Class Schedule - Fall 2014

Course Code Section Course Description No. of Credits Available Seats Registered Teacher Day/Time/Room
ACCT 203 Survey of Accounting 3.0 8 0 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ACCT 301 Financial Accounting and Managerial Decision Making 3.0 14 0 Soon Chan Sun 1:00PM-2:00PM On ME lab ,
Tue 1:00PM-2:00PM On ME lab ,
Thu 1:00PM-2:00PM On ME lab,
ARAB 101 1 Arabic Language and Culture for Non-Native Learners I 3.0 18 0 Kamal Abdel Malek Mon 12:30PM-1:35PM On B-112 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:35PM On B-112,
ARAB 110 1 Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers I 3.0 1 0 Kamal Abdel Malek Mon 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-110 ,
Wed 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-110,
ARCH 113 Free Hand Sketching 1.0 2 0 Amer Rghei Sun 9:00AM-12:00PM On Architecture lab1,
ARCH 114 Technical Graphics 2.0 2 0 Amer Rghei Sun 2:00PM-4:00PM On Architecture lab1 ,
Tue 2:00PM-4:00PM On Architecture lab1,
ARCH 121 Basic Design 1 4.0 2 0 Amer Rghei Mon 9:00AM-3:00PM On Architecture lab1 ,
Wed 9:00AM-3:00PM On Architecture lab1,
BACC 204 Principles of Financial Accounting 3.0 2 0 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BACC 205 Principles of Managerial Accounting 3.0 18 0 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BACC 331 Intermediate Accounting I 3.0 15 0 Mukdad Ibrahim Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-110 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-110 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-110,
BACC 352 Taxation and Managerial Decisions 3.0 22 0 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-112 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-112 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-112,
BBSN 305 Research Methodology 3.0 20 0 David Lal Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
BBSN 306 International Business 3.0 Full 0 David Lal Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-104 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-104 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-104,
BBSN 311 Business Environment in the UAE 3.0 Full 0 Zahi Yaseen Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BBSN 498 Strategic Management 3.0 11 0 Abdul Farooq Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BFIN 300 Principles of Finance 3.0 1 0 To Be Announced Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BFIN 321 Financial Institutions 3.0 10 0 Soon Chan Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-103 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-103,
BFIN 401 Advanced Financial Management 3.0 13 0 To Be Announced Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-104 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-104,
BFIN 411 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 3.0 7 0 Soon Chan Mon 4:00PM-5:15PM On ME lab ,
Wed 4:00PM-5:15PM On ME lab,
BFIN 421 Money and Capital Markets 3.0 20 0 To Be Announced Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-104 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-104 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-104,
BHRM 302 Compensation Management 3.0 22 0 David Lal Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-113 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-113 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-113,
BHRM 303 Human Resource Recruitment, Training and Development 3.0 18 0 Zahi Yaseen Sun 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
BHRM 403 Cross Cultural and International Human Resource Management 3.0 8 0 Rassem Amash Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-113 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-113 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-113,
BINB 303 Cross-Cultural & Global Management 3.0 10 0 Rassem Amash Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-113 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-113 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-113,
BIOL 100 1 Humankind in a Biological World 3.0 7 0 Muhammad Mukhtar Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-104 ,
Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-104 ,
Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-104,
BIOL 112 1 University Biology I 3.0 4 0 Rachel Matar Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-102 Arch studio,
BIOL 113 1 University Biology I Lab 1.0 Full 0 John Marton Sun 8:00AM-9:40AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 113 2 University Biology I Lab 1.0 15 0 John Marton Wed 11:00AM-12:40PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 113 3 University Biology I Lab 1.0 14 0 John Marton Thu 3:00PM-4:40PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 114 1 University Biology II 3.0 7 0 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-110 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-110,
BIOL 115 1 University Biology II Lab 1.0 7 0 John Marton Wed 8:00AM-9:40AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 230 1 General Microbiology 3.0 7 0 Maxime Merheb Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-104 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-104,
