Class Schedule - Spring 2022

Course Code Section Course Description No. of Credits Available Seats Registered Teacher Day/Time/Room
ACCT 205 1 Principles of Managerial Accounting 3.0 4 11 Mohamed Bayou Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-205 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-205,
ACCT 205 2 Principles of Managerial Accounting 3.0 3 26 Mohamed Bayou Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-210 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-210,
ACCT 352 1 Taxation and Managerial Decisions 3.0 6 12 Mukdad Ibrahim Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-204,
ACCT 361 1 Accounting Information Systems 3.0 4 10 Mohamed Bayou Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205,
ACCT 412 1 Auditing 3.0 8 7 Mukdad Ibrahim Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-214 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-214,
ARAB 101 1 Arabic Language and Culture for Non-Native Learners I 3.0 1 21 Dina Hemdan Antar Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213,
ARAB 110 1 Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers I 3.0 Full 33 Dina Hemdan Antar Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-202,
ARAB 110 2 Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers I 3.0 Full 33 Dina Hemdan Antar Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204,
ARAB 311 1 Upper Intermediate level Arabic language and culture 1 3.0 6 9 Dina Hemdan Antar Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-207,
ARAB 312 1 Upper Intermediate Level Arabic Language and Culture 3.0 2 13 Dina Hemdan Antar Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-212 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-212,
ARAB 412 1 Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers II 3.0 Full 4 Dina Hemdan Antar Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-212 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-212,
ARCH 115 1 Architectural Drawing & Presentation 3.0 6 9 Abeer Abu Raed Mon 3:00PM-6:05PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 3:00PM-6:05PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ARCH 122 2 Basic Design 2 4.0 Full 15 Abeer Abu Raed Mon 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ARCH 122 1 Basic Design 2 4.0 6 9 Tawfiq Abuhantash Mon 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ARCH 222 1 Architectural Design Studio 2 4.0 7 8 Abeer Abu Raed Tue 10:30AM-3:30PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 10:30AM-3:30PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ARCH 232 1 Building Construction 2 3.0 5 10 Amer Rghei Mon 10:30AM-12:35PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Wed 10:30AM-12:35PM On B-124 Arch studio,
ARCH 242 1 History & Theory of Architecture 2 3.0 6 9 Eman Shafiq Assi Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 322 1 Architectural Design Studio 4 4.0 5 10 Amer Rghei Tue 10:30AM-3:30PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Thu 10:30AM-3:30PM On B-124 Arch studio,
ARCH 336 1 Construction Drawings 3.0 4 11 Anis Semlali Mon 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 342 1 History & Theory of Contemporary Architecture 3.0 5 10 Amer Rghei Tue 3:45PM-5:00PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Thu 3:45PM-5:00PM On B-123 Arch studio,
ARCH 372 1 Sustainable Architecture 3.0 Full 18 Eka Sediadi Mon 11:30AM-12:45PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Wed 11:30AM-12:45PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 422 1 Architectural Design Studio 6 4.0 3 12 Eman Shafiq Assi Tue 10:30AM-3:30PM On B-122 Arch studio ,
Thu 10:30AM-3:30PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ARCH 454 1 Urban Planning 3.0 Full 16 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi Mon 2:30PM-5:35PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 2:30PM-5:35PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ARCH 457 1 Urban Design 3.0 10 5 Eman Shafiq Assi Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On B-124 Arch studio,
ARCH 485 1 Professional Practice 3.0 Full 15 Eka Sediadi Mon 1:15PM-2:30PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 1:15PM-2:30PM On B-123 Arch studio,
ARCH 592 1 Graduation Project Design 5.0 3 14 Fathia Milud M Elmenghawi
Eka Sediadi
Tue 9:30AM-2:30PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Thu 9:30AM-2:30PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Fri 8:00AM-1:00PM On B-123 Arch studio,
BIOL 114 1 University Biology II 3.0 5 21 Rawad Hodeify Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208,
BIOL 115 1 University Biology II Lab 1.0 6 9 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Thu 2:00PM-4:30PM On Julphar Lab,
BIOL 115 2 University Biology II Lab 1.0 2 13 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On Julphar Lab,
BIOL 250 1 Biochemistry I 3.0 Full 18 Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-203 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-203,
BIOL 251 1 Biochemistry I Lab 1.0 2 16 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Wed 2:00PM-4:30PM On Julphar Lab,
BIOL 270 1 General Genetics 3.0 3 12 Busher Idris Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-215 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-215,
BIOL 271 1 General Genetics Lab 1.0 6 12 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Mon 2:00PM-4:30PM On Julphar Lab,
BIOL 330 1 Applied and Industrial Microbiolog 3.0 5 19 Rawad Hodeify Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-209 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-209,
BIOL 331 1 Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab 1.0 6 9 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Fri 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 331 2 Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab 1.0 7 8 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Thu 4:30PM-7:00PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 420 1 Molecular Biology & Genetics 3.0 13 17 Cijo George Vazhappilly Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-202 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-202,
