Class Schedule - Spring 2023

Course Code Section Course Description No. of Credits Available Seats Registered Teacher Day/Time/Room
ARCH 466 1 Building Utilities II: Illumination, Acoustics, and Electrical Building Services 3.0 4 11 Liudmila Cazacova Mon 8:00AM-10:05AM On K-207 Studio ,
Wed 8:00AM-10:05AM On K-207 Studio,
ACCT 205 1 Principles of Managerial Accounting 3.0 Full 23 Mukdad Ibrahim Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-203 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-203,
ACCT 205 2 Principles of Managerial Accounting 3.0 9 42 Mukdad Ibrahim Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-201 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-201,
ACCT 331 1 Intermediate Accounting I 3.0 8 24 Mukdad Ibrahim Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-212 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-212,
ARAB 101 1 Arabic Language and Culture for Non-Native Learners I 3.0 Full 27 Dina Hemdan Antar Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203,
ARAB 110 1 Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers I 3.0 Full 35 Ahmed Ismail Mahmoud Anaqweh Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-212 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-212,
ARAB 110 2 Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers I 3.0 Full 35 Mona Amer Attaya Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-212 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-212,
ARAB 110 3 Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers I 3.0 Full 37 Ahmed Ismail Mahmoud Anaqweh Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-212 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-212,
ARAB 110 4 Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers I 3.0 1 35 Mona Amer Attaya Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-212 ,
Thu 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-212,
ARAB 311 1 Upper Intermediate level Arabic language and culture 1 3.0 14 13 Dina Hemdan Antar Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-203 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-203,
ARAB 312 1 Upper Intermediate Level Arabic Language and Culture 3.0 24 3 Dina Hemdan Antar Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-203 ,
Thu 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-203,
ARAB 412 1 Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers II 3.0 16 11 Dina Hemdan Antar Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204,
ARAB 420 1 Special Topics in Arab Culture and Civilization for Native Arabic Speakers 3.0 Full 1 Dina Hemdan Antar Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On Not Assinged ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On Not Assinged,
ARCH 122 1 Basic Design 2 4.0 4 12 Eka Sediadi Mon 12:00PM-5:00PM On K-201 Studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-5:00PM On K-201 Studio,
ARCH 122 2 Basic Design 2 4.0 1 15 Tawfiq Abuhantash Tue 12:00PM-5:00PM On K-201 Studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-5:00PM On K-201 Studio,
ARCH 222 2 Architectural Design Studio 2 4.0 6 9 Abeer Abu Raed Mon 12:00PM-5:00PM On K-205 ,
Wed 12:00PM-5:00PM On K-205,
ARCH 232 1 Building Construction 2 3.0 Full 16 Cristiano Luchetti Tue 9:00AM-11:05AM On K-207 Studio ,
Thu 9:00AM-11:05AM On K-207 Studio,
ARCH 242 1 History & Theory of Architecture 2 3.0 5 10 Eman Shafiq Assi Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-205 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-205,
ARCH 322 1 Architectural Design Studio 4 4.0 3 12 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi Mon 12:00PM-5:00PM On K-207 Studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-5:00PM On K-207 Studio,
ARCH 336 1 Construction Drawings 3.0 4 11 Anis Semlali Tue 9:00AM-11:05AM On K-202 Computer Lab ,
Thu 9:00AM-11:05AM On K-202 Computer Lab,
ARCH 342 1 History & Theory of Contemporary Architecture 3.0 5 10 Eman Shafiq Assi Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-206 Studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-206 Studio,
ARCH 372 1 Sustainable Architecture 3.0 Full 15 Eka Sediadi Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-201 Studio ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-201 Studio,
ARCH 422 1 Architectural Design Studio 6 4.0 3 12 Eman Shafiq Assi Mon 12:00PM-5:00PM On K-206 Studio ,
Wed 12:00PM-5:00PM On K-206 Studio,
ARCH 449 1 Technology of the Built Environment 3.0 3 12 Anis Semlali Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-209 Studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-209 Studio,
ARCH 454 1 Urban Planning 3.0 5 10 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi Tue 1:30PM-4:25PM On K-208 Studio ,
Thu 1:30PM-4:25PM On K-208 Studio,
ARCH 456 1 Sustainable Housing 3.0 Full 1 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi
ARCH 463 1 Landscape Architecture 3.0 9 6 Eka Sediadi Tue 9:00AM-11:55AM On K-206 Studio ,
Thu 9:00AM-11:55AM On K-206 Studio,
ARCH 485 1 Professional Practice 3.0 3 12 Cristiano Luchetti Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-210 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On K-210,
ARCH 592 1 Graduation Project Design 5.0 1 14 Tawfiq Abuhantash
Cristiano Luchetti
Mon 11:30AM-4:30PM On K-208 Studio ,
Wed 11:30AM-4:30PM On K-208 Studio ,
Fri 8:00AM-1:00PM On K-208 Studio,
BIOL 114 1 University Biology II 3.0 3 47 Maxime Merheb Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-104 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-104,
BIOL 115 1 University Biology II Lab 1.0 Full 18 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Thu 1:30PM-4:00PM On K-121 Micro Biology Lab 1,
BIOL 115 2 University Biology II Lab 1.0 Full 18 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On K-121 Micro Biology Lab 1,
BIOL 115 3 University Biology II Lab 1.0 4 11 John Marton Fri 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-121 Micro Biology Lab 1,
BIOL 250 1 Biochemistry I 3.0 3 22 Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205,
BIOL 251 1 Biochemistry I Lab 1.0 Full 20 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Wed 1:30PM-4:00PM On K-110 Biochemistry Lab 2,
BIOL 270 1 General Genetics 3.0 Full 18 Maxime Merheb Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-213 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-213,
BIOL 271 1 General Genetics Lab 1.0 Full 18 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Mon 1:30PM-4:00PM On K-110 Biochemistry Lab 2,
