Class Schedule - Summer 2021 Session I

Course Code Section Course Description No. of Credits Available Seats Registered Teacher Day/Time/Room
ARCH 482 90 Specifications and Quantity Surveying 3.0 1 1 Anis Semlali
BIOL 100 1 Humankind in a Biological World 3.0 24 13 Maxime Merheb Sun 12:00PM-1:45PM On H-212 ,
Mon 12:00PM-1:45PM On H-212 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:45PM On H-212 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:45PM On H-212 ,
BIOL 100 2 Humankind in a Biological World 3.0 24 17 Maxime Merheb Sun 4:00PM-5:45PM On H-212 ,
Mon 4:00PM-5:45PM On H-212 ,
Tue 4:00PM-5:45PM On H-212 ,
Wed 4:00PM-5:45PM On H-212 ,
BIOL 112 1 University Biology I 3.0 30 6 John Marton Sun 10:00AM-11:45AM On H-203 ,
Mon 10:00AM-11:45AM On H-203 ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:45AM On H-203 ,
Wed 10:00AM-11:45AM On H-203 ,
BIOL 322 1 Microbial Genetics 3.0 24 5 Rawad Hodeify Sun 2:00PM-3:45PM On H-203 ,
Mon 2:00PM-3:45PM On H-203 ,
Tue 2:00PM-3:45PM On H-203 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:45PM On H-203 ,
BIOL 330 1 Applied and Industrial Microbiolog 3.0 24 10 Rawad Hodeify Sun 6:00PM-7:45PM On G-203 ,
Mon 6:00PM-7:45PM On G-203 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:45PM On G-203 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:45PM On G-203 ,
CIEN 212 1 Mechanics of Materials 3.0 30 11 Fayez Moutassem Sun 9:00AM-10:45AM On G-203 ,
Mon 9:00AM-10:45AM On G-203 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:45AM On G-203 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:45AM On G-203 ,
CIEN 251 1 Fluid Mechanics 3.0 30 11 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh Sun 3:00PM-4:45PM On G-203 ,
Mon 3:00PM-4:45PM On G-203 ,
Tue 3:00PM-4:45PM On G-203 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:45PM On G-203 ,
CIEN 321 1 Reinforced Concrete Design 3.0 24 11 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Sun 11:00AM-12:45PM ,
Mon 11:00AM-12:45PM ,
Tue 11:00AM-12:45PM ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:45PM ,
CIEN 322 90 Structural Design 3.0 1 1 Fayez Moutassem
COMM 101 1 Interpersonal and Group Interaction 3.0 27 27 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Sun 4:00PM-5:45PM On G-204 ,
Mon 4:00PM-5:45PM On G-204 ,
Tue 4:00PM-5:45PM On G-204 ,
Wed 4:00PM-5:45PM On G-204 ,
COMM 102 1 Reading Image and Film 3.0 24 13 Sabir Haque Sun 6:00PM-7:45PM On Media Lab ,
Mon 6:00PM-7:45PM On MediaLab ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:45PM On MediaLab ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:45PM On MediaLab ,
COMM 104 1 Photography and Communication 3.0 30 30 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Sun 2:00PM-3:45PM On Media Lab ,
Mon 2:00PM-3:45PM On Media Lab ,
Tue 2:00PM-3:45PM On Media Lab ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:45PM On Media Lab ,
CSCI 112 1 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 30 5 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Sun 9:00AM-10:45AM On G-204 ,
Mon 9:00AM-10:45AM On G-204 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:45AM On G-204 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:45AM On G-204 ,
CSCI 113 1 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 15 4 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Sun 3:00PM-5:45PM On Computer Lab ,
Tue 3:00PM-5:45PM On Computer Lab ,
CSCI 462 1 Data Communications and Computer Networks 3.0 30 7 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Sun 11:00AM-12:45PM On G-204 ,