BIOL 421 1 Molecular Biology & Recombinant DNA Lab 1.0 1 17 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Tue 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 434 1 Cell communication and Signal Transduction 3.0 3 12 Rawad Hodeify Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-212 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-212,
BIOL 436 1 Immunology 3.0 2 13 Cijo George Vazhappilly Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-215 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-215,
BIOL 440 1 Medical Microbiology 3.0 7 8 Rawad Hodeify Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-212 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-212,
BIOL 441 1 Medical Microbiology Lab 1.0 7 8 John Marton
Rachel Rima Matar ep. Merheb
Tue 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 450 90 Bioethics 3.0 Full 1 Rawad Hodeify
BIOL 464 1 Criminal Justice 3.0 3 12 Busher Idris Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-215 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-215,
BIOL 473 1 Bioinformatics and Computational Biology 3.0 5 10 Maxime Merheb Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-213 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-213,
BIOL 493 1 Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences 2.0 8 7 Cijo George Vazhappilly Mon 3:00PM-3:50PM On H-215 ,
Wed 3:00PM-3:50PM On H-215,
BIOL 494 2 Senior Project 4.0 1 7 Cijo George Vazhappilly
BUSN 306 1 International Business 3.0 1 28 Abdelfatah Said Arman Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-210 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-210,
BUSN 306 2 International Business 3.0 8 22 Abdelfatah Said Arman Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-204 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-204,
BUSN 307 1 Research Methodology 3.0 4 26 Atif Saleem Butt Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-211,
BUSN 307 2 Research Methodology 3.0 3 26 Atif Saleem Butt Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-204,
BUSN 498 1 Strategic Management 3.0 Full 16 Atif Saleem Butt Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-205 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-205,
BUSN 498 2 Strategic Management 3.0 Full 30 Atif Saleem Butt Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206,
CENG 315 1 Microprocessors 3.0 8 7 Arfan Ghani Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-213 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-213,
CENG 316 1 Microprocessors Lab 1.0 8 7 Amal Almasri Fri 2:00PM-4:30PM On Microprocesser Lab,
CENG 431 1 Embedded System Design 3.0 24 6 Arfan Ghani Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-210 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-210,
CENG 432 1 Embedded System Design Lab 1.0 9 6 Amal Almasri Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On Microprocesser Lab,
CENG 461 1 Network Security 3.0 17 7 Mohammed Omari Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-213,
CENG 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 4 1 Arfan Ghani
CENG 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 2 2 Arfan Ghani
CHEM 120 1 Analytical Chemistry 3.0 6 27 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-202 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-202,
CHEM 121 1 Analytical Chemistry Lab 1.0 Full 18 Rinku Mariam Thomas Tue 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 121 2 Analytical Chemistry Lab 1.0 3 11 Rinku Mariam Thomas Tue 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 211 1 General Chemistry I 3.0 Full 27 Irshad Ahmad Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-206,
CHEM 211 2 General Chemistry I 3.0 4 19 Shagufta Waseem Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-212,
CHEM 212 3 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 7 10 Rinku Mariam Thomas Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 212 4 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 10 5 Rinku Mariam Thomas Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 212 1 General Chemistry I Lab 1.0 4 11 Irshad Ahmad Thu 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 213 1 General Chemistry II 3.0 10 6 Rinku Mariam Thomas Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-209 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-209,
CHEM 214 1 General Chemistry II Lab 1.0 9 6 Rinku Mariam Thomas Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 315 1 Physical Chemistry 3.0 12 3 Irshad Ahmad Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-209 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-209,
CHEM 316 1 Physical Chemistry Lab 1.0 12 3 Irshad Ahmad Fri 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 411 1 Medicinal Chemistry 3.0 12 3 Shagufta Waseem Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-215 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-215,
CHEM 420 1 Forensic Chemistry 3.0 12 3 Shagufta Waseem Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-206 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-206,
CHEM 421 1 Forensic Chemistry Lab 1.0 11 4 Shagufta Waseem Mon 12:00PM-2:30PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEN 321 1 Chemical Engineering Laboratory I 2.0 11 4 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Tue 1:30PM-4:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab ,
Thu 1:30PM-4:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab,
CHEN 351 1 Chemical Reaction Engineering 3.0 12 3 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-206 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-206,
CHEN 371 1 Mass Transfer 3.0 11 4 Sara Tasfy Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-207 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-207,
CHEN 422 1 Chemical Engineering Laboratory II 2.0 13 2 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Mon 4:30PM-7:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab ,
Wed 4:30PM-7:00PM On Chemical Engineering Lab,
CHEN 462 1 Petroleum Refining Engineering 3.0 10 5 Sara Tasfy Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-214 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-214,
CHEN 472 1 Separation Processes 3.0 10 5 Sara Tasfy Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-205,
CHEN 481 1 Process & Plant Design 3.0 11 4 Mohamed Ahmad Alzarooni Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-210 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-210,