BIOL 330 1 Applied and Industrial Microbiolog 3.0 3 15 Maxime Merheb Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-206 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-206,
BIOL 331 1 Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab 1.0 13 5 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Fri 9:00AM-11:30AM On K-117 Micro Biology Lab 2,
BIOL 331 2 Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab 1.0 10 8 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Thu 4:30PM-7:00PM On K-117 Micro Biology Lab 2,
BIOL 411 1 Drug Discovery, Design and Development 3.0 15 12 Shagufta Waseem Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-205 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-205,
BIOL 420 1 Molecular Biology & Genetics 3.0 18 9 Cijo George Vazhappilly Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-203 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-203,
BIOL 421 1 Molecular Biology & Recombinant DNA Lab 1.0 10 8 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Tue 1:30PM-4:00PM On K-110 Biochemistry Lab 2,
BIOL 434 1 Cell communication and Signal Transduction 3.0 11 16 Rawad Hodeify Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-203 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-203,
BIOL 436 1 Immunology 3.0 16 11 Cijo George Vazhappilly Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203,
BIOL 440 1 Medical Microbiology 3.0 14 4 Rawad Hodeify Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-208 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-208,
BIOL 441 1 Medical Microbiology Lab 1.0 15 3 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Fri 12:00PM-2:30PM On K-117 Micro Biology Lab 2,
BIOL 442 1 Molecular Diagnostics 3.0 Full 1 Rawad Hodeify
BIOL 443 1 Molecular Diagnostics Lab 1.0 Full 1 John Marton
BIOL 450 1 Bioethics 3.0 4 14 Rawad Hodeify Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-207 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-207,
BIOL 464 1 Criminal Justice 3.0 19 8 Busher Idris Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-203,
BIOL 473 1 Bioinformatics and Computational Biology 3.0 10 17 Maxime Merheb Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-203 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-203,
BIOL 493 1 Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences 2.0 17 10 Cijo George Vazhappilly Mon 3:00PM-3:50PM On H-203 ,
Wed 3:00PM-3:50PM On H-203,
BIOL 494 2 Senior Project 4.0 1 7 Cijo George Vazhappilly
BUAN 301 1 Analytics for Decision Making 3.0 8 20 Osama Sohaib Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201,
BUSN 306 1 International Business 3.0 Full 19 Abdelfatah Said Arman Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-214 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-214,
BUSN 306 2 International Business 3.0 2 26 Abdelfatah Said Arman Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202,
BUSN 307 1 Research Methodology 3.0 5 20 Osama Sohaib Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204,
BUSN 307 2 Research Methodology 3.0 16 21 Osama Sohaib Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201,
BUSN 390 1 Internship 3.0 Full 1 Baliira Kalyebara
BUSN 498 1 Strategic Management 3.0 2 38 Atif Saleem Butt Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202,
CENG 315 1 Microprocessors 3.0 30 10 Arfan Ghani Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208,
CENG 316 1 Microprocessors Lab 1.0 7 8 Ashna Sreejith Fri 1:30PM-4:00PM On Microprocesser Lab,
CENG 431 1 Embedded System Design 3.0 12 6 Arfan Ghani Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-215 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-215,
CENG 432 1 Embedded System Design Lab 1.0 10 5 Ashna Sreejith Fri 9:00AM-11:30AM On Microprocesser Lab,
CENG 461 1 Network Security 3.0 20 20 Mohammed Omari Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206,
CENG 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 1 3 Khaled Abdelgader Balawafi
CENG 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 1 3 Mohammed Omari
CENG 493 2 Senior Design Project II 4.0 2 2 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad
CHEM 120 1 Analytical Chemistry 3.0 3 47 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-102 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On K-102,
CHEM 121 1 Analytical Chemistry Lab 1.0 Full 18 Rinku Mariam Thomas Tue 9:00AM-11:30AM On K-231 Chemistry Lab 1 ,
CHEM 121 2 Analytical Chemistry Lab 1.0 Full 18 Rinku Mariam Thomas Tue 12:00PM-2:30PM On K-231 Chemistry Lab 1 ,
CHEM 121 3 Analytical Chemistry Lab 1.0 5 10 Rinku Mariam Thomas Thu 10:30AM-1:00PM On K-231 Chemistry Lab 1 ,
CHEM 211 1 General Chemistry I 3.0 5 22 Wasan Alauldeen Al Taie Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-203 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-203,
CHEM 211 2 General Chemistry I 3.0 1 26 Shagufta Waseem Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-102 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-102,
CHEM 212 1 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 5 13 Wasan Alauldeen Al Taie Mon 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-231 Chemistry Lab 1 ,
CHEM 212 2 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 10 8 Rinku Mariam Thomas Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-231 Chemistry Lab 1 ,
CHEM 212 3 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 12 6 Shagufta Waseem Wed 12:00PM-2:30PM On K-231 Chemistry Lab 1 ,
CHEM 213 1 General Chemistry II 3.0 11 7 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-207 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-207,
CHEM 214 1 General Chemistry II Lab 1.0 11 7 Rinku Mariam Thomas Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-231 Chemistry Lab 1 ,
CHEM 215 1 Organic Chemistry I 3.0 2 16 Shagufta Waseem Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-209 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-209,
CHEM 216 1 General Organic Chemistry Lab I 1.0 2 16 Shagufta Waseem Wed 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-231 Chemistry Lab 1 ,
CHEM 315 1 Physical Chemistry 3.0 15 3 Shagufta Waseem Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-209 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-209,
CHEM 316 1 Physical Chemistry Lab 1.0 15 3 Wasan Alauldeen Al Taie Fri 9:00AM-11:30AM On K-231 Chemistry Lab 1 ,
