Class Schedule - Summer 2014 Session I

Course Code Section Course Description No. of Credits Available Seats Registered Teacher Day/Time/Room
ACCT 203 Survey of Accounting 3.0 23 0 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali Sun 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Mon 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio,
ACCT 311 Managerial and Cost Accounting 3.0 17 0 Mukdad Ibrahim Sun 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-112 ,
Mon 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-112 ,
Tue 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-112 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-112 ,
Thu 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-112,
BACC 204 Principles of Financial Accounting 3.0 21 0 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali Sun 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Mon 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-102 Arch studio,
BACC 205 Principles of Managerial Accounting 3.0 13 0 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali Sun 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-103 ,
Mon 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-103 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-103 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-103 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-103,
BBSN 302 Commercial Law 3.0 24 0 Zahi Yaseen Sun 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Mon 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Tue 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Wed 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Thu 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
BFIN 401 Advanced Financial Management 3.0 20 0 Soon Chan Sun 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Mon 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Wed 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Thu 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
BFIN 412 Futures and Options Markets 3.0 19 0 Asseel Ahmed Sun 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-110 ,
Mon 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-110 ,
Tue 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-110 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-110 ,
Thu 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-110,
BFIN 421 IS Money and Capital Markets 3.0 Full 0 Soon Chan
BIOL 100 Humankind in a Biological World 3.0 19 0 Brendan D'Souza Sun 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-104 ,
Mon 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-104 ,
Tue 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-104 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-104 ,
Thu 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-104,
BIOL 112 University Biology I 3.0 19 0 Rachel Matar Sun 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
Mon 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
Tue 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
Thu 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 113 University Biology I Lab 1.0 24 0 John Marton Sun 8:00AM-9:40AM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
Mon 8:00AM-9:40AM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
Tue 8:00AM-9:40AM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:40AM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
Thu 8:00AM-9:40AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 230 General Microbiology 3.0 12 0 Maxime Merheb Sun 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-110 ,
Mon 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-110 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-110 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-110 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-110,
BIOL 231 General Microbiology Lab 1.0 12 0 John Marton Sun 10:00AM-11:40AM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
Mon 10:00AM-11:40AM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:40AM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
Wed 10:00AM-11:40AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 240 Ecology 3.0 19 0 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader Sun 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-117 ,
Mon 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-117 ,
Tue 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-117 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-117 ,
Thu 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-117,
BIOL 352 General Biochemistry 3.0 20 0 Rachel Matar Sun 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Mon 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-102 Arch studio,
BIOL 353 Biomolecules Analysis Lab 1.0 22 0 John Marton Sun 12:00PM-1:40PM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
Mon 12:00PM-1:40PM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:40PM On B-119 Biotech Lab ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:40PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 370 Foundations in Mathematical Biology 3.0 18 0 Bong-Sik Kim Sun 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
Mon 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
Tue 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
Thu 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
BIOL 472 Computer Skills for Biotechnology 3.0 16 0 Maxime Merheb Sun 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-110 ,
Mon 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-110 ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-110 ,
Wed 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-110 ,
Thu 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-110,
BOPM 301 Operations Management 3.0 20 0 Vazeer Jan Begum Sun 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-113 ,
Mon 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-113 ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-113 ,
Wed 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-113 ,
Thu 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-113,
BUSN 302 Legal Environment of Business 3.0 13 0 Zahi Yaseen Sun 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Mon 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Tue 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Wed 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Thu 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
CHEM 211 General Chemistry I 3.0 20 0 Irshad Ahmad Sun 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-104 ,
Mon 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-104 ,
Tue 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-104 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-104 ,
Thu 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-104,
CIEN 211 Statics 3.0 17 0 Hasan Katkhuda Sun 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-117 ,
Mon 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-117 ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-117 ,
Wed 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-117 ,
Thu 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-117,
CIEN 250 Engineering in Global Environment 2.0 19 0 (Madiha Zahera) Ammari Sun 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-110 ,
Mon 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-110 ,
Tue 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-110 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-110,
CIEN 421 Structural Steel Design 3.0 19 0 Hasan Katkhuda Sun 12:00PM-1:50PM On Stevin RAK LAB ,
Mon 12:00PM-1:50PM On Stevin RAK LAB ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:50PM On Stevin RAK LAB ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:50PM On Stevin RAK LAB ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:50PM On Stevin RAK LAB,