Mon 11:00AM-12:45PM On G-204 ,
Tue 11:00AM-12:45PM On G-204 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:45PM On G-204 ,
ECEN 282 1 Electric Circuit Analysis II 3.0 30 5 Majed Khodr Sun 12:00PM-1:45PM ,
Mon 12:00PM-1:45PM ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:45PM ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:45PM ,
ECEN 283 1 Electric Circuit Analysis II Lab 1.0 15 5 Hussain Attia Mon 5:45PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab1 ,
Wed 5:45PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab1 ,
ECEN 461 1 Communication Engineering Lab 1.0 21 21 Hussain Attia Mon 3:00PM-5:45PM On ECE Lab2 ,
Wed 3:00PM-5:45PM On ECE Lab2 ,
ECEN 464 1 Digital Communication Systems 3.0 30 21 Maen Sadeq Takruri Sun 12:00PM-1:45PM On G-209 ,
Mon 12:00PM-1:45PM On G-209 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:45PM On G-209 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:45PM On G-209 ,
EMHR 590 1 Applied and Strategic Human Resource Management 3.0 24 14 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Fri 9:00AM-5:30PM ,
ENGL 101 1 Composition 3.0 24 12 Shadi Al Shidrawi Sun 2:00PM-3:45PM On G-204 ,
Mon 2:00PM-3:45PM On G-204 ,
Tue 2:00PM-3:45PM On G-204 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:45PM On G-204 ,
ENGL 102 1 Public Speaking 3.0 24 7 Khaleda Almansoori Sun 10:00AM-11:45AM On H-202 ,
Mon 10:00AM-11:45AM On H-202 ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:45AM On H-202 ,
Wed 10:00AM-11:45AM On H-202 ,
ENGL 200 1 Advanced Composition 3.0 22 19 Imed Louhichi Sun 6:00PM-7:45PM On H-202 ,
Mon 6:00PM-7:45PM On H-202 ,
Tue 6:00PM-7:45PM On H-202 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:45PM On H-202 ,
ENGL 200 2 Advanced Composition 3.0 20 15 Imed Louhichi Sun 2:00PM-3:45PM ,
Tue 2:00PM-3:45PM ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:45PM ,
ENGR 107 90 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 1 1 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat
ENGR 390 5 Internship 3.0 10 3 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
ENGR 390 4 Internship 3.0 10 6 Maissa Farhat
ENGR 390 3 Internship 3.0 10 5 Sara Tasfy
ENGR 390 1 Internship 3.0 10 6 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad
ENGR 390 2 Internship 3.0 10 5 Saad Balhassan
ENGR 399 1 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 5 2 Maissa Farhat
ENGR 399 2 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 5 1 Maissa Farhat
ENGR 400 1 Project-based Internship Alternative 3.0 5 1 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad
ITEC 103 1 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 30 7 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Sun 11:00AM-12:45PM On G-206 ,
Mon 11:00AM-12:45PM On G-206 ,
Tue 11:00AM-12:45PM On G-206 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:45PM On G-206 ,
MATH 113 1 Calculus I 4.0 24 13 Saoussene Osman Sun 10:00AM-12:15PM On H-212 ,
Mon 10:00AM-12:15PM On H-212 ,
Tue 10:00AM-12:15PM On H-212 ,
Wed 10:00AM-12:15PM On H-212 ,
MATH 114 1 Calculus II 4.0 24 11 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Sun 8:30AM-10:45AM On H-212 ,
Mon 8:30AM-10:45AM On H-212 ,
Tue 8:30AM-10:45AM On H-212 ,
Wed 8:30AM-10:45AM On H-212 ,
MBHR 590 1 Applied and Strategic Human Resource Management 3.0 24 15 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Fri 9:00AM-5:30PM On H-203 ,
MEPM 516 1 Project Quality Management 3.0 24 10 Nasser Jaber Sat 9:00AM-12:00PM On H-201 ,