CHEN 201 1 Principles of Chemical Engineering 3.0 11 19 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205,
CHEN 371 1 Mass Transfer 3.0 27 3 Sara Tasfy Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205,
CHEN 403 1 Fundamentals of Biochemical Engineering 3.0 25 5 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-205 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-205,
CHEN 404 1 Safety and Environmental Impact 3.0 25 5 Mohamed Ahmad Alzarooni Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205,
CHEN 422 1 Chemical Engineering Laboratory II 2.0 12 3 Sara Tasfy Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On Chemical Engineering Lab ,
Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On Chemical Engineering Lab,
CHEN 481 1 Process & Plant Design 3.0 34 6 Mohamed Ahmad Alzarooni Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-210 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-210,
CHEN 482 1 Chemical Process Dynamics & Control 3.0 30 4 Sara Tasfy Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-207 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-207,
CHEN 491 1 Senior Design Project I 3.0 2 2 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki
CHEN 492 1 Senior Design Project II 3.0 Full 5 Mohamed Ahmad Alzarooni
CIEN 201 1 Computer Aided Drawings 3.0 12 3 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Tue 1:30PM-2:20PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
CIEN 211 1 Statics 3.0 37 3 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212,
CIEN 212 1 Mechanics of Materials 3.0 23 17 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212,
CIEN 251 1 Fluid Mechanics 3.0 31 9 Hamed Assaf Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212,
CIEN 261 1 Surveying 1.0 11 4 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On Stevin RAK lab 3,
CIEN 261 2 Surveying 1.0 3 12 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Fri 3:00PM-5:30PM On Stevin RAK lab 3,
CIEN 265 1 Geographical Information System 2.0 13 2 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Mon 10:30AM-11:20AM On Advanced Engineering Software Lab ,
Mon 12:00PM-2:30PM On Advanced Engineering Software Lab,
CIEN 265 2 Geographical Information System 2.0 5 10 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Wed 1:30PM-2:20PM On Advanced Engineering Software Lab ,
Wed 3:00PM-5:30PM On Advanced Engineering Software Lab,
CIEN 301 1 Numerical Analysis 3.0 20 10 Hamed Assaf Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205,
CIEN 316 1 Structures for Architectures 2 3.0 29 11 Fayez Moutassem Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-213 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-213,
CIEN 321 1 Reinforced Concrete Design 3.0 33 7 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212,
CIEN 334 2 Civil Engineering Testing and Materials 1.0 4 11 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Thu 12:00PM-2:30PM On Stevin RAK lab 3,
CIEN 361 1 Highway Engineering and Design 3.0 32 4 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203,
CIEN 362 1 Transportation Engineering 3.0 21 15 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203,
CIEN 422 1 Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design 3.0 31 9 Fayez Moutassem Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213,
CIEN 442 1 Construction Planning & Scheduling 3.0 31 9 Shadi N A Altawil Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212,
CIEN 451 1 Infrastructure Systems 3.0 30 6 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203,
CIEN 491 1 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 Full 4 Fayez Moutassem
CIEN 491 2 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 1 3 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
CIEN 492 1 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 Full 4 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
CIEN 492 2 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 Full 4 Mahmoud A J Alzioud
CIEN 492 3 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 Full 4 Mahmoud A J Alzioud
COMM 101 1 Interpersonal and Group Interaction 3.0 Full 28 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204,
COMM 102 1 Reading Image and Film 3.0 9 41 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-102 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-102,
COMM 112 1 Introduction to Public Relations 3.0 Full 29 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-204 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-204,
COMM 113 1 Introduction to Digital Media 3.0 Full 19 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Wed 9:00AM-11:30AM On K-133 Media Lab,
COMM 213 1 Public Relations Writing 3.0 14 4 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On MediaLab ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On MediaLab,
COMM 215 1 Feature Writing 3.0 9 9 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On MediaLab ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On MediaLab,
COMM 223 1 Globalization and Media Cultures 3.0 15 12 Sabir Haque Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-205 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-205,
COMM 224 1 Visual Storytelling 3.0 12 6 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 9:00AM-11:30AM On MediaLab,
COMM 311 1 Media Law and Ethics 3.0 13 5 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-210 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-210,
COMM 321 1 Theories of Media Communication 3.0 18 9 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-205 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-205,
COMM 322 1 Digital Resources and Content 3.0 14 4 Sabir Haque Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On MediaLab ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On MediaLab,
COMM 344 1 Public Relations Theory 3.0 29 3 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-210 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-210,
COMM 391 1 Communication Research Methodology 2.0 5 13 Sabir Haque Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On H-209 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On H-209,
COMM 422 1 Streaming 3.0 12 6 Sabir Haque Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On MediaLab ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On MediaLab,