CHEN 482 1 Chemical Process Dynamics & Control 3.0 12 3 Sara Tasfy Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-204 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-204,
CHEN 491 1 Senior Design Project I 3.0 4 3 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki
CHEN 492 1 Senior Design Project II 3.0 2 2 Tirumala Uday kumar Nutakki
CIEN 201 1 Computer Aided Drawings 3.0 13 2 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Tue 4:00PM-6:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Thu 4:00PM-6:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
CIEN 211 1 Statics 3.0 13 7 Kenan Hazirbaba Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205,
CIEN 212 1 Mechanics of Materials 3.0 12 7 Fayez Moutassem Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205,
CIEN 214 1 Structural Analysis for Architects 3.0 6 19 Fayez Moutassem Tue 8:00AM-9:15AM On G-207 ,
Thu 8:00AM-9:15AM On G-207,
CIEN 241 1 Infrastructure Management 3.0 18 2 Shadi N A Altawil Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-205,
CIEN 250 1 Engineering in Global Environment 2.0 20 4 Hamed Assaf Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-203 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-203,
CIEN 251 1 Fluid Mechanics 3.0 16 14 Eisa Ali Almatrooshi Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-209 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-209,
CIEN 261 1 Surveying 1.0 12 3 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Tue 1:00PM-3:30PM On Stevin RAK LAB,
CIEN 261 2 Surveying 1.0 4 11 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Fri 2:00PM-4:30PM On Stevin RAK lab 3,
CIEN 265 1 Geographical Information System 2.0 9 6 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Wed 3:00PM-3:50PM On Advanced Engineering Software Lab ,
Wed 4:00PM-6:30PM On Advanced Engineering Software Lab,
CIEN 301 1 Numerical Analysis 3.0 11 9 Kenan Hazirbaba Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205,
CIEN 311 1 Structural Analysis 3.0 17 7 Fayez Moutassem Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206,
CIEN 321 1 Reinforced Concrete Design 3.0 9 18 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206,
CIEN 331 1 Construction Materials 3.0 12 8 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-205,
CIEN 332 1 Construction Materials Lab. 1.0 10 5 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Wed 12:00PM-2:30PM On construction lab,
CIEN 333 1 Geotechnical Engineering 3.0 17 10 Kenan Hazirbaba Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-206,
CIEN 334 1 Civil Engineering Testing and Materials 1.0 6 9 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Fri 4:30PM-7:00PM On Stevin RAK lab 3,
CIEN 334 2 Civil Engineering Testing and Materials 1.0 5 10 Wlla Ibrahim Al Mhairat Fri 9:30AM-12:00PM On Stevin RAK LAB,
CIEN 351 1 Environmental Engineering 2.0 13 11 Issam Miqdadi Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-206 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On G-206,
CIEN 361 1 Highway Engineering and Design 3.0 13 14 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM (Totally online course) ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM (Totally online course),
CIEN 362 1 Transportation Engineering 3.0 23 4 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM (Totally online course) ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM (Totally online course),
CIEN 421 1 Structural Steel Design 3.0 19 5 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213,
CIEN 422 1 Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design 3.0 20 4 Fayez Moutassem Mon 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-207,
CIEN 431 1 Foundation Engineering 3.0 10 5 Kenan Hazirbaba Tue 4:30PM-7:00PM On G-203,
CIEN 440 1 Infrastructure Financing 3.0 14 1 Issam Miqdadi Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-207 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-207,
CIEN 441 1 Construction Management 3.0 14 12 Shadi N A Altawil Wed 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-208,
CIEN 442 1 Construction Planning & Scheduling 3.0 10 5 Shadi N A Altawil Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-204 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-204,
CIEN 451 1 Infrastructure Systems 3.0 10 16 Issam Miqdadi Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-208,
CIEN 462 1 Advanced Pavement Design 3.0 16 10 Mahmoud A J Alzioud Thu 4:30PM-7:00PM (Totally online course),
CIEN 491 1 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 4 3 Fayez Moutassem
CIEN 491 2 Senior Design Project(1) 2.0 4 4 Kenan Hazirbaba
CIEN 492 1 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 Full 4 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
CIEN 492 2 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 Full 5 Mahmoud A J Alzioud
CIEN 492 3 Senior Design Project(2) 4.0 Full 5 Mahmoud A J Alzioud
COMM 101 1 Interpersonal and Group Interaction 3.0 10 19 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-210 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-210,
COMM 102 1 Reading Image and Film 3.0 Full 18 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-206 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-206,
COMM 112 1 Introduction to Public Relations 3.0 1 17 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203,
COMM 113 1 Introduction to Digital Media 3.0 2 21 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-213,
COMM 213 1 Public Relations Writing 3.0 8 7 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Mon 6:30PM-7:45PM On H-210 ,
Wed 6:30PM-7:45PM On H-210,
COMM 215 1 Feature Writing 3.0 2 13 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Tue 8:00PM-9:15PM On H-203 ,
Thu 8:00PM-9:15PM On H-203,
COMM 221 1 Communication Analysis and Criticism 3.0 6 9 Imed Louhichi Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-209 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-209,
COMM 224 1 Visual Storytelling 3.0 7 8 Hanan Abdalla Elsayed Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-214 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-214,
COMM 311 1 Ethics of Communication 3.0 4 11 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-213 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-213,