BIOL 231 1 General Microbiology Lab 1.0 12 0 Maxime Merheb Thu 1:00PM-2:40PM On Julphar Lab,
BIOL 231 2 General Microbiology Lab 1.0 6 0 Maxime Merheb Sun 3:00PM-4:40PM On Julphar Lab,
BIOL 260 1 Human Physiology 3.0 6 0 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-102 Arch studio,
BIOL 270 1 General Genetics 3.0 Full 0 Maxime Merheb Mon 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BIOL 271 1 General Genetics Lab 1.0 Full 0 John Marton Tue 2:00PM-3:40PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 320 1 General Genetics 3.0 2 0 Maxime Merheb Mon 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BIOL 321 1 General Genetics Lab 1.0 3 0 John Marton Tue 2:00PM-3:40PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 354 1 Biophysics 3.0 7 0 Maxime Merheb Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-115 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-115,
BIOL 355 1 Biophysics Lab 1.0 8 0 John Marton Tue 9:00AM-10:40AM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 380 1 Biotechnology & Genetic Engineering 3.0 1 0 Rachel Matar Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-113 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-113,
BIOL 381 1 Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques 1.0 1 0 John Marton Sun 1:00PM-2:40PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 420 1 Molecular Biology & Genetics 3.0 2 0 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-103 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-103,
BIOL 421 1 Molecular Biology & Recombinant DNA Lab 1.0 2 0 Abdul Gafoor Abdulkader Sun 11:00AM-12:40PM On Julphar Lab,
BIOL 430 1 Cell Culture theory & technology 3.0 13 0 Muhammad Mukhtar Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-103 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-103 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-103,
BIOL 431 1 Cell Culture techniques Lab 1.0 8 0 Rachel Matar Tue 11:00AM-12:40PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BIOL 431 2 Cell Culture techniques Lab 1.0 15 0 Rachel Matar Thu 11:00AM-12:40PM On B-119 Biotech Lab,
BMGM 301 Principles of Management & Organizational Behavior 3.0 3 0 Lincoln Pettaway Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-102 Arch studio,
BMKT 301 2 Principles of Marketing 3.0 1 0 Lincoln Pettaway Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-117 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-117 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-117,
BMKT 312 Consumer Behavior 3.0 9 0 Rassem Amash Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-113 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-113 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-113,
BMKT 313 Integrated Marketing Communications 3.0 9 0 Rassem Amash Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
BMKT 412 Marketing of Services 3.0 1 0 Vazeer Jan Begum Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-110 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-110 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-110,
BOPM 301 Operations Management 3.0 Full 0 Vazeer Jan Begum Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-123 Arch studio,
BUSN 301 IS Business Communication 3.0 Full 0 Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh
BUSN 302 IS Legal Environment of Business 3.0 Full 0 Ayokunle Ayoola
BUSN 305 International Business 3.0 8 0 David Lal Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-104 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-104 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-104,
BUSN 498 Strategic Management 3.0 8 0 Abdul Farooq Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
CENG 401 1 Network Servers & Architecture 3.0 16 0 Junaid Zubairi Sun 10:00AM-11:00AM On Not Assinged ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:00AM On Not Assinged ,
Thu 10:00AM-11:00AM On Not Assinged,
CENG 411 Software Engineering 3.0 14 0 Sahar Idwan Mon 9:30AM-11:00AM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:30AM-11:00AM On B-124 Arch studio,
CENG 466 1 Wireless Communications and Networking 3.0 17 0 Junaid Zubairi Sun 12:00PM-1:00PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:00PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:00PM On B-102 Arch studio,
CHEM 100 1 Chemistry in Everyday Life 3.0 18 0 Irshad Ahmad Sun 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
CHEM 101 1 Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab 1.0 4 0 Shagufta Waseem Tue 9:00AM-10:40AM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 101 2 Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab 1.0 15 0 Shagufta Waseem Thu 9:00AM-10:40AM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 111 1 Principles of General Chemistry 3.0 5 0 Irshad Ahmad Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-115 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-115,
CHEM 112 1 Principles of General Chemistry Lab 1.0 6 0 Shagufta Waseem Sun 9:00AM-10:40AM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 211 1 General Chemistry I 3.0 3 0 Irshad Ahmad Sun 11:01AM-11:50AM On B-110 ,