COMM 100 Public Speaking 3.0 16 0 Peggy Sharpe Sun 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Mon 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ECEN 201 Introduction to Signal Analysis 3.0 20 0 Maen Sadeq Takruri Sun 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Mon 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ECEN 280 Electric Circuit Analysis I 3.0 17 0 Maen Sadeq Takruri Sun 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-115 ,
Mon 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-115 ,
Tue 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-115 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-115 ,
Thu 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-115,
ECEN 333 Linear Electronics I 3.0 20 0 Majed Khodr Sun 10:00AM-11:50AM On Stevin RAK LAB ,
Mon 10:00AM-11:50AM On Stevin RAK LAB ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:50AM On Stevin RAK LAB ,
Wed 10:00AM-11:50AM On Stevin RAK LAB ,
Thu 10:00AM-11:50AM On Stevin RAK LAB,
ECEN 466 Digital Signal Processing 3.0 14 0 Beza Getu Sun 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-117 ,
Mon 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-117 ,
Tue 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-117 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-117 ,
Thu 8:00AM-9:50AM On B-117,
ECEN 499 Special Topics in ECEN 3.0 14 0 Majed Khodr Sun 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-113 ,
Mon 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-113 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-113 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-113 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-113,
ECON 103 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 15 0 To Be Announced Sun 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Mon 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Tue 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Thu 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-123 Arch studio,
EDUL 525 Leadership for Educational Improvement 3.0 4 0 Lincoln Pettaway Sun 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-104 ,
Mon 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-104 ,
Tue 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-104 ,
Wed 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-104 ,
Thu 4:00PM-5:50PM On B-104,
ENGL 302 1 Advanced Composition 3.0 2 0 Aisha Ravindran Sun 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-117 ,
Mon 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-117 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-117 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-117 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-117,
ENGL 302 2 Advanced Composition 3.0 18 0 Aisha Ravindran Sun 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-113 ,
Mon 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-113 ,
Tue 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-113 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-113 ,
Thu 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-113,
ENGR 390 Internship I 3.0 24 0 Beza Getu
ENVS 101 IS Energy and Environmental Science Lab 1.0 Full 0 Fathi Mahmoud
FNAN 401 Advanced Financial Management 3.0 18 0 Soon Chan Sun 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Mon 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Wed 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Thu 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
IENG 231 Engineering Materials 3.0 20 0 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil Sun 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-103 ,
Mon 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-103 ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-103 ,
Wed 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-103 ,
Thu 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-103,
MATH 113 1 Calculus I 3.0 17 0 Bong-Sik Kim Sun 2:00PM-4:45PM On Architecture lab1 ,
Mon 2:00PM-4:45PM On Architecture lab1 ,
Tue 2:00PM-4:45PM On Architecture lab1 ,
Wed 2:00PM-4:45PM On Architecture lab1 ,
Thu 2:00PM-4:45PM On Architecture lab1,
MATH 113 2 Calculus I 3.0 1 0 (Madiha Zahera) Ammari Sun 2:00PM-4:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Mon 2:00PM-4:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 2:00PM-4:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 2:00PM-4:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 2:00PM-4:45PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
MATH 114 Calculus II 3.0 5 0 To Be Announced Sun 2:00PM-4:45PM On E 103 ,
Mon 2:00PM-4:45PM On E 103 ,
Tue 2:00PM-4:45PM On E 103 ,
Wed 2:00PM-4:45PM On E 103 ,
Thu 2:00PM-4:45PM On E 103,
MATH 214 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 11 0 Maen Sadeq Takruri Sun 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-115 ,
Mon 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-115 ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-115 ,
Wed 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-115 ,
Thu 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-115,
MBFN 514 Managerial Finance 3.0 23 0 Mukdad Ibrahim Fri 10:00AM-4:00PM On B-117 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:00PM On B-117,
MBHR 594 Employee Relations and Compensation Management 3.0 19 0 Lincoln Pettaway Fri 10:00AM-4:00PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:00PM On B-123 Arch studio,
MBMG 510 Leadership and Managing People 3.0 20 0 Ayokunle Ayoola Fri 10:00AM-4:00PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:00PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
MEPM 514 Global Projects Management 3.0 21 0 Mousa Salameh Mohsen Sun 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-103 ,
Mon 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-103 ,
Tue 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-103 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-103 ,
Thu 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-103,
MEPM 542 Supply Chain Management for Project Managers 3.0 21 0 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil Sun 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Mon 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-124 Arch studio,
MKTG 471 IS Marketing Strategy 3.0 Full 0 Abdul Farooq
OPMT 301 Operations Management 3.0 13 0 Vazeer Jan Begum Sun 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-113 ,
Mon 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-113 ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-113 ,
Wed 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-113 ,
Thu 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-113,
OPMT 405 1 Supply Chain Management 3.0 22 0 Zahi Yaseen Sun 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Mon 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Tue 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Thu 2:00PM-3:50PM On B-124 Arch studio,
OPMT 405 IS Supply Chain Management 3.0 Full 0 Zahi Yaseen
PHYS 110 University Physics I 3.0 14 0 Mustapha Merabet Sun 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Mon 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
PHYS 111 University Physics I Lab 1.0 20 0 Fathi Mahmoud Sun 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Mon 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Wed 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Thu 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 220 University Physics II 3.0 17 0 Mustapha Merabet Sun 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Mon 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Wed 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Thu 10:00AM-11:50AM On B-124 Arch studio,
PHYS 221 University Physics II Lab 1.0 21 0 Fathi Mahmoud Sun 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Mon 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:50PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
UNIV 390 2 Internship 3.0 25 0 To Be Announced
UNIV 390 1 Internship 3.0 20 0 Soon Chan
UNIV 390 Internship 3.0 24 0 Brendan D'Souza