COMM 321 1 Theories of Media Communication 3.0 7 8 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Tue 6:30PM-7:45PM On H-211 ,
Thu 6:30PM-7:45PM On H-211,
COMM 322 1 Digital Resources and Content 3.0 11 4 Sabir Haque Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-210 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-210,
COMM 334 1 Communication Transformation 3.0 9 6 Sabir Haque Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-211 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-211,
COMM 337 90 Public Relations Cases 3.0 Full 1 Sabir Haque
COMM 343 1 Public Relations Research Methods 3.0 10 5 Sabir Haque Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-209 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-209,
COMM 427 90 Capstone: Media Production in Public Relations 3.0 Full 1 Sabir Haque
COMM 491 1 Communication Research Methodology 2.0 8 7 Suzana Djamtoska Zdravkovska Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-215 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-215,
COMM 492 1 Senior Capstone 3.0 1 5 Sabir Haque
CSAI 350 1 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence 3.0 10 12 Mohammed Omari Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-207,
CSCI 104 1 Introduction to Computing 3.0 Full 34 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204,
CSCI 112 1 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 2 29 Mohammed Omari Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208,
CSCI 112 2 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 Full 30 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210,
CSCI 112 3 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 2 27 Ali Abdulnaser Alnoman Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-211 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-211,
CSCI 113 1 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 Full 19 Amal Almasri Thu 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 2 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 1 13 Amal Almasri Mon 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 3 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 1 17 Amal Almasri Mon 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 4 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 1 16 Amal Almasri Tue 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 113 5 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 Full 18 Amal Almasri Wed 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-202 Computer Lab,
CSCI 211 1 Object - Oriented Programming 3.0 8 15 Manar Faisal Ahmad Alkhatib Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM (Totally online course) ,
Thu 6:00PM-7:15PM (Totally online course),
CSCI 215 1 Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 9 13 Manar Faisal Ahmad Alkhatib Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM (Totally online course) ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM (Totally online course),
CSCI 312 1 Operating System Fundamentals 3.0 6 18 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-212,
CSCI 315 1 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 3.0 5 10 Khouloud Joseph Salameh Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-206 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-206,
CSCI 372 1 Compiler Design 3.0 9 10 Mohammed Omari Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-212 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-212,
CSCI 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 4 1 Arfan Ghani
CSCI 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 2 2 Arfan Ghani
CSCI 499 1 Special Topics in Computing 3.0 14 10 Arfan Ghani Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-203,
ECEN 281 1 Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab 1.0 7 8 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Wed 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab2,
ECEN 305 1 Electromagnetic Theory 3.0 10 5 Beza Getu Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-208 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-208,
ECEN 331 1 Digital System Design 3.0 10 21 Majed Khodr Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-207 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-207,
ECEN 332 1 Digital System Design Lab 1.0 Full 20 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Tue 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab2,
ECEN 333 1 Linear Electronics I 3.0 7 8 Maen Sadeq Takruri Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-206 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-206,
ECEN 334 1 Linear Electronics Lab I 1.0 9 6 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Mon 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab2,
ECEN 431 1 Digital Circuit Design 3.0 Full 18 Majed Khodr Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203,
ECEN 433 1 Linear Electronics II 3.0 4 11 Amjad Omar Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-211 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-211,
ECEN 434 1 Linear Electronics Lab II 1.0 4 11 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Thu 6:00PM-8:30PM On ECE Lab1,
ECEN 435 1 Introduction to Optical Electronics 3.0 5 10 Majed Khodr Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-203,
ECEN 437 1 Power Electronics 3.0 13 11 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-212 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-212,
ECEN 460 1 Communication Systems 3.0 17 13 Beza Getu Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-204,
ECEN 491 1 Engineering Seminar 1.0 4 11 Majed Khodr Thu 10:30AM-11:20AM On H-209,
ECEN 491 2 Engineering Seminar 1.0 13 11 Majed Khodr Mon 4:30PM-5:20PM On H-203,
ECEN 492 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 5 5 Majed Khodr
ECEN 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 3 1 Maen Sadeq Takruri
ECEN 493 2 Senior Design Project II 4.0 Full 4 Amjad Omar
ECON 103 1 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 Full 20 Daniel Schoch Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-206 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-206,
ECON 103 2 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 4 26 Daniel Schoch Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201,