Tue 11:01AM-11:50AM On B-110 ,
Thu 11:01AM-11:50AM On B-110,
CHEM 211 2 General Chemistry I 3.0 10 0 Irshad Ahmad Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
CHEM 215 1 Organic Chemistry I 3.0 1 0 Shagufta Waseem Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-117 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-117,
CHEM 216 1 General Organic Chemistry Lab I 1.0 10 0 Shagufta Waseem Sun 12:00PM-1:40PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 216 2 General Organic Chemistry Lab I 1.0 11 0 Shagufta Waseem Sun 3:00PM-4:40PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CHEM 216 3 General Organic Chemistry Lab I 1.0 5 0 Shagufta Waseem Tue 12:00PM-1:40PM On B-120 Chemistry Lab,
CIEN 201 1 Computer Aided Drawings 3.0 Full 0 (Madiha Zahera) Ammari Mon 1:00PM-2:00PM On Stevin RAK LAB ,
Mon 2:00PM-5:00PM On Stevin RAK LAB ,
Wed 2:00PM-5:00PM On Stevin RAK LAB,
CIEN 201 2 Computer Aided Drawings 3.0 2 0 (Madiha Zahera) Ammari Tue 1:00PM-2:00PM On Stevin RAK LAB ,
Tue 2:00PM-5:00PM On Stevin RAK LAB ,
Thu 2:00PM-5:00PM On Stevin RAK LAB,
CIEN 211 1 Statics 3.0 11 0 Sami Alshurafa Mon 8:00AM-9:30AM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:30AM On B-124 Arch studio,
CIEN 212 Mechanics of Materials 3.0 13 0 Sami Alshurafa Sun 11:00AM-12:00PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Tue 11:00AM-12:00PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Thu 11:00AM-12:00PM On B-124 Arch studio,
CIEN 250 1 Engineering in Global Environment 2.0 25 0 Hamed Assaf Sun 8:00AM-9:00AM On B-115 ,
Tue 8:00AM-9:00AM On B-115,
CIEN 250 2 Engineering in Global Environment 2.0 10 0 Hamed Assaf Sun 9:00AM-10:00AM On B-117 ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:00AM On B-117,
CIEN 301 Numerical Analysis 3.0 20 0 Hamed Assaf Sun 11:00AM-12:00PM On Stevin RAK LAB ,
Tue 11:00AM-12:00PM On Stevin RAK LAB ,
Thu 11:00AM-12:00PM On Stevin RAK LAB,
CIEN 321 Reinforced Concrete Design 3.0 21 0 Sami Alshurafa Sun 9:00AM-10:00AM On Stevin RAK LAB ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:00AM On Stevin RAK LAB ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:00AM On Stevin RAK LAB,
CIEN 331 Construction Materials 3.0 15 0 (Madiha Zahera) Ammari Mon 11:00AM-12:30PM On Stevin RAK LAB ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:30PM On Stevin RAK LAB,
CIEN 332 1 Construction Materials Lab. 1.0 9 0 (Madiha Zahera) Ammari Sun 2:00PM-5:00PM On Stevin RAK LAB,
COMM 104 Photography and Communication 3.0 7 0 Harlan Whatley Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-115 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-115,
COMM 110 Introduction to Communication 3.0 20 0 Muhammad Khan Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On ME lab ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On ME lab ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On ME lab,
COMM 111 Introduction to Mass Communication 3.0 19 0 Harlan Whatley Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-124 Arch studio,
COMM 112 Introduction to Public Relations 3.0 19 0 Muhammad Khan Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-124 Arch studio,
COMM 212 Media Writing 3.0 20 0 Harlan Whatley Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-124 Arch studio,
COMM 223 Globalization and Media Cultures 3.0 21 0 Muhammad Khan Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-117 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-117,
CSCI 112 2 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 3 0 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Sun 1:00PM-2:00PM On B-104 ,
Tue 1:00PM-2:00PM On B-104 ,
Thu 1:00PM-2:00PM On B-104,
CSCI 112 3 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 Full 0 Abdul Halim Jallad Mon 9:30AM-11:00AM On B-113 ,
Wed 9:30AM-11:00AM On B-113,
CSCI 112 1 Introduction to Computer Programming 3.0 5 0 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Sun 10:00AM-10:59AM On B-110 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:59AM On B-110 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:59AM On B-110,
CSCI 113 1 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 1 0 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Sun 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
CSCI 113 2 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 3 0 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Mon 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
CSCI 113 3 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 1 0 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Tue 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
CSCI 113 4 Introduction to Computer Programming Lab 1.0 3 0 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Wed 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-114 PHYS1 Lab,
CSCI 215 Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 15 0 Mohammed Abdul Aziz Awad Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On Not Assinged ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On Not Assinged ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On Not Assinged,
