaleda Almansoori
ENGR 107 1 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 9 16 Ahmed Seed Ahmed Mon 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-205 ,
Wed 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-205,
ENGR 107 2 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 10 9 Ahmed Seed Ahmed Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On H-203 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On H-203,
ENGR 390 2 Internship I 3.0 Full 1 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad
ENGR 390 1 Internship I 3.0 Full 1 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
ENGR 399 1 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 28 2 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad
ENGR 399 2 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 29 1 Maen Sadeq Takruri
ENGR 399 3 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 Full 1 Maissa Farhat
FNAN 303 1 Financial Analysis, Forecasting, and Valuation 3.0 2 22 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-205 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-205,
FNAN 304 1 Risk Management and Insurance 3.0 15 9 Baliira Kalyebara Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-203 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-203,
FNAN 401 1 Advanced Financial Management 3.0 9 15 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203,
FNAN 411 1 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 3.0 Full 27 Baliira Kalyebara Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-207 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-207,
FREN 101 1 Beginner Level French Language and Culture I 3.0 17 7 Ingy Hamza Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-211 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-211,
FREN 102 1 Beginner Level French Language and Culture 2 3.0 17 7 Ingy Hamza Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-211 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-211,
IENG 231 1 Engineering Materials 3.0 12 18 Kadhim Al Amara Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-205 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-205,
IENG 232 1 Engineering Materials Lab 1.0 Full 15 Mohd Jamal Zaid Thu 2:00PM-4:30PM On Material Lab,
IENG 321 1 Engineering Economy 3.0 Full 34 Kadhim Al Amara Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206,
IENG 341 1 Operation Research I 3.0 23 7 Nasser Jaber Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-207 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-207,
IENG 421 1 Production Planning and Control 3.0 24 6 Muataz Hazza Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-213 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-213,
IENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 2 2 Nasser Jaber
INDS 111 1 Color Theory and Rendering 3.0 10 5 Liudmila Cazacova Sun 4:30PM-7:15PM On B-112 ,
Tue 4:30PM-7:15PM On B-112,
INDS 112 1 Design Communication 1: Sketching and Drawing for Interiors 3.0 10 5 Eman Shafiq Assi Mon 9:00AM-11:45AM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-11:45AM On B-124 Arch studio,
ITEC 103 2 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 1 25 Mohd Amril Nurman Bin Mohd Nazir Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212,
ITEC 103 1 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 6 24 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-204 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-204,
MATH 093 1 Intermediate Algebra 3.0 2 19 Lee Waller Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-212 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-212,
MATH 095 2 Precalculus 3.0 6 13 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-210 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-210,
MATH 095 3 Precalculus 3.0 8 12 Saoussene Osman Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-207 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-207,
MATH 095 1 Precalculus 3.0 14 13 Nusrat Ara Begum Waheed Ahmed Khan Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202,
MATH 108 1 Calculus with Business Applications 3.0 3 26 Lee Waller Sun 7:30PM-8:45PM On G-204 ,
Tue 7:30PM-8:45PM On G-204,
MATH 111 1 Calculus with Life Sciences Applications 3.0 18 12 Ibrahim Awadallah Sun 6:00PM-7:40PM On G-203 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:40PM On G-203,
MATH 113 1 Calculus I 3.0 10 17 Ibrahim Awadallah Sun 12:30PM-2:10PM On G-212 ,
Tue 12:30PM-2:10PM On G-212,
MATH 113 2 Calculus I 3.0 18 3 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 6:00PM-7:40PM On G-205 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:40PM On G-205,
MATH 113 3 Calculus I 3.0 3 17 Saoussene Osman Mon 4:30PM-6:15PM On G-207 ,
Wed 4:30PM-6:15PM On G-207,
MATH 114 1 Calculus II 3.0 14 8 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-204 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-204,
MATH 114 2 Calculus II 3.0 3 22 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Sun 6:00PM-7:40PM On G-209 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:40PM On G-209,
MATH 203 2 Linear Algebra 3.0 15 15 Suleyman Ulusoy Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-206 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-206,
MATH 203 1 Linear Algebra 3.0 Full 29 Suleyman Ulusoy Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206,