COMM 424 1 Capstone: Multimedia Storytelling 3.0 Full 1 Sabir Haque Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On Not Assinged ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On Not Assinged,
COMM 492 1 Senior Capstone 3.0 Full 6 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska
CSAI 350 1 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence 3.0 22 18 Khaled Abdelgader Balawafi Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209,
CSAI 351 1 Data Science 3.0 30 6 Khaled Abdelgader Balawafi Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203,
CSCI 104 2 Introduction to Computing 3.0 3 37 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-209 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-209,
CSCI 112 1 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 Full 46 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211,
CSCI 112 2 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 16 24 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-208 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-208,
CSCI 112 3 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 Full 41 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208,
CSCI 113 1 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 1 17 Ashna Sreejith Mon 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 2 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 Full 18 Ashna Sreejith Mon 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 3 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 Full 18 Ashna Sreejith Wed 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 4 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 1 17 Ashna Sreejith Tue 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 5 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 Full 18 Ashna Sreejith Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 6 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 Full 19 Ashna Sreejith Thu 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 211 1 Object - Oriented Programming 3.0 25 15 Mohammed Omari Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-208 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-208,
CSCI 211 2 Object - Oriented Programming 3.0 29 11 Khaled Abdelgader Balawafi Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208,
CSCI 215 1 Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 Full 41 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-211 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-211,
CSCI 232 1 Computer Organization 3.0 17 23 Arfan Ghani Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-208 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-208,
CSCI 312 1 Operating System Fundamentals 3.0 11 29 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206,
CSCI 315 1 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 3.0 12 28 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206,
CSCI 372 1 Compiler Design 3.0 29 11 Mohammed Omari Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-209 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-209,
CSCI 415 1 Introduction to Parallel Programming 3.0 23 17 Khaled Abdelgader Balawafi Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-209 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-209,
CSCI 462 1 Data Communications and Computer Networks 3.0 26 14 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208,
CSCI 463 1 Data Communications and Computer Networks Lab 1.0 3 12 Ashna Sreejith Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On Network Lab,
CSCI 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 Full 4 Khaled Abdelgader Balawafi
CSCI 492 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 1 3 Khaled Abdelgader Balawafi
CSCI 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 3 1 Mohammed Omari
CSCI 493 2 Senior Design Project II 4.0 1 3 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad
CSCI 499 1 Special Topics in Computing 3.0 30 10 Arfan Ghani Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206,
ECEN 320 1 Signal and Systems II 3.0 14 4 Beza Getu Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-206 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-206,
ECEN 321 1 Signal and Systems II Lab 1.0 14 4 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Fri 4:30PM-7:00PM On ECE Lab1,
ECON 103 1 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 14 36 Daniel Schoch Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-201 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-201,
ECON 103 2 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 1 48 Daniel Schoch Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-202 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-202,
ECON 103 3 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 6 44 Daniel Schoch Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201,
ECON 104 1 Macroeconomic Policy 3.0 10 40 Daniel Schoch Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-201 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-201,
EDUC 620 1 Supervision and Evaluation of Instruction 3.0 20 5 Khaleda Almansoori Fri 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-102 ,
Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-102,
EDUC 640 1 Inclusive Leading of Diverse Groups 3.0 18 7 Badria Hassan Fri 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-104 ,
Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-104,
EDUC 660 1 Implementation and Evaluation of Comprehensive School Reforms 3.0 17 8 Sharon Kay Waller Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On K-102,
EDUC 680 1 Applied Research I 3.0 21 4 Alexandria Proff Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On K-210,
EEEN 220 1 Signal & Systems I 3.0 24 12 Beza Getu Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-203 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-203,
EEEN 221 1 Signal & Systems I Lab 1.0 8 10 Beza Getu Mon 3:00PM-5:30PM On Advanced Engineering Software Lab,
EEEN 280 1 Electric Circuit Analysis I 3.0 25 21 Maissa Farhat Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204,
EEEN 281 1 Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab 1.0 4 14 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Wed 4:30PM-7:00PM On ECE Lab2,
EEEN 281 2 Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab 1.0 14 4 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Wed 2:00PM-4:30PM On ECE Lab2,
EEEN 282 1 Electric Circuit Analysis II 3.0 11 7 Maissa Farhat Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204,