ECEN 101 Introduction to Electrical Engineering 3.0 1 0 Elyes Bdira Mon 9:30AM-11:00AM On ME lab ,
Wed 9:30AM-11:00AM On ME lab,
ECEN 102 Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 0.0 2 0 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Mon 4:00PM-7:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ECEN 201 Introduction to Signal Analysis 3.0 13 0 Naser Saeed Hamad Sun 8:00AM-9:00AM On B-103 ,
Tue 8:00AM-9:00AM On B-103 ,
Thu 8:00AM-9:00AM On B-103,
ECEN 202 Introduction to Signal Analysis Lab 1.0 2 0 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Fri 1:00PM-4:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ECEN 220 Signal & Systems I 3.0 9 0 Beza Getu Sun 12:00PM-1:00PM On B-103 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:00PM On B-103 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:00PM On B-103,
ECEN 221 Signal & Systems I Lab 1.0 4 0 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Sat 1:00PM-4:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ECEN 260 Modern Telecommunications 3.0 11 0 Naser Saeed Hamad Sun 11:00AM-12:00PM On B-115 ,
Tue 11:00AM-12:00PM On B-115 ,
Thu 11:00AM-12:00PM On B-115,
ECEN 280 Electric Circuit Analysis I 3.0 13 0 Maen Sadeq Takruri Sun 9:00AM-10:00AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-10:00AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 9:00AM-10:00AM On B-102 Arch studio,
ECEN 281 Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab 1.0 7 0 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Tue 1:00PM-4:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ECEN 320 Signal and Systems II 3.0 8 0 Beza Getu Sun 8:00AM-9:00AM On B-110 ,
Tue 8:00AM-9:00AM On B-110 ,
Thu 8:00AM-9:00AM On B-110,
ECEN 321 Signal and Systems II Lab 1.0 2 0 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Tue 4:00PM-7:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ECEN 331 Digital System Design 3.0 6 0 Beza Getu Sun 11:00AM-12:00PM On B-103 ,
Tue 11:00AM-12:00PM On B-103 ,
Thu 11:00AM-12:00PM On B-103,
ECEN 332 Digital System Design Lab 1.0 Full 0 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Thu 4:00PM-7:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ECEN 333 Linear Electronics I 3.0 4 0 Maher Assaad Sun 10:00AM-10:59AM On B-117 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:59AM On B-117 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:59AM On B-117,
ECEN 334 Linear Electronics Lab I 1.0 Full 0 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Fri 10:00AM-1:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ECEN 431 Digital Circuit Design 3.0 2 0 Maher Assaad Sun 2:00PM-3:00PM On B-104 ,
Tue 2:00PM-3:00PM On B-104 ,
Thu 2:00PM-3:00PM On B-104,
ECEN 433 Linear Electronics II 3.0 3 0 Maher Assaad Sun 12:00PM-1:00PM On B-115 ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:00PM On B-115 ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:00PM On B-115,
ECEN 434 Linear Electronics Lab II 1.0 Full 0 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Wed 4:00PM-7:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ECEN 435 Introduction to Optical Electronics 3.0 15 0 Majed Khodr Mon 9:30AM-11:00AM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 9:30AM-11:00AM On B-123 Arch studio,
ECEN 460 Communication Systems 3.0 13 0 Elyes Bdira Mon 2:00PM-3:30PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:30PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ECEN 461 Communication Engineering Lab 1.0 Full 0 Hussain Abdulridha Attia Thehebawy Sun 4:00PM-7:00PM On B-122 Arch studio,
ECEN 462 Data and Computer Communication 3.0 17 0 Majed Khodr Mon 12:30PM-2:00PM On B-103 ,
Wed 12:30PM-2:00PM On B-103,
ECEN 464 Digital Communication Systems 3.0 14 0 Maen Sadeq Takruri Sun 1:00PM-2:00PM On B-110 ,
Tue 1:00PM-2:00PM On B-110 ,
Thu 1:00PM-2:00PM On B-110,
ECEN 491 Engineering Seminar 1.0 9 0 Elyes Bdira Tue 9:00AM-10:00AM On B-104,
ECEN 492 Senior Design Project I 2.0 7 0 Naser Saeed Hamad
ECEN 493 Senior Design Project II 4.0 17 0 Naser Saeed Hamad
ECON 103 1 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 1 0 Tri Dung Lam Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-110 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-110,
ECON 103 2 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 Full 0 Tri Dung Lam Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-123 Arch studio,
ECON 103 3 Principles of Microeconomics 3.0 9 0 Tri Dung Lam Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ECON 310 Money and Banking 3.0 21 0 Tri Dung Lam Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-103 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-103,
EDUL 515 Assessment of Student Learning 3.0 15 0 Cambria Dodd Russell Sun 3:00PM-6:00PM On B-113,
EDUL 520 Theories of Teaching and Learning 3.0 15 0 Cambria Dodd Russell Tue 3:00PM-6:00PM On B-113,
EDUL 610 Administration and Leadership in Schools 3.0 14 0 Justina Osa Mon 3:00PM-6:00PM On B-124 Arch studio,
EDUL 630 Implementation and Evaluation of Comprehensive School Reform 3.0 15 0 Justina Osa Sun 3:00PM-6:00PM On B-115,
EDUL 640 Curriculum Design and Implementation 3.0 23 0 Cambria Dodd Russell Wed 3:30PM-6:30PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