ECON 103 3 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 Full 17 Daniel Schoch Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-206 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-206,
ECON 104 1 Macroeconomic Policy 3.0 6 23 Daniel Schoch Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-211 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-211,
EDUC 620 1 Supervision and Evaluation of Instruction 3.0 3 17 Khaleda Almansoori
Sharon Kay Waller
Fri 5:00PM-7:30PM On H-202 ,
Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-207,
EDUC 640 1 Inclusive Leading of Diverse Groups 3.0 2 18 Sharon Kay Waller Fri 5:00PM-7:30PM On H-201 ,
Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-201,
EDUC 660 1 Implementation and Evaluation of Comprehensive School Reforms 3.0 9 26 Sharon Kay Waller Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-201,
EDUC 680 1 Applied Research I 3.0 Full 15 Alexandria Proff Sat 9:30AM-11:30AM On H-203,
EDUL 625 1 Using Research for Educational Change 3.0 11 9 Bryn Holmes Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On H-201,
EDUL 666 1 Internship in Education(class -based) 3.0 5 10 Alexandria Proff Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On H-203,
EEEN 220 1 Signal & Systems I 3.0 8 7 Beza Getu Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-210 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-210,
EEEN 221 1 Signal & Systems I Lab 1.0 8 7 Beza Getu Mon 1:30PM-4:00PM On Advanced Engineering Software Lab,
EEEN 280 1 Electric Circuit Analysis I 3.0 5 10 Maissa Farhat Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-214 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-214,
EEEN 283 1 Electric Circuit Analysis II Lab 1.0 13 2 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Tue 9:00AM-11:30AM On ECE Lab2,
ELEN 350 1 Electric Machines 3.0 12 3 Maissa Farhat Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-205 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-205,
ELEN 351 1 Electric Machines Lab 1.0 10 5 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Mon 9:00AM-11:30AM On ECE Lab1,
ELEN 422 1 High Voltage Engineering 3.0 9 6 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-213 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-213,
ELEN 425 1 Smart Power Grid Systems Theory and Implementation 3.0 20 2 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-207 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-207,
ELEN 426 1 Renewable Energy System 3.0 9 6 Mohamad Kharseh Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-209 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-209,
ELEN 493 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 Full 4 Maissa Farhat
EMHR 592 1 Managing Change and Innovation 3.0 Full 15 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Sun 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-205 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-205,
EMMI 520 1 Managing Information Systems Performance 3.0 Full 21 Abdelazim Hussein Mohamed Ali Hamid Sun 9:00AM-3:30PM On H-202 ,
Sat 9:00AM-3:30PM On H-202,
EMMK 518 1 Marketing Management 3.0 Full 15 Vazeer Jan Begum Sun 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-206 ,
Sat 10:00AM-4:30PM On H-206,
ENGL 099 3 Foundations of College English 3.0 4 10 Gulbahor Amirova Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-207 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-207,
ENGL 099 1 Foundations of College English 3.0 2 14 Gulbahor Amirova Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-206 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-206,
ENGL 099 2 Foundations of College English 3.0 5 10 Gulbahor Amirova Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-208 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-208,
ENGL 101 1 Composition 3.0 Full 17 Shadi Al Shidrawi Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203,
ENGL 101 2 Composition 3.0 1 20 Shadi Al Shidrawi Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-206,
ENGL 101 3 Composition 3.0 1 19 Gulbahor Amirova Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-204 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-204,
ENGL 101 4 Composition 3.0 1 20 Gulbahor Amirova Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-209 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-209,
ENGL 101 5 Composition 3.0 Full 15 Shadi Al Shidrawi Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-209 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-209,
ENGL 102 1 Public Speaking 3.0 6 9 Shadi Al Shidrawi Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-209 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-209,
ENGL 200 3 Advanced Composition Through English Literature 3.0 Full 18 Imed Louhichi Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-203,
ENGL 200 4 Advanced Composition Through English Literature 3.0 5 13 Shadi Al Shidrawi Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-214 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-214,
ENGL 200 1 Advanced Composition Through English Literature 3.0 3 18 Imed Louhichi Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207,
ENGL 200 2 Advanced Composition Through English Literature 3.0 7 8 Shadi Al Shidrawi Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-205 ,
Thu 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-205,
ENGL 223 90 Applied Linguistics 3.0 Full 1 Khaleda Almansoori
ENGL 322 1 Practical Translation: English into Arabic 3.0 Full 1 Dina Hemdan Antar Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-203 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On G-203,
ENGL 323 1 Practical Translation: Arabic into English 3.0 Full 1 Dina Hemdan Antar Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-205 ,
Thu 6:00PM-7:15PM On G-205,
ENGL 331 90 Introduction to the Teaching of English 3.0 Full 1 Imed Louhichi
ENGR 107 1 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 6 18 Mohd Jamal Zaid Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-203 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On G-203,
ENGR 107 2 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 Full 26 Mohd Jamal Zaid Mon 3:00PM-3:50PM On H-201 ,
Wed 3:00PM-3:50PM On H-201,