EEEN 283 1 Electric Circuit Analysis II Lab 1.0 12 6 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Fri 2:00PM-4:30PM On ECE Lab1,
EEEN 305 1 Electromagnetic Theory 3.0 21 9 Beza Getu Mon 9:00AM-10:30AM On G-205 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:30AM On G-205,
EEEN 331 1 Digital System Design 3.0 Full 40 Maissa Farhat Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-204 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-204,
EEEN 332 1 Digital Systems Design Lab 1.0 2 18 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On ECE Lab2,
EEEN 332 2 Digital Systems Design Lab 1.0 7 13 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Fri 9:00AM-11:30AM On ECE Lab2,
EEEN 332 3 Digital Systems Design Lab 1.0 8 7 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Tue 9:00AM-11:30AM On ECE Lab2,
EEEN 333 1 Linear Electronics I 3.0 12 6 Maen Sadeq Takruri Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-214 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-214,
EEEN 334 1 Linear Electronics I Lab 1.0 13 5 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Mon 3:00PM-5:30PM On ECE Lab1,
EEEN 422 1 High Voltage engineering 3.0 29 7 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-203 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-203,
EEEN 431 1 Digital Circuit Design 3.0 32 8 Majed Khodr Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-208 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-208,
EEEN 433 1 Linear Electronics II 3.0 33 7 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-209 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-209,
EEEN 434 1 Linear Electronics II Lab 1.0 10 8 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Thu 4:30PM-7:00PM On ECE Lab2,
EEEN 435 1 Introduction to Optical Electronics 3.0 35 5 Majed Khodr Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-209 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-209,
EEEN 437 1 Power Electronics 3.0 14 4 Maissa Farhat Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-207 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-207,
EEEN 460 1 Communication Systems 3.0 14 4 Beza Getu Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-206 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-206,
EEEN 481 1 Concepts of Multimedia Processing & Transmission 3.0 11 7 Maen Sadeq Takruri Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-215 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-215,
EEEN 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 2 2 Majed Khodr
EEEN 493 2 Senior Design Project II 4.0 2 2 Maissa Farhat
EEEN 493 3 Senior Design Project II 4.0 2 2 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy
EMAC 512 1 Managerial and Financial Accounting 3.0 16 9 Mukdad Ibrahim Sun 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-205 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-205,
EMFN 514 1 Managerial Finance 3.0 12 13 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Sun 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-205 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-205,
EMIB 524 1 International Business 3.0 13 12 Lindsey Janice Kemp Sun 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-205 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-205,
ENGL 099 1 Foundations of College English 3.0 16 11 Gulbahor Amirova Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-205 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-205,
ENGL 099 2 Foundations of College English 3.0 13 5 Gulbahor Amirova Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-208 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-208,
ENGL 099 3 Foundations of College English 3.0 18 9 Gulbahor Amirova Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-205 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-205,
ENGL 101 1 Composition 3.0 Full 31 Gulbahor Amirova Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-210 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-210,
ENGL 101 2 Composition 3.0 Full 28 Gulbahor Amirova Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-205 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-205,
ENGL 101 3 Composition 3.0 15 12 Shadi Al Shidrawi Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205,
ENGL 101 4 Composition 3.0 2 27 Shadi Al Shidrawi Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-202 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-202,
ENGL 101 5 Composition 3.0 12 17 Shadi Al Shidrawi Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202,
ENGL 101 6 Composition 3.0 5 23 Eesa Latif Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202,
ENGL 101 7 Composition 3.0 14 13 Eesa Latif Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-205 ,
Thu 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-205,
ENGL 200 1 Advanced Composition Through English Literature 3.0 Full 30 Shadi Al Shidrawi Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202,
ENGR 107 2 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 36 32 Mohd Jamal Zaid Tue 10:30AM-11:20AM On K-104 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:20AM On K-104,
ENGR 200 1 Engineering Statistics 3.0 9 27 Kadhim Al Amara Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203,
ENGR 200 2 Engineering Statistics 3.0 6 30 Mohammed Alnahhal Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203,
ENGR 390 1 Internship I 3.0 1 0 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
ENGR 390 2 Internship I 3.0 Full 1 Maissa Farhat
ENGR 399 4 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 Full 2 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad
ENGR 399 2 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 3 1 Gbubemi Harrison
ENGR 399 1 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 3 1 Maen Sadeq Takruri Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On Not Assinged ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On Not Assinged,
ENGR 450 1 Engineering Seminar 1.0 18 12 Majed Khodr Mon 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-205,
ENGR 450 2 Engineering Seminar 1.0 11 19 Majed Khodr Tue 1:30PM-2:20PM On G-205,
ENGR 500 1 Engineering Foundation for Graduate Students 3.0 21 4 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-204,
FNAN 300 1 Principles of Business Finance 3.0 4 36 Baliira Kalyebara Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-201,