EDUL 650 Effective Classroom Management 3.0 23 0 Priti Verma Sat 9:00AM-12:00PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ELP 1 English Language Program 1 0.0 8 0 Nausheen Shafiq Sun 2:00PM-6:00PM On Not Assinged ,
Mon 2:00PM-6:00PM On Not Assinged ,
Tue 2:00PM-6:00PM On Not Assinged ,
Wed 2:00PM-6:00PM On Not Assinged,
ELP 2 English Language Program 2 0.0 11 1 Varduhi Hampton Sun 9:00AM-1:00PM On Not Assinged ,
Mon 9:00AM-1:00PM On Not Assinged ,
Tue 9:00AM-1:00PM On Not Assinged ,
Wed 9:00AM-1:00PM On Not Assinged,
ELP 3 Advanced ELP course 0.0 22 3 To Be Announced
EMFN 514 Managerial Finance 3.0 23 0 To Be Announced Fri 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-124 Arch studio,
EMGN 525 Research Methods for Business 3.0 25 0 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali Fri 1:00PM-3:30PM On B-124 Arch studio,
EMMG 515 Strategic Management 3.0 23 0 Ayokunle Ayoola Fri 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-117,
EMMK 518 Marketing Management 3.0 25 0 Abdul Farooq Sat 1:00PM-3:30PM On B-124 Arch studio,
ENGL 100 1 Introduction to Academic Writing 3.0 2 0 To Be Announced Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-102 Arch studio,
ENGL 100 2 Introduction to Academic Writing 3.0 13 0 To Be Announced Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ENGL 100 3 Introduction to Academic Writing 3.0 6 0 To Be Announced Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-103 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-103 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-103,
ENGL 100 5 Introduction to Academic Writing 3.0 Full 0 Anthony Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-103 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-103,
ENGL 100 6 Introduction to Academic Writing 3.0 9 0 Catherine Cook Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-104 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-104,
ENGL 100 7 Introduction to Academic Writing 3.0 3 0 Catherine Cook Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-113 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-113 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-113,
ENGL 100 8 Introduction to Academic Writing 3.0 2 0 Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ENGL 100 9 Introduction to Academic Writing 3.0 4 0 Catherine Cook Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ENGL 100 10 Introduction to Academic Writing 3.0 11 0 Catherine Cook Sun 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-103 ,
Tue 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-103 ,
Thu 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-103,
ENGL 101 Composition 3.0 12 0 Anthony Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ENGL 101 2 Composition 3.0 15 0 Osayimwense Osa Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-103 ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-103 ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-103,
ENGL 102 1 Public Speaking 3.0 6 0 To Be Announced Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-110 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-110,
ENGL 102 2 Public Speaking 3.0 10 0 To Be Announced Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
ENGL 102 3 Public Speaking 3.0 9 0 Larry Don Griffin Sun 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 1:00PM-1:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
ENGL 111 Introduction to the Study of Language 3.0 16 0 Larry Don Griffin Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-113 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-113 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-113,
ENGL 201 Literature across Cultures 3.0 14 0 Larry Don Griffin Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-117 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-117 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-117,
ENGL 211 Phonetics and Phonology 3.0 17 0 Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-112 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-112,
ENGL 212 Language Society and Communication 3.0 15 0 Osayimwense Osa Mon 4:00PM-5:15PM On B-113 ,
Wed 4:00PM-5:15PM On B-113,
ENGL 214 1 Semantics and Pragmatics 3.0 17 0 Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On ME lab ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On ME lab,
ENGL 302 Advanced Composition 3.0 12 0 Anthony Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-123 Arch studio,
ENGR 107 1 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 2 0 Maen Sadeq Takruri Sun 10:00AM-11:00AM On ME lab ,
Tue 10:00AM-11:00AM On ME lab,
ENGR 107 3 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 21 0 Majed Khodr Mon 3:30PM-5:00PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 3:30PM-5:00PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ENGR 107 2 Introduction to Engineering 2.0 3 0 Maen Sadeq Takruri Tue 2:00PM-3:00PM On ME lab ,
Thu 2:00PM-3:00PM On ME lab,
ENGR 399 Undergraduate Research Project 3.0 16 0 Naser Saeed Hamad
FNAN 301 Financial Management 3.0 9 0 To Be Announced Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