Sat 1:00PM-6:00PM On H-201 ,
MEPM 519 1 Field Application Project 3.0 20 3 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MEPM 531 1 Operation Research 3.0 24 9 Nasser Jaber Fri 9:00AM-12:00PM On H-201 ,
Fri 1:00PM-6:00PM On H-201 ,
OPMT 211 1 Statistical Analysis for Management 3.0 31 34 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Sun 2:00PM-3:45PM On H-201 ,
Mon 2:00PM-3:45PM On H-201 ,
Tue 2:00PM-3:45PM On H-201 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:45PM On H-201 ,
PENG 472 90 Applied Reservoir Geology 3.0 1 1 Gbubemi Harrison
PHIL 100 1 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 24 15 Mashhad Al Allaf Sun 2:00PM-3:45PM On H-202 ,
Mon 2:00PM-3:45PM On H-202 ,
Tue 2:00PM-3:45PM On H-202 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:45PM On H-202 ,
PHYS 110 1 University Physics I 3.0 23 21 Mustapha Merabet Sun 12:00PM-1:45PM On H-204 ,
Mon 12:00PM-1:45PM On H-204 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:45PM On H-204 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:45PM On H-204 ,
PHYS 111 1 University Physics I Lab 1.0 17 12 Walid El Jammal Mon 4:00PM-6:45PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
Wed 4:00PM-6:45PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
PHYS 111 2 University Physics I Lab 1.0 15 5 Walid El Jammal Sun 7:00PM-9:45PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
Tue 7:00PM-9:45PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab ,
PHYS 220 1 University Physics II 3.0 24 12 Hamid Berriche Sun 11:00AM-12:45PM ,
Mon 11:00AM-12:45PM ,
Tue 11:00AM-12:45PM ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:45PM ,
PHYS 220 2 University Physics II 3.0 24 6 Hamid Berriche Sun 1:00PM-2:45PM On H-215 ,
Mon 1:00PM-2:45PM On H-215 ,
Tue 1:00PM-2:45PM On H-215 ,
Wed 1:00PM-2:45PM On H-215 ,
PHYS 221 1 University Physics II Lab 1.0 15 13 Walid El Jammal Sun 4:00PM-6:45PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab ,
Tue 4:00PM-6:45PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab ,
POLI 100 1 Contemporary Global Issues 3.0 24 7 Mansour Jasim Mohamed Saif Alshamsi Sun 4:00PM-5:45PM On H-202 ,
Mon 4:00PM-5:45PM On H-202 ,
Tue 4:00PM-5:45PM On H-202 ,
Wed 4:00PM-5:45PM On H-202 ,
STAT 100 1 Statistics 3.0 24 19 Saoussene Osman Sun 2:00PM-3:45PM On H-212 ,
Mon 2:00PM-3:45PM On H-212 ,
Tue 2:00PM-3:45PM On H-212 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:45PM On H-212 ,
UAES 200 1 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 30 27 Kutbettin Kilic Sun 12:00PM-1:45PM On H-202 ,
Mon 12:00PM-1:45PM On H-202 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:45PM On H-202 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:45PM On H-202 ,
UNIV 200 1 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 30 14 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Sun 11:00AM-12:15PM On H-201 ,
Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On H-201 ,
Tue 11:00AM-12:15PM On H-201 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On H-201 ,
UNIV 390 5 Internship 3.0 9 11 Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
UNIV 390 4 Internship 3.0 3 5 Maxime Merheb
UNIV 390 3 Internship 3.0 11 12 Sabir Haque
UNIV 390 1 Internship 3.0 32 33 Vazeer Jan Begum
UNIV 390 2 Internship 3.0 31 21 Baliira Kalyebara
UNIV 390 6 Internship 3.0 Full 8 Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
UNIV 390 7 Internship 3.0 8 1 Imed Louhichi
UNIV 390 8 Internship 3.0 10 3 Khaleda Almansoori