FNAN 321 1 Financial Institutions 3.0 1 19 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-204 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-204,
FNAN 421 1 Money and Capital Markets 3.0 7 11 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-215 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-215,
FNAN 431 1 International Financial Management 3.0 8 10 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-208 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-208,
IENG 231 1 Engineering Materials 3.0 30 10 Kadhim Al Amara Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-208 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-208,
IENG 232 1 Engineering Materials Lab 1.0 5 13 Mohd Jamal Zaid Thu 1:30PM-4:00PM On Material Lab,
IENG 311 1 Manufacturing Processes 2.0 33 7 Kadhim Al Amara Mon 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-204 ,
Wed 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-204,
IENG 312 90 Manufacturing Processes II 3.0 Full 1 Muataz Hazza
IENG 313 1 Manufacturing Processes Lab 1.0 11 7 Mohd Jamal Zaid Wed 4:30PM-7:00PM On Material Lab,
IENG 321 1 Engineering Economy 3.0 16 20 Kadhim Al Amara Tue 5:00PM-6:15PM On G-203 ,
Thu 5:00PM-6:15PM On G-203,
IENG 324 1 Human Factor Lab 1.0 15 3 Mohd Jamal Zaid Tue 4:30PM-7:00PM On Material Lab,
IENG 422 1 Facility Planning 3.0 33 7 Mohammed Alnahhal Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-206 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-206,
IENG 427 1 Simulation 3.0 36 4 Mohammed Alnahhal Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-210 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-210,
IENG 428 1 Operations Research II 3.0 36 4 Mohammed Alnahhal Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-210 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-210,
IENG 430 1 Supply Chain Management 3.0 8 10 Mohammed Alnahhal Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-209 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-209,
IENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 3 1 Muataz Hazza
IENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 Full 4 Muataz Hazza
IENG 492 2 Senior Design Project II 4.0 1 3 Muataz Hazza
INDS 121 1 Interior Design Process, Human factors and Ergonomics 3.0 3 31 Kim Bennett Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On G-207 ,
Fri 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-207,
INDS 121 2 Interior Design Process, Human factors and Ergonomics 3.0 16 1 To Be Announced Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207,
INDS 122 1 Design Communication 2: Digital Media for Interiors 3.0 Full 18 Abeer Abu Raed Mon 9:00AM-11:05AM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Wed 9:00AM-11:05AM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
INDS 122 2 Design Communication 2: Digital Media for Interiors 3.0 Full 17 Abeer Abu Raed Tue 9:00AM-11:05AM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Thu 9:00AM-11:05AM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
INDS 221 1 Interior Design Studio 2 4.0 2 13 Sana Tamzini Tue 12:00PM-5:00PM On K-208 Studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-5:00PM On K-208 Studio,
INDS 222 1 History of Art and Interior Design 2 3.0 14 20 Kim Bennett Tue 7:30PM-8:45PM On G-207 ,
Thu 7:30PM-8:45PM On G-207,
INDS 223 1 Interior Construction Methods, Materials and Finishes 2 3.0 2 13 Anis Semlali Mon 10:30AM-12:35PM On K-209 Studio ,
Wed 10:30AM-12:35PM On K-209 Studio,
INDS 224 1 Sustainable Approaches in Interior Design 3.0 20 10 Liudmila Cazacova Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-205 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-205,
INDS 321 1 Interior Design Studio 4 4.0 10 5 Liudmila Cazacova Tue 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-5:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
INDS 322 1 Furniture Design 3.0 10 5 Sana Tamzini Mon 9:00AM-11:05AM On K-205 ,
Wed 9:00AM-11:05AM On K-205,
INDS 323 1 Environmental Systems 2: Design with light and sound 3.0 10 5 Sana Tamzini Tue 9:00AM-11:05AM On K-205 ,
Thu 9:00AM-11:05AM On K-205,
INDS 421 1 Graduation Project Design 5.0 8 7 Anis Semlali Tue 12:00PM-5:00PM On K-209 Studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-5:00PM On K-209 Studio ,
Fri 9:30AM-12:00PM On K-209 Studio,
INDS 451 1 Portfolio Design 3.0 8 10 Sana Tamzini Mon 11:30AM-12:45PM On H-209 ,
Wed 11:30AM-12:45PM On H-209,
ITEC 103 1 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 1 44 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-102 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-102,
MATH 095 1 Precalculus 3.0 3 15 Saoussene Osman Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-206 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-206,
MATH 095 2 Precalculus 3.0 22 5 Saoussene Osman Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203,
MATH 113 1 Calculus I 3.0 8 32 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 12:00PM-1:40PM On G-206 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:40PM On G-206,
MATH 113 2 Calculus I 3.0 26 14 Ibrahim Awadallah Tue 3:00PM-4:40PM On G-206 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:40PM On G-206,
MATH 113 3 Calculus I 3.0 1 48 Saoussene Osman Tue 12:00PM-1:40PM On K-102 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:40PM On K-102,
MATH 114 1 Calculus II 3.0 35 25 Ibrahim Awadallah Tue 12:00PM-1:40PM On G-210 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:40PM On G-210,
MATH 114 2 Calculus II 3.0 1 45 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Mon 12:00PM-1:40PM On K-214 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:40PM On K-214,
MATH 114 3 Calculus II 3.0 32 8 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 3:00PM-4:40PM On G-206 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:40PM On G-206,
MATH 203 1 Linear Algebra 3.0 12 15 Suleyman Ulusoy Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-204 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-204,
MATH 203 2 Linear Algebra 3.0 5 13 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-206 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-206,
MATH 213 1 Calculus III 3.0 11 29 Suleyman Ulusoy Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-104 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-104,