ENGR 390 1 Internship 3.0 Full 1 ROZ-UD-DIN Nassar
ENGR 390 2 Internship 3.0 Full 1 Mohd Jamal Zaid
ENGR 399 2 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 2 2 Mohamad Kharseh
FNAN 300 1 Principles of Business Finance 3.0 1 31 Baliira Kalyebara Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-204,
FNAN 321 1 Financial Institutions 3.0 1 16 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-204 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-204,
FNAN 321 2 Financial Institutions 3.0 9 20 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-210 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-210,
FNAN 412 1 Futures and Options Markets 3.0 12 6 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-204 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-204,
FNAN 421 1 Money and Capital Markets 3.0 Full 15 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-203 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-203,
IENG 231 1 Engineering Materials 3.0 6 9 Kadhim Al Amara Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-214 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-214,
IENG 232 1 Engineering Materials Lab 1.0 6 9 Mohd Jamal Zaid Fri 2:00PM-4:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
IENG 241 1 Engineering Statistics 3.0 5 9 Kadhim Al Amara Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-207 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-207,
IENG 311 1 Manufacturing Processes 2.0 3 17 Kadhim Al Amara Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212,
IENG 313 1 Manufacturing Processes Lab 1.0 Full 15 Mohd Jamal Zaid Tue 4:30PM-7:00PM On Material Lab,
IENG 321 1 Engineering Economy 3.0 16 14 Kadhim Al Amara Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-209 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-209,
IENG 426 1 Safety Engineering 3.0 24 6 Kadhim Al Amara Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-209 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-209,
IENG 427 1 Simulation 3.0 24 6 Mohammed Alnahhal Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-204 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-204,
IENG 428 1 Operations Research II 3.0 17 7 Nasser Jaber Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-203,
IENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 2.0 4 3 Mohamad Kharseh
IENG 493 1 Special Topics in Industrial Engineering 3.0 8 7 Mohamad Kharseh Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-204 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-204,
INDS 121 1 Interior Design Process, Human factors and Ergonomics 3.0 1 24 Kim Bennett Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM (Totally online course) ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM (Totally online course),
INDS 122 1 Design Communication 2: Digital Media for Interiors 3.0 1 14 Anis Semlali Tue 11:00AM-1:05PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 11:00AM-1:05PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
INDS 221 1 Interior Design Studio 2 4.0 10 5 Sana Tamzini Tue 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-110 ,
Thu 9:00AM-2:00PM On B-110,
INDS 222 1 History of Art and Interior Design 2 3.0 11 4 Kim Bennett Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM (Totally online course) ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM (Totally online course),
INDS 223 1 Interior Construction Methods, Materials and Finishes 2 3.0 10 5 Liudmila Cazacova Mon 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:00AM-11:05AM On B-123 Arch studio,
INDS 224 1 Sustainable Approaches in Interior Design 3.0 10 5 Liudmila Cazacova Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-110 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-110,
ITEC 103 1 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 Full 15 Amal Almasri Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-210 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-210,
ITEC 103 2 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 Full 23 Amal Almasri Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-212,
MATH 095 1 Precalculus 3.0 1 23 Saoussene Osman Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-209,
MATH 095 2 Precalculus 3.0 1 19 Saoussene Osman Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-207 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-207,
MATH 113 1 Calculus I 3.0 1 29 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 12:00PM-1:40PM On H-201 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:40PM On H-201,
MATH 113 2 Calculus I 3.0 7 23 Ibrahim Awadallah Tue 3:00PM-4:40PM On H-201 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:40PM On H-201,
MATH 113 3 Calculus I 3.0 Full 33 Ibrahim Awadallah Tue 12:00PM-1:40PM On G-204 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:40PM On G-204,
MATH 114 3 Calculus II 3.0 3 11 Ibrahim Awadallah Mon 3:00PM-4:40PM On H-210 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:40PM On H-210,
MATH 114 1 Calculus II 3.0 1 30 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Tue 12:00PM-1:40PM On H-202 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:40PM On H-202,
MATH 114 2 Calculus II 3.0 Full 33 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Mon 12:00PM-1:40PM On G-211 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:40PM On G-211,
MATH 203 1 Linear Algebra 3.0 5 21 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-206,
MATH 213 2 Calculus III 3.0 14 15 Suleyman Ulusoy Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-203,
MATH 213 1 Calculus III 3.0 2 23 Suleyman Ulusoy Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-207,
MATH 214 1 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 7 17 Mohammed Hassan Almakki Mon 6:30PM-7:45PM On G-203 ,
Wed 6:30PM-7:45PM On G-203,
MATH 225 1 Discrete Mathematics 3.0 9 16 Bong-Sik Kim Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-208 ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM On G-208,
MBFN 560 1 International Corporate Finance 3.0 6 12 Baliira Kalyebara Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On H-204,
MBGN 545 1 MBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based(Capstone) 3.0 9 15 Baliira Kalyebara