FNAN 321 Financial Institutions 3.0 4 0 Soon Chan Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-103 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-103,
FNAN 401 Advanced Financial Management 3.0 9 0 To Be Announced Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-104 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-104,
FNAN 411 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 3.0 5 0 Soon Chan Mon 4:00PM-5:15PM On ME lab ,
Wed 4:00PM-5:15PM On ME lab,
FNAN 431 International Financial Management 3.0 21 0 Soon Chan Sun 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-101 Arch Studio,
GEOG 100 2 World Regional Geography 3.0 22 0 Robert Arthur Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-123 Arch studio,
GLST 100 1 Topics in Global Perspectives 3.0 8 0 Richard Rousseau Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-117 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-117,
GLST 100 3 Topics in Global Perspectives 3.0 13 0 Richard Rousseau Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-123 Arch studio,
GLST 100 2 Topics in Global Perspectives 3.0 13 0 Richard Rousseau Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-117 ,
Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-117 ,
Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-117,
HIST 100 Contemporary Middle Eastern History 3.0 19 0 Richard Gauvain Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-115 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-115,
IENG 241 Engineering Statistics 3.0 18 0 Nasser Jaber Mon 11:00AM-12:30PM On B-124 Arch studio ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:30PM On B-124 Arch studio,
IENG 321 Engineering Economy 3.0 16 0 Mohd Jamal Zaid Sun 8:00AM-9:00AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 8:00AM-9:00AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 8:00AM-9:00AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
ITEC 103 2 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 2 0 Shereen Subhi Anees Ismail Sun 12:00PM-1:00PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab ,
Tue 12:00PM-1:00PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab ,
Thu 12:00PM-1:00PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab,
ITEC 103 3 Fundamentals of Information Technology 3.0 2 0 Mohd Jamal Zaid Mon 2:00PM-3:30PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:30PM On B-111 PHYS2 Lab,
MATH 103 1 Intermediate Algebra 3.0 9 0 Ali Maalaoui Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-110 ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-110 ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-110,
MATH 103 2 Intermediate Algebra 3.0 20 0 Ali Maalaoui Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On ME lab ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On ME lab,
MATH 105 1 Precalculus 3.0 1 0 Sabahat Awan Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-103 ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-103 ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-103,
MATH 105 2 Precalculus 3.0 9 0 Sabahat Awan Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-103 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-103,
MATH 105 3 Precalculus 3.0 3 0 Sabahat Awan Mon 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Wed 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-102 Arch studio,
MATH 105 4 Precalculus 3.0 24 0 Sabahat Awan Sun 6:00PM-6:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 6:00PM-6:50PM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 6:00PM-6:50PM On B-102 Arch studio,
MATH 105 5 Precalculus 3.0 3 0 Sabahat Awan Sun 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-104 ,
Tue 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-104 ,
Thu 4:00PM-4:50PM On B-104,
MATH 108 Calculus with Business Applications 3.0 26 0 Mohamed Sami El Bialy Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-104 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-104,
MATH 111 Calculus with Life Sciences Applications 3.0 26 0 Mohamed Sami El Bialy Mon 10:50AM-12:30PM On B-115 ,
Wed 10:50AM-12:30PM On B-115,
MATH 113 1 Calculus I 3.0 2 0 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri Sun 8:00AM-9:10AM On ME lab ,
Tue 8:00AM-9:10AM On ME lab ,
Thu 8:00AM-9:10AM On ME lab,
MATH 113 2 Calculus I 3.0 24 0 Mohamed Sami El Bialy Mon 5:30PM-7:10PM On B-113 ,
Wed 5:30PM-7:10PM On B-113,
MATH 113 3 Calculus I 3.0 2 0 Ali Maalaoui Mon 11:00AM-12:40PM On ME lab ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:40PM On ME lab,
MATH 114 2 Calculus II 3.0 10 0 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri Mon 10:50AM-12:30PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Wed 10:50AM-12:30PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
MATH 203 Linear Algebra 3.0 13 0 Ali Maalaoui Tue 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-115 ,
Thu 3:00PM-4:15PM On B-115,
MATH 213 1 Calculus III 3.0 23 0 Mohamed Sami El Bialy Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-112 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-112 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-112,