MATH 213 2 Calculus III 3.0 8 32 Suleyman Ulusoy Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-201 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-201,
MATH 214 2 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 Full 38 Suleyman Ulusoy Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-208 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-208,
MATH 225 1 Discrete Mathematics 3.0 6 21 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-205 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-205,
MBFN 500 1 MBA Foundations 3.0 21 4 Baliira Kalyebara Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On H-201,
MBFN 560 1 International Corporate Finance 3.0 23 2 Baliira Kalyebara Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-204,
MBGN 525 1 Research Methods for Business 3.0 9 16 Osama Sohaib Sun 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-204,
MBGN 555 1 MBA Investigative Thesis or Project I 3.0 Full 10 Lindsey Janice Kemp
Abdelfatah Said Arman
Osama Sohaib
Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan
MBIB 524 1 International Business 3.0 18 7 Tariq Bhatti Sun 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-203,
MBMG 515 1 Strategic Management 3.0 16 9 Mohamed Mahdi Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On H-203,
MENG 201 1 Mechanical Engineering Drawing 3.0 16 2 Mohd Jamal Zaid Mon 1:30PM-4:25PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Wed 1:30PM-4:25PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
MENG 212 1 Thermodynamics II 3.0 9 9 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-210 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-210,
MENG 221 1 Dynamics 3.0 9 9 Basem Yousef Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-210 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-210,
MENG 321 1 Vibration and Control 3.0 35 5 Khalid Hussain Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-211 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-211,
MENG 342 1 Fluid Mechanics Lab. 1.0 10 8 Mohd Jamal Zaid Mon 4:30PM-7:00PM On Thermal Science Lab,
MENG 362 1 Thermal Sciences Lab. 1.0 16 2 Mohd Jamal Zaid Thu 4:30PM-7:00PM On Thermal Science Lab,
MENG 452 1 Mechanical Design II 3.0 32 8 Basem Yousef Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-212 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-212,
MENG 461 1 HVAC and Refrigeration Systems 3.0 11 7 Khaled M. A. Hossin Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-208 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-208,
MENG 462 1 Design of Thermal System 3.0 18 7 Mohamad Kharseh Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-205 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-205,
MENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 3 1 Mohamad Kharseh
MENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 Full 4 Basem Yousef
MENG 492 2 Senior Design Project II 4.0 Full 4 Basem Yousef
MEPM 512 1 Engineering Contracts and Procurement 3.0 17 8 Muataz Hazza Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-209,
MEPM 515 1 Project Scheduling 3.0 15 10 Shadi N A Altawil Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-209,
MEPM 533 1 Information Systems for Project Management 3.0 22 3 Shadi N A Altawil Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-207,
MEPM 543 1 Risk Management for Project Managers 3.0 15 10 Muataz Hazza Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-209,
MEPM 590 1 Thesis I 3.0 Full 5 Muataz Hazza
MEPM 590 2 Thesis I 3.0 3 1 Mohammed Alnahhal
MEPM 591 1 Thesis II 3.0 3 1 Muataz Hazza
MEST 100 1 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 2 78 Kutbettin Kilic Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211,
MGHR 301 1 Human Resource Management 3.0 13 27 Atif Saleem Butt Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213,
MGHR 302 1 Compensation Management 3.0 8 10 Atif Saleem Butt Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-214 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-214,
MGHR 403 1 Cross Cultural and International Human Resource Management 3.0 10 8 Abdelfatah Said Arman Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-214 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-214,
MGHR 463 1 Negotiations in Organizations 3.0 8 10 Abdelfatah Said Arman Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-212 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-212,
MGHR 464 1 Training and Development 3.0 11 7 Atif Saleem Butt Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-214 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-214,
MGMT 301 1 Principles of Management 3.0 4 36 Mohamed Mahdi Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210,
MGMT 401 1 Organizational Behavior 3.0 7 11 Lindsey Janice Kemp Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-214 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-214,
MKTG 313 1 Integrated Marketing Communications 3.0 5 23 Tariq Bhatti Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-201 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-201,
MKTG 351 1 Marketing Research Techniques & Applications 3.0 8 10 Tariq Bhatti Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-212 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-212,
MKTG 471 1 Marketing Strategy 3.0 Full 17 Tariq Bhatti Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-210 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-210,
MSRE 513 1 Energy Economics 3.0 17 8 Mohamad Kharseh Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-205,
MSRE 514 1 Direct Research 3.0 Full 5 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MSRE 515 1 Energy Efficiency and Management 3.0 18 7 Khaled M. A. Hossin Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-206,
MSRE 524 1 Sustainable Desalination 3.0 16 9 Khaled M. A. Hossin Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-206,
MSRE 526 1 Green Buildings 3.0 18 7 Mohamad Kharseh Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-203,
MSRE 590 1 Thesis I 3.0 2 2 Khaled M. A. Hossin
MSRE 590 2 Thesis I 3.0 3 1 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MSRE 590 3 Thesis I 3.0 2 2 Mohamad Kharseh
MSRE 591 1 Thesis II 6.0 3 1 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MSRE 591 2 Thesis II 6.0 2 2 Mohamad Kharseh
OPMT 301 1 Operations Management 3.0 2 38 Mohamed Mahdi Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-202 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-202,