MBHR 592 1 Managing Change and Innovation 3.0 6 17 Lindsey Janice Kemp Sun 2:00PM-4:30PM On H-201,
MBMG 510 1 Leadership and Managing People 3.0 9 6 Lindsey Janice Kemp Sun 9:00AM-11:30AM On H-204,
MBMI 520 1 Managing Information Systems Performance 3.0 3 15 Abdelazim Hussein Mohamed Ali Hamid Sat 4:00PM-6:30PM On H-204,
MBMK 518 1 Marketing Management 3.0 3 15 Tariq Bhatti Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On H-204,
MENG 201 1 Mechanical Engineering Drawing 3.0 27 2 Mohd Jamal Zaid Mon 4:00PM-4:50PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Mon 5:00PM-7:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL) ,
Wed 4:00PM-6:30PM On G201-AUTOCAD LAB (CIVIL),
MENG 212 1 Thermodynamics II 3.0 10 10 Khaled M. A. Hossin Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-205,
MENG 221 1 Dynamics 3.0 12 3 Basem Yousef Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-205 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-205,
MENG 321 1 Mechanical Vibrations 3.0 8 7 Basem Yousef Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-208 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-208,
MENG 342 1 Fluid Mechanics Lab. 1.0 9 6 Mohd Jamal Zaid Thu 4:30PM-7:00PM On Thermal Science Lab,
MENG 361 1 Heat Transfer 3.0 21 3 Khaled M. A. Hossin Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212,
MENG 422 1 Building Utilities II: Illumination, Acoustics, and Electrical Building Ser 3.0 5 11 Liudmila Cazacova Tue 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-121 Arch Studio ,
Thu 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
MENG 452 1 Mechanical Design II 3.0 21 5 Basem Yousef Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-214 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-214,
MENG 491 2 Senior Design Project I 2.0 4 1 Mohamad Kharseh
MENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 4.0 1 3 Basem Yousef
MENG 492 2 Senior Design Project II 4.0 2 2 Basem Yousef
MEPM 511 1 Project Management Fundamentals 3.0 11 9 Mohammed Alnahhal Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-205,
MEPM 512 1 Engineering Contracts and Procurement 3.0 14 6 Muataz Hazza Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-205,
MEPM 515 1 Project Scheduling 3.0 17 3 Nasser Jaber Sat 9:00AM-11:30AM On G-204,
MEPM 519 1 Field Application Project 3.0 19 1 Shadi N A Altawil
MEPM 532 1 Engineering Management 3.0 13 7 Nasser Jaber Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-204,
MEPM 543 1 Risk Management for Project Managers 3.0 17 3 Muataz Hazza Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-205,
MEST 100 1 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 1 22 Mashhad Al Allaf Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-211,
MEST 100 2 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 5 24 Mashhad Al Allaf Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-212,
MEST 100 3 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 Full 35 Kutbettin Kilic Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-202,
MEST 100 4 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 Full 35 Kutbettin Kilic Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-201 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-201,
MGHR 301 1 Human Resource Management 3.0 19 11 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-211 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On G-211,
MGHR 302 1 Compensation Management 3.0 5 22 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-208,
MGHR 403 1 Cross Cultural and International Human Resource Management 3.0 Full 29 Abdelfatah Said Arman Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-202 ,
Thu 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-202,
MGHR 463 1 Negotiations in Organizations 3.0 Full 31 Abdelfatah Said Arman Tue 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-201 ,
Thu 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-201,
MGHR 464 1 Training and Development 3.0 5 25 Osama Mohamad Khassawneh Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-201 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-201,
MGMT 301 1 Principles of Management 3.0 2 28 Mohamed Mahdi Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-211 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-211,
MKTG 311 1 Sales Management 3.0 Full 31 Tariq Bhatti Tue 7:30PM-8:45PM (Totally online course) ,
Thu 7:30PM-8:45PM (Totally online course),
MSRE 513 1 Energy Economics 3.0 7 11 Mohamad Kharseh Sat 3:00PM-5:30PM On G-204,
MSRE 514 1 Direct Research 3.0 2 2 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MSRE 514 2 Direct Research 3.0 2 2 Ahmad Ismail Sakhrieh
MSRE 515 1 Energy Efficiency and Management 3.0 9 11 Khaled M. A. Hossin Sat 12:00PM-2:30PM On G-206,
OPMT 301 1 Operations Management 3.0 5 25 Mohamed Mahdi Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-210 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-210,
OPMT 301 2 Operations Management 3.0 2 25 Mohamed Mahdi Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-203 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-203,
PENG 101 1 Physical Geology 3.0 8 7 Gbubemi Harrison Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-205 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-205,
PENG 202 1 Intro. to Petroleum Engineering 1.0 22 8 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi Fri 9:00AM-9:50AM (Totally online course),
PENG 231 1 Mechanics of Materials 3.0 27 3 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi Mon 9:00AM-10:15AM (Totally online course) ,
Wed 9:00AM-10:15AM (Totally online course),
PENG 321 1 Reservoir Rock and Fluid Prop. Lab 1.0 11 4 Gbubemi Harrison Thu 4:30PM-7:00PM On Petroleum Engineering Lab,
PENG 351 1 Reservoir Rock and Fluid Properties 3.0 22 2 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM (Totally online course) ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM (Totally online course),
PENG 382 1 Petroleum Production Engineering(Well Performance) 4.0 9 6 Saad Balhassan Tue 2:00PM-3:40PM On H-213 ,
Thu 2:00PM-3:40PM On H-213,
PENG 422 1 Fluid Flow in Porous Media Lab 1.0 6 9 Saad Balhassan Tue 4:30PM-7:00PM On Not Assinged,
PENG 462 1 Drilling Engineering II 2.0 9 6 Gbubemi Harrison Mon 12:00PM-12:50PM On H-204 ,
Wed 12:00PM-12:50PM On H-204,