MATH 213 2 Calculus III 3.0 10 20 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-203 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-203,
MATH 213 1 Calculus III 3.0 9 20 Bong-Sik Kim Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-212 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-212,
MATH 214 1 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 5 24 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202,
MATH 214 2 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 Full 36 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-206 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-206,
MATH 225 1 Discrete Mathematics 3.0 12 15 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-212 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-212,
MBFN 500 1 Business Graduate Foundation 3.0 14 5 Mukdad Ibrahim Fri 9:00AM-1:30PM On H-207,
MBFN 514 1 Managerial Finance 3.0 3 16 Baliira Kalyebara Fri 2:00PM-3:30PM On H-212,
MBFN 560 1 International Corporate Finance 3.0 12 8 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-212,
MBGN 525 1 Research Methods for Business 3.0 Full 22 Mohamed Mahdi Fri 9:00AM-11:30AM On H-209,
MBGN 545 1 MBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based(Capstone) 3.0 12 8 Mukdad Ibrahim Fri 5:35PM-8:05PM On H-203,
MBIB 524 1 International Business 3.0 Full 20 Helen Louise Patterson Sat 9:00AM-11:00AM On H-209,
MBMG 510 1 Leadership and Managing People 3.0 5 14 Mohamed Mahdi Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-209,
MBMG 515 1 Strategic Management 3.0 Full 20 Mohamed Mahdi Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-207,
MENG 201 1 Mechanical Engineering Drawing 3.0 22 7 Mohd Jamal Zaid Mon 3:00PM-3:50PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Mon 4:00PM-6:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Wed 4:00PM-6:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
MENG 211 1 Thermodynamics I 3.0 2 31 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203,
MENG 221 1 Dynamics 3.0 21 9 Kadhim Al Amara Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212,
MENG 231 1 Engineering Measurements 2.0 24 6 Khaled M. A. Hossin Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-203,
MENG 342 1 Fluid Mechanics Lab. 1.0 9 6 Mohd Jamal Zaid Thu 4:30PM-7:00PM On Fluid Lab,
MENG 361 1 Heat Transfer 3.0 24 6 Khaled M. A. Hossin Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-205 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-205,
MENG 362 1 Thermal Sciences Lab. 1.0 14 1 Mohd Jamal Zaid Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On Thermal Science Lab,
MENG 451 1 Mechanical Design I 3.0 26 4 Kadhim Al Amara Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205,
MENG 452 1 Mechanical Design II 3.0 22 8 Moh'd Sami Sh. Salim Ashhab Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-212,
MENG 462 1 Design of Thermal System 3.0 13 7 Khaled M. A. Hossin Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205,
MENG 468 1 Building Utilities I: HVAC and Mechanical Building Services 3.0 13 16 Liudmila Cazacova Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On B-102 Arch studio,
MENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 Full 4 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 Full 4 Khaled M. A. Hossin
MENG 492 2 Senior Design Project II 4.0 Full 4 Khaled M. A. Hossin
MEPM 511 1 Project Management Fundamentals 3.0 11 9 Mohammed Alnahhal Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-203,
MEPM 519 1 Field Application Project 3.0 Full 4 Mohammed Alnahhal
MEPM 519 2 Field Application Project 3.0 Full 4 Mohammed Alnahhal
MEPM 519 3 Field Application Project 3.0 Full 5 Mohammed Alnahhal
MEPM 521 1 Project Cost Accounting and Finance 3.0 Full 22 Muataz Hazza Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-203,
MEPM 523 3 Direct Research 3.0 18 2 Mohammed Alnahhal
MEPM 523 4 Direct Research 3.0 18 2 Mohammed Alnahhal
MEPM 523 7 Direct Research 3.0 18 2 Mohammed Alnahhal
MEPM 523 1 Direct Research 3.0 17 3 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MEPM 523 2 Direct Research 3.0 18 2 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MEPM 523 5 Direct Research 3.0 18 2 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MEPM 523 6 Direct Research 3.0 18 2 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MEPM 523 8 Direct Research 3.0 3 2 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MEPM 531 1 Operation Research 3.0 3 17 Nasser Jaber Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-204,
MEPM 532 1 Engineering Management 3.0 11 9 Nasser Jaber Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-204,
MEPM 541 1 Organizational Behavior and Project Team Management 3.0 Full 25 Muataz Hazza Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-203,
MEST 100 3 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 5 21 Kutbettin Kilic Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-202 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-202,
MEST 100 4 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 Full 20 Kutbettin Kilic Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-211 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-211,
MEST 100 1 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 6 20 Mashhad Al Allaf Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-201 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-201,