MATH 214 Elementary Differential Equations 3.0 21 0 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On ME lab ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On ME lab ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On ME lab,
MBAC 512 IS Managerial and Financial Accounting 3.0 Full 0 To Be Announced
MBFN 514 Managerial Finance 3.0 16 0 Mukdad Ibrahim Fri 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
MBGN 525 Research Methods for Business 3.0 21 0 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali Fri 1:00PM-3:30PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
MBGN 535 MBA Internship 3.0 19 0 Ayokunle Ayoola
MBGN 545 MBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based(Capstone) 3.0 17 0 Ayokunle Ayoola
MBHR 590 Applied and Strategic Human Resource Management 3.0 20 0 Vazeer Jan Begum Sat 1:00PM-3:30PM On B-123 Arch studio,
MBHR 594 IS Employee Relations and Compensation Management 3.0 Full 0 Ayokunle Ayoola
MBIB 524 International Business 3.0 16 0 Rassem Amash Fri 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-123 Arch studio,
MBMG 510 Leadership and Managing People 3.0 19 0 Ayokunle Ayoola Sat 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
MBMG 515 Strategic Management 3.0 21 0 David Lal Fri 1:00PM-3:30PM On B-123 Arch studio,
MBMK 518 Marketing Management 3.0 23 0 Abdul Farooq Sat 1:00PM-3:30PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
MBOM 522 Production, Operations and Supply Chain Management 3.0 19 0 Vazeer Jan Begum Sat 10:00AM-12:30PM On B-123 Arch studio,
MENG 211 Thermodynamics I 3.0 13 0 Bilal Amin Al Akash Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-112 ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-112,
MEPM 511 Project Management Fundamentals 3.0 16 0 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil Tue 2:30PM-5:00PM On B-124 Arch studio,
MEPM 513 Project Implementation and Performance 3.0 15 0 Ahmed Al Sharif Wed 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-112,
MEPM 519 Field Application Project 3.0 16 0 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil Mon 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-112,
MEPM 521 Project Cost Accounting and Finance 3.0 20 0 Ahmed Al Sharif Thu 2:30PM-5:00PM On B-112,
MEPM 522 Financial Analysis and Decision Making 3.0 16 0 Ahmed Al Sharif Sun 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-124 Arch studio,
MEPM 532 Engineering Management 3.0 17 0 Nasser Jaber Wed 2:30PM-5:00PM On B-124 Arch studio,
MEPM 541 Organizational Behavior and Project Team Management 3.0 15 0 Nasser Jaber Tue 2:00PM-4:30PM On B-112,
MEST 100 1 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 2 0 Nawar Nezar Saeed Al Ani Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-123 Arch studio,
MEST 100 2 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 2 0 Nawar Nezar Saeed Al Ani Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-117 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-117,
MEST 100 3 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 1 0 Nawar Nezar Saeed Al Ani Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
MEST 100 4 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 9 0 Omar Abdallah Shehadeh Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
MEST 100 5 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 17 0 Omar Abdallah Shehadeh Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Tue 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Thu 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-123 Arch studio,
MEST 100 7 Introduction to Islam in World Culture 3.0 17 0 Kamal Abdel Malek Mon 4:00PM-5:15PM On B-117 ,
Wed 4:00PM-5:15PM On B-117,
MGMT 301 Principles of Management 3.0 6 0 Lincoln Pettaway Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-102 Arch studio ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-102 Arch studio,
MGMT 311 Principles and Practices of Management 3.0 13 0 Lincoln Pettaway Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-123 Arch studio,
MGMT 403 Cross Cultural & Global Management 3.0 2 0 Rassem Amash Sun 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-113 ,
Tue 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-113 ,
Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-113,
MIST 102 IS Spreadsheet Applications for Business 1.0 Full 0 Ayokunle Ayoola
MKTG 301 2 Principles of Marketing 3.0 9 0 Lincoln Pettaway Sun 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-117 ,
Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-117 ,
Thu 12:00PM-12:50PM On B-117,
MKTG 312 Consumer Behavior 3.0 9 0 Rassem Amash Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-113 ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-113 ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-113,
MKTG 313 Integrated Marketing Communications 3.0 12 0 Rassem Amash Sun 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 9:00AM-9:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
MKTG 407 International Marketing 3.0 17 0 Lincoln Pettaway Mon 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-115 ,
Wed 5:00PM-6:15PM On B-115,