PENG 473 1 Reservoir Simulation 3.0 25 5 Saad Balhassan Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-212 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-212,
PENG 483 1 Well Testing 3.0 25 5 Gbubemi Harrison Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-211 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-211,
PENG 485 1 Water Flooding 3.0 7 8 Saad Balhassan Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-208 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-208,
PENG 491 1 Senior Design Project I 3.0 4 2 Saad Balhassan
PENG 492 1 Senior Design Project II 3.0 2 2 Gbubemi Harrison
PENG 493 1 Special Topics in Petroleum Engineering 3.0 11 4 Abo Taleb Al Hameedi Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM (Totally online course) ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM (Totally online course),
PHIL 100 4 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 2 11 Mashhad Al Allaf Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-208 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On H-208,
PHIL 100 1 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 Full 32 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202,
PHIL 100 2 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 12 20 Mashhad Al Allaf Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-202 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-202,
PHIL 100 5 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 Full 33 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201,
PHYS 110 1 University Physics I 3.0 8 22 Mustapha Merabet Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-201,
PHYS 110 2 University Physics I 3.0 2 30 Mustapha Merabet Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-202 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-202,
PHYS 110 3 University Physics I 3.0 1 27 Mustapha Merabet Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-208 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-208,
PHYS 111 1 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 19 Walid El Jammal Fri 9:30AM-12:00PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 2 University Physics I Lab 1.0 1 16 Walid El Jammal Mon 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 3 University Physics I Lab 1.0 4 14 Walid El Jammal Thu 10:30AM-1:00PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 4 University Physics I Lab 1.0 2 17 Walid El Jammal Wed 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 111 5 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 19 Walid El Jammal Tue 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 220 2 University Physics II 3.0 7 22 Mustapha Merabet Tue 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-210 ,
Thu 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-210,
PHYS 220 1 University Physics II 3.0 17 15 Mohamed Abudakka Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On H-201,
PHYS 220 3 University Physics II 3.0 3 29 Mohamed Abudakka Tue 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-201 ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:15AM On H-201,
PHYS 221 1 University Physics II Lab 1.0 3 15 Walid El Jammal Wed 9:30AM-12:00PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab,
PHYS 221 2 University Physics II Lab 1.0 1 16 Walid El Jammal Thu 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 221 3 University Physics II Lab 1.0 4 14 Walid El Jammal Mon 9:00AM-11:30AM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
PHYS 221 4 University Physics II Lab 1.0 1 17 Walid El Jammal Tue 3:00PM-5:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
POLI 100 1 Contemporary Global Issues 3.0 6 12 Mansour Jasim Mohamed Saif Alshamsi Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On H-204,
PSYC 100 1 Introduction to Psychology 3.0 5 24 T-Mardy Eserjose Dizon Mon 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-202 ,
Wed 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-202,
STAT 100 1 Statistics 3.0 6 25 Saoussene Osman Mon 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-202 ,
Wed 1:30PM-2:45PM On H-202,
STAT 100 2 Statistics 3.0 11 20 Saoussene Osman Mon 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210 ,
Wed 3:00PM-4:15PM On G-210,
STAT 346 1 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 3.0 9 16 Suleyman Ulusoy Tue 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-206 ,
Thu 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-206,
STAT 346 2 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 3.0 8 17 Suleyman Ulusoy Mon 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-206 ,
Wed 4:30PM-5:45PM On G-206,
UAES 200 3 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 16 14 Mansour Jasim Mohamed Saif Alshamsi Tue 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201 ,
Thu 6:00PM-7:15PM On H-201,
UAES 200 1 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 Full 31 Kutbettin Kilic Mon 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210 ,
Wed 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210,
UAES 200 2 Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies 3.0 Full 34 Kutbettin Kilic Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On H-202,
UNIV 100 1 University Freshman Transition 1.0 5 25 Olatunj Jacob Ajayi
Bryn Holmes
Mon 6:00PM-6:50PM On G-210,
UNIV 100 2 University Freshman Transition 1.0 3 29 Olatunj Jacob Ajayi
Bryn Holmes
Wed 6:00PM-6:50PM On G-210,
UNIV 100 3 University Freshman Transition 1.0 Full 29 Bryn Holmes Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On G-211,
UNIV 100 4 University Freshman Transition 1.0 Full 26 Bryn Holmes Tue 10:30AM-11:20AM On G-211,
UNIV 200 3 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 2 14 Mahmoud Abdul Karim Mon 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-205 ,
Wed 7:30PM-8:45PM On H-205,
UNIV 200 1 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 Full 32 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Mon 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204 ,
Wed 10:30AM-11:45AM On G-204,
UNIV 200 2 Innovation and Entrepreneurship 3.0 Full 31 Tahseen Anwer Arshi Mohammad Ahsan Tue 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:15PM On G-210,
UNIV 390 2 Internship 3.0 1 0 Imed Louhichi
UNIV 390 1 Internship 3.0 Full 2 Khaleda Almansoori