MEST 100 2 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 10 19 Mashhad Al Allaf Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-204 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-204,
MGHR 302 90 Compensation Management 3.0 Full 1 Helen Louise Patterson
MGHR 303 1 Human Resource Recruitment, Training and Development 3.0 4 26 Helen Louise Patterson Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201,
MGHR 431 1 Employee Relations 3.0 5 19 Helen Louise Patterson Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205,
MGMT 301 1 Principles of Management 3.0 Full 26 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202,
MIST 301 1 Introduction to Business Information Systems 3.0 Full 34 Abdelazim Hussein Mohamed Ali Hamid Sun 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-201 ,
Tue 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-201,
MKTG 301 2 Principles of Marketing 3.0 1 29 Hoda Hashem Elkolaly Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-210 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-210,
MKTG 301 1 Principles of Marketing 3.0 Full 29 Hoda Hashem Elkolaly Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-202 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-202,
MKTG 351 1 Marketing Research Techniques & Applications 3.0 Full 28 Hoda Hashem Elkolaly Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-212 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-212,
OPMT 211 1 Statistical Analysis for Management 3.0 7 24 Abdelazim Hussein Mohamed Ali Hamid Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-201 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-201,
OPMT 211 2 Statistical Analysis for Management 3.0 Full 28 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-201 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-201,
PENG 101 1 Physical Geology 3.0 18 11 Ahmed Seed Ahmed Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204,
PENG 322 1 Drilling Fluids Laboratory 1.0 6 9 Ahmed Seed Ahmed Thu 4:30PM-7:00PM On Petroleum Engineering Lab,
PENG 361 1 Drilling Engineering I 2.0 20 10 Saad Balhassan Sun 4:30PM-5:20PM On G-208 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:20PM On G-208,
PENG 371 1 Petroleum Reservoir Engineering 3.0 27 3 Saad Balhassan Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-208 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-208,
PENG 403 1 Petroleum Property Evaluation 3.0 26 4 Saad Balhassan Sun 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-209 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-209,
PENG 422 1 Fluid Flow in Porous Media Lab 1.0 13 2 Ahmed Seed Ahmed Mon 4:30PM-7:00PM On Petroleum Engineering Lab,
PENG 462 90 Drilling Engineering II 2.0 Full 1 Saad Balhassan
PENG 473 1 Reservoir Simulation 3.0 22 8 Saad Balhassan Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208,
PENG 474 90 Applied Reservoir Simulation 3.0 Full 3 Gbubemi Harrison
PENG 482 1 Natural Gas Engineering 3.0 20 4 Mohamed Ahmad Alzarooni Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-209 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-209,
PENG 483 1 Well Testing 3.0 23 7 Gbubemi Harrison Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203,
PENG 484 1 Stimulation and Intervention in Petroleum Production Operations 3.0 26 4 Gbubemi Harrison Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209,
PENG 486 1 Enhance Oil Recovery 3.0 15 5 Gbubemi Harrison Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-207 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-207,
PENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 3.0 Full 5 Gbubemi Harrison
PENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 3.0 Full 4 Saad Balhassan
PHIL 100 3 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 Full 30 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206,
PHIL 100 4 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 Full 28 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-211 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-211,
PHIL 100 1 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 10 15 Mashhad Al Allaf Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-209 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-209,
PHIL 100 2 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 1 28 Mashhad Al Allaf Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-201 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-201,
PHIL 101 1 Ethics in Today’s World 3.0 10 13 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Sun 9:00PM-10:15PM On H-212 ,
Tue 9:00PM-10:15PM On H-212,
PHYS 095 1 Introductory Physics 3.0 22 1 Mustapha Merabet Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-210 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-210,
PHYS 110 2 University Physics I 3.0 5 19 Mustapha Merabet Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-212 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-212,
PHYS 110 3 University Physics I 3.0 12 15 Mustapha Merabet Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-206 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-206,
PHYS 110 1 University Physics I 3.0 8 11 Hamid Berriche Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-204 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-204,
PHYS 111 2 University Physics I Lab 1.0 2 9 Walid El Jammal Mon 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 3 University Physics I Lab 1.0 9 6 Walid El Jammal Wed 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 4 University Physics I Lab 1.0 3 9 Walid El Jammal Wed 1:00PM-3:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 5 University Physics I Lab 1.0 4 9 Walid El Jammal Sun 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 6 University Physics I Lab 1.0 10 2 Walid El Jammal Tue 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 1 University Physics I Lab 1.0 1 11 Walid El Jammal Mon 6:00PM-8:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 220 1 University Physics II 3.0 1 24 Hamid Berriche Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202,
PHYS 220 2 University Physics II 3.0 14 8 Hamid Berriche Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-214 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-214,
PHYS 221 1 University Physics II Lab 1.0 11 3 Walid El Jammal Wed 6:00PM-8:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 221 2 University Physics II Lab 1.0 10 4 Walid El Jammal Tue 7:30PM-10:00PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 221 3 University Physics II Lab 1.0 1 13 Walid El Jammal Thu 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 221 4 University Physics II Lab 1.0 4 8 Walid El Jammal Tue 1:30PM-4:00PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 222 1 University Physics III 3.0 7 17 Mustapha Merabet Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203,
PHYS 223 1 University Physics III Lab 1.0 5 10 Walid El Jammal Sun 4:30PM-7:00PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
POLI 100 1 Contemporary Global Issues 3.0 16 12 Mansour Jasim Mohamed Saif Alshamsi Sun 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-202 ,
Tue 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-202,
POLI 100 2 Contemporary Global Issues 3.0 20 10 Mansour Jasim Mohamed Saif Alshamsi Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-210 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-210,
STAT 100 2 Introductory Probability and Statistics 3.0 9 21 Nusrat Ara Begum Waheed Ahmed Khan Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-209 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-209,
STAT 100 1 Introductory Probability and Statistics 3.0 4 26 Saoussene Osman Sun 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204,
STAT 210 1 Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences 3.0 25 5 Saoussene Osman Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-212 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-212,
STAT 346 1 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 3.0 1 23 Suleyman Ulusoy Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210,
STAT 346 2 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 3.0 11 18 Suleyman Ulusoy Sun 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204 ,
Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204,
UAES 200 1 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 2 20 Kutbettin Kilic Sun 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-209 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-209,
UAES 200 2 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 1 29 Kutbettin Kilic Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202,
UNIV 100 6 University First-Year Transition 1.0 17 12 Amer Abou Daoud Wed 7:30PM-8:20PM On H-205,
UNIV 100 7 University First-Year Transition 1.0 Full 25 Maryam Albloushi Mon 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-210,
UNIV 100 5 University First-Year Transition 1.0 24 4 Kamel Abuyousef Mon 7:30PM-8:20PM On H-203,
UNIV 100 1 University First-Year Transition 1.0 5 23 Oussama Khettabi Wed 4:30PM-5:20PM On G-210,
UNIV 100 8 University First-Year Transition 1.0 10 13 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 3:00PM-3:50PM On H-205,
UNIV 100 3 University First-Year Transition 1.0 7 19 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On H-203,
UNIV 100 4 University First-Year Transition 1.0 19 9 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-208,
UNIV 100 2 University First-Year Transition 1.0 7 16 Saqr Al-Qasemi Mon 4:30PM-5:20PM On G-210,
UNIV 200 3 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 Full 31 Ayman Al Khanbouli Sun 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201 ,
Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201,
UNIV 200 1 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 Full 34 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Sun 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-202 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-202,
UNIV 200 2 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 Full 32 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-205 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-205,
UNIV 200 4 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 1 26 T-Mohamed Al Sharhan Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On G-206 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On G-206,
UNIV 350 90 Independent Study 3.0 Full 1 Imed Louhichi
UNIV 390 2 Internship 3.0 Full 1 Rachel Matar
UNIV 390 1 Internship 3.0 Full 1 Khaleda Almansoori