OPMT 301 Operations Management 3.0 1 0 Vazeer Jan Begum Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-123 Arch studio,
OPMT 405 Supply Chain Management 3.0 19 0 Zahi Yaseen Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-117 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-117 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-117,
OPMT 405 IS Supply Chain Management 3.0 Full 0 Zahi Yaseen
PHIL 100 1 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 15 0 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-112 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-112,
PHIL 100 2 Critical Thinking and Reasoning 3.0 6 0 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
PHIL 101 Ethics in Today’s World 3.0 17 0 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-117 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-117,
PHYS 110 1 University Physics I 3.0 Full 0 Hamid Berriche Mon 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-113 ,
Wed 8:00AM-9:15AM On B-113,
PHYS 110 2 University Physics I 3.0 3 0 Hamid Berriche Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-110 ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-110,
PHYS 110 3 University Physics I 3.0 4 0 Mustapha Merabet Sun 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-115 ,
Tue 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-115 ,
Thu 2:00PM-2:50PM On B-115,
PHYS 111 1 University Physics I Lab 1.0 2 0 Fathi Mahmoud Sun 4:00PM-6:45PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 111 2 University Physics I Lab 1.0 1 0 Fathi Mahmoud Tue 3:00PM-5:45PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 111 3 University Physics I Lab 1.0 Full 0 Fathi Mahmoud Mon 5:00PM-7:45PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 111 4 University Physics I Lab 1.0 1 0 Fathi Mahmoud Wed 2:00PM-4:45PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 111 5 University Physics I Lab 1.0 1 0 Fathi Mahmoud Sun 7:00PM-9:45PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 220 1 University Physics II 3.0 18 0 Hamid Berriche Sun 9:10AM-10:00AM On B-115 ,
Tue 9:10AM-10:00AM On B-115 ,
Thu 9:10AM-10:00AM On B-115,
PHYS 220 2 University Physics II 3.0 15 0 Hamid Berriche Mon 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab ,
Wed 9:30AM-10:45AM On B-125-AutoCad Lab,
PHYS 221 1 University Physics II Lab 1.0 5 0 Fathi Mahmoud Mon 2:00PM-4:45PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 221 2 University Physics II Lab 1.0 10 0 Fathi Mahmoud Thu 1:00PM-3:45PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 221 3 University Physics II Lab 1.0 12 0 Fathi Mahmoud Mon 8:00AM-10:45AM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 221 4 University Physics II Lab 1.0 12 0 Fathi Mahmoud Tue 11:00AM-1:45PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 221 5 University Physics II Lab 1.0 12 0 Fathi Mahmoud Wed 7:00PM-9:45PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 222 University Physics III 3.0 23 0 Mustapha Merabet Sun 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Tue 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio ,
Thu 11:00AM-11:50AM On B-101 Arch Studio,
PHYS 223 1 University Physics III Lab 1.0 14 0 Fathi Mahmoud Sun 1:00PM-3:45PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 223 2 University Physics III Lab 1.0 13 0 Mustapha Merabet Wed 8:00AM-10:45AM On B-121 Arch Studio,
PHYS 223 3 University Physics III Lab 1.0 11 0 Mustapha Merabet Tue 7:00PM-9:45PM On B-121 Arch Studio,
POLI 100 2 Contemporary Global Issues 3.0 7 0 Richard Rousseau Sun 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-117 ,
Tue 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-117 ,
Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-117,
POLI 100 3 Contemporary Global Issues 3.0 9 0 Richard Rousseau Mon 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-123 Arch studio ,
Wed 3:30PM-4:45PM On B-123 Arch studio,
POLI 100 1 Contemporary Global Issues 3.0 2 0 Richard Rousseau Mon 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-117 ,
Wed 12:30PM-1:45PM On B-117,
PSYC 100 Introduction to Psychology 3.0 9 0 Priti Verma Mon 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-113 ,
Wed 11:00AM-12:15PM On B-113,
STAT 346 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 3.0 Full 0 Lee Waller Mon 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-113 ,
Wed 2:00PM-3:15PM On B-113,
UNIV 100 1 University Freshman Transition 1.0 2 0 Priti Verma Mon 1:00PM-1:50PM On ME lab,
UNIV 100 2 University Freshman Transition 1.0 Full 0 Robert Arthur Thu 10:00AM-10:50AM On B-115,
UNIV 100 3 University Freshman Transition 1.0 22 0 Robert Arthur Thu 8:00AM-8:50AM On B-115,
UNIV 100 4 University Freshman Transition 1.0 26 0 Robert Arthur Mon 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-123 Arch studio,
UNIV 100 6 University Freshman Transition 1.0 Full 0 Priti Verma Wed 1:00PM-1:50PM On ME lab,
UNIV 100 7 University Freshman Transition 1.0 10 0 Robert Arthur Sun 3:00PM-3:50PM On B-112,
UNIV 100 9 University Freshman Transition 1.0 5 0 Omar Abdallah Shehadeh Tue 12:00PM-12:50PM On ME lab,
UNIV 100 10 University Freshman Transition 1.0 8 0 Priti Verma Tue 5:00PM-5:50PM On B-103,