PENG 202 1 Intro. to Petroleum Engineering 1.0 22 5 Gbubemi Harrison Tue 1:30PM-2:20PM On H-203,
PENG 321 1 Reservoir Rock and Fluid Prop. Lab 1.0 9 6 Saad Balhassan Tue 4:30PM-7:00PM On Petroleum Engineering Lab,
PENG 351 1 Reservoir Rock and Fluid Properties 3.0 30 4 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207,
PENG 382 1 Petroleum Production Engineering(Well Performance) 4.0 14 4 Saad Balhassan Tue 1:30PM-3:10PM On H-206 ,
Thu 1:30PM-3:10PM On H-206,
PENG 462 1 Drilling Engineering II 2.0 34 6 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi Tue 10:30AM-11:20AM On G-213 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:20AM On G-213,
PENG 473 1 Reservoir Simulation 3.0 34 6 Gbubemi Harrison Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212,
PENG 483 1 Well Testing 3.0 33 7 Gbubemi Harrison Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-213 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-213,
PENG 484 1 Stimulation and Intervention in Petroleum Production Operations 3.0 37 3 Gbubemi Harrison Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-213 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-213,
PENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 3.0 Full 4 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi
PENG 492 2 Senior Design Project II 3.0 2 2 Saad Balhassan
PENG 493 1 Special Topics in Petroleum Engineering 3.0 36 4 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-213 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-213,
PHIL 100 1 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 Full 32 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-210 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On K-210,
PHIL 100 2 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 1 58 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-102 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-102,
PHIL 100 3 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 3 57 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-104 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-104,
PHYS 095 1 Introductory Physics 3.0 26 1 Mustapha Merabet Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-204 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-204,
PHYS 110 1 University Physics I 3.0 9 27 Mustapha Merabet Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-214 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On K-214,
PHYS 110 2 University Physics I 3.0 Full 46 Mustapha Merabet Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-214 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-214,
PHYS 110 3 University Physics I 3.0 3 33 Mustapha Merabet Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-102 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On K-102,
PHYS 111 1 University Physics I Lab 1.0 4 14 Walid El Jammal Fri 9:30AM-12:00PM On K-226 Physics Lab,
PHYS 111 2 University Physics I Lab 1.0 9 9 Walid El Jammal Mon 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-226 Physics Lab,
PHYS 111 3 University Physics I Lab 1.0 7 11 Mohamed Abudakka Thu 10:30AM-1:00PM On K-226 Physics Lab,
PHYS 111 4 University Physics I Lab 1.0 2 16 Walid El Jammal Wed 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-226 Physics Lab,
PHYS 111 5 University Physics I Lab 1.0 10 8 Mohamed Abudakka Tue 9:00AM-11:30AM On K-226 Physics Lab,
PHYS 111 6 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 18 Walid El Jammal Tue 12:00PM-2:30PM On K-222 Physics Lab 1,
PHYS 111 7 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 18 Mohamed Abudakka Wed 12:00PM-2:30PM On K-222 Physics Lab 1,
PHYS 220 1 University Physics II 3.0 Full 36 Hamid Berriche Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206,
PHYS 220 2 University Physics II 3.0 23 13 Hamid Berriche Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-210 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On K-210,
PHYS 220 3 University Physics II 3.0 11 25 Hamid Berriche Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204,
PHYS 221 1 University Physics II Lab 1.0 Full 18 Walid El Jammal Wed 9:00AM-11:30AM On K-222 Physics Lab 1,
PHYS 221 2 University Physics II Lab 1.0 Full 18 Walid El Jammal Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-222 Physics Lab 1,
PHYS 221 3 University Physics II Lab 1.0 9 9 Walid El Jammal Mon 12:00PM-2:30PM On K-222 Physics Lab 1,
PHYS 221 4 University Physics II Lab 1.0 3 15 Walid El Jammal Wed 6:00PM-8:30PM On K-222 Physics Lab 1,
PHYS 221 5 University Physics II Lab 1.0 4 14 Walid El Jammal Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On K-222 Physics Lab 1,
PHYS 221 6 University Physics II Lab 1.0 12 6 Walid El Jammal Thu 12:00PM-2:30PM On K-222 Physics Lab 1,
PSYC 100 1 Introduction to Psychology 3.0 6 34 T-Mardy Eserjose Dizon Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-104 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-104,
STAT 100 1 Statistics 3.0 1 48 Saoussene Osman Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-202 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-202,
STAT 100 2 Statistics 3.0 9 41 Saoussene Osman Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202,
UAES 200 1 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 Full 84 Kutbettin Kilic Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-211 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-211,
UAES 200 2 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 23 45 To Be Announced
Kutbettin Kilic
Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-104 ,
Thu 6:00PM-7:15PM On K-104,
UNIV 100 1 University Freshman Transition 1.0 45 23 Bryn Holmes Mon 6:00PM-6:50PM On K-102,
UNIV 100 2 University Freshman Transition 1.0 54 14 Melissa Winter Wed 6:00PM-6:50PM On K-102,
UNIV 100 3 University Freshman Transition 1.0 45 23 Bryn Holmes Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On K-102,
UNIV 100 4 University Freshman Transition 1.0 17 51 Bryn Holmes Tue 10:30AM-11:20AM On K-102,
UNIV 200 2 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 1 77 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211,
UNIV 200 1 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 Full 83 Muhammad Butt Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-211 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-211,
UNIV 390 1 Internship 3.0 Full 1 Sabir Haque
UPAS 100 1 University Preparation for Academic Success 1.0 Full 37 Khaleda Almansoori Tue 6:00PM-6:50PM